Audition Results

5A Region Band

Region 29, Band, HS

Contest date: Saturday, 12/2/2023; Location: Warren HS

Results retrieved on 2/29/2024 at 8:14 AM. Latest results posted on 12/2/2023 at 12:45 PM.

Piccolo, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 9:50 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Piccolo / 4469_1_1_2 1 EmmaLeigh Juarez Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Piccolo / 4469_1_1_1 Zayra Reyes Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

Flute, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 11:30 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Flute / 4469_2_1_14 1 Felicia Fuentes Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_9 2 Anderson Lauren Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_12 3 Nicole Crespo Colina Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 3 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_23 4 Liana Forster Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 4 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_22 5 Abigail Lefler Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 5 5A Honor Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_5 6 Unity De La Zerda Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 6 5A Honor Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_18 7 Linus Evans Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 7 5A Symphonic Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_15 8 Autumn Stevens Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 8 5A Symphonic Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_4 9 Isabella Castillo Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 9 5A Symphonic Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_16 10 Alexandra Durkin Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 10 5A Symphonic Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_11 11 Clay Castillo Cabrera Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 11 5A Symphonic Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_7 12 Brian Viera Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 12 5A Symphonic Band
Flute / 4469_2_1_20 13 Abigail Mann Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 13
Flute / 4469_2_1_17 14 Olivia Garner Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 14
Flute / 4469_2_1_8 15 Sebastien Powers Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 15
Flute / 4469_2_1_2 16 Isabella Eilerman Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 16
Flute / 4469_2_1_1 17 Tiffany Herrera Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 17
Flute / 4469_2_1_19 18 Christian Morena Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 18
Flute / 4469_2_1_21 19 Natalia Zamora Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 19
Flute / 4469_2_1_3 20 Amilia Crow Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 20
Flute / 4469_2_1_13 21 Ava Gonzalez Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 21
Flute / 4469_2_1_6 Michelle Rojas Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Flute / 4469_2_1_10 Cora McMahon Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A

Oboe, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 11:32 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Oboe / 4469_3_1_1 1 Hannah Taliaferro Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Oboe / 4469_3_1_2 2 Lauren Tippin Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Oboe / 4469_3_1_3 Ruben Patlan Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

Bb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 12:45 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_13 1 Sierra Fridley Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_9 2 John Dutton Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_1 3 John Ronaghan Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 3 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_18 4 Jesus Pazos Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 4 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_17 5 Evangeline Lefler Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 5 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_22 6 James Jeoun Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 6 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_6 7 Jayden Li Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 7 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_25 8 Ellory Hulce Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 8 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_8 9 Thaddaeus Moreno Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 9 5A Honor Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_15 10 Hunter Batt Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 10 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_21 11 Ezekiel Collins Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 11 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_11 12 Itzel Palacios Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 12 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_7 13 Erick Perez- Vaszquez Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 13 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_24 14 Cannon Colvin Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 14 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_3 15 Joshua Perez Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 15 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_10 16 Ben Rubio Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 16 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_19 17 Rae Cuevas Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 17 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_29 18 Sylvia Solis Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 18 5A Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_23 19 Ian Garcia Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 19
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_30 20 Genevieve Sheehan Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 20
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_26 21 Carys Laws Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 21
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_4 22 Sommone Jones Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 22
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_28 23 Alexander Eilerman Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 23
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_5 24 Elanna Androne Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 24
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_12 25 Mark Tovar Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 25
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_2 Scotty Favela Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_14 Jae Rangel Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_16 Stephanie Garcia Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_20 Graciela Lopez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4469_6_1_27 Zoey Bayer Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

Bass Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 10:40 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Clarinet / 4469_8_1_5 1 Caleb DeHart Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bass Clarinet / 4469_8_1_3 2 Colin Sadler Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bass Clarinet / 4469_8_1_4 3 Dillon Larsh Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 3 5A Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 4469_8_1_2 4 Josiah Garcia Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 4 5A Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 4469_8_1_1 Dulce Garcia Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 9:50 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bassoon / 4469_10_1_1 1 Lindsey Tippin Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band

Alto Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 10:32 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_2 1 Jonathan Flores Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_8 2 Kaleo Leach Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_1 3 Diego Lopez Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 3 5A Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_11 4 Sean Filipe Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 4 5A Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_7 5 Leo Garcia Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 5
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_3 6 Theodore Dutton Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 6
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_12 7 Nolan Wahl Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 7
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_13 8 Jada Shuler Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 8
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_14 9 Joshua Estrada Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 9
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_5 10 Carolyn Holt Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 10
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_4 11 Ryan Garza Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 11
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_15 12 Emmanuel Valles Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 12
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_9 13 Robert Pinter Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 13
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_6 Jason Sanchez Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Alto Saxophone / 4469_12_1_10 Tyler Walker Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A

Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 11:07 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_5 1 Nicolas Parra Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_1 2 Adrian Sierra Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 2 5A Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_9 3 Camilo Menchaca Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 3
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_4 4 Brenden Stoner Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 4
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_3 5 Anthony Lopez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 5
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_8 6 Ramon Ayala Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 6
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_2 7 Israel Acosta Willis Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 7
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_6 Julius Patsch Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Tenor Saxophone / 4469_13_1_7 Vincent Hernandez Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A

Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 11:29 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Baritone Saxophone / 4469_14_1_2 1 Hudson Baskin Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Baritone Saxophone / 4469_14_1_1 2 Cody Larsh Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Symphonic Band
Baritone Saxophone / 4469_14_1_4 3 Callum Reedy Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 3
Baritone Saxophone / 4469_14_1_3 4 Geo Moreno Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 4

Cornet/Trumpet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 11:50 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_31 1 Mateo Sandoval Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_7 2 Evan Rodriguez Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_5 3 Carlo Haro Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 3 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_16 4 Alex Perryman Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 4 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_19 5 Isael Godinez Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 5 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_15 6 Ilian Villegas Fox Tech HS (4A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 6 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_9 7 Tanner Collins Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 7 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_33 8 Cristian Barrera Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 8 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_10 9 Bradon Davis Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 9 5A Honor Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_36 10 Jose Hernandez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 10 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_34 11 Jonathan Hulce Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 11 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_18 12 Sophia Knorreck Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 12 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_24 13 David Walling Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 13 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_8 14 Antonio Sanchez Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 14 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_37 15 Alejandro Gonzalez Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 15 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_23 16 Jordan Osterman Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 16 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_6 17 Victor Martinez Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 17 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_12 18 Lysha Reyes Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 18 5A Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_14 19 MyKayla Sanchez Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 19
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_27 20 Joe Acosta Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 20
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_4 21 Lauren Ortiz Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 21
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_32 22 Wade Costello Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 22
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_1 23 Dominique Nieto Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 23
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_28 24 Catalina Evans Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 24
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_20 25 Hayden Avendano Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 25
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_13 26 Antonio Palacios Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 26
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_21 27 Christian Rico Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 27
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_29 28 Sean Teders Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 28
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_17 29 Julian Buendia Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 29
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_2 Madison Puente Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_3 Sarah Norris Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_11 Caleb White Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_22 River Willingham Muniz Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_25 Anthony Martinez Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_26 Logan Decker Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_30 Alyas Mireles Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4469_21_1_35 Hector Cabrera Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

F Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 12:45 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
F Horn / 4469_23_1_9 1 Brady Moreland Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_3 2 Freya Stromsness Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_13 3 Aryana Rodriguez Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 3 5A Area 5A Honor Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_4 4 Matthew Juarez Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 4 5A Area 5A Honor Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_6 5 Isabella Rios Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 5 5A Honor Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_5 6 William Jackson Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 6 5A Honor Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_8 7 Karen Gonzalez Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 7 5A Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_2 8 Nicolai Forster Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 8 5A Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_1 9 Joaquin Rendon Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 9 5A Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_11 10 Evelyn Hudson Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 10 5A Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_12 11 Keegan Denhart Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 11 5A Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4469_23_1_7 Abraham Zuniga Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
F Horn / 4469_23_1_10 Angel Coronado Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
F Horn / 4469_23_1_14 Javier Herrera Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

Tenor Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 11:54 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_22 1 Julius Patsch Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_20 2 Rodrigo Arreola Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_12 3 Ben Mendez Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 3 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_8 4 Christopher Chavez Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 4 5A Honor Band
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_5 5 Austin Ottmers Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 5 5A Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_6 6 Elijah England Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 6 5A Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_13 7 Blake Martinez Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 7 5A Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_1 8 Wheatlynn Michael Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
RO 5A Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_3 9 Mike De La Cruz Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 8
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_9 10 Elizabeth Dell Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 9
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_14 11 Connor Todd Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 10
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_18 12 Alina Crowell Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 11
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_11 13 Hayden Fridley Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 12
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_17 14 Jorge Banuelos Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 13
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_21 15 Miles Cabral Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 14
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_19 16 Syrus Mesa Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 15
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_16 17 Josiah Semenov Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 16
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_23 18 Dakota Krone Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 17
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_4 19 Cameron Beck Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 18
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_2 Ethan Gutierrez Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_7 Dominick Jaime Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_10 Pedro Alcocer Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 4469_24_1_15 Judas Hernandez Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

Bass Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 11:14 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Trombone / 4469_25_1_1 1 Miguel Estrada Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Bass Trombone / 4469_25_1_2 2 Zachary Aston Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Symphonic Band

