Below is a list of Honor Band entries and results received as of 6/27/2017 at 3:43:35 AM. Results are available after the region/area hearings are complete and the information has been sent to TMEA.

Return to entry list by Area/Region.

For full Honor Band rules, click here.

To view and edit your entry, click here. To start a new entry, click here.

Class: 6A |5A | 4A | 3A | 1A/2A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class 5A
AREA - A
Area A Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: John Carroll

Region 1 - 5A
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Tascosa HS
Chair: Justin Nuckols

Honor Band, Canyon HS, Canyon ISD
Michael Sheffield, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Amarillo High School Honors Band, Amarillo HS, Amarillo ISD
Bruce Collins, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Palo Duro HS, Amarillo ISD
Ismael Alfaro, Director

Upload Complete
Randall Winds, Randall HS, Canyon ISD
Ginger Denney, Director

Upload Complete

Region 6 - 5A
Region 6 Hearing: Sunday, June 4, 2017
Permian High School
Chair: John Carroll

Cooper High School Wind Symphony, Cooper HS, Abilene ISD
Clay Johnson, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 7 - 5A
Region 7 Hearing: Tuesday, June 7, 2107
Olney HS
Chair: Rodney D. Bennett

Wind Ensemble, Rider HS, Wichita Falls (5A) ISD
Loy Studer, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 16 - 5A
Region 16 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Frenship HS
Chair: Scott Carter

Coronado HS Band, Coronado HS, Lubbock ISD
Joshua Shaw, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Plainview Honors Band, Plainview HS, Plainview ISD
Anthony Gonzales, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 05/26/2017

Region 22 - 5A
Region 22 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Hanks High School
Chair: Horacio Gomez

Hanks HS Honor Band, Hanks HS, Ysleta ISD
Horacio Gomez, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Del Valle High School Wind Ensemble, Del Valle HS, Ysleta ISD
Armando Martinez, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
AREA - B
Area B Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: John Carroll

Region 5 - 5A
Region 5 Hearing: Saturday, June 3, 2017
Lamar High School
Chair: Alan Lang

Wind Symphony, Southwest HS, Fort Worth ISD
Jeff DeMaagd, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Summit HS Wind Symphony, Summit HS, Mansfield ISD
Christopher Kanicki, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Lake Ridge HS Wind Symphony, Lake Ridge HS, Mansfield ISD
Bradley Bonebrake, Director

Upload Complete

Region 24 - 5A
Region 24 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Reedy High School
Chair: Levi Chavis

Wind Symphony, Centennial HS, Frisco ISD
Andy Rein, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Wind Symphony, Wakeland HS, Frisco ISD
Tanner Smith, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Independence HS, Frisco ISD
Chris Cansler, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Liberty HS, Frisco ISD
James Weaver, Director

Upload Complete
Lone Star High School Wind Symphony, Lone Star HS, Frisco ISD
Timothy Golden, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Prosper HS, Prosper ISD
John Alstrin, Director

Upload Complete

Region 30 - 5A
Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Keller Central High School
Chair: Joey Paul

Chisholm Trail High School Wind Ensemble, Chisholm Trail HS, Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD
John Canfield, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Granbury High School Wind Ensemble, Granbury HS, Granbury ISD
Mark Eastin, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Boswell HS, Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD
David Kirkley, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Burleson HS, Burleson ISD
Joe McGee, Director

Upload Complete

Region 31 - 5A
Region 31 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Richland High School
Chair: Jason Bird

Richland High School Honors Band, Richland HS, Birdville ISD
Jason Bird, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Wind Symphony, Creekview HS, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Arturo Denis, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
The Birdville High School Wind Ensemble, Birdville HS, Birdville ISD
Michael Cheripka, Director

Upload Complete
AREA - C
Area C Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon

Region 2 - 5A
Region 2 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Byron Nelson High School
Chair: Jonathan Weeks

Denton High School Wind Ensemble, Denton HS, Denton ISD
Brian Wilson, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Eaton Honors Band, V.R. Eaton HS, Northwest ISD
Paul Elder, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Ryan HS Wind Symphony, Ryan HS, Denton ISD
Edward Russell, Director

Upload Complete
The Colony High School Wind Symphony, The Colony HS, Lewisville ISD
Michael Larkin, Director

Upload Complete

Region 3 - 5A
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Poteet HS
Chair: Cody Newman

Forney High School Wind Ensemble, Forney HS, Forney ISD
Mark Poole, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Poteet HS, Mesquite ISD
Cody Newman, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete

Region 25 - 5A
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Wylie High School
Chair: Glenn Lambert

Lovejoy HS Wind Symphony, Lovejoy HS, Lovejoy ISD
Paul Heuer, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, McKinney North HS, McKinney ISD
Alan Harkey, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Sherman High School Wind Ensemble, Sherman HS, Sherman ISD
Ryan Jenkins, Director

Upload Complete
AREA - D
Area D Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon

Region 8 - 5A
Region 8 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Westwood HS
Chair: Bre Osbourn

