TMEA Home Divisions & Regions Band Honor Band Entry List Classification
Entry List by Classification

Below is a list of Honor Band entries and results received as of 5/5/2016 at 5:31:53 AM. Results are available after the region/area hearings are complete and the information has been sent to TMEA.

Return to entry list by Area/Region.

For full Honor Band rules, click here.

To view and edit your entry, click here. To start a new entry, click here.

Class: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class 4A
AREA - A
Area A Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 1
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Frenship High School
Bushland HS Band, Bushland HS, Bushland ISD
Gregg Diamond, Director

Region 2
Region 2 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Keller Central High School
Argyle HS Wind Ensemble, Argyle HS, Argyle ISD
Kathy Johnson, Director

Aubrey HS Symphonic Band, Aubrey HS, Non ISD 2 ISD
Ronald Chapman, Director

Krum High School Wind Ensemble, Krum HS, Krum ISD
Brandon Huff, Director

Sanger HS Symphonic Band, Sanger HS, Sanger ISD
Pat Autry, Director

Region 24
Region 24 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Wakeland HS
Ranchview High School Wind Ensemble, Ranchview HS, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Jesse Showalter, Director

Wind Ensemble, Reedy HS, Frisco ISD
Levi Chavis, Director

AREA - B
Area B Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 6
Region 6 Hearing: Sunday, June 12, 2016, Permian HS
Honors Band, Big Spring HS, Big Spring ISD
Rocky Harris, Director

Greenwood High School Band, Greenwood HS, Greenwood ISD
E. Suzanne Rhynes, Director

Pecos HS Wind Symphony, Pecos HS, Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD
Stan Mauldin, Director

Region 7
Region 7 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Aledo High School
Alvarado High School Honor Band, Alvarado HS, Alvarado ISD
Patrick Dietz, Director

Symphonic Band, Kennedale HS, Kennedale ISD
Erol Oktay, Director

Springtown Honors Band, Springtown HS, Springtown ISD
Christopher McLellan, Director

Stephenville HS Wind Ensemble, Stephenville HS, Stephenville ISD
Michael Childs, Director

AREA - C
Area C Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 3
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 7, 2016, North Mesquite HS
Canton Symphonic Winds, Canton HS, Canton ISD
Mike Bartley, Director

KaufmanHigh School Wind Ensemble, Kaufman HS, Kaufman ISD
John Mize, Director

Wills Point Symphonic Band, Wills Point ISD, Wills Point ISD
John Young, Director

Region 4
Region 4 Hearing: Wednesday, June 8, 2016, TBA
Kilgore HS Wind Ensemble, Kilgore HS, Kilgore ISD
Cliffton Walker, Director

North Lamar Symphonic Band, North Lamar HS, North Lamar ISD
Randy Jones, Director

Symphonic Band, Pittsburg HS, Pittsburg ISD
Austin Jesmore, Director

Region 21
Region 21 Hearing: Wednesday, June 8, 2016, Jacksonville - Nichols Intermediate
Athens High School Band, Athens HS, Athens ISD
Rusty Lay, Director

Brownsboro HS Band, Brownsboro HS, Brownsboro ISD
Jeffrey Russell, Director

Bullard HS Band, Bullard HS, Bullard ISD
Gary Jordan, Director

Carthage High School Band, Carthage HS, Carthage ISD
Nicholas Durham, Director

Henderson HS Varsity band, Henderson HS, Henderson ISD
Tommy Moore, Director

Region 25
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Wylie High School
Anna High School Band, Anna HS, Anna ISD
Justin Wallis, Director

Princeton HS Wind Ensemble, Princeton HS, Princeton ISD
Brandon Brewer, Director

AREA - D
Area D Hearing: Thursday, June 23, 2016, Spring HS
Region 8
Region 8 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Westwood HS
China Spring Wind Ensemble, China Spring HS, China Spring ISD
Pam Hyatt, Director

Region 9
Region 9 Hearing: Wednesday, June 8, 2016, Klein Oak High School
Cleveland HS Wind Ensemble, Cleveland HS, Cleveland ISD
Kristy Jones, Director

AREA - E
Area E Hearing: Canyon HS, New Braunfels
Region 11
Region 11 Hearing: Saturday, June 11, 2016, O'Connor HS
Boerne High School Wind Ensemble, Boerne HS, Boerne ISD
Franklin Foster, Director

