Below is a list of Honor Band entries and results received as of 5/20/2019 at 9:46:48 PM. Results are available after the region/area hearings are complete and the information has been sent to TMEA.

Entry list by classification.

For full Honor Band rules, click here.

To view and edit your entry, click here. To start a new entry, click here.

TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - A
Area A Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Abilene): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: Steven Dojahn
Region 1
Region 1 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2019, Tascosa HS
Chair: Justin Nuckols

Class 5A
Amarillo High School Honors Band, Amarillo HS, Amarillo ISD
Mike Ellis, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Caprock High School Honors Band, Caprock HS, Amarillo
Kyle McDonald, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Randall Winds, Randall HS, Canyon ISD
Ginger Denney, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019

Class 3C
Bowie Symphonic Band, Bowie MS, Amarillo ISD
Alisha Caldwell, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Westover Park JH, Canyon ISD
Anthony Gilreath, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019

Class 2C
Dumas JH Honor Band, Dumas JH, Dumas ISD
James Carter, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honors Band, Canyon JH, Canyon ISD
Eric Rath, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Crockett MS, Amarillo ISD
Barry Blackwell, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Fannin MS Band, Fannin MS, Amarillo ISD
John De La Garza, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Region 6
Region 6 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Lee High School Band Hall
Chair: Steven Dojahn

Class 5A
Wylie HS Honor Band, Wylie HS, Wylie (Abilene) ISD
Michelle Lessing, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019

Class 3C
Honor Winds, Lee MS, San Angelo ISD
George Clark, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Nimitz Symphonic Band, Nimitz MS, Ector County ISD
Jordan Freeman, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
San Jacinto Advanced Band, San Jacinto JH, Midland ISD
Carissa Hamilton, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Wilson & Young Symphonic Band, Wilson & Young MS, Ector County ISD
Tyler Owen, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Symphonic Band, Wylie JH, Wylie (Abilene) ISD
Chris Brannan, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Region 7
Region 7 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Olney HS
Chair: Rodney D. Bennett

Class 2C
Graham Junior High School Red Band, Graham JH, Graham ISD
Hugh Grubbs, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Region 16
Region 16 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2019, Frenship HS
Chair: Scott Carter

Class 5A
Lubbock High School Band, Lubbock HS, Lubbock ISD
Melanie Settle, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Coronado HS Symphonic Wind Ensemble, Coronado HS, Lubbock ISD
Joshua Shaw, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019

Class 2C
Cavazos Symphonic Band, Cavazos MS, Lubbock ISD
Roel Sanchez, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Heritage MS, Frenship ISD
David Biel, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Gold Band, Frenship MS, Frenship ISD
Kyle Billett, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Honors Band, Hutchinson MS, Lubbock ISD
Jason Crump, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Region 22
Region 22 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2019, Hanks High School
Chair: Horacio Gomez

Class 5A
Hanks HS Honor Band, Hanks HS, Ysleta ISD
Horacio Gomez, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Del Valle HS Wind Ensemble, Del Valle HS, Ysleta ISD
Keith Morales, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Honor Band, Hornedo MS, El Paso ISD
Ruth Allen, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - B
Area B Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Abilene): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: Steven Dojahn
Region 5
Region 5 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, Lake Ridge High School
Chair: Brad Bonebrake - Band Division Chairman

Class 5A
Wind Ensemble, Juan Seguin HS, Arlington ISD
Phillip Cadenhead, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Southwest HS Wind Symphony, Southwest HS, Fort Worth
Jeff DeMaagd, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Symphony, Timberview HS, Mansfield ISD
Eric Mullins, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Danny Jones Wind Ensemble, Jones MS, Mansfield ISD
Eric Bolden, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Band, Linda Jobe MS, Mansfield ISD
Michael Roberts, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
McLean Middle School Wind Ensemble, McLean MS, Fort Worth ISD
Sarah Langston, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Band, T.A. Howard MS, Mansfield ISD
Nathaniel Neugent, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Band, Wedgwood MS, Fort Worth ISD
Michael Dawson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 24
Region 24 Hearing: Tuesday, June 11, 2019, Prosper High School
Chair: Attn. John Alstrin c/o Prosper High School