College Station HS Band, College Station HS, College Station ISD
Eric Eaks, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 20 - 5A
Region 20 Hearing: Monday, June 5, 2017
Duncanville HS
Chair: David Brandon

Wind Symphony, Highland Park HS, Highland Park (Dallas) ISD
Reagan Brumley, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Waxahachie Wind Ensemble, Waxahachie HS, Waxahachie ISD
Richard Armstrong, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Midlothian High School Wind Ensemble, Midlothian HS, Midlothian ISD
Larry Doran, Director

Upload Complete
Red Oak High School Wind Ensemble, Red Oak HS, Red Oak ISD
Steven Moss, Director

Upload Complete

Region 21 - 5A
Region 21 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lindale HS
Chair: Steven Moore, Lindale HS Band

Hallsville Wind Ensemble, Hallsville HS, Hallsville ISD
Sherri Morgan, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Lindale HS Wind Ensemble, Lindale HS, Lindale ISD
Steven Moore, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Jacksonville HS Honors Band, Jacksonville HS, Jacksonville ISD
Donnie Barrier, Director

Upload Complete

Region 26 - 5A
Region 26 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Westwood High School
Chair: Brittany Dacy

Connally HS Honors Band, Connally HS, Pflugerville ISD
Marcos Telles, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Georgetown High School Wind Symphony, Georgetown HS, Georgetown ISD
Justin Smith, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
AREA - E
Area E Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Medina Valley HS, Host: Thomas Galvez, 8449 FM 471 S, Castroville, TX 78009
Chair: Walt Sparkman

Region 12 - 5A
Region 12 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg

Wind Ensemble, Alamo Heights HS, Alamo Heights ISD
David Stephenson, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Seguin HS, Seguin ISD
Stan Mauldin, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 18 - 5A
Region 18 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lehman High School
Chair: Joey Lucita

McCallum High School Wind Ensemble, McCallum HS, Austin ISD
Carol Nelson, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, LBJ HS, Austin ISD
Brian Mayer, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 29 - 5A
Region 29 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
O'Connor HS
Chair: Wesley Perkins

Champion HS Band, Champion HS, Boerne ISD
Kevin Arnott, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 32 - 5A
Region 32 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Vandegrift High School
Chair: Mike Howard, Region 32 Band Chair

Honor Band, Cedar Park HS, Leander ISD
Steve Wessels, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Rouse HS, Leander ISD
Jason Robb, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
AREA - F
Area F Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Spring HS, 19428 Interstate 45, Spring, TX 77373
Chair: Gabe Musella

Region 9 - 5A
Region 9 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Klein Oak HS Band
Chair: Todd Clearwater

Wind Symphony, Tomball Memorial HS, Tomball ISD
Andrew Easton, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Willis High School Wind Ensemble, Willis HS, Willis ISD
Chris Allen, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Symphony, Huntsville HS, Huntsville ISD
John Green, Director

Upload Complete

Region 10 - 5A
Region 10 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lumberton HS
Chair: Tim Pallone

Nederland High School Honors Band, Nederland HS, Nederland ISD
Gregory Rose, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Port Neches-Groves HS, Port Neches-Groves ISD
Alex Wells, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 27 - 5A
Region 27 Hearing: Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Cypress Ranch High School Band Hall
Chair: Russell Holcombe

Brenham High School Symphonic Band, Brenham HS, Brenham ISD
Eric Rettig, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Waller High School Wind Ensemble, Waller HS, Waller ISD
Grant McWilliams, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 33 - 5A
Region 33 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
North Shore Senior High School
Chair: Shane Goforth

Symphonic Band, Crosby HS, Crosby ISD
Kevin Knight, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Porter HS Wind Ensemble, Porter HS, New Caney ISD
Brian Best, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
AREA - G
Area G Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Medina Valley HS, Host: Thomas Galvez, 8449 FM 471 S, Castroville, TX 78009
Chair: Walt Sparkman

Region 11 - 5A
Region 11 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Metzger MS
Chair: Walter Sparkman

Brackenridge High School Honor Wind Ensemble, Brackenridge HS, San Antonio ISD
Alfonso Alvarado, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
CC Winn HS Wind Ensemble, Winn HS, Eagle Pass ISD
Ruben Rodriguez, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 14 - 5A
Region 14 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Laredo, Texas
Chair: John J. Mallon

Wind Ensemble, Calallen HS, Calallen ISD
Jeffery Valperts, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Martin HS, Laredo ISD
Roberto Castro, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Flour Bluff Wind Ensemble, Flour Bluff HS, Flour Bluff ISD
Victor Lara, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Victoria East HS, Victoria ISD
David Edge, Director

Upload Complete

Region 15 - 5A
Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Edinburg High School
Chair: Chad Dempsey

Symphonic Winds, Roma HS, Roma ISD
Dena Laurel, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Rio Grande City High School Band, Rio Grande City HS, Rio Grande City CISD
Eric Garza, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Pioneer HS, Sharyland ISD
Arnoldo Salinas, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/12/2017
Rattler Band, Sharyland HS, Sharyland ISD
Neil Nelson, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/12/2017

