Audition Results

High School District/Region Band Auditions

Region 28, Band, HS

Contest date: Saturday, 11/11/2023; Location: Harlingen HS

Results retrieved on 2/29/2024 at 10:21 AM. Latest results posted on 11/11/2023 at 2:59 PM.

Piccolo, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 10:25 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_4 1 Italia Martinez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
RO High School Honors Band
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_5 2 Karina Luna San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_8 3 Jimena Duran Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_7 4 Karely Solis Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_6 5 Kaitlyn Pena Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 2
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_10 6 Renee Reyes Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_9 7 Angela Tafolla Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 4
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_11 8 Ruth Vergara Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_2 9 Lauren De La Garza Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 4
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_1 Destiny Martinez Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
6A
Piccolo / 4286_1_1_3 Danna Caradenas Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A

Flute, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 2:21 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Flute / 4286_2_1_64 1 Joaquin Munoz San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
RO High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_13 2 Marcelo Lopez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_75 3 Ruby Garcia San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
RO High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_76 4 Sophia Jaramillo Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_73 5 Yaelin Pardon Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_48 6 Jose Guajardo Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_66 7 Steven Danugrao Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_62 8 Sofia Rodriguez Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_23 9 Kristian Perez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_31 10 Juan Salazar Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_65 11 Aliyah Almendariz Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 4 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_59 12 Norma Garcia Aguirre Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_11 13 Michael Castaneda Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 7 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_3 14 Rosa Sanchez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 8 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_39 15 Alexa Marez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 9 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_14 16 Jorge Pariente Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 10 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_1 17 Jasmine Chavez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 11 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_47 18 Avril Sanchez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 12 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_56 19 Janelle Vargas Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 5 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_19 20 Sofia Perez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 13 High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_8 21 Daisy Ochoa San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 14 High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_40 22 Alejandra Solis Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 15 High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_51 23 Karen Diaz Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 6 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_12 24 Kristen Rodriguez Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 16 High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_25 25 Krystal Vega Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 7 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_43 26 Cecilia Hernandez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 17 High School Symphonic Band
Flute / 4286_2_1_6 27 Rebecca Leal Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 18
Flute / 4286_2_1_50 28 Vanessa Vazquez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 19
Flute / 4286_2_1_16 29 Mary Sandoval Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 20
Flute / 4286_2_1_61 30 Angelina Olvera Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 21
Flute / 4286_2_1_4 31 Victoria Mendez-Diaz Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 22
Flute / 4286_2_1_20 32 Angela Reyes Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 23
Flute / 4286_2_1_63 33 Mia Ruiz Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 24
Flute / 4286_2_1_18 34 Miah Garces Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 8 5A Advance
Flute / 4286_2_1_55 35 Laura Sanchez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 9
Flute / 4286_2_1_15 36 Daisy Jauregui San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 25
Flute / 4286_2_1_57 37 Jahir Acosta Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 10
Flute / 4286_2_1_54 38 Jonathan Segura Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
6A: 26
Flute / 4286_2_1_41 39 Liliana Cruz San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 27
Flute / 4286_2_1_42 40 Leah Cortez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 28
Flute / 4286_2_1_74 41 Keyra Alvarez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 29
Flute / 4286_2_1_24 42 Jae-Ling Torres Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 30
Flute / 4286_2_1_38 43 Ethan Cortinas Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 31
Flute / 4286_2_1_52 44 Merari Lopez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 32
Flute / 4286_2_1_37 45 Gabriella Guererro Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 11
Flute / 4286_2_1_7 46 Leysha Chavez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 12
Flute / 4286_2_1_22 47 Mayte Franco Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 13
Flute / 4286_2_1_10 48 Evelyn McGinnis Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 33
Flute / 4286_2_1_53 49 Erin Garcia Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
6A: 34
Flute / 4286_2_1_45 50 Hannah Harper Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 35
Flute / 4286_2_1_77 51 Savannah Perez Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 14
Flute / 4286_2_1_69 52 Marleen Montemayor Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 15
Flute / 4286_2_1_34 53 Naomi Leyva Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 36
Flute / 4286_2_1_9 54 Sophia Villegas Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 37
Flute / 4286_2_1_33 55 Camila Alvarado San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 38
Flute / 4286_2_1_32 56 Kassandra Ayala Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 16
Flute / 4286_2_1_17 57 Santiago Gonzalez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 39
Flute / 4286_2_1_71 58 Evylen Gomez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 40
Flute / 4286_2_1_28 59 Sofia Escamilla Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 17
Flute / 4286_2_1_46 60 Eliana Cavazos Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 41
Flute / 4286_2_1_70 61 Monique Garza San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 42
Flute / 4286_2_1_60 62 Azul Caceres Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 18
Flute / 4286_2_1_29 63 Juan Trejo Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 19
Flute / 4286_2_1_30 64 Juan Herrera Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 20
Flute / 4286_2_1_58 65 Eva Montelongo Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 21
Flute / 4286_2_1_36 66 David Hernandez Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 22
Flute / 4286_2_1_67 67 Michaelynn Torres Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 43
Flute / 4286_2_1_26 68 Kendra Escalante Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 44
Flute / 4286_2_1_68 69 Emma Ramirez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 45
Flute / 4286_2_1_27 70 Emily Govea Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 46
Flute / 4286_2_1_2 Anaely Ramirez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Flute / 4286_2_1_5 Jadelyn Flores Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Flute / 4286_2_1_21 Yazmin Medina Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Flute / 4286_2_1_35 Ricardo Ruiz Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Flute / 4286_2_1_44 Aaron Benavides Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A
Flute / 4286_2_1_49 Erica Perez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Flute / 4286_2_1_72 Amaritza Benavides Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A