Class 5A
Wakeland HS Wind Symphony, Wakeland HS, Frisco ISD
Tanner Smith, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Symphony, Centennial HS, Frisco ISD
Andy Rein, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Heritage High School Wind Ensemble, Heritage HS, Frisco ISD
Jason Prasifka, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Independence HS, Frisco ISD
Travis Treadwell, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Lebanon Trail HS Wind Symphony, Lebanon Trail HS, Frisco ISD
Kelly Wykoff, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Liberty HS, Frisco ISD
James Weaver, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Lone Star HS Wind Symphony, Lone Star HS, Frisco ISD
Mark Poole, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Wind Ensemble, Rice MS, Plano ISD
Jason Tucker, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Otto MS, Plano ISD
John Vanhook, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Wind Symphony, Griffin MS, Frisco ISD
Carolyn Cansler, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Haggard Middle School Wind Ensemble, Haggard MS, Plano ISD
David Fortenberry, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Lawler MS, Frisco ISD
Christian Holzer, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Maus MS Wind Ensemble, Maus MS, Frisco ISD
Katherine Lewis, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Pioneer Heritage MS, Frisco ISD
Rachael Davis, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Roach MS, Frisco ISD
Geoffrey Elsner, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Band, Stafford MS, Frisco ISD
Laura Bell, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Band, Trent MS, Frisco ISD
Benjamin Kelly, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Wester MS, Frisco ISD
Brad Smith, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 30
Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, Keller Central HS
Chair: Joey Paul

Class 5A
Aledo HS Wind Ensemble, Aledo HS, Aledo ISD
Joey Paul, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Wind Ensemble, Burleson Centennial HS, Burleson ISD
Shawn Murphy, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Chisholm Trail High School Wind Ensemble, Chisholm Trail HS, Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD
Derrick Doyle, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Granbury High School Wind Ensemble, Granbury HS, Granbury ISD
Mark Eastin, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Wind Ensemble, Saginaw HS, Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD
Matthew Pearson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019

Class 3C
Honor Winds, Aledo MS, Aledo ISD
Joey Qualls, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Hillwood MS, Keller ISD
Jessica Maus, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Keller MS, Keller
Jedidiah Maus, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Fossil Hill MS, Keller ISD
Darlene Janeski, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019

Class 2C
Granbury Middle School Honors Band, Granbury MS, Granbury ISD
Michele Kahne, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Glen Rose JH Symphonic Band, Glen Rose JH, Glen Rose ISD
Benjamin Holmes, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Wind Ensemble, Indian Springs MS, Keller ISD
David Puckett, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Smith Middle School Wind Ensemble, Smith MS, Cleburne ISD
Matthew Hiller, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Wind Ensemble, Timberview MS, Keller ISD
Ryan Straten, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Region 31
Region 31 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Haltom HS
Chair: Donnie Hull

Class 5A
Birdville High School Wind Ensemble, Birdville HS, Birdville ISD
Michael Cheripka, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Wind Ensemble, Colleyville Heritage HS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Nick Thomas, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Wind Symphony, Creekview HS, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Arturo Denis, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019

Class 3C
Honor Winds, Coppell MS West, Coppell ISD
Greg McCutcheon, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Carroll MS, Carroll ISD
Bethni Lown, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019

Class 2C
Honor Winds, Coppell MS East, Coppell ISD
Rusty Gray, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honors Band, Colleyville MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Lauren Jones, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honor Winds, Coppell MS North, Coppell ISD
Jeremy Lindquist, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Wind Ensemble, Dawson MS, Carroll ISD
Chase Howard, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Heritage MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Kimberly Beene, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honor Band, North Oaks MS, Birdville ISD
Amanda McNeelege, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, North Ridge MS, Birdville ISD
Jessica Shadman, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honor Winds, Richland MS, Birdville ISD
Anthony Rivera, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Smithfield MS, Birdville ISD
Joshua Schechter, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honor Band, Watauga MS, Birdville ISD
Kirin Daniels, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - C
Area C Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon
Region 2
Region 2 Hearing: Monday, June 10, 2019, Argyle HS
Chair: Jonathan Weeks

Class 5A
Wind Symphony, Braswell HS, Denton ISD
Aaron Snipes, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Denton HS, Denton ISD
Brian Wilson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Honors Band, Arbor Creek MS, Lewisville ISD
Rylon Guidry, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Crownover MS, Denton ISD
Christin Bunch, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Winds, Creek Valley MS, Lewisville ISD
Kim Cooley, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honor Winds, Argyle MS, Argyle ISD
Evan Fletcher, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Forestwood MS, Lewisville ISD
Debra Haburay, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Griffin Middle School Wind Ensemble, Griffin MS, Lewisville ISD
Leigh McClain, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Krum Middle School Honor Band, Krum MS, Krum ISD
Brandon Huff, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Winds, Shadow Ridge MS, Lewisville ISD
Christopher Meredith, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wilson Wind Ensemble, Wilson MS, Northwest ISD
Ray Hilley, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 3
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Poteet HS
Chair: Cody Newman