Region 28 - 5A
Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Harlingen PAC
Chair: Michael Garcia, Los Fresnos HS

Wind Ensemble, Veterans Memorial ECHS, Brownsville ISD
Elizabeth Stone, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Mercedes Wind Ensemble, Mercedes HS, Mercedes ISD
William McKinney, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Donna High Honors Band, Donna HS, Donna ISD
Raul Ramirez, Director

Upload Complete
AREA - H
Area H Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Spring HS, 19428 Interstate 45, Spring, TX 77373
Chair: Gabe Musella

Region 13 - 5A
Region 13 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Lamar Consolidated High School
Chair: Josafat Jaime

Honors Band, Elkins HS, Fort Bend ISD
Chad Collins, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Foster High School Wind Ensemble, Foster HS, Lamar CISD
Erich Sonnier, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Lamar Consolidated HS Wind Ensemble, Lamar Consolidated HS, Lamar CISD
Jason Levin, Director

Upload Complete
Terry HS Symphonic Winds, Terry HS, Lamar CISD
Tim Taylor, Director

Upload Complete

Region 17 - 5A
Region 17 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Dickinson High School
Chair: Lester Williams

Wind Symphony, Shadow Creek HS, Alvin ISD
Joshua Mooney, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Manvel High School Wind Ensemble, Manvel HS, Alvin ISD
Nathan Pair, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Angleton High School Honor Band, Angleton HS, Angleton ISD
Nathan Carter, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Texas City HS, Texas City ISD
Matthew Raines, Director

Upload Complete

Region 19 - 5A
Region 19 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Barbers Hill HS
Chair: Kevin Stone

Barbers Hill Wind Ensemble, Barbers Hill HS, Barbers Hill ISD
Kevin Stone, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Robert E Lee Wind Ensemble, Lee HS, Goose Creek CISD
Robert Poulin, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 23 - 5A
Region 23 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Barbers Hill HS
Chair: James Dolnik

Wind Ensemble, Waltrip HS, Houston ISD
Jesse Espinosa, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Class: 6A |5A | 4A | 3A | 1A/2A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class 3A
AREA - North
Area North Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon

Region 2 - 3A
Region 2 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Byron Nelson High School
Chair: Jonathan Weeks

Callisburg High School Band, Callisburg HS, Callisburg ISD
Odis Bonner, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 3 - 3A
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Poteet HS
Chair: Cody Newman

Sunnyvale Symphonic Band, Sunnyvale HS, Sunnyvale ISD
Mark Conaway, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Mighty Indian Band, Grand Saline HS, Grand Saline ISD
Kyle White, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 7 - 3A
Region 7 Hearing: Tuesday, June 7, 2107
Olney HS
Chair: Rodney D. Bennett

Eastland HS Band, Eastland HS, Eastland ISD
Stephen Cox, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Holliday HS Wind Ensemble, Holliday HS, Holliday ISD
Melanie Hadderton, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 25 - 3A
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Wylie High School
Chair: Glenn Lambert

Gunter High School Band, Gunter HS, Gunter ISD
Thomas Bremer, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Van Alstyne High School Band, Van Alstyne HS, Van Alstyne ISD
Tim Fulton, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Farmersville Symphonic Band, Farmersville HS, Farmersville ISD
Scott Cross, Director

Upload Complete
AREA - East
Area East Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Spring HS, 19428 Interstate 45, Spring, TX 77373
Chair: Gabe Musella

Region 4 - 3A
Region 4 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lindale HS
Chair: Randy Jones

Mineola HS Band, Mineola HS, Mineola ISD
Chris Brannan, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Winnsboro HS Band, Winnsboro HS, Winnsboro ISD
Spencer Emmert, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete

Region 21 - 3A
Region 21 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lindale HS
Chair: Steven Moore, Lindale HS Band

West Rusk High School Band, West Rusk HS, West Rusk ISD
Grady Haffner, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Elkhart HS Band, Elkhart HS, Elkhart ISD
James Canaday, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Arp High School Band, Arp HS, Arp ISD
Chris Cook, Director

Upload Complete
AREA - West
Area West Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: John Carroll

Region 1 - 3A
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Tascosa HS
Chair: Justin Nuckols

Canadian Band, Canadian HS, Canadian ISD
Jennifer Webber, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Tulia HS Band, Tulia HS, Tulia ISD
Brandon Haynes, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 6 - 3A
Region 6 Hearing: Sunday, June 4, 2017
Permian High School
Chair: John Carroll

Bronco Band, Sonora HS, Sonora ISD
David Andrus, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Clyde HS Band, Clyde HS, Clyde CISD
Bruce Morgan, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Ballinger Bearcat Band, Ballinger HS, Ballinger ISD
Janet Wilson, Director

Upload Complete

Region 16 - 3A
Region 16 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Frenship HS
Chair: Scott Carter

Symphonic Band, Shallowater HS, Shallowater ISD
Donald Summersgill, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Littlefield Wildcat Band, Littlefield HS, Littlefield ISD
Bonnie Anderson, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 05/26/2017
AREA - South
Area South Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Medina Valley HS, Host: Thomas Galvez, 8449 FM 471 S, Castroville, TX 78009
Chair: Walt Sparkman