Euphonium, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 10:50 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_10 1 Isaac Garcia Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_17 2 Aleyah Garcia Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_1 3 Rene Hernandez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 3 5A Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_4 4 Morgan Sifuentes Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 4 5A Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_12 5 Jesse Cuellar Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 5
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_2 6 Nick Yeich Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 6
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_20 7 Evan Simmons Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 7
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_14 8 Brian Davis Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 8
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_21 9 Conner Hewitt Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 9
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_5 10 Emmanuel Julian Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 10
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_8 11 Lily Chavez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 11
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_3 12 Adrian Cardenas Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 12
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_15 13 Riley Cooksey Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 13
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_9 14 Lillian Sheerin Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 14
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_6 15 Francisco Alcala Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 15
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_11 16 Gus Matiella Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 16
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_7 Audrey Cox Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_13 Miles Cabral Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_16 Vayolett Martinez-Ortiz Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_18 Gerardo Silva Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4469_26_1_19 Samuel Sanchez Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

Tuba, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 11:59 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tuba / 4469_27_1_12 1 Angel Favela Parga Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Tuba / 4469_27_1_16 2 Austin Wahl Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Tuba / 4469_27_1_13 3 Aubree Benich Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 3 5A Honor Band
Tuba / 4469_27_1_1 4 Carlos Romero Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 4 5A Honor Band
Tuba / 4469_27_1_9 5 Paul Camareno Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 5 5A Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4469_27_1_2 6 Marcus Nombrano Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 6 5A Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4469_27_1_11 7 Noah Koepke Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 7 5A Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4469_27_1_14 8 Miguel Mendoza Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 8 5A Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4469_27_1_10 9 edgar Alvarado Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 9
Tuba / 4469_27_1_6 10 Alexis Bartoski Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 10
Tuba / 4469_27_1_15 11 Andres Rodriguez Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 11
Tuba / 4469_27_1_3 Sean Campoza Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Tuba / 4469_27_1_4 Santiago Hernandez Jefferson HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Tuba / 4469_27_1_5 Ethan Ozuna Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Tuba / 4469_27_1_7 Pablo Segovia Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Tuba / 4469_27_1_8 Andres Zamora Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Tuba / 4469_27_1_17 Leala Sandoval Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Tuba / 4469_27_1_18 Adam Ramos Edison HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A

Percussion, Zone 1

This section posted 12/2/2023 at 12:14 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Percussion / 4469_28_1_21 1 Jhon Ramirez Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 1 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_16 2 Michael Naranjo Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 2 5A Area 5A Honor Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_22 3 Luke Humphrey Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 3 5A Honor Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_13 4 Alex Arredondo Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 4 5A Honor Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_34 5 Alejandro Carrillo Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 5 5A Honor Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_20 6 Jared Magramo Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 6 5A Honor Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_6 7 Nicholas Rosas Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 7 5A Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_17 8 David Sardone Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 8 5A Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_29 9 John Casares Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 9 5A Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_3 10 Cole Fargo Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 10 5A Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_1 11 Rory Ludy Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 11 5A Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_33 12 Evelyn Martinez Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 12 5A Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4469_28_1_8 13 Ethan Roach Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 13
Percussion / 4469_28_1_31 14 Kelsey Huskey Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 14
Percussion / 4469_28_1_4 15 Johnaven Adams Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 15
Percussion / 4469_28_1_7 16 Juliana Syroney Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 16
Percussion / 4469_28_1_18 17 Gabe O'Brien Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 17
Percussion / 4469_28_1_32 18 Adam Hollis Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 18
Percussion / 4469_28_1_26 19 Solomon Campos Brackenridge HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 19
Percussion / 4469_28_1_23 20 Lillian Simmons Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 20
Percussion / 4469_28_1_11 21 Garrett Cline Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 21
Percussion / 4469_28_1_14 22 Sydney Graves-Davis Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A: 22
Percussion / 4469_28_1_36 23 Griffin Lancour Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 23
Percussion / 4469_28_1_37 24 Evelyn Garrett Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A: 24
Percussion / 4469_28_1_12 25 Claire Adkins Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A: 25
Percussion / 4469_28_1_2 Alex Silva Burbank HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_5 Andrew'nae Thompson Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_9 Jared Margramo Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_10 Jayla Bender Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_15 Dillon Poer Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_19 Corben Cutcher Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_24 Julian Bender Houston HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_25 Nikolas Alcoser Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_27 Jacob Patterson Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_28 Landon Schwartz Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_30 Justin Burciaga Lanier HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_35 Jaden Preciado Highlands HS (5A)
San Antonio ISD
5A
Percussion / 4469_28_1_38 Adam Hollis Champion HS (5A)
Boerne ISD
5A