Class 5A
Forney High School Band, Forney HS, Forney
Jarod Garcia, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Poteet HS, Mesquite ISD
Cody Newman, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019

Class 3C
Symphonic Band I, Apollo JH, Richardson ISD
Andrew Weak, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Brandenburg MS, Garland ISD
James Palmer, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Hudson Middle School Wind Symphony, Hudson MS, Garland ISD
Heather Becker, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Kimbrough Middle School Band, Kimbrough MS, Mesquite ISD
Chris Brown, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Lake Highlands JH, Richardson ISD
Meghann Zenteno, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Warren Honors Band, Warren MS, Forney ISD
Cody Russell, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019

Class 2C
Austin Academy Honors Band, Austin Academy for Excellence, Garland ISD
Margaret Wis, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Symphonic Band, Liberty JH, Richardson ISD
Chris Pineda, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Vanston Honors Band, Vanston MS, Mesquite ISD
Jennifer Borders, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Region 25
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, McMillan Junior High
Chair: Glenn Lambert, Band Chair

Class 5A
Lovejoy HS Wind Symphony, Lovejoy HS, Lovejoy ISD
Paul Heuer, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Symphony, Wylie East HS, Wylie (Wylie) ISD
Gregory Hayes, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Wind Ensemble, McMillan JH, Wylie (Wylie) ISD
Lisa Fitts, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Band, Cockrill MS, McKinney ISD
Gary Williams, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honor Band, Ford MS, Allen ISD
Kyle Wiechmann, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Burnett JH, Wylie (Wylie) ISD
Ross Patterson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Cooper JH, Wylie (Wylie) ISD
Adam Powell, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Dowell MS, McKinney ISD
Tiffany Lisko, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Evans Symphonic 1 Band, Evans MS, McKinney ISD
Brittney Williams, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Band, Piner MS, Sherman
Annette Mitchell, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Willow Springs MS, Lovejoy ISD
Marty Ball, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Symphonic Band, Johnson MS, McKinney ISD
Kathleen Zeier, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - D
Area D Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon
Region 8
Region 8 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Westwood HS
Chair: Attn: Bre Osbourn

Class 5A
A&M Consolidated HS Wind Ensemble, A & M Consolidated HS, College Station ISD
Steve Fry, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Rudder HS, Bryan ISD
James Benton, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete

Class 3C
Wind Ensemble, Davila MS, Bryan ISD
Monica Leal, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Region 20
Region 20 Hearing: Monday, June 10, 2019, Duncanville HS
Chair: David Brandon

Class 5A
Wind Symphony, Highland Park HS, Highland Park (Dallas) ISD
Reagan Brumley, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Midlothian High School Wind Ensemble, Midlothian HS, Midlothian ISD
Larry Doran, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Red Oak High School Wind Ensemble, Red Oak HS, Red Oak ISD
Steven Moss, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Symphonic 1, Byrd MS, Duncanville ISD
Russell Porter, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Frank Seale Honors Band, Frank Seale MS, Midlothian
Jarred Dodd, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Highland Park Middle School Honor Band, Highland Park MS, Highland Park (Dallas) ISD
Lara Whitehouse, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic 1 Band, Kennemer MS, Duncanville ISD
Luzviminda Pascasio, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Band, Red Oak MS, Red Oak ISD
Megan Czerwieski, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Band, Walnut Grove MS, Midlothian ISD
Andrea Tenant, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Varsity Band, de Zavala MS, Irving ISD
Melissa Colvin, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Austin MS, Irving ISD
Kristopher Crowder, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Coleman MS, Waxahachie ISD
David Ingram, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Howard JH, Waxahachie ISD
Courtney Davis, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Reagan Symphonic Band, Reagan MS, Grand Prairie ISD
Kenneth Thompson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic 1, Reed MS, Duncanville ISD
Michelle Hanegan, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 21
Region 21 Hearing: Wednesday, June 12, 2019, Lindale HS - 10:00 am
Chair: Attn: Steven Moore

Class 5A
Hallsville High School Wind Ensemble, Hallsville HS, Hallsville ISD
Sherri Morgan, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Lindale High School, Lindale HS, Lindale High School Wind Ensemble
Steven Moore, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Wind Ensemble, Tyler HS, Tyler ISD
Larry Wade, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019

Class 3C
8th Grade Symphonic Band, Whitehouse JH, Whitehouse ISD
John Gaertner, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Jacksonville Middle School Honors Band, Jacksonville MS, Jacksonville ISD
Katherine Barrier, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Hallsville Junior High Wind Ensemble, Hallsville JH, Hallsville ISD
Rance Hawthorne, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019

