Below is a list of Honor Orchestra entries and results received as of 7/24/2017 at 9:49:44 PM.

Honor Orchestra rules and entry

HS FULL

Berkner High School, Berkner HS, Richardson ISD
Craig Needham, Director
Advance to Finals

Orchestra, Dulles HS, Fort Bend ISD
Michael Isadore, Director
Advance to Finals

Klein Symphony Orchestra, Klein HS, Klein ISD
Creston Herron, Director
Advance to Finals

Liberty Symphony Orchestra, Liberty HS, Frisco ISD
Julie Blackstock, Director
Advance to Finals

Symphony Orchestra, Plano West SH, Plano ISD
Ryan Ross, Director
Advance to Finals

Seven Lakes Symphony Orchestra, Seven Lakes HS, Katy ISD
Desiree Overree, Director
Advance to Finals

Symphony Orchestra, Allen HS, Allen ISD
David DeVoto, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Bowie HS, Austin ISD
Michael Chisum, Director

Cinco Ranch High School Symphony, Cinco Ranch HS, Katy ISD
Brett Nelsen, Director

Symphony, Clements HS, Fort Bend ISD
Ginger Wolfe, Director

Cypress Ridge High School Symphony Orchestra, Cypress Ridge HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Christopher Mustell, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Jasper HS, Plano ISD
Matthew Moreno, Director

Forza Full Orchestra, Johnson HS, North East ISD
Karen George, Director

Kingwood Symphony Orchestra, Kingwood HS, Humble ISD
Christopher Reidlinger, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Klein Collins HS, Klein ISD
Carlos Lara, Director

Klein Oak Symphony Orchestra, Klein Oak HS, Klein ISD
Tanner Ledford, Director

McKinney Boyd Full Orchestra, McKinney Boyd HS, McKinney ISD
Michael Link, Director

Pearce Varsity Full, Pearce HS, Richardson ISD
Melissa Livings, Director

Plano East SH Symphony Orchestra, Plano East HS, Plano ISD
Ann Smith, Director

Ronald Reagan Symphony Orchestra, Reagan HS, North East ISD
Sixto Elizondo, Director

Round Rock HS Symphony, Round Rock HS, Round Rock ISD
Sandra Vandertulip, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Taylor HS, Katy ISD
Clinton Capshaw, Director

sda, Texas Music Educators Association, Non ISD 18
Kay Vanlandingham, Director

Philharmonic Orchestra, Westwood HS, Round Rock ISD
Justin Anderson, Director

JH/MS FULL

Symphony Orchestra, Curtis MS, Allen ISD
Amanda Su, Director
Advance to Finals

Symphony Orchestra, Ereckson MS, Allen ISD
Joanna DeVoto, Director
Advance to Finals

Philharmonic Orchestra, Otto MS, Plano
Anu Daniel, Director
Advance to Finals

Symphony Orchestra, Rice MS, Plano ISD
Barbara Fox, Director
Advance to Finals

Westbrook Intermediate Full Orchestra, Westbrook Intermediate School, Clear Creek ISD
Tom Dinardis, Director
Advance to Finals

Symphony Orchestra, Williams MS, Rockwall ISD
Shari Allison, Director
Advance to Finals

Full Orchestra, Blalack MS, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Jerod Glaspie, Director

Crownover Full Orchestra, Crownover MS, Denton ISD
Christin Bunch, Director

Full Orchestra, Forbes MS, Georgetown ISD
Kristin Mills, Director

Full Orchestra, Grisham MS, Round Rock ISD
Justin Anderson, Director

Varsity Orchestra, Gutierrez MS, Harlingen CISD
Olga De Leon, Director

Kleb Symphony Orchestra, Kleb IS, Klein ISD
Dawn Herron, Director

Orchestra, Polk MS, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Jessica Milbrandt, Director

Robinson Middle School Philharmonic, Robinson MS, Plano ISD
Mary Havenstrite, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Schimelpfenig MS, Plano ISD
Jennifer Guffey, Director

JH/MS Full, TMEA, Plano ISD
Brian Coatney, Director

Westwood Junior High Full Orchestra, Westwood JH, Richardson ISD
Jonathan Roozeboom, Director

Wunderlich Full Orchestra, Wunderlich IS, Klein ISD
Tommy Patterson, Director

JH/MS STRING

Beckendorff Honor Orchestra, Beckendorff JH, Katy ISD
Karel Butz, Director
Advance to Finals

Chamber Orchestra, Ereckson MS, Allen ISD
Joanna DeVoto, Director
Advance to Finals

Chamber Orchestra, Fort Settlement MS, Fort Bend ISD
Angela Peugnet, Director
Advance to Finals

Varsity Orchestra, McMeans JH, Katy ISD
Amy Williams, Director
Advance to Finals

Chamber Orchestra, Otto MS, Plano
Anu Daniel, Director
Advance to Finals

Chamber Orchestra, Rice MS, Plano ISD
Barbara Fox, Director
Advance to Finals

Kammer Orchestra, Robinson MS, Plano ISD
Mary Havenstrite, Director
Advance to Finals

Chamber Orchestra, Anthony MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Coramae Neely, Director

Orchestra, Beverly Hills IS, Pasadena ISD
Anastasia Payne, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Boles JH, Arlington ISD
Jennifer Martin, Director

Bonham MS Philharmonic Orchestra, Bonham MS, Amarillo ISD
Danielle Kupresanin, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Cinco Ranch JH, Katy ISD
Catherine Urban, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Curtis MS, Allen ISD
Amanda Su, Director

de Zavala MS Advanced Orchestra, De Zavala MS, Amarillo ISD
Breanna Parker, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Doerre IS, Klein ISD
Rowina Torres McKee, Director

Orchestra, Dulles MS, Fort Bend ISD
Sally Kirk, Director

Honors Orchestra, Faubion MS, McKinney ISD
Kari Zamora, Director

Ford Chamber Orchestra, Ford MS, Allen ISD
Valerie Curry, Director

Fowler Orchestra, Fowler MS, Frisco ISD
Karina Lindsey, Director

Symphony, Grisham MS, Round Rock ISD
Justin Anderson, Director

Varsity Orchestra, Gutierrez MS, Harlingen CISD
Olga De Leon, Director

Symphony Orchestra, Maus MS, Frisco ISD
Jamie Romo, Director

Symphonic Orchestra, Polk MS, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Jessica Milbrandt, Director

Concerto Orchestra, Rice MS, Plano ISD
Barbara Fox, Director

Sartartia Orchestra, Sartartia MS, Fort Bend ISD
Ann Victor, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Schimelpfenig MS, Plano ISD
Jennifer Guffey, Director

Honors Orchestra, Seven Lakes JH, Katy ISD
Ragan Whatley, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Tays JH, Katy ISD
Bryanna Porter, Director

Honor Orchestra, Tejeda MS, North East ISD
Erik Cavazos, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Thornton MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
J Klich, Director

Westbrook Chamber Orchestra, Westbrook Intermediate School, Clear Creek ISD
Tom Dinardis, Director

Chamber Orchestra, Woodcreek MS, Humble ISD
Heather Davis, Director