Region 11 - 3A
Region 11 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Metzger MS
Chair: Walter Sparkman

Wind Symphony, Jourdanton HS, Jourdanton ISD
Babatunde Onibudo, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete

Region 12 - 3A
Region 12 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg

Randolph High School Band, Randolph HS, Randolph Field ISD
Hector Perez, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete

Region 13 - 3A
Region 13 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Lamar Consolidated High School
Chair: Josafat Jaime

Industrial High School Band, Industrial HS, Industrial ISD
Houston Cummings, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2017
AREA - Central
Area Central Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Medina Valley HS, Host: Thomas Galvez, 8449 FM 471 S, Castroville, TX 78009
Chair: Walt Sparkman

Region 8 - 3A
Region 8 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Westwood HS
Chair: Bre Osbourn

Band, C.H Yoe HS, Cameron ISD
Craig George, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Troy High School Band, Troy HS, Troy ISD
Rustin Honeycutt, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Teague Band, Teague HS, Teague ISD
Cari Martin, Director

Upload Complete
Clifton High School Band, Clifton HS, Clifton ISD
Keith Zuehlke, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 05/24/2017

Region 18 - 3A
Region 18 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lehman High School
Chair: Joey Lucita

Hallettsville High School Band, Hallettsville HS, Hallettsville ISD
Colin Chichurka, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/05/2017

Region 32 - 3A
Region 32 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Vandegrift High School
Chair: Mike Howard, Region 32 Band Chair

Florence High School Band, Florence HS, Florence ISD
Thomas Pena, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Class: 6A |5A | 4A | 3A | 1A/2A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class 3C
AREA - A
Area A Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: John Carroll

Region 1 - 3C
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Tascosa HS
Chair: Justin Nuckols

Honors Band, Westover Park JH, Canyon ISD
Anthony Gilreath, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete

Region 6 - 3C
Region 6 Hearing: Sunday, June 4, 2017
Permian High School
Chair: John Carroll

Honor Winds, Lee MS, San Angelo ISD
George Clark, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete

Region 22 - 3C
Region 22 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Hanks High School
Chair: Horacio Gomez

Wind Ensemble, Valley View MS, Ysleta ISD
Leopoldo Castorena, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
AREA - B
Area B Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: John Carroll

Region 5 - 3C
Region 5 Hearing: Saturday, June 3, 2017
Lamar High School
Chair: Alan Lang

Honor Band, T.A. Howard MS, Mansfield ISD
Nathaniel Neugent, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Danny Jones Middle School Wind Ensemble, Jones MS, Mansfield ISD
Eric Bolden, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wedgwood Middle School Honor Band, Wedgwood MS, Fort Worth ISD
Michael Dawson, Director

Upload Complete

Region 24 - 3C
Region 24 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Reedy High School
Chair: Levi Chavis

Wind Ensemble, Rice MS, Plano ISD
Jason Tucker, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Fowler MS, Frisco ISD
David Dunham, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Murphy MS, Plano ISD
Nick Seibert, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Rogers MS, Prosper ISD
Brandon Holt, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Symphony, Reynolds MS, Prosper ISD
Laura Bell, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2017

Region 30 - 3C
Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Keller Central High School
Chair: Joey Paul

Aledo MS Honor Winds, Aledo MS, Aledo ISD
Joey Qualls, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Keller MS, Keller ISD
Jedidiah Maus, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Fossil Hill MS, Keller ISD
Darlene Janeski, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Hillwood MS, Keller ISD
Dale Pfrimmer, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Hughes MS, Burleson ISD
Shane Johnson, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2017

Region 31 - 3C
Region 31 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Richland High School
Chair: Jason Bird

Honor Winds, Coppell MS West, Coppell ISD
Greg McCutcheon, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
AREA - C
Area C Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon

Region 2 - 3C
Region 2 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Byron Nelson High School
Chair: Jonathan Weeks

Symphonic Band, Harpool MS, Denton ISD
Bryan Stone, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honor Winds, McKamy MS, Lewisville ISD
Russ Cote, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 3 - 3C
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Poteet HS
Chair: Cody Newman

Honors Band, Lake Highlands JH, Richardson ISD
Meghann Zenteno, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Brandenburg MS, Garland ISD
James Palmer, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band I, Apollo JH, Richardson ISD
Andrew Weak, Director

Upload Complete
Warren Middle School Band, Warren MS, Forney ISD
Cody Russell, Director

Upload Complete

Region 25 - 3C
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Wylie High School
Chair: Glenn Lambert

Honors Band, Cockrill MS, McKinney ISD
Gary Williams, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Cooper JH, Wylie (Wylie) ISD
Adam Powell, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Burnett JH, Wylie (Wylie) ISD
Ross Patterson, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic I Band, Faubion MS, McKinney ISD
Brian Beck, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Piner MS, Sherman ISD
Annette Mitchell, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Willow Springs MS, Lovejoy ISD
Marty Ball, Director

