Honor Band Entry List

Below is a list of Honor Band entries and results received as of 2/29/2024 at 9:52:38 AM. Results are available after the region/area hearings are complete and the information has been reported to TMEA.

Entry list by classification.

For Honor Band rules and entry links, click here.

2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area A

Area A Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Aledo)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Aledo HS
Chair: Kim Shuttlesworth

Region 1

Region 1 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Tascosa High School
Chair: Justin Nuckols

Class 2C

Honors Band, West Plains JH, Canyon ISD
Anthony Gilreath, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024

Region 6

Region 6 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Legacy HS
Chair: Steven Dojahn

Class 6A

Honor Band, Legacy HS, Midland ISD
Steven Dojahn, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Permian HS, Ector County ISD
Jeffrey Whitaker, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2A

Wildcat Band, Water Valley HS, Water Valley ISD
David Andrus, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 1A

Irion County HS Band, Irion County HS, Irion County ISD
Brian Tillman, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Symphonic Band, Wylie (Abilene) ISD East JH, Wylie (Abilene) ISD
Marissa Lietz, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Wylie West JH, Wylie (Abilene) ISD
Chris Brannan, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 7

Region 7 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Olney HS
Chair: Rodney Bennett

Class 2A

Symphonic Band, Olney HS, Olney ISD
Rodney Bennett, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
Santo High School Band, Santo HS, Santo ISD
Mark Belding, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024

Region 16

Region 16 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Lubbock-Cooper HS
Chair: Nicole Baxter

Class 2A

Hale Center Mighty Owl Band, Hale Center HS, Hale Center ISD
David Rogers, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Frenship MS, Frenship ISD
Kyle Billett, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Winds, Hutchinson MS, Lubbock ISD
Andrea Martinez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Terra Vista MS, Frenship ISD
Roel Sanchez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area B

Area B Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Aledo)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Aledo HS
Chair: Kim Shuttlesworth

Region 5

Region 5 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Lake Ridge High School
Chair: Brad Bonebrake

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, James Martin HS, Arlington ISD
Babatunde Onibudo, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Lake Ridge HS, Mansfield ISD
Brad Bonebrake, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Mansfield HS, Mansfield ISD
William Ludlow, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, South Grand Prairie HS, Grand Prairie ISD
Michelle Ross, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Dieterich MS, Midlothian ISD
Andrea Tenant, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Band, Frank Seale MS, Midlothian ISD
Jordan Doss, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Band, Howard MS, Mansfield ISD
Kenneth Thompson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Jackson MS, Grand Prairie ISD
Maria Chadwell, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Stripling MS, Fort Worth ISD
Francisco Rodriguez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 24

Region 24 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2024, Wakeland High School
Chair: Brian Teed

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Little Elm HS, Little Elm ISD
Laura Sturch, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, McKinney Boyd HS, McKinney ISD
Travis Treadwell, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, McKinney HS, McKinney ISD
Brandon Fisher, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Prosper HS Wind Ensemble, Prosper HS, Prosper ISD
Aaron Renzenbrink, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Symphonic Band, Clark MS, Frisco ISD
Benjamin Katz, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Cobb MS, Frisco ISD
Elizabeth Treadwell, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Evans MS, McKinney ISD
Brittney Williams, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Griffin MS, Frisco ISD
Carolyn Cansler, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Band, Lawler MS, Frisco ISD
Christian Holzer, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Maus MS, Frisco ISD
Katherine Lewis, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Wester MS, Frisco ISD
Brad Smith, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 30

Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Chisholm Trail High School
Chair: Derrick Doyle

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Boswell HS, Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD
Joshua Stover, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Keller Central Wind Ensemble, Keller Central HS, Keller ISD
Kevin McNulty, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Wind Ensemble, Timber Creek HS, Keller ISD
Brad McCann, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Wind Symphony, Weatherford HS, Weatherford ISD
James Buckner, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024