Oboe, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 11:41 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Oboe / 4286_3_1_14 1 Aldo Ramirez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Oboe / 4286_3_1_13 2 Isabella Guevarra Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Oboe / 4286_3_1_11 3 Aaron Arias Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Oboe / 4286_3_1_9 4 Isaac Contreras Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Oboe / 4286_3_1_12 5 Sophia Sanchez Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
RO High School Symphonic Band
Oboe / 4286_3_1_15 6 Monique Reza Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Oboe / 4286_3_1_4 7 Jonathan Leal Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 3
Oboe / 4286_3_1_6 8 Trinity Nguyen Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 3
Oboe / 4286_3_1_7 9 Kyah Walker Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 4
Oboe / 4286_3_1_5 10 Miah Pina Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5
Oboe / 4286_3_1_2 11 Evelyn Quintero Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 4
Oboe / 4286_3_1_3 12 Angel Gonzalez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5
Oboe / 4286_3_1_8 13 Ava Ramirez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 6
Oboe / 4286_3_1_10 14 Adrianna Gonzalez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 7
Oboe / 4286_3_1_16 15 Bryan Lugo Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 6
Oboe / 4286_3_1_1 16 Sebastian Sanchez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 8

English Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 9:59 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
English Horn / 4286_4_1_1 1 Eduardo San Martin Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
English Horn / 4286_4_1_5 2 Mya Balboa Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2 High School Honors Band
English Horn / 4286_4_1_3 3 Antonio Pena Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance
English Horn / 4286_4_1_2 4 Emily Castellanos Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 3
English Horn / 4286_4_1_4 5 Eva Fernandez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4

Eb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 10:11 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Eb Clarinet / 4286_5_1_1 1 David Wiley Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Eb Clarinet / 4286_5_1_2 2 Rachelle Lagunas Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Eb Clarinet / 4286_5_1_3 3 Shalom Cantu Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2