Class 2C
Foster Middle School Advanced Band, Foster MS, Longview ISD
Nathan Brazell, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Forest Park M.S. Advanced Band, Forest Park Magnet School, Longview
Diane Shelton, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
8th Grade Varsity Band, Bullard MS, Bullard ISD
Christopher Murray, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Chapel Hill MS Band, Chapel Hill MS, Chapel Hill (Tyler) ISD
Chelsye Newland, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Symphonic Band, Lindale JH, Lindale ISD
Bene Davis, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Region 26
Region 26 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Westwood HS
Chair: Westwood HS - Brittany Dacy

Class 5A
Honors Band, Connally HS, Pflugerville ISD
Marc Telles, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Wind Ensemble, East View HS, Georgetown ISD
Jesus Torres, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Georgetown High School Wind Symphony, Georgetown HS, Georgetown ISD
Justin Smith, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Wind Ensemble, Pflugerville HS, Pflugerville ISD
Orion Wilson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019

Class 3C
Honor Band, Ridgeview MS, Round Rock ISD
Megan Wike, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Honors Band, Cedar Valley MS, Round Rock ISD
Pete Alvarado, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Cele Wind Ensemble, Cele MS, Pflugerville ISD
Cathy Humphrey, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Wind Ensemble, Kelly Lane MS, Pflugerville ISD
Cynthia Mixon, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Honor Band, Walsh MS, Round Rock
Jennifer Bergeron, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019

Class 2C
Honors Wind Ensemble, Forbes MS, Georgetown ISD
Jackie Fullerton, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Honors Band, Grisham MS, Round Rock ISD
Liz Love, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/27/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - E
Area E Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Johnson HS, 23203 Bulverde Road, San Antonio, TX 78259
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg
Region 12
Region 12 Hearing: Thursday, June 13, 2019, Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg

Class 5A
Alamo Heights HS Wind Ensemble, Alamo Heights HS, Alamo Heights ISD
David Stephenson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Floresville HS Symphonic Band, Floresville HS, Floresville ISD
Jim Cathey, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Seguin HS Wind Ensemble, Seguin HS, Seguin ISD
Stan Mauldin, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Honors. Band, Alamo Heights Junior School, Alamo Heights ISD
Steve McGrew, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honor Band, Bradley MS, North East ISD
Emily Gurwitz, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Bush Honors Band, Bush MS, North East ISD
Gabriel Rosas, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Tex Hill Middle School Honors Band, Hill MS, North East ISD
Kim Rosenberg, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Lopez MS Band, Lopez MS, North East ISD
Kim Garza, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Tejeda Wind Ensemble, Tejeda MS, North East ISD
Bernard Rosenberg, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Driscoll Honors Band, Driscoll MS, North East ISD
Richard Gonzalez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Band, Floresville MS, Floresville ISD
John Curtin, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Band, Krueger MS, North East ISD
Victoria Watson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 18
Region 18 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2019, Chapa Middle School
Chair: Nate Smith

Class 5A
Dripping Springs Wind Ensemble, Dripping Springs HS, Dripping Springs ISD
David Woods, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
LBJ Wind Ensemble, LBJ HS, Austin ISD
Brian Mayer, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
McCallum High School Wind Ensemble, McCallum HS, Austin
Carol Nelson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 3C
Gorzycki MS Honors Band, Gorzycki MS, Austin ISD
Nicholas Tieh, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Lamar MS, Austin ISD
Raul Escobedo, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Wind Ensemble, Murchison MS, Austin ISD
Whitney Crowley, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Wind Ensemble, Bailey MS, Austin ISD
Sara McGarry, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 2C
Barton Middle School Wind Ensemble, Barton MS, Hays CISD
Dani Rauschuber, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Region 29
Region 29 Hearing: Saturday, June 15, 2019, Taft HS
Chair: Greg Mills

Class 5A
Wind Ensemble, John M. Harlan HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Andrew Tucker, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
The Luther Burbank Wind Ensemble, Luther Burbank HS, San Antonio ISD
Hector Trevino, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Rawlinson Honor Band, Rawlinson MS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Mariselda Cyr, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Briscoe MS Honors Band, Briscoe MS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Ray Flores, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Band, Jefferson MS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Angela Dominguez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Harris Middle School Symphonic Band, Harris MS, San Antonio ISD
Amy Plazek, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Longfellow Honor Band, Longfellow MS, San Antonio ISD
George Tullos, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 32
Region 32 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Vandegrift High School
Chair: Mike Howard