Fredericksburg High School Wind Ensemble, Fredericksburg HS, Fredericksburg ISD
John Rauschuber, Director

Pearsall High School Band, Pearsall HS, Pearsall ISD
Bert Sanchez, Director

Wind Ensemble, Pleasanton HS, Pleasanton ISD
Ralph Unger, Director

Region 12
Region 12 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Johnson HS
Canyon Lake HS Symphonic Band, Canyon Lake HS, Comal ISD
Mark Watley, Director

La Vernia HS Wind Ensemble, La Vernia HS, LVISD 12 ISD
Patrick Atkins, Director

Region 27
Region 27 Hearing: Monday, June 6, 2016, Cypress Ranch HS
Bellville Wind Ensemble, Bellville HS, Bellville ISD
John Pritchett, Director

AREA - F
Area F Hearing: Tuesday, June 23, 2015, Spring HS
Region 10
Region 10 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Bridge City HS
Bridge City HS Band, Bridge City HS, Bridge City ISD
Russell Tipton, Director

Little Cypress-Mauriceville Wind Ensemble, Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS, Little Cypress-Mauriceville ISD
Steve Schoppert, Director

AREA - G
Area G Hearing: Canyon HS, New Braunfels
Region 14
Region 14 Hearing: Thursday, June 16, 2016, Gregory Portland High School
Orange Grove HS Honors Band, Orange Grove HS, Orange Grove ISD
Emerico Perez, Director

Region 15
Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 14, 2016, Nikki Rowe HS
Grulla HS Honor Band, Grulla HS, Rio Grande City ISD
Oscar Gonzalez, Director

Region 28
Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Harlingen PAC
Wind Ensemble, Port Isabel HS, Point Isabel ISD
Scott Hartsfield, Director

Honors Band, Rio Hondo HS, Rio Hondo ISD
Benjamin Keltner, Director

Class: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class 1C
AREA - A
Area A Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 1
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Frenship High School
Canadian MS Band, Canadian MS, Canadian ISD
Dean Webber, Director

Symphonic Band, Lorenzo de Zavala MS, Amarillo ISD
Britni Nuckols, Director

Panhandle MS Band, Panhandle MS, Panhandle ISD
Jacob Summersgill, Director

Region 2
Region 2 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Keller Central High School
Anson Middle School Band, Anson MS, Anson ISD
Jessica Watkins, Director

Region 16
Region 16 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Frenship High School
Honor Band, Gravitt JH, Denver City ISD
Austin Snow, Director

Maroon Honors Band, Littlefield JH, Littlefield ISD
Anna Muela, Director

AREA - B
Area B Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 6
Region 6 Hearing: Sunday, June 12, 2016, Permian HS
Crane Middle School Band, Crane MS, Crane ISD
Sara Hill, Director

Stanton Middle School Band, Stanton MS, Stanton ISD
Jennifer Condon, Director

Region 7
Region 7 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Aledo High School
Colt Band, Sonora MS, Sonora ISD
David Andrus, Director

AREA - C
Area C Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 3
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 7, 2016, North Mesquite HS
CMS Symphonic Band, Commerce MS, Commerce ISD
Elizabeth Bialecki, Director

Grand Saline Middle School Symphonic Band, Grand Saline MS, Grand Saline ISD
Jenny Bartley, Director

Region 4
Region 4 Hearing: Wednesday, June 8, 2016, TBA
Mineola Midde School Symphonic Band, Mineola MS, Mineola ISD
Melissa Fisher, Director

NBMS Symphonic Band, New Boston MS, New Boston ISD
Aaron Holt, Director

Sabine Middle School Band, Sabine MS, Sabine ISD
Ronnie Godfrey, Director

White Oak Middle School Band, White Oak MS, White Oak ISD
Randy Whatley, Director

Region 25
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Wylie High School
Farmersville JH Band, Farmersville JH, Farmersville ISD
Craig Ingram, Director

Howe Middle School Band, Howe MS, Howe ISD
Julie Cook, Director

Van Alstyne MS Varsity Band, Van Alstyne MS, Van Alstyne ISD
Sydney Cooper, Director

AREA - D
Area D Hearing: Thursday, June 23, 2016, Spring HS
Region 8
Region 8 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Westwood HS
Blooming Grove Middle School Band, Blooming Grove HS, Blooming Grove ISD
Anthony Gaddy, Director