Class 2C

Wind Ensemble, Timberview MS, Keller ISD
Timothy Emsley, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Honor Winds, Aledo MS, Aledo ISD
Simon Bosch, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Honors Band, Alvarado JH, Alvarado ISD
Megan Seymore, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Honors Band, Creekview MS, Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD
Scott McClean, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Wind Ensemble, Fossil Hill MS, Keller ISD
Hannah Stephens, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Honors Band, Kennedale JH, Kennedale ISD
Meghan Lockwood, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Honors Band, McAnally MS, Aledo ISD
Joey Qualls, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Wind Ensemble, Vista Ridge MS, Keller ISD
Jennifer Alcocer, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024

Region 31

Region 31 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, L.D. Bell High School
Chair: Suzanne Dell

Class 6A

Wind Symphony, Carroll Senior HS, Carroll ISD
Ken Johnson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Coppell Wind Symphony, Coppell HS, Coppell ISD
Kim Shuttlesworth, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Symphonic Winds, Haltom HS, Birdville ISD
Donnie Hull, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Cross Timbers MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Lara Whitehouse, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Wind Ensemble, Dawson MS, Carroll ISD
Chase Howard, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Honors Band, Heritage MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Joshua Smith, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Honor Band, North Oaks MS, Birdville ISD
Amanda McNeelege, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Honors Band, North Richland MS, Birdville ISD
Andrew Reinhart, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Honors Band, North Ridge MS, Birdville ISD
Jessica Shadman, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Honors Band, Smithfield MS, Birdville ISD
Joshua Schechter, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Honor Band, Watauga MS, Birdville ISD
Tony Smith, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area AB

Area AB Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Aledo)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Aledo HS
Chair: Kim Shuttlesworth

Region 1

Region 1 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Tascosa High School
Chair: Justin Nuckols

Class 4A

Randall Winds, Randall HS, Canyon ISD
Ginger Denney, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
Honors Band, Canyon HS, Canyon ISD
Eric Rath, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
Hereford High School Honors Band, Hereford HS, Hereford ISD
Christy Henson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
Wind Symphony, West Plains HS, Canyon ISD
Heath Nall, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024

Region 5

Region 5 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Lake Ridge High School
Chair: Brad Bonebrake

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Carter-Riverside HS, Fort Worth ISD
Jordan English, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 6

Region 6 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Legacy HS
Chair: Steven Dojahn

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Andrews HS, Andrews ISD
Wayne Winner, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Band, Big Spring HS, Big Spring ISD
R. Gabriel Martinez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 7

Region 7 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Olney HS
Chair: Rodney Bennett

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Stephenville HS, Stephenville ISD
Michael Childs, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024

Region 24

Region 24 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2024, Wakeland High School
Chair: Brian Teed

Class 4A

Symphonic Winds, Panther Creek HS, Frisco ISD
Kenton Wallis, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 30

Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Chisholm Trail High School
Chair: Derrick Doyle

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Alvarado HS, Alvarado ISD
Patrick Dietz, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Wind Ensemble, Castleberry HS, Castleberry ISD
Joshua Perry, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024
Wind Ensemble, Kennedale HS, Kennedale ISD
Kelli Wilson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/28/2024

Region 31

Region 31 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, L.D. Bell High School
Chair: Suzanne Dell

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Ranchview HS, Carrollton Farmers Branch ISD
Jarred Carlton, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area C

Area C Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Red Oak HS
Chair: Chuck Moon

Region 2

Region 2 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Guyer High School
Chair: Denise Kennedy

Class 6A

Wind Symphony, Braswell HS, Denton ISD
Aaron Snipes, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Symphony, Flower Mound HS, Lewisville ISD
Brent Biskup, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Symphony, Lewisville HS, Lewisville ISD
Christopher Meredith, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Symphony, Marcus HS, Lewisville ISD
Jeffrey D. Jones, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Arbor Creek MS, Lewisville ISD
Kimberly Beene, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Honor Winds, Creek Valley MS, Lewisville ISD
Kim Cooley, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Griffin MS, Lewisville ISD
Leigh McClain, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Honors Band, Killian MS, Lewisville ISD
Trevor Ousey, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Honor Winds, McKamy MS, Lewisville ISD
Russell Cote, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Honor Winds, Shadow Ridge MS, Lewisville ISD
Ross Patterson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024