Upload Complete
AREA - D
Area D Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon

Region 20 - 3C
Region 20 Hearing: Monday, June 5, 2017
Duncanville HS
Chair: David Brandon

Symphonic I Band, Kennemer MS, Duncanville ISD
Luzviminda Pascasio, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Byrd MS, Duncanville ISD
Russell Porter, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic 1, Ennis JH, Ennis ISD
David Ingram, Director

Upload Complete
Highland Park Middle School Honor Band, Highland Park MS, Highland Park ISD (Dallas)
Lara Whitehouse, Director

Upload Complete
Red Oak Middle School Honors Band, Red Oak MS, Red Oak ISD
Megan Czerwieski, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic I, Finley JH, Waxahachie ISD
Ryan DeLaGarza, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/04/2017

Region 21 - 3C
Region 21 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lindale HS
Chair: Steven Moore, Lindale HS Band

Jacksonville MS Band, Jacksonville MS, Jacksonville ISD
Katherine Barrier, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
8th Grade Symphonic Band, Whitehouse JH, Whitehouse ISD
John Gaertner, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Hallsville Junior High Wind Ensemble, Hallsville JH, Hallsville ISD
Jerry Smith, Director

Upload Complete

Region 26 - 3C
Region 26 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Westwood High School
Chair: Brittany Dacy

Honor Band, Ridgeview MS, Round Rock ISD
Megan Wike, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
AREA - E
Area E Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Medina Valley HS, Host: Thomas Galvez, 8449 FM 471 S, Castroville, TX 78009
Chair: Walt Sparkman

Region 12 - 3C
Region 12 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg

Honor Band, Bradley MS, North East ISD
Emily Gurwitz, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Tejeda MS, North East ISD
Bernard Rosenberg, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Tex Hill MS, North East ISD
Kim Rosenberg, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Alamo Heights JS, Alamo Heights ISD
Steve McGrew, Director

Upload Complete
Bush Honors Band, Bush MS, North East ISD
Gabriel Rosas, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Harris MS, North East ISD
Marianne White, Director

Upload Complete
Lopez MS Band, Lopez MS, North East ISD
Kim Garza, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Spring Branch MS, Comal ISD
Cody Richardson, Director

Upload Complete

Region 18 - 3C
Region 18 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lehman High School
Chair: Joey Lucita

Wind Ensemble, Gorzycki MS, Austin ISD
Mandi McCasland, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Lamar MS, Austin ISD
James Hairston, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Clint Small MS Wind Ensemble, Clint Small MS, Austin ISD
Tonia Mathews, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Murchison MS, Austin ISD
Whitney Crowley, Director

Upload Complete
Kealing Middle School Band, Kealing MS, Austin ISD
Sara Robison, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/05/2017

Region 29 - 3C
Region 29 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
O'Connor HS
Chair: Wesley Perkins

Honors Band, Briscoe MS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Ray Flores, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Spike Band, Peterson MS, Kerrville ISD
Susie Jaksik, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 32 - 3C
Region 32 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Vandegrift High School
Chair: Mike Howard, Region 32 Band Chair

Honors Band, Henry MS, Leander ISD
Robert Herrings, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Stiles MS, Leander ISD
Darcy Potter Williams, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Canyon Ridge MS, Leander ISD
Amy Allison, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Cedar Park MS, Leander ISD
Manuel San Luis, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Running Brushy MS, Leander ISD
Van Robison, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/02/2017
AREA - F
Area F Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Spring HS, 19428 Interstate 45, Spring, TX 77373
Chair: Gabe Musella

Region 9 - 3C
Region 9 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Klein Oak HS Band
Chair: Todd Clearwater

McCullough Junior High Wind Ensemble, McCullough JH, Conroe ISD
Susan Meyer Patterson, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Knox JH, Conroe ISD
Jennifer Dillard, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Hildebrandt IS, Klein ISD
Brian Towner, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Irons JH, Conroe ISD
Joshua Gibson, Director

Upload Complete
Kleb Symphonic Band, Kleb IS, Klein ISD
Jennifer Wren, Director

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Willow Wood JH, Tomball ISD
Jim Shaw, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, York JH, Conroe ISD
Amanda Brodie Pritchard, Director

Upload Complete

Region 27 - 3C
Region 27 Hearing: Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Cypress Ranch High School Band Hall
Chair: Russell Holcombe

Symphonic Winds, Hamilton MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Jamie Cabot, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Cook MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Michael Dick, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Aragon MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Warren Seago, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Arnold MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Meredith Stahl, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Campbell MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Christopher Patterson, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Salyards MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Joe Glass, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Truitt MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Matthew Utter, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Smith MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Steven Silva, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2017
Symphonic Winds, Spillane MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Thomas Harrington, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2017

Region 33 - 3C
Region 33 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
North Shore Senior High School
Chair: Shane Goforth

Atascocita Middle School Honor Band, Atascocita MS, Humble ISD
Cameron Wolfe, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Crosby Middle School Symphonic Band, Crosby MS, Crosby ISD
Don Heaslet, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Creekwood Middle School Honors Band, Creekwood MS, Humble ISD
Melissa Allen, Director