Class 5A
Cedar Park Honor Band, Cedar Park HS, Leander ISD
Steve Wessels, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Glenn Wind Ensemble, Glenn HS, Leander ISD
Kim Shuttlesworth, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Rouse High School Honor Band, Rouse HS, Leander ISD
Jason Robb, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 3C
Honor Band, Canyon Ridge MS, Leander ISD
Amy Allison, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Band, Cedar Park MS, Leander ISD
Britni Dunn, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Honors Band, Stiles MS, Leander ISD
Darcy Vogt Williams, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 2C
Four Points Middle School Wind Ensemble, Four Points MS, Leander ISD
Jessica Gonzales, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Band, Hill Country MS, Eanes ISD
Kristin Hames, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - F
Area F Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Klein Oak HS, 22603 Northcrest Drive, Spring, TX 77389
Chair: Todd Clearwater
Region 9
Region 9 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, Klein Oak High School
Chair: Todd Clearwater

Class 5A
Cleveland High School Wind Ensemble, Cleveland HS, Cleveland
Kristy Jones, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Symphony, Huntsville HS, Huntsville ISD
John Green, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Symphony, Magnolia HS, Magnolia ISD
Robert Medina, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Tomball HS, Tomball ISD
Chris Yancey, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Willis HS Wind Ensemble, Willis HS, Willis ISD
Chris Allen, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Wind Ensemble, Irons JH, Conroe ISD
Michael Dick, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Knox JH, Conroe ISD
Jennifer Dillard, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, McCullough JH, Conroe ISD
Susan Meyer Patterson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Doerre IS, Klein ISD
Matthew Fehl, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Krimmel IS, Klein ISD
Stetson Begin, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Band, Willow Wood JH, Tomball ISD
Jim Shaw, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, York JH, Conroe ISD
Amanda Brodie Pritchard, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Honor Band, Brabham MS, Willis ISD
Joseph Dittfurth, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Creekside Park Junior High Honor Band, Creekside Park JH, Tomball ISD
Marcus Wiemar, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 10
Region 10 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Lumberton HS
Chair: Tim Pallone

Class 5A
Wind Ensemble, Port Neches-Groves HS, Port Neches
Alex Wells, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Nederland HS Honors Band, Nederland HS, Nederland ISD
Gregory Rose, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019

Class 2C
Honors Band, C.O. Wilson MS, Nederland ISD
Brandon Laird, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Bridge City MS Honors Band, Bridge City MS, Bridge City ISD
Noelle Maldonado, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019
Symphonic Band, Central MS, Nederland ISD
Eric Rose, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019
Region 27
Region 27 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Cypress Woods High School
Chair: Tom Harrington

Class 5A
Brenham High School Symphonic Band, Brenham HS, Brenham ISD
Eric Rettig, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Waller HS, Waller ISD
Grant McWilliams, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 3C
Symphonic Winds, Smith MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Steven Silva, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Winds, Goodson MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Alexander Hinojosa, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Arnold MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Meredith Stahl, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Cook MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Amy Denham, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Hamilton MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Jamie Cabot, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Kahla MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Denise Rosas, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Labay MS Symphonic Winds, Labay MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Mary Santarelli, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Salyards MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Joe Glass, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Spillane MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
John Barton, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Band, Truitt MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Matthew Utter, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 2C
Spring Oaks Middle School Band, Spring Oaks MS, Spring Branch ISD
Aaron Casillas, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Region 33
Region 33 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2019, North Shore Senior High
Chair: Shane Goforth

Class 5A
Wind Ensemble, Porter HS, New Caney ISD
Jimmy Nowell, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Crosby HS, Crosby ISD
Kevin Knight, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Kingwood Park HS Wind Ensemble, Kingwood Park HS, Humble ISD
Robbie Sitka, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Atascocita MS Honor Band, Atascocita MS, Humble ISD
Cameron Wolfe, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honors Band, Creekwood MS, Humble ISD
Melissa Allen, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Dueitt MS, Spring ISD
Robert Munoz, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, North Shore MS, Galena Park ISD
Danny Rubio, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Band, Riverwood MS, Humble ISD
Michael Burleson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Honor Band, White Oak MS, New Caney ISD
Amy Burleson, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Keefer Crossing MS, New Caney ISD
Heather Cicchillo, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, New Caney MS, New Caney ISD
Ryan Ramsey, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Woodridge Forest MS, New Caney ISD
Gabriel Cancino, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - G
Area G Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Johnson HS, 23203 Bulverde Road, San Antonio, TX 78259
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg
Region 11
Region 11 Hearing: Friday, June 14, 2019, Wagner HS
Chair: Walter Sparkman