Region 3

Region 3 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Sachse HS
Chair: Holly Taylor

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Lakeview Centennial HS, Garland ISD
Jared Hudler, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, North Forney HS, Forney ISD
James Gist, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Rockwall HS, Rockwall ISD
Brandon Downs, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Rockwall-Heath HS, Rockwall ISD
Christopher Loyd, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Sachse Wind Ensemble, Sachse HS, Garland ISD
Holly Taylor, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Brown MS, Forney ISD
Nicholas Wilson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Coyle MS, Garland ISD
Heather McHenry, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Houston MS, Garland ISD
Daniel Najera, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Lyles MS, Garland ISD
Shaun Gray, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
O'Banion Middle School Honors Band, O'Banion MS, Garland ISD
Christopher Sumner, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Schrade MS, Garland ISD
Kevin Rainey, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Sunnyvale MS, Sunnyvale ISD
Rex Novak, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Webb MS, Garland ISD
Frank Salinas, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 4

Region 4 Hearing: Thursday, June 13, 2024, Pine Tree High School
Chair: John Loanzon

Class 2A

Union Grove High School Band, Union Grove HS, Union Grove ISD
Andy Thompson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/17/2024

Region 25

Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Burnett JH
Chair: Glenn Lambert

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Plano East Sr HS, Plano ISD
John Brennan, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Plano Sr HS, Plano ISD
Jason Lewis, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Plano West Sr HS, Plano ISD
Jackie Digby, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Wylie HS, Wylie (Wylie) ISD
Todd Dixon, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Clemons Creek MS, Anna ISD
Nancy Davis, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Sherman MS, Sherman ISD
Annette Mitchell, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area D

Area D Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Red Oak HS
Chair: Chuck Moon

Region 8

Region 8 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Temple HS
Chair: Brent Mathesen

Class 6A

Bryan High School Wind Symphony, Bryan HS, Bryan ISD
Laura Grems, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024

Class 2A

HS Band, Rosebud-Lott HS, Rosebud-Lott ISD
Jordan Sundermann, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024
High School Band, Valley Mills HS, Valley Mills ISD
James Trammell, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024

Class 2C

Wind Ensemble, Belton MS, Belton ISD
Chris Pulley, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024
Honors Band, China Spring MS, China Spring ISD
Rachel Berg, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024
Wind Ensemble, Copperas Cove JH, Copperas Cove ISD
Ryan Stewart, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024
Wind Ensemble, Lake Belton MS, Belton ISD
Jordan Dolotina, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024
Wind Ensemble, North Belton MS, Belton ISD
Dane Wurman, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024
Wind Ensemble, River Valley MS, Midway (Waco) ISD
Noah Alvarado, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024

Region 20

Region 20 Hearing: Monday, June 3, 2024, Red Oak HS
Chair: Paula Tagalos

Class 6A

Symphonic Band I, Berkner HS, Richardson ISD
Jason Schayot, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Duncanville HS, Duncanville ISD
Mark Teal, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Irving HS, Irving ISD
Scott Anderson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Lake Highlands HS, Richardson ISD
Reagan Brumley, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Pearce HS, Richardson ISD
Dimitrios Icossipentarhos, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Symphony, Richardson HS, Richardson ISD
Christopher Bronson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Waxahachie HS, Waxahachie ISD
Rich Armstrong, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024

Class 2C

Varsity Band, Austin MS, Irving ISD
Alexandra Gutierrez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Symphonic I Band, Byrd MS, Duncanville ISD
Lorna Crowley, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Symphonic Band, Coleman JH, Waxahachie ISD
Armando Vera, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Symphonic Band, Finley JH, Waxahachie ISD
Allyson Whitsitt, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Symphonic Band, Howard JH, Waxahachie ISD
Matthew Hiller, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Symphonic 1 Band, Reed MS, Duncanville ISD
Eduardo Garcia, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024