Upload Complete
Cunningham Middle School Wind Ensemble, Cunningham MS, Galena Park ISD
Bruce Burchard, Director

Upload Complete
Lewis Middle School Symphonic Band, Lewis MS, Aldine ISD
Jeff Tienor, Director

Upload Complete
North Shore Middle School Wind Ensemble, North Shore MS, Galena Park ISD
Brandi Killough, Director

Withdrawn
Kingwood Honor Band, Kingwood MS, Humble ISD
Wade Fennell, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/02/2017
AREA - G
Area G Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Medina Valley HS, Host: Thomas Galvez, 8449 FM 471 S, Castroville, TX 78009
Chair: Walt Sparkman

Region 11 - 3C
Region 11 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Metzger MS
Chair: Walter Sparkman

Band, Corbett JH, Schertz-Cibolo-Univ City ISD
Corey Barker, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Dobie JH, Schertz-Cibolo-Univ City ISD
William Daniel, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Judson MS, Judson ISD
Ruben Escamilla, Director

Upload Complete

Region 14 - 3C
Region 14 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Laredo, Texas
Chair: John J. Mallon

Honors Band, Trautmann MS, Laredo - United ISD
Jorge Garcia, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Flour Bluff JH Honors Band, Flour Bluff JH, Flour Bluff ISD
David Burnett, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 15 - 3C
Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Edinburg High School
Chair: Chad Dempsey

Honor Band, Gray JH, Sharyland ISD
Cathi Quick, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Sharyland North JH, Sharyland ISD
Monica Blum, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 28 - 3C
Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Harlingen PAC
Chair: Michael Garcia, Los Fresnos HS

Oliveira Symphonic Band, Oliveira MS, Brownsville ISD
Gaspar Garcia, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Stillman MS, Brownsville ISD
Michael Corcoran, Director

Withdrawn
AREA - H
Area H Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Spring HS, 19428 Interstate 45, Spring, TX 77373
Chair: Gabe Musella

Region 13 - 3C
Region 13 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Lamar Consolidated High School
Chair: Josafat Jaime

Honor Band, Dulles MS, Fort Bend ISD
Michael Roberts, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Fort Settlement MS, Fort Bend ISD
Greg Countryman, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Bowie MS, Fort Bend ISD
Shannon Wallace, Director

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Briscoe JH, Lamar CISD
John Barton, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Garcia MS, Fort Bend ISD
Nicole Elias, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Hodges Bend MS, Fort Bend ISD
Aaron Goldfarb, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Sartartia MS, Fort Bend ISD
Julieanne Amos, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Sugar Land MS, Fort Bend ISD
Kyle Baragas, Director

Upload Complete

Region 17 - 3C
Region 17 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Dickinson High School
Chair: Lester Williams

Symphonic Band, Ryan JH, Alvin ISD
Julie Jezek, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Westbrook IS, Clear Creek ISD
Teri Brockway, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Friendswood Junior High Symphonic Band, Friendswood JH, Friendswood ISD
Sarah Bennett, Director

Upload Complete
Lake Jackson Symphonic Band, Lake Jackson Intermediate School, Brazosport ISD
Amy Laney, Director

Upload Complete
League City, League City MS, Clear Creek ISD
Rick Brockway, Director

Upload Complete

Region 19 - 3C
Region 19 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Barbers Hill HS
Chair: Kevin Stone

Honors Band, Berry Miller JH, Pearland ISD
Chris Bennett, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Pearland JH West, Pearland ISD
Meredith Bates Bishop, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Pearland JH East Honors Band, Pearland East JH, Pearland ISD
Jason Hargrave, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Pearland JH South, Pearland ISD
Brandon Linder, Director

Upload Complete

Region 23 - 3C
Region 23 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Barbers Hill HS
Chair: James Dolnik

Symphonic Band, Beck JH, Katy ISD
Brenden Steber, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Beckendorff JH, Katy ISD
Susan Steber, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Class: 6A |5A | 4A | 3A | 1A/2A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class 2C
AREA - A
Area A Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: John Carroll

Region 1 - 2C
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Tascosa HS
Chair: Justin Nuckols

Bonham Symphonic Band, Bonham MS, Amarillo ISD
Mike Ellis, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Crockett Honor Band, Crockett MS, Amarillo ISD
Barry Blackwell, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 6 - 2C
Region 6 Hearing: Sunday, June 4, 2017
Permian High School
Chair: John Carroll

Symphonic Band, Craig MS, Abilene ISD
Wayne Winner, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 16 - 2C
Region 16 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Frenship HS
Chair: Scott Carter

Honors Band, Hutchinson MS, Lubbock ISD
Jason Crump, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Varsity Gold Band, Frenship MS, Frenship ISD
June Bearden, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Band, Cavazos MS, Lubbock ISD
Roel Sanchez, Director

Upload Complete
Varsity Band, Coronado JH, Plainview ISD
Mark Franklin, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Estacado MS, Plainview ISD
Jerry Hernandez, Director