Italy JH Band, Italy JH, Italy ISD
David Graves, Director

Region 20
Region 20 Hearing: Monday, June 6, 2016, Duncanville High School
Travis Academy Band, Travis Academy, Dallas ISD
Randy McCann, Director

Region 26
Region 26 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Westwood HS
Florence Middle School Varsity Band, Florence MS, Florence ISD
Thomas Pena, Director

AREA - E
Area E Hearing: Canyon HS, New Braunfels
Region 11
Region 11 Hearing: Saturday, June 11, 2016, O'Connor HS
Jourdanton Symphonic Band, Jourdanton JH, Jourdanton ISD
Babatunde Onibudo, Director

Region 12
Region 12 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Johnson HS
Randolph MS Band, Randolph MS, Randolph Field ISD
Stephen Giovanoni, Director

AREA - F
Area F Hearing: Tuesday, June 23, 2015, Spring HS
Region 10
Region 10 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Bridge City HS
Kountze Middle School Band, Kountze MS, Kountze ISD
William Long, Director

Symphonic Band, Mauriceville MS, Little Cypress-Mauriceville ISD
Kathy Smith, Director

AREA - G
Area G Hearing: Canyon HS, New Braunfels
Region 15
Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 14, 2016, Nikki Rowe HS
Brewster Middle School Band, Brewster MS, Edinburg ISD
Joseph Sanchez, Director

Class: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class 1A/2A
AREA - A
Area A Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 1
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Frenship High School
Canadian High School Band, Canadian HS, Canadian ISD
Jennifer Webber, Director

Panhandle, Panhandle HS, Panhandle ISD
Kyle McDonald, Director

Stratford High School Band, Stratford HS, Stratford ISD
Katherine Nusz, Director

White Deer High School Band, White Deer HS, White Deer ISD
Kaylie Young, Director

Region 2
Region 2 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Keller Central High School
Tiger Pride Band, Electra HS, Non ISD 2 ISD
Priscilla Gibson, Director

Knox City High School Band, Knox City HS, Knox City-O'Brien ISD
Mark Tucker, Director

Symphonic Band, Olney HS, Olney ISD
Rodney Bennett, Director

Region 16
Region 16 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Frenship High School
Lion Pride Band, New Deal HS, New Deal ISD
James Nance, Director

Smyer High School Band, Smyer HS, Smyer ISD
Julie Barnard, Director

Sudan Bold Gold Band, Sudan HS, Sudan ISD
Nicholas Stephenson, Director

AREA - B
Area B Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 6
Region 6 Hearing: Sunday, June 12, 2016, Permian HS
Band, Forsan HS, Forsan ISD
Jim Rhodes, Director

AREA - C
Area C Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 4
Region 4 Hearing: Wednesday, June 8, 2016, TBA
Union Grove High School Band, Union Grove HS, Union Grove ISD
Brandon Garmon, Director

Region 21
Region 21 Hearing: Wednesday, June 8, 2016, Jacksonville - Nichols Intermediate
Carlisle HS Band, Carlisle HS, Carlisle ISD
Christopher Clifton, Director

San Augustine, San Augustine HS, San Augustine ISD
Craig Haynie, Director

Shelbyville High School Band, Shelbyville HS, Shelbyville ISD
Shaka Hawkins, Director

Tenaha High School Band, Tenaha HS, Tenaha ISD
Brian Sours, Director

Timpson High School Band, Timpson HS, Timpson ISD
Rhonda Daniel, Director

AREA - D
Area D Hearing: Thursday, June 23, 2016, Spring HS
Region 8
Region 8 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Westwood HS
Bartlett HS Band, Bartlett HS/MS, Bartlett ISD
Johnny Lang, Director

Holland HS Band, Holland HS, Holland ISD
Elizabeth Kriczky, Director

Italy Gladiator Regiment, Italy HS, Italy ISD
Jesus Perez, Director

Kerens Bobcat Band, Kerens ISD, Kerens ISD
Brian Smetzer, Director

Rosebud-Lott HS band, Rosebud-Lott HS, Rosebud-Lott ISD
David Veteto, Director

Valley Mills High School Band, Valley Mills HS, Valley Mills ISD
Jon Schriver, Director

Wortham High School Band, Wortham HS, Wortham ISD
Marc Nichelson, Director

Region 26
Region 26 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Westwood HS
Somerville HS Band, Somerville HS, Somerville ISD
Carl Idlebird, Director