Class 5A
Wind Ensemble A, Southwest HS, Southwest ISD
Natalie Ball, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Harlandale HS, Harlandale ISD
Juan Rodriguez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Wagner High School Wind Ensemble, Wagner HS, Judson ISD
Franklin Foster, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 3C
Varsity Band, Corbett JH, Schertz-Cibolo-Univ City ISD
Corey Barker, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 2C
Honors Band, Metzger MS, Judson ISD
John Robertson, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
McNair Wind Ensemble, McNair MS, Southwest ISD
Ramsey Hanson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Resnik Honor Band, Resnik MS, Southwest ISD
Gilbert Sanchez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Scobee Honor Band, Scobee MS, Southwest ISD
Hector Telles, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Region 14
Region 14 Hearing: Thursday, June 13, 2019, UISD Sac Auditorium
Chair: John J. Mallon

Class 5A
Wind Ensemble, Victoria East HS, Victoria ISD
David Edge, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Alice HS Honors Band, Alice HS, Alice ISD
Arnold Garza, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Winds, Cigarroa HS, Laredo ISD
Servando Serna, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Wind Ensemble, King HS, Corpus Christi ISD
Adan Molina, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
WInd Ensemble, Raymond and Tirza Martin HS, Laredo ISD
Roberto Castro, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Victoria West HS Wind Ensemble, Victoria West HS, Victoria ISD
Joshua Partida, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Symphonic Band, Baker MS, Corpus Christi ISD
Stephen Maldonado, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Flour Bluff JH Honors Band, Flour Bluff JH, Flour Bluff ISD
David Burnett, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Winds, M. B. Lamar MS, Laredo ISD
San Juanita Rodriguez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honors Band, Trautmann MS, United ISD - Laredo
Jorge Garcia, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Honor Band, Washington MS, United ISD
Jesus Garcia, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Honor Band, Clark MS, United ISD
Gilbert Cuellar, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 15
Region 15 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, Roma HS
Chair: Dena Laurel

Class 5A
Wind Ensemble, Pioneer HS, Sharyland ISD
Arnoldo Salinas, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Rio Grande City HS Symphonic Winds, Rio Grande City HS, Rio Grande City CISD
Eric Garza, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Roma HS, Roma ISD
Dena Laurel, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
VMHS Honor Wind Ensemble, Veterans Memorial HS, Mission CISD
Guillermo De La Cruz, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 3C
Honor Band, Gray JH, Sharyland ISD
Cathi Quick, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
South Middle Honor Band, South MS, Edinburg CISD
Cassandra Sanchez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 2C
Ramiro Barrera Symphonic Winds, Barrera MS, Roma
Lizardo Hinojosa, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Band, Grulla MS, Rio Grande City CISD
Gerardo Guerra, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Mission Jr High Varsity Band, Mission JH, Mission CISD
Annie Rodriguez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Ringgold Middle School Honor Band, Ringgold MS, Rio Grande City CISD
Orlando Herrera, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Symphonic Winds, Roma MS, Roma ISD
Corey Graves, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Band, Veterans MS, Rio Grande City CISD
Raymond Alanis, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Region 28
Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, Harlingen CISD Performing Arts Center
Chair: Michael A. Garcia

Class 5A
Gladys Porter Wind Ensemble, Gladys Porter Early College HS, Brownsville ISD
Rogelio Barajas, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Lopez Symphonic Band, Lopez EC HS, Brownsville ISD
George Trevino, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Wind Ensemble, Veterans Memorial Early College HS, Brownsville ISD
Elizabeth Stone, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 3C
Honors Band, Hoge MS, Weslaco ISD
Natalie Sanchez, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic, Oliveira MS, Brownsville ISD
Gaspar Garcia, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Stillman MS Honors Band, Stillman MS, Brownsville ISD
Victor Franco, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019

Class 2C
Resaca MS Honor Band, Resaca MS, Los Fresnos CISD
Abel Gomez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Besteiro MS Symphonic Band, Besteiro MS, Brownsville ISD
Lydia Trevino, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Los Cuates MS Honor Band, Los Cuates MS, Los Fresnos CISD
Criselda Marroquin-Morrell, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Lucio Honor Band, Lucio MS, Brownsville ISD
Leilani Ramirez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Sauceda MS, Donna ISD
Gustavo Villegas, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Symphonic Band, Vela MS, Brownsville ISD
Mario Sarmiento, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Vela MS Honors Band, Vela MS, Harlingen CISD
Estella Monasmith, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Vernon MS Symphonic Band, Vernon MS, Harlingen CISD
Keith DiSantis, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - H
Area H Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Klein Oak HS, 22603 Northcrest Drive, Spring, TX 77389
Chair: Todd Clearwater
Region 13
Region 13 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Travis High School
Chair: Josafat Jaime - region 13 band chairman