Upload Complete
Irons MS Wind Ensemble, Irons MS, Lubbock ISD
Timothy King, Director

Upload Complete

Region 22 - 2C
Region 22 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Hanks High School
Chair: Horacio Gomez

Symphonic Band, Indian Ridge MS, Ysleta ISD
Nicholas Flood, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Lincoln Symphonic Band, Lincoln MS, El Paso ISD
Anthony Sanchez, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/03/2017
AREA - B
Area B Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: John Carroll

Region 24 - 2C
Region 24 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Reedy High School
Chair: Levi Chavis

Wind Ensemble, Maus MS, Frisco ISD
Katherine Lewis, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Trent MS, Frisco ISD
Benjamin Kelly, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Clark Symphonic Band, Clark MS, Frisco ISD
Benjamin Katz, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Symphony, Griffin MS, Frisco ISD
Carolyn Cansler, Director

Upload Complete
Haggard Middle School Wind Ensemble, Haggard MS, Plano ISD
David Fortenberry, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Stafford MS, Frisco ISD
Kristin Hames, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2017

Region 30 - 2C
Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Keller Central High School
Chair: Joey Paul

Acton Middle School Honors Band, Acton MS, Granbury ISD
John Morgan, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Granbury MS Honors Band, Granbury MS, Granbury ISD
Michele Kahne, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Hall MS, Weatherford ISD
Rich Bahner, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Kennedale JH, Kennedale ISD
Benjamin Brown, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Smith MS, Cleburne ISD
Matthew Hiller, Director

Upload Complete

Region 31 - 2C
Region 31 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Richland High School
Chair: Jason Bird

Wind Ensemble, Dawson MS, Carroll ISD
Rebecca Click, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Colleyville MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Lauren Jones, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honor Winds, Coppell MS East, Coppell ISD
Rusty Gray, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Heritage MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Kimberly McCutcheon, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, North Richland MS, Birdville ISD
Hunter Lewis, Director

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Watauga MS, Birdville ISD
Jason Finnels, Director

Upload Complete
North Ridge Middle School Honors Band, North Ridge MS, Birdville ISD
Jessica Shadman, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2017
AREA - C
Area C Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon

Region 2 - 2C
Region 2 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Byron Nelson High School
Chair: Jonathan Weeks

Honors Band, Arbor Creek MS, Lewisville ISD
Rylon Guidry, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Killian MS, Lewisville ISD
Rob Chilton, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Red Band, Argyle MS, Argyle ISD
Evan Fletcher, Director

Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Calhoun MS, Denton ISD
Allison Suding, Director

Upload Complete
Honor Winds, Creek Valley MS, Lewisville ISD
Kim Cooley, Director

Upload Complete
Crownover Band, Crownover MS, Denton ISD
Christin Bunch, Director

Upload Complete
Tiger Band, McMath MS, Denton ISD
Travis Harris, Director

Upload Complete
Honor Winds, Shadow Ridge MS, Lewisville ISD
Christopher Meredith, Director

Upload Complete
Wilson MS Wind Ensemble, Truett Wilson MS, Northwest ISD
Ray Hilley, Director

Upload Complete

Region 3 - 2C
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Poteet HS
Chair: Cody Newman

Symphonic Band, Liberty JH, Richardson ISD
Chris Pineda, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Richardson North JH, Richardson ISD
Taylor Williamson, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Austin Academy Honors Band, Austin Academy for Excellence, Garland ISD
Margaret Wis, Director

Upload Complete
Sunnyvale Blue Band, Sunnyvale MS, Sunnyvale ISD
Jana Crosslin, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2017
AREA - D
Area D Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon

Region 20 - 2C
Region 20 Hearing: Monday, June 5, 2017
Duncanville HS
Chair: David Brandon

Symphonic I, Howard JH, Waxahachie ISD
Angelyn Seppeler, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Symphonic I, Reed MS, Duncanville ISD
Michelle Hanegan, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Reagan MS, Grand Prairie ISD
Emily Keliher, Director

Upload Complete

Region 21 - 2C
Region 21 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lindale HS
Chair: Steven Moore, Lindale HS Band

Judson Middle School Advanced Band, Judson MS, Longview ISD
Cody Sturdivant, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Lindale JH, Lindale ISD
Bene Davis, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 26 - 2C
Region 26 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Westwood High School
Chair: Brittany Dacy

Forbes Honors Wind Ensemble, Forbes MS, Georgetown ISD
Jackie Fullerton, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
AREA - E
Area E Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Medina Valley HS, Host: Thomas Galvez, 8449 FM 471 S, Castroville, TX 78009
Chair: Walt Sparkman

Region 12 - 2C
Region 12 Hearing: Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg

Honors Band, Driscoll MS, North East ISD
Richard Gonzalez, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Floresville MS, Floresville ISD
John Curtin, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Barnes MS, Seguin ISD
Noel De La Cruz, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2017

Region 32 - 2C
Region 32 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Vandegrift High School
Chair: Mike Howard, Region 32 Band Chair