Thrall High School, Thrall HS, Thrall ISD
Elizabeth Morrison, Director

AREA - E
Area E Hearing: Canyon HS, New Braunfels
Region 11
Region 11 Hearing: Saturday, June 11, 2016, O'Connor HS
Harper High School Band, Harper HS, Harper ISD
Charles Sander, Director

La Pryor HS Symphonic Band, La Pryor HS, La Pryor ISD
Joe Martinez, Director

Sabinal High School, Sabinal HS, Sabinal ISD
Zachary Sims, Director

AREA - G
Area G Hearing: Canyon HS, New Braunfels
Region 13
Region 13 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Travis HS
Ganado HS Band, Ganado HS, Ganado ISD
Joe Barrow, Director

Class: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class 6A
AREA - A
Area A Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 1
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Frenship High School
Amarillo High School Band, Amarillo HS, Amarillo ISD
Bruce Collins, Director

Region 2
Region 2 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Keller Central High School
Wind Ensemble, Byron Nelson HS, Northwest ISD
Jonathan Weeks, Director

Wind Ensemble, Central HS, Keller ISD
Kevin McNulty, Director

Wind Ensemble, Fossil Ridge HS, Keller ISD
Bradley Allen, Director

Guyer HS Wind Ensemble, Guyer HS, Denton ISD
Amy Woody, Director

Wind Ensemble, Keller HS, Keller ISD
Mark McGahey, Director

Ryan HS Wind Symphony, Ryan HS, Denton ISD
Edward Russell, Director

Timber Creek High School Wind Symphony, Timber Creek HS, Keller ISD
Darla McBryde, Director

Region 16
Region 16 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Frenship High School
Frenship High School Band, Frenship HS, Frenship ISD
Tom SoRelle, Director

Monterey Honors Band, Monterey HS, Lubbock ISD
Tammy Fedynich, Director

Region 24
Region 24 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Wakeland HS
Wind Symphony, Flower Mound HS, Lewisville ISD
Brent Biskup, Director

Wind Symphony, Lewisville HS, Lewisville ISD
Marty Courtney, Director

AREA - B
Area B Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 5
Region 5 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Lamar High School
Haltom Symphonic Winds, Haltom HS, Birdville ISD
Greg Hull, Director

Wind Ensemble, Mansfield HS, Mansfield ISD
William Ludlow, Director

Wind Symphony, Martin HS, Arlington ISD
Brad McCann, Director

Honors Band, Richland HS, Birdville ISD
Jason Bird, Director

Wind Ensemble, Trinity HS, Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
Mario Casanova, Director

Region 6
Region 6 Hearing: Sunday, June 12, 2016, Permian HS
Lee High School Honor Band, Lee HS, Midland ISD
Jason Brents, Director

Permian HS Symphonic Band, Permian HS, Ector County ISD
Jeffrey Whitaker, Director

Region 7
Region 7 Hearing: Saturday, June 4, 2016, Aledo High School
Wind Ensemble, Paschal HS, Fort Worth ISD
Bryan Wright, Director

Weatherford HS Wind Symphony, Weatherford HS, Weatherford ISD
James Buckner, Director

Region 22
Region 22 Hearing: Thursday, June 16, 2016, Hanks HS
Coronado High School Honor Band, Coronado HS, El Paso ISD
Mark Saenz, Director

AREA - C
Area C Hearing: Keller Central HS
Region 3
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 7, 2016, North Mesquite HS
Berkner HS Symphonic Band I, Berkner HS, Richardson ISD
Jason Schayot, Director

Wind Symphony, Horn HS, Mesquite ISD
Todd Burke, Director

Wind Ensemble, J.J. Pearce HS, Richardson ISD
Dimitrios Icossipentarhos, Director

Lake Highlands HS Wind Ensemble, Lake Highlands HS, Richardson ISD
Phillip Alvarado, Director

Wind Symphony, Mesquite HS, Mesquite ISD
Lance Flisowski, Director

North Mesquite HS Wind Ensemble, North Mesquite HS, Mesquite ISD
Jeffrey Jones, Director

Richardson HS Wind Symphony, Richardson HS, Richardson ISD
Jesus Marquez, Director

Rockwall HS Wind Ensemble, Rockwall HS, Rockwall ISD
John Mays, Director

Wind Symphony, Rowlett HS, Garland ISD
Sethapong Ruangtip, Director

Region 25
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Wylie High School
Allen High School Wind Ensemble, Allen HS, Allen ISD
Blane Hinton, Director