Region 21

Region 21 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Whitehouse HS
Chair: Thomas Mensch

Class 2A

Symphonic Band, Beckville HS, Beckville ISD
Josh King, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Shelbyville High School Band, Shelbyville HS, Shelbyville ISD
John Kennon, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Tenaha High School Band, Tenaha HS, Tenaha ISD
Brian Sours, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Bullard MS, Bullard ISD
Christopher Murray, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Judson STEAM Academy, Longview ISD
Rachel Grant, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 26

Region 26 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, TBA
Chair: Jason Dimiceli

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Cedar Ridge HS, Round Rock ISD
Arminda Velasquez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, McNeil HS, Round Rock ISD
Jason Dimiceli, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Round Rock HS, Round Rock ISD
David Mobley, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Weiss HS, Pflugerville ISD
Ian Young, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Westwood HS, Round Rock ISD
Thomas Turpin, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honor Band, Chisholm Trail MS, Round Rock ISD
Jared Adams, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Grisham MS, Round Rock ISD
Mason England, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Westview MS, Pflugerville ISD
Jacob Gross, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area CD

Area CD Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Red Oak HS
Chair: Chuck Moon

Region 2

Region 2 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Guyer High School
Chair: Denise Kennedy

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Aubrey HS, Aubrey ISD
Jason Noyes, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Honor Band, Krum HS, Krum ISD
Brandon Huff, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Sanger HS, Sanger ISD
Lee Smith, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024

Region 3

Region 3 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Sachse HS
Chair: Holly Taylor

Class 4A

Symphonic Winds, Canton HS, Canton ISD
Mike Bartley, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Sunnyvale HS, Sunnyvale ISD
Jacob Pipak, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 4

Region 4 Hearing: Thursday, June 13, 2024, Pine Tree High School
Chair: John Loanzon

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, North Lamar ISD, North Lamar ISD
Austin Snow, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/17/2024
Wind Ensemble, Sulphur Springs HS, Sulphur Springs ISD
Spencer Emmert, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/17/2024

Region 8

Region 8 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Temple HS
Chair: Brent Mathesen

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, China Spring HS, China Spring ISD
Marc Nichelson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024
Wind Ensemble, Robinson HS, Robinson ISD
Wylie Gore, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/23/2024

Region 21

Region 21 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Whitehouse HS
Chair: Thomas Mensch

Class 4A

Symphonic Band, Bullard HS, Bullard ISD
Gary Jordan, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Henderson HS, Henderson ISD
Craig Haynie, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 25

Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Burnett JH
Chair: Glenn Lambert

Class 4A

Anna High School Honor Band, Anna HS, Anna ISD
Justin Wallis, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Celina ISD, Celina ISD
Jon Weddle, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Community HS, Community ISD
Nicholas Stephenson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Van Alstyne Wind Ensemble, Van Alstyne HS, Van Alstyne ISD
Tim Fulton, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area E

Area E Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Richard Gonzalez

Region 12

Region 12 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Alamo Heights HS
Chair: David Stephenson

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Churchill HS, North East ISD
Amanda Stevenson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Claudia Taylor Johnson HS, North East ISD
Robert Lozano, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 1A

Concert Band, Runge HS, Runge ISD
Coral Charles, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Wind Ensemble, Danville MS, Comal ISD
Kelsey Lien, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Floresville MS Wind Ensemble, Floresville MS, Floresville ISD
John Villafranco, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Krueger Middle School Band, Krueger MS, North East ISD
Audriana Cantu, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Oak Run MS, New Braunfels ISD
Christopher Alvarado, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Spring Branch MS Wind Ensemble, Spring Branch MS, Comal ISD
Cody Richardson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wood MS Honors Band, Wood MS, North East ISD
Reynaldo Benitez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 18

Region 18 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Jack C. Hays High School
Chair: John Rauschuber