Class 5A
Foster HS Wind Ensemble, Foster HS, Lamar CISD
Erich Sonnier, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphony Winds, Terry HS, Lamar CISD
Tim Taylor, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 3C
Honors Band, Bowie MS, Fort Bend ISD
Shannon Wallace, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honors Band, Hodges Bend MS, Fort Bend ISD
Aaron Goldfarb, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Sartartia MS, Fort Bend ISD
Julieanne Amos, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Honors Band, Ronald Thornton MS, Fort Bend ISD
Jason Finnels, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honor Band, Briscoe JH, Lamar CISD
Mark Keene, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Honor Band, Dulles MS, Fort Bend ISD
Edward Odeh, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Honors Band, Garcia MS, Fort Bend ISD
Nicole Elias, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Honors Band, Sugar Land MS, Fort Bend ISD
Kyle Baragas, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019

Class 2C
Honors Band, First Colony MS, Fort Bend ISD
Carter Matschek, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Region 17
Region 17 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Clear Springs High School
Chair: Lester Williams

Class 5A
Wind Ensemble, Friendswood HS, Friendswood ISD
Gregory Dick, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Symphony, Shadow Creek HS, Alvin ISD
Joshua Mooney, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Texas City HS, Texas City ISD
Matthew Raines, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019

Class 3C
Symphonic Band, Friendswood JH, Friendswood ISD
Thomas Landfried, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honors Band, Kranz JH, Dickinson ISD
Kelby Koch, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, League City MS, Clear Creek ISD
Rick Brockway, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Space Center IS, Clear Creek ISD
Bernadette Walls, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Blocker MS, Texas City ISD
Jose Chaidez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Lake Jackson Intermediate Symphonic Band, Lake Jackson IS, Brazosport ISD
Amy Laney, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Honors Band, McAdams JH, Dickinson ISD
John Hinojosa, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019

Class 2C
Bayside Wind Ensemble, Bayside IS, Clear Creek ISD
Kyle Mapp, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Fairview JH, Alvin ISD
Jeremy Kitchens, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, McNair JH, Alvin ISD
Julie Jezek, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band 1, Nolan Ryan JH, Alvin ISD
Beau Hunter, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wind Ensemble, Seabrook Intermediate School, Clear Creek ISD
Austin Tran, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Alvin JH, Alvin ISD
Kyle Norman, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Region 19
Region 19 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, Barbers Hill HS
Chair: Kevin Stone

Class 5A
Barbers Hill HS Band, Barbers Hill HS, Mont Belvieu
Kevin Stone, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Robert E Lee HS Wind Ensemble, Lee HS, GCCISD
Robert Poulin, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019

Class 3C
Honors Band, Berry Miller JH, Pearland ISD
Chris Bennett, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Pearland East JH, Pearland ISD
Jason Hargrave, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Honors Band, Pearland JH West, Pearland ISD
Meredith Bates Bishop, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Pearland JH South Honors Band, Pearland South JH, Pearland ISD
Brandon Linder, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019

Class 2C
Jackson Honor Band, Jackson INT, Pasadena ISD
James Meador, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Horace Mann J S, Mann JH, Baytown
Brian Matocha, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
Symphonic Band, Barbers Hill MS - North, Barbers Hill ISD
Cliff Horn, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Symphonic Band, Barbers Hill MS South, Barbers Hill ISD
Jaime Yim-Talbert, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Wind Ensemble, Baytown JH, Goose Creek CISD
Sarah Hernandez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Region 23
Region 23 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Mayde Creek HS
Chair: James Dolnik

Class 5A
Paetow HS Wind Symphony, Paetow HS, Katy ISD
Greg Redner, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete

Class 3C
Band, Beckendorff JH, Katy ISD
Susan Steber, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Honors Band, Cinco Ranch JH, Katy ISD
Rachelle Isaacson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Symphonic Winds, Tays JH, Katy ISD
Donnie Artley, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019

Class 2C
Wind Ensemble, Stockdick JH, Katy ISD
George Liverman, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - North
Area North Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Duncanville HS, 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX, 75116
Chair: David Brandon
Region 3
Region 3 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Poteet HS
Chair: Cody Newman

Class 3A
Mighty Indian Band, Grand Saline HS, Grand Saline ISD
Kyle White, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2019
Region 7
Region 7 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Olney HS
Chair: Rodney D. Bennett

Class 3A
Breckenridge High School Band, Breckenridge HS, Breckenridge ISD
Dane Richardson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Eastland HS Wind Symphony, Eastland HS, Eastland ISD
Stephen Cox, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2019
Region 25
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, McMillan Junior High
Chair: Glenn Lambert, Band Chair

