Below is a list of Honor Orchestra entries and results received as of 11/21/2018 at 3:59:03 AM.

Honor Orchestra rules and entry

HS STRING

Plano West Chamber Orchestra, Plano West SHS, Plano ISD
Ryan Ross, Director
Honor Orchestra

Chamber Orchestra, Allen HS, Allen ISD
David DeVoto, Director
Advance to Finals

Stephen F. Austin Camerata Orchestra, Austin HS, Fort Bend ISD
Ann Victor, Director
Advance to Finals

Chamber Orchestra, Clear Lake HS, Clear Creek ISD
Bryan Buffaloe, Director
Advance to Finals

Chamber Orchestra, Hebron HS, Lewisville ISD
Matthew Cautivar, Director
Advance to Finals

Jasper HS Legacy Orchestra, Jasper HS, Plano ISD
Matthew Moreno, Director
Advance to Finals

Marcus HS Chamber Orchestra, Marcus HS, Lewisville ISD
Allison Washler, Director
Advance to Finals

McCallum High School Chamber Orchestra, McCallum HS, Austin ISD
Ricky Pringle, Director
Advance to Finals

Plano East Senior High School Chamber Orchestra, Plano East HS, Plano ISD
Ann Smith, Director
Advance to Finals

Symphonic Orchestra, Reedy HS, Frisco ISD
Aryc Lane, Director
Advance to Finals

Sinfonia Orchestra, Seven Lakes HS, Katy ISD
Desiree Overree, Director
Advance to Finals

Chamber Orchestra, Taylor HS, Katy ISD
Clinton Capshaw, Director
Advance to Finals

Symphony Orchestra, Westwood HS, Round Rock ISD
Joshua Thompson, Director
Advance to Finals

Symphony Orchestra, Bell HS, Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
Allison King, Director

Sinfonia, Bellaire HS, Houston ISD
Laurette Reynosa, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Bowie HS, Austin ISD
Michael Chisum, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Bowie HS, Austin ISD
Michael Chisum, Director

Centennial High School Orchestra, Centennial HS, Frisco ISD
Priscilla Holt, Director

Clark High School Chamber Orchestra, Clark HS, Plano ISD
Brian Eaton, Director

Clear Falls Chamber 1 Orchestra, Clear Falls HS, Houston
Lisa Batson, Director

Chamber 1 Orchestra, Clear Lake HS, Clear Creek ISD
Bryan Buffaloe, Director

Chamber Strings, Clements HS, Fort Bend ISD
Ginger Wolfe, Director

Symphony Orchestra, College Park HS, Conroe ISD
Peter Kempter, Director

Symphonic Orchestra, Creekview HS, CFBISD ISD 31
Jerod Glaspie, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Cypress Woods HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Victoria Campion, Director

Orchestra, Dobie HS, Pasadena ISD
Angela Badon, Director

Orchestra, Dulles HS, Fort Bend ISD
Michael Isadore, Director

El Paso HS String Orchestra, El Paso HS, El Paso ISD 22
Eric Rangel, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Flower Mound HS, Lewisville ISD
Stephen Clink, Director

Rhapsody, Guyer HS, Denton ISD
Michelle Hanlon, Director

Intermezzo, Guyer HS, Denton ISD
Jeremy Atkins, Director

Highlander String Symphony Orchestra, Highland Park HS, Highland Park (Dallas) ISD
Tara Cesario, Director

Forza String Orchestra, Johnson HS, North East ISD
Karen George, Director

Klein Collins Chamber Orchestra, Klein Collins HS, Klein ISD
Karie Thornton, Director

Klein Chamber Orchestra, Klein HS, Klein ISD
Creston Herron, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Klein Oak HS, Klein ISD
Tanner Ledford, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Lamar HS, Arlington ISD
Andrew Walton, Director

LBJ HS Orchestra, LBJ HS, Austin ISD
Luzvic Backstrom, Director

Camerata Orchestra, Liberty HS, Frisco
Julie Blackstock, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Lubbock HS, Lubbock ISD
Alejos Anaya, Director

Honors Consortium Chamber Orchestra, McKinney Boyd HS, McKinney ISD
Michael Link, Director

Chamber Orchestra, McKinney HS, McKinney ISD
Jeff Harvick, Director

Memorial High School Orchestra, Memorial HS, Spring Branch ISD
Danielle Prontka, Director

Symphonic Orchestra, Newman Smith HS, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Jessica Milbrandt, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Paschal HS, Fort Worth ISD
Toby Jones, Director

Test Orchestra, Plano SH, Plano ISD
Brian Coatney, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Reagan HS, North East ISD
Sixto Elizondo, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Rockwall HS, Rockwall ISD
Ashley Johnson, Director

Cambiata Orchestra, Seven Lakes HS, Katy ISD
Desiree Overree, Director

Lyrica Orchestra, Seven Lakes HS, Katy ISD
Sean Carlton, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Shepton HS, Plano ISD
Sadarius Slaughter, Director

The Woodlands HS Chamber Orchestra, The Woodlands HS, Conroe
Aaron Michaelson, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Travis HS, Fort Bend ISD
Sabrina Behrens, Director