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Dripping Springs HS, Dripping Springs ISD
Derek Woods, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024
Wind Ensemble, La Grange HS, La Grange ISD
Christopher Cooper, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024

Class 2A

Symphonic Band, Shiner HS, Shiner ISD
Zachary Sims, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024

Region 29

Region 29 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2024, Jay High School High School
Chair: Frank Foster

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Clark HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Justin Murphy, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
Wind Ensemble, Sotomayor HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD
Joseph Espinoza, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024

Class 2A

Young Men's Wind Ensemble, Young Men's Leadership Academy, San Antonio ISD
Robert Gamez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024

Region 32

Region 32 Hearing: Monday, June 3, 2024, Vista Ridge High School
Chair: Mike Howard

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Lake Travis HS, Lake Travis ISD
Richard Hicks, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
Wind Ensemble, Vandegrift HS, Leander ISD
Katherine VanDoren, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024

Class 2A

Golden Armadillo Band, San Saba HS, San Saba ISD
Chans Moellendorf, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Bee Cave MS, Lake Travis ISD
Gregory Demoore, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
Four Points MS Wind Ensemble, Four Points MS, Leander ISD
Jessica Gonzales, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
Wind Ensemble, West Ridge MS, Eanes ISD
Alanna Tate Kumme, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area G

Area G Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Richard Gonzalez

Region 11

Region 11 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Wagner High School
Chair: Juan Rodriguez

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Del Rio HS, San Felipe-Del Rio CISD
Aldo Morales, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2A

Charlotte High School Band, Charlotte HS, Charlotte ISD
Anthony Castillo, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Metzger MS, Judson ISD
John Robertson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Scobee MS, Southwest ISD
Hector Telles, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 14

Region 14 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, United I.S.D. Student Activity Complex
Chair: John Mallon

Class 6A

Honors Wind Ensemble, Alexander HS, United ISD
Joshua Martinez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Winds, United South HS, United ISD
Alonzo Martinez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2A

Symphonic Band, Kaufer ECHS, Riviera ISD
Roel Saenz, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Three Rivers HS Band, Three Rivers HS, Three Rivers ISD
Meagan Stephens, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Clark MS Honor Band, Clark MS, United ISD
Gilbert Cuellar, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Grant MS, Corpus Christi ISD
Rosie Morales, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Los Obispos MS, United ISD
Joe Martinez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Winds, Perales MS, United ISD
Alejandro Mireles, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Band, Seale JH, Robstown ISD
Miguel Cabrera, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Trautmann MS, United ISD
Jose Lopez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 15

Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Mission-Veterans Memorial HS
Chair: Guillermo De La Cruz

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Mission HS, Mission CISD
Samuel Hjort, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
La Joya HS Wind Ensemble, La Joya HS, La Joya ISD
Jesus Perez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Grulla Middle School Honor Band, Grulla MS, Rio Grande City CISD
Emmanuel Garcia, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Barrera MS Symphonic Winds, Barrera MS, Roma ISD
Lizardo Hinojosa, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honor Band, Ringgold MS, Rio Grande City Grulla ISD
Orlando Herrera, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Winds, Roma MS, Roma ISD
Jennifer Villarreal, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Veterans MS, Rio Grande City Grulla ISD
Raymond Alaniz, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 28

Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Harlingen CISD Performing Arts Center
Chair: Michael Garcia

Class 6A

Honors' Band, Harlingen HS, Harlingen CISD
Maria Coronado, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Rivera Wind Ensemble, Simon Rivera ECHS, Brownsville ISD
Alex Torres, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Wind Ensemble, Weslaco HS, Weslaco ISD
Rodrigo Leal, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honor Band, Coakley MS, Harlingen CISD
Lehi Sanchez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Los Cuates MS Honor Band, Los Cuates MS, Los Fresnos CISD
Criselda Marroquin-Morrell, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Lucio MS, Brownsville ISD
Genesis Carpio, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Oliveira MS, Brownsville ISD
Clarissa Salinas, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Vela MS, Harlingen CISD
Erika Uribe, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area EG