Class 3A
Van Alstyne Symphonic Band, Van Alstyne HS, Van Alstyne ISD
Tim Fulton, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
S & S High School Band, S&S Cons HS, S & S CISD
Craig Ingram, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - East
Area East Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Klein Oak HS, 22603 Northcrest Drive, Spring, TX 77389
Chair: Todd Clearwater
Region 4
Region 4 Hearing: Wednesday, June 12, 2019, Lindale HS - 10:00 am
Chair: Randy Jones

Class 3A
New Diana High School Band, New Diana HS, New Diana ISD
Michael Moody, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Queen City High School Band, Queen City HS, Queen City ISD
Billy Vess, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Winnsboro High School Band, Winnsboro HS, Winnsboro ISD
Jim Best, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Mineola High School Band, Mineola HS, Mineola ISD
Chris Brannan, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019
Entry Document Upload Complete
White Oak High School Band, White Oak HS, White Oak ISD
Jason Steele, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/21/2019
Region 10
Region 10 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Lumberton HS
Chair: Tim Pallone

Class 3A
Anahuac High School Wind Ensemble, Anahuac HS, Anahuac ISD
Marcus Goodlow, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Kirbyville HS Band, Kirbyville HS, Kirbyville CISD
Jason Anderson, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Region 21
Region 21 Hearing: Wednesday, June 12, 2019, Lindale HS - 10:00 am
Chair: Attn: Steven Moore

Class 3A
West Rusk High School Varsity Band, West Rusk HS, West Rusk ISD
Grady Haffner, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Panther Band, Westwood HS, Westwood ISD
Shayla Skief, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Elkhart HS Band, Elkhart HS, Elkhart ISD
James Canaday, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Arp High School Band, Arp HS, Arp ISD
Chris Cook, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - West
Area West Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Abilene): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Abilene Christian University - 1600 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
Chair: Steven Dojahn
Region 6
Region 6 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Lee High School Band Hall
Chair: Steven Dojahn

Class 3A
Bronco Band, Sonora HS, Sonora ISD
David Andrus, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Wall High School Band, Wall HS, Wall ISD
Dustin Moses, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Alpine Fightin' Buck Band, Alpine HS, Alpine ISD
Chuck Wilson, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2019
Region 16
Region 16 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2019, Frenship HS
Chair: Scott Carter

Class 3A
Littlefield HS Band, Littlefield HS, Littlefield ISD
Bonnie Anderson, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Brownfield High School Honors Band, Brownfield HS, Brownfield ISD
Charles Balderas, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Symphonic Band, Shallowater HS, Shallowater ISD
Donald Summersgill, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - South
Area South Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Johnson HS, 23203 Bulverde Road, San Antonio, TX 78259
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg
Region 12
Region 12 Hearing: Thursday, June 13, 2019, Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg

Class 3A
Karnes City High School Band, Karnes City HS, Karnes City ISD
Daniel Rodriguez, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Randolph HS Concert band, Randolph HS, Randolph Field ISD
Hector Perez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Region 13
Region 13 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Travis High School
Chair: Josafat Jaime - region 13 band chairman

Class 3A
Hitchcock HS Band, Hitchcock HS, Hitchcock ISD
Kelly Brunson, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Region 14
Region 14 Hearing: Thursday, June 13, 2019, UISD Sac Auditorium
Chair: John J. Mallon

Class 3A
Odem High School Wind Ensemble, Odem HS, Odem-Edroy ISD
Steven Rash, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Honors Band, Santa Gertrudis Academy HS, KINGSVILLE
Raymond Mendez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Taft High School Wind Ensemble, Taft HS, Taft ISD
Felix Hernandez, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2019
TMEA Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1A/2A/3A Areas: North | East | West | South | Central

AREA - Central
Area Central Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio): Wednesday, June 19, 2019 and Thursday, June 20, 2019
Johnson HS, 23203 Bulverde Road, San Antonio, TX 78259
Chair: Bernard Rosenberg
Region 8
Region 8 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2019, Westwood HS
Chair: Attn: Bre Osbourn

Class 3A
Troy High School Band, Troy HS, Troy ISD
Rustin Honeycutt, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
McGregor HS Band, McGregor HS, McGregor
Timothy Grace, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Region 30
Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2019, Keller Central HS
Chair: Joey Paul

Class 3A
Grandview HS Wind Ensemble, Grandview HS, Grandview
Russ Brown, Director

Audio Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/24/2019
Region 32
Region 32 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2019, Vandegrift High School
Chair: Mike Howard

Class 3A
Florence High School Band, Florence HS, Florence ISD
Thomas Pena, Director

Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Complete