Wind Ensemble, West Ridge MS, Eanes ISD
Susan Glover, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Hill Country MS Symphonic Band, Hill Country MS, Eanes ISD
Cheryl Floyd, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/02/2017
AREA - F
Area F Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Spring HS, 19428 Interstate 45, Spring, TX 77373
Chair: Gabe Musella

Region 9 - 2C
Region 9 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Klein Oak HS Band
Chair: Todd Clearwater

Brabham Honor Band, Brabham MS, Willis ISD
Joseph Dittfurth, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Lynn Lucas MS, Willis ISD
Emily Hicks, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 10 - 2C
Region 10 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Lumberton HS
Chair: Tim Pallone

Central Middle School Symphonic Band, Central MS, Nederland ISD
Eric Rose, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Groves MS Honors Band, Groves MS, Port Neches-Groves ISD
Martin Trammel, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 33 - 2C
Region 33 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
North Shore Senior High School
Chair: Shane Goforth

Symphonic Band, Dueitt MS, Spring ISD
Christopher Gonzales, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Woodridge Forest MS, New Caney ISD
Gabriel Cancino, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Band, CE King MS, Sheldon ISD
Crystal Hoisager, Director

Upload Complete
AREA - G
Area G Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Medina Valley HS, Host: Thomas Galvez, 8449 FM 471 S, Castroville, TX 78009
Chair: Walt Sparkman

Region 11 - 2C
Region 11 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Metzger MS
Chair: Walter Sparkman

McNair Wind Ensemble, McNair MS, Southwest ISD
Ramsey Hanson, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Honors Band, Metzger MS, Judson ISD
John Robertson, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Longfellow Honor Band, Longfellow MS, San Antonio ISD
George Tullos, Director

Upload Complete
McAuliffe Wind Ensemble, McAuliffe MS, Southwest ISD
Ellis Kilgore, Director

Upload Complete
Edgar Allan Poe Advance Band, Poe MS, San Antonio ISD
George Hinojosa, Director

Upload Complete

Region 14 - 2C
Region 14 Hearing: Saturday, June 10, 2017
Laredo, Texas
Chair: John J. Mallon

Calallen Middle School Honor Band, Calallen MS, Calallen ISD
Glenn Herbst, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Clark Middle School Band, Clark MS, United ISD
Gilbert Cuellar, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete

Region 15 - 2C
Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Edinburg High School
Chair: Chad Dempsey

Roma Middle School Symphonic Winds, Roma MS, Roma ISD
Corey Graves, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Veterans MS, Rio Grande City CISD
Raymond Alanis, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Barrera MS, Roma ISD
Lizardo Hinojosa, Director

Upload Complete
Honor Band, Ringgold MS, Rio Grande City CISD
Guillermo De La Cruz, Director

Upload Complete
Grulla Middle School Symphonic Band, Grulla MS, Rio Grande City CISD
Gerardo Guerra, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/12/2017

Region 28 - 2C
Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 8, 2017
Harlingen PAC
Chair: Michael Garcia, Los Fresnos HS

Vela Middle School Symphonic Band, Vela MS, Brownsville ISD
Mario Sarmiento, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Perkins MS, Brownsville ISD
Jose Martinez, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Besteiro MS Symphonic Band, Besteiro MS, Brownsville ISD
Lydia Trevino, Director

Upload Complete
Los Cuates Honor Band, Los Cuates MS, Los Fresnos CISD
Criselda Marroquin-Morrell, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Manzano MS, Brownsville ISD
Ernest Cantu, Director

Upload Complete
Rio Hondo Junior High Band, Rio Hondo JH, Rio Hondo ISD
Pablo Mariscal, Director

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Vernon MS, Harlingen CISD
Keith DiSantis, Director

Upload Complete
AREA - H
Area H Hearing: Thursday, June 22, 2017 and Friday, June 23, 2017
Spring HS, 19428 Interstate 45, Spring, TX 77373
Chair: Gabe Musella

Region 17 - 2C
Region 17 Hearing: Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Dickinson High School
Chair: Lester Williams

Symphonic Band, Alvin JH, Alvin ISD
Kyle Norman, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete
Bayside Wind Ensemble, Bayside IS, Clear Creek ISD
Kyle Mapp, Director
Advance to Area   Advance to State

Upload Complete

Region 19 - 2C
Region 19 Hearing: Friday, June 9, 2017
Barbers Hill HS
Chair: Kevin Stone

Symphonic Band, Barbers Hill MS - North, Barbers Hill ISD
Cliff Horn, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Barbers Hill MS South, Barbers Hill ISD
Jaime Yim-Talbert, Director
Advance to Area

Upload Complete
Class: 6A |5A | 4A | 3A | 1A/2A | 3C | 2C | 1C

Class
AREA - X-TEST
Area X-TEST Hearing:

Chair:

Region 88 -
Region 88 Hearing: Thursday, June 1, 2017
Online Test Contest
Chair: Frank Coachman

Lane Symphonic Band, Lane HS,
Dave Lane, Director

Entry Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2017