Area EG Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Alamo Heights HS
Chair: Richard Gonzalez

Region 12

Region 12 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Alamo Heights HS
Chair: David Stephenson

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Davenport HS, Comal ISD
Jeffrey Keyes, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, La Vernia HS, La Vernia ISD
Patrick Atkins, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Navarro HS, Navarro ISD
Patrick Todd, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 14

Region 14 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, United I.S.D. Student Activity Complex
Chair: John Mallon

Class 4A

Honors Band, Tuloso-Midway HS, Tuloso-Midway ISD
Ralph Morales, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Alice HS Wind Ensemble, Alice HS, Alice ISD
Emerico Perez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Concert Band, Robstown HS, Robstown ISD
Charles Cabrera, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 15

Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Mission-Veterans Memorial HS
Chair: Guillermo De La Cruz

Class 4A

Grulla Wind Ensemble, Grulla HS, Rio Grande City CISD
Jerry Guerra, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 28

Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Harlingen CISD Performing Arts Center
Chair: Michael Garcia

Class 4A

Varsity, Raymondville ECHS, Raymondville ISD
Benjamin Keltner, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 29

Region 29 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2024, Jay High School High School
Chair: Frank Foster

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Boerne HS, Boerne ISD
Daniel Person, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/31/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area F

Area F Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Tomball Memorial HS
Chair: Andy Easton

Region 9

Region 9 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Tomball Memorial HS
Chair: Andy Easton

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, College Park HS, Conroe ISD
Jeffrey Gorring, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Tomball HS, Tomball ISD
Shaka Hawkins, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Tomball Memorial HS, Tomball ISD
Andy Easton, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Creekside Park JH, Tomball ISD
Rasheed Akande, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Lynn Lucas MS, Willis ISD
Heather Cicchillo, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 10

Region 10 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Port Neches - Groves High School
Chair: Alex Wells

Class 2C

Varsity, Bridge City MS, Bridge City ISD
Noelle Maldonado, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024
Honors Band, Central MS, Nederland ISD
Carly Rose, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024
Groves Honor Band, Groves MS, Port Neches-Groves ISD
Austin Wolfe, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024
Varsity, Lumberton MS, Lumberton ISD
Amber Zuech, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024
Symphonic Band, Port Neches MS, Port Neches-Groves ISD
Matthew LeBlanc, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024
Honors Band, Vidor JH, Vidor ISD
Spencer Sells, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024

Region 27

Region 27 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Cypress Ranch High School
Chair: Suzanne Scott

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Cypress Ridge HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Armando Robledo, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Symphony, Bridgeland HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Shawn McAnear, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Cy-Fair HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
John Nelson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Cypress Ranch HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Alex Denton, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Cypress Springs HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Dawn Martinez, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Cypress Woods HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
T.J. Peterman, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Jersey Village HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Christopher Rapacki, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Wind Ensemble, Langham Creek HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Marshall Thomas, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024
Honors Band, Memorial HS, Spring Branch ISD
Suzanne Scott, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024

Class 2C

Symphonic Winds, Smith MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Stephen Van Hooser, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024

Region 33

Region 33 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Spring High School
Chair: Chase Giddings

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Aldine HS, Aldine ISD
Jeremy Gray, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Andy Dekaney HS, Spring ISD
Chase Giddings, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Atascocita HS, Humble ISD
Brian Best, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Spring HS, Spring ISD
Jason Andrew Smith, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honor Band, Atascocita MS, Humble ISD
Kayla Wood, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Galena Park MS, Galena Park ISD
Justin Allen, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Pine Valley MS, New Caney ISD
Cody Brooks, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Springwoods Village MS, Spring ISD
Matt Hester, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Teague MS, Aldine ISD
Courtney Villarreal, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area H

Area H Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Tomball Memorial HS
Chair: Andy Easton

Region 13

Region 13 Hearing: Saturday, June 1, 2024, Dulles High School
Chair: Agatha Raleigh