McKinney Boyd Honors Band, McKinney Boyd HS, McKinney ISD
Joe Nunez, Director

Plano East Senior High Wind Ensemble, Plano East HS, Plano ISD
Evelio Villarreal, Director

Plano West Wind Ensemble, Plano West SH, Plano ISD
James Hannah, Director

AREA - D
Area D Hearing: Thursday, June 23, 2016, Spring HS
Region 9
Region 9 Hearing: Wednesday, June 8, 2016, Klein Oak High School
Wind Ensemble, College Park HS, Conroe ISD
Charlotte Royall, Director

Wind Ensemble, Conroe HS, Conroe ISD
Bobby Heathcock, Director

Wind Ensemble, Dekaney HS, Spring ISD
Trent Cooper, Director

Klein Forest Wind Ensemble, Klein Forest HS, Klein ISD
Ryan Barker, Director

Wind Ensemble, Klein Oak HS, Klein ISD
Todd Clearwater, Director

Wind Ensemble, Oak Ridge HS, Conroe ISD
Dana Pradervand, Director

Spring Wind Ensemble, Spring HS, Spring ISD
Gabriel Musella, Director

The Woodlands HS Band, The Woodlands HS, Conroe ISD
Joni Perez, Director

Wind Ensemble, Westfield HS, Spring ISD
Mark Calima, Director

Region 20
Region 20 Hearing: Monday, June 6, 2016, Duncanville High School
Wind Ensemble, Duncanville HS, Duncanville ISD
David Brandon, Director

Wind Symphony, Highland Park HS, Highland Park (Dallas) ISD
Reagan Brumley, Director

Midlothian High School Wind Ensemble, Midlothian HS, Midlothian ISD
Larry Doran, Director

South Grand Prairie HS Band, South Grand Prairie HS, Grand Prairie ISD
Justin Wood, Director

Region 26
Region 26 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, Westwood HS
Wind Ensemble, Cedar Ridge HS, Round Rock ISD
Nolan Loyde, Director

Wind Ensemble, Lake Travis HS, Lake Travis ISD
Richard Hicks, Director

Wind Ensemble, McNeil HS, Round Rock ISD
Jason Dimiceli, Director

Wind Ensemble, Round Rock HS, Round Rock ISD
David Mobley, Director

Wind Ensemble, Westwood HS, Round Rock ISD
Jack Green, Director

AREA - E
Area E Hearing: Canyon HS, New Braunfels
Region 11
Region 11 Hearing: Saturday, June 11, 2016, O'Connor HS
Louis D. Brandeis Symphonic Band, Brandeis HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Richard Herrera, Director

Brennan Wind Ensemble, Brennan HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Roxanne Vickers, Director

John Jay HS Wind Ensemble, John Jay HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Stacy Clark, Director

O'Connor Symphonic Winds, O'Connor HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Roland Sandoval, Director

William H. Taft High School Band, Taft HS, Non ISD 11 ISD
Amanda Marino-Stevenson, Director

Region 12
Region 12 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Johnson HS
Wind Ensemble, Canyon HS, Comal ISD
Jason Adam, Director

Wind Ensemble, Churchill HS, North East ISD
Tony Ruiz, Director

Claudia Taylor Johnson Wind Ensemble, Claudia Taylor Johnson HS, North East ISD
Jarrett Lipman, Director

Samuel Clemens High School Wind Ensemble, Clemens HS, Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISD
Robert Petrisky, Director

Honor Band, Madison HS, North East ISD
Philip Flynn, Director

Wind Ensemble, Reagan HS, North East ISD
Daniel Morrison, Director

Wind Ensemble, Steele HS, Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISD
Steven Deater, Director

Region 18
Region 18 Hearing: Wednesday, June 8, 2016, Pflugerville HS
Wind Ensemble, Hendrickson HS, Pflugerville ISD
Garth Gundersen, Director

Wind Ensemble, Pflugerville HS, Pflugerville ISD
O.D. Wilson, Director

Wind Ensemble, Westlake HS, Eanes ISD
Kerry Taylor, Director

Region 27
Region 27 Hearing: Monday, June 6, 2016, Cypress Ranch HS
Cy-Fair HS Symphonic Band, Cy-Fair HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Mark Veenstra, Director