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Austin HS, Fort Bend ISD
Adrian Caswell, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Symphonic Band, Clements HS, Fort Bend ISD
Jeff Johnson, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Honor Band, Dulles HS, Fort Bend ISD
Arnel Dayrit, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Wind Ensemble, Elkins HS, Fort Bend ISD
Joseph Chen, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Hodges Bend MS, Fort Bend ISD
Aaron Goldfarb, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024

Region 17

Region 17 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Clear Springs High School
Chair: Lester Williams

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Clear Creek HS, Clear Creek ISD
Tate Fincher, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Clear Falls HS, Clear Creek ISD
Brian Moreno, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Clear Lake HS, Clear Creek ISD
John Pearce, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Clear Springs HS, Clear Creek ISD
Lester Williams, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Dickinson HS, Dickinson ISD
Trevor Braselton, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Shadow Creek HS, Alvin ISD
Josh Mooney, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Symphonic Band, Creekside IS, Clear Creek ISD
Ana Tran, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band I, Nolan Ryan JH, Alvin ISD
Haley Tolhuizen, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Rodeo Palms JH, Alvin ISD
Theron Sharp, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Seabrook Int, Clear Creek ISD
Austin Tran, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 19

Region 19 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Channelview HS
Chair: Aaron Allison

Class 6A

Wind Ensemble, Channelview HS, Channelview ISD
Aaron Allison, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Dawson High School Wind Ensemble, Dawson HS, Pearland ISD
Aaron Brown, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Symphonic Band, Deer Park HS, Deer Park ISD
Gary Hebert, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Pearland HS, Pearland ISD
Ryan Demkovich, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honor Band, Barbers Hill MS North, Barbers Hill ISD
Cameron Wolfe, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Barbers Hill MS South, Barbers Hill ISD
Jose Ochoa, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Bonnette JH, Deer Park ISD
Trenton Petry, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Honors Band, Cedar Bayou JH, Goose Creek CISD
Marcus Goodlow, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 23

Region 23 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Morton Ranch High School
Chair: Christopher Brown

Class 6A

Jordan HS Band, Jordan HS, Katy ISD
Daniel Galloway, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Seven Lakes HS, Katy ISD
John Mays, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Ensemble, Taylor HS, Katy ISD
Michael Ary, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
Wind Symphony, Tompkins HS, Katy ISD
Stephen Bond, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Class 2C

Honors Band, Cardiff JHS, Katy ISD
Daniel Zavala, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H
1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH |

Area FH

Area FH Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston)
Wednesday, June 21, 2023–Thursday, June 22, 2023
Location: Tomball Memorial HS
Chair: Andy Easton

Region 9

Region 9 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Tomball Memorial HS
Chair: Andy Easton

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Splendora HS, Splendora ISD
Ryan Meadows, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 10

Region 10 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Port Neches - Groves High School
Chair: Alex Wells

Class 4A

Wind Esemble, Bridge City HS, Bridge City ISD
Tami Goss, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024
Wind Ensemble, Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS, Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD
Israel Castaneda, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/30/2024

Region 13

Region 13 Hearing: Saturday, June 1, 2024, Dulles High School
Chair: Agatha Raleigh

Class 4A

Symphonic, Brazosport HS, Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD
Dennis Boucher, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Wind Ensemble, Crawford HS, Fort Bend ISD
Jason Finnels, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024
Wind Ensemble, Needville HS, Needville ISD
Lance Finley, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/25/2024

Region 17

Region 17 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Clear Springs High School
Chair: Lester Williams

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, Iowa Colony HS, Alvin ISD
Timothy Pallone, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024

Region 27

Region 27 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Cypress Ranch High School
Chair: Suzanne Scott

Class 4A

Symphonic Band, Navasota HS, Navasota ISD
David Holland, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 05/29/2024

Region 33

Region 33 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Spring High School
Chair: Chase Giddings

Class 4A

Wind Ensemble, West Fork HS, New Caney ISD
Brian Moran, Director
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete
Deadline: 06/01/2024