Cypress Creek HS Symphonic Band, Cypress Creek HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Brian Drake, Director

Wind Symphony, Cypress Falls HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Shawn McAnear, Director

Cypress Ranch High School Symphonic Band, Cypress Ranch HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Russell Holcombe, Director

Cypress Ridge High School Band, Cypress Ridge HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Armando Robledo, Director

Symphonic I Band, Jersey Village HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Brett Nelson, Director

Symphonic Band, Langham Creek HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Gloria Ramirez, Director

AREA - F
Area F Hearing: Tuesday, June 23, 2015, Spring HS
Region 17
Region 17 Hearing: Tuesday, June 7, 2016, TBA
Brazoswood High School Symphonic Band, Brazoswood HS, Brazosport ISD
Brian Casey, Director

Wind Ensemble, Clear Brook HS, Clear Creek ISD
Brad Hughes, Director

Wind Ensemble, Clear Creek HS, Clear Creek ISD
Ogechi Ukazu, Director

Clear Lake Band, Clear Lake HS, Clear Creek ISD
John Pearce, Director

Wind Ensemble, Clear Springs HS, Clear Creek ISD
Lester Williams, Director

Wind Ensemble, Dawson HS, Pearland ISD
Ryan Agard, Director

Dickinson HS Band, Dickinson HS, Dickinson ISD
Trevor Braselton, Director

Wind Ensemble, Friendswood HS, Friendswood ISD
Gregory Dick, Director

Wind Ensemble, Manvel HS, Alvin ISD
Brian Moreno, Director

Region 19
Region 19 Hearing: Friday, June 10, 2016, North Shore Senior High School
Deer Park HS Band, Deer Park HS, Deer Park ISD
Gary Hebert, Director

J. Frank Dobie Wind Ensemble, Dobie HS, Pasadena ISD
Kevin Erickson, Director

Wind Ensemble, Kingwood HS, Humble ISD
Destry Balch, Director

North SHore Senior High Wind Ensemble, North Shore Senior HS, Galena Park ISD
Shane Goforth, Director

Sam Rayburn Wind Ensemble, Rayburn HS, Pasadena ISD
Jeff Embrey, Director

Region 23
Region 23 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Mayde Creek HS
Wind Ensemble, Cinco Ranch HS, Katy ISD
Ray Jones, Director

Wind Ensemble, Katy HS, Katy ISD
Terence Gorton, Director

Wind Ensemble, Morton Ranch HS, Katy ISD
Kyle Coleman, Director

Wind Ensemble, Taylor HS, Katy ISD
Mike Ary, Director

AREA - G
Area G Hearing: Canyon HS, New Braunfels
Region 13
Region 13 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Travis HS
Clements Symphonic Band, Clements HS, Fort Bend ISD
Daniel Galloway, Director

Dulles High School Honor Band, Dulles HS, Fort Bend ISD
Joe Pruitt, Director

Wind Ensemble, I. H. Kempner HS, Fort Bend ISD
Scott Norman, Director

Travis HS Wind Ensemble, Travis HS, Fort Bend ISD
Josafat Jaime, Director

Region 14
Region 14 Hearing: Thursday, June 16, 2016, Gregory Portland High School
King High School Honors Band, King HS, Corpus Christi ISD
Adan Molina, Director

United High School Wind Ensemble, United HS, United ISD
John Mallon, Director

Region 15
Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 14, 2016, Nikki Rowe HS
Edinburg North Wind Ensemble, Edinburg North HS, Edinburg ISD
Chad Dempsey, Director

PHS Wind Ensemble, La Joya Palmview HS, La Joya ISD
Jacob Banda, Director

PSJA Memorial Wind Ensemble, PSJA Memorial HS, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
Michael Murray, Director

PSJA North Wind Ensemble, PSJA North HS, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
Eduardo Echeverria, Director

Region 28
Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 9, 2016, Harlingen PAC
Wind Ensemble, Hanna HS, Brownsville ISD
Dennis Ewing, Director

Band, Harlingen HS, Harlingen ISD
Ronnie Rios, Director

Wind Ensemble, Harlingen HS South, Harlingen ISD
Shane Shinsato, Director

Lopez HS Symphonic Band, Lopez HS, Brownsville ISD
George Trevino, Director

Wind Ensemble, Veterans Memorial HS, Brownsville ISD
Elizabeth Stone, Director