Bb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 2:07 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_88 1 Luis Rangel Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_26 2 Juan Pablo Zuniga Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_11 3 Aron Casas Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_67 4 Viviana Mendoza Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_24 5 Carlos Zendejas Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_40 6 Yohvanna Guerrero Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A)
Edcouch-Elsa ISD
5A: 4 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_12 7 Alexander Martinez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_23 8 Briana Ruvalcaba Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_62 9 Saul Hernandez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_43 10 Alyssa Guerrero Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_85 11 Santiago Gonzalez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_47 12 Fatima Valadez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_52 13 Jazlyn Longoria Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_9 14 Lily Salazar Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 7 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_69 15 Gianna Garza Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 8 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_68 16 Aime Rubio Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 9 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_10 17 Alonzo Cabrera Mercedes HS (5A)
Mercedes ISD
5A: 6 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_81 18 Ricardo Martinez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 10 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_1 19 Miguel Ramirez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 11 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_35 20 Xochitl Bazan Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 12 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_83 21 Omar Guerrero Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 7 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_39 22 Emmit Bravo Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 13 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_8 23 Ana Valadez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 14 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_28 24 Aaron Belmares Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 8 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_16 25 Daniel Banda Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 15 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_74 26 Emmanuel Martinez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 16 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_25 27 Solanii Jasso San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 17 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_50 28 Judith Mire Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 18 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_27 29 Jorge Hernandez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 9 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_42 30 Kassandra Lopez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 19 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_34 31 Carolina Gamez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 10 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_51 32 Julietta Gallegos Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 11 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_7 33 Sonia Mendoza San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 20 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_53 34 Danna Huesca Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 21 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_21 35 Jalen Butts Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 12 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_84 36 Josue Serrato Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 13 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_75 37 Robert Candelario Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
6A: 22 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_20 38 Larithza Gallegos Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
6A: 23 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_78 39 Aysla Trevino Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 14 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_77 40 Gabriela Sanchez Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 15 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_41 41 Itai Ramos Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 16 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_82 42 Leslie Torres San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 24 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_4 43 Myels Arguelles Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 17 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_5 44 Emiliano Castro Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 18 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_70 45 Hunter Shears Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 19 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_66 46 Brianna Diaz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 20 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_17 47 Luis Cortez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 21 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_48 48 Santiago Martinez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 25 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_2 49 Ava Corona San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 26 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_80 50 Arianna Garcia Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 22 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_72 51 Ryan Huse Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 23 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_79 52 Troy Martinez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 24 High School Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_56 53 Jasele De Leon Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 25
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_57 54 Maron Davila Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 26
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_86 55 Aaliyah Munoz San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 27
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_44 56 Ariana Lopez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 28
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_22 57 Yailin Rodriguez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 29
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_54 58 Emiliano Munoz Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 30
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_18 59 Melissa Torres Garcia Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 31
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_14 60 Adrian Alfaro Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 27
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_37 61 Annette Garcia Mercedes HS (5A)
Mercedes ISD
5A: 28
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_61 62 Devin Medina Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 32
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_33 63 Carolina Avila Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 29
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_60 64 Joselin Medina San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 33
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_30 65 Edie Lopez Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 30
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_65 66 Klarissa Galarza Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 34
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_76 67 Mia Garcia Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 31
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_13 68 Anei Alviar Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 35
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_6 69 Kassandra Morua Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 36
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_87 70 Maria Francisco San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 37
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_38 71 Analee De Los Santos Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 38
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_29 72 Evelin Garcia San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 39
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_32 73 Angel Lopez-Solis Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 32
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_46 74 Rayne Piña Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 40
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_3 75 Mia Castillo Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 33
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_45 76 Melody Garza Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 41
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_59 77 Kayla Salas Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 42
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_73 78 Lyla Herrera Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 43
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_15 Amberly Arias Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_19 Ethan Saldana Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_31 Iliana Mata Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_36 Maiia Ramos Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_49 Hermione Rivera Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_55 Sophia Vasquez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_58 Claudio Ortiz Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_63 Jaeden Gutierrez Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A)
Edcouch-Elsa ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_64 Sophia Fernandez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_71 Mary Garza Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4286_6_1_89 Alondra Zuniga Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A

Bass Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 11:46 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_17 1 Ivan Perez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_6 2 Andrik Ortiz Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_14 3 Rafael Mejia Cedillo Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 High School Honors Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_12 4 Eduardo Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_13 5 Veillanna Quijano Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 4 High School Honors Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_11 6 Andrea Villarreal Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_3 7 Benjamin Gonzalez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 5 High School Honors Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_7 8 Brandon Rangel Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 High School Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_8 9 Alfredo Castaneda Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 4 High School Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_18 10 Leonel Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5 High School Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_1 11 Lana Carrete San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 6 High School Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_4 12 Nick Rodriguez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 7 High School Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_5 13 Yazmin Guerrero Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 8 High School Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_2 Angel Garcia Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_9 Benjamin Gonzalez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_10 Stephanie Rodriguez Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_15 Francisco Cruz San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A
Bass Clarinet / 4286_8_1_16 Joclynn Zamora Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A

Contra-Bass, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 10:00 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Contra-Bass / 4286_9_1_1 1 Jose Rodriguez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Contra-Bass / 4286_9_1_3 2 Nicole Zapata Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Contra-Bass / 4286_9_1_2 3 Jurguen Arellano Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 2 High School Honors Band
Contra-Bass / 4286_9_1_4 4 Miguel Medeles Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 High School Symphonic Band

Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 1:17 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_14 1 Raymundo Benavides Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_7 2 Joaquin Soto Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_17 3 Christian Betancourt Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_11 4 Nayleen Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_13 5 Marco Acosta Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
RO High School Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_9 6 Sarah Morrell Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_18 7 Adan De La Riva Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_12 8 Michelle Wong Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4 High School Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_16 9 Erik Zuniga Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_15 10 Rafael Ruiz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_4 11 Brenda Mireles Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 4
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_10 12 Azeneth Delgado Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_5 13 Sara Escalante Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 6
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_3 14 Logan Farias Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 7
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_8 15 Sophia Galvan Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 5
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_1 Erick Arriaga Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_2 Alejandro Ramirez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Bassoon / 4286_10_1_6 Nathan Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A

Contra-Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 9:57 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Contra-Bassoon / 4286_11_1_1 1 Jared Gonzalez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band

Alto Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 1:28 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_46 1 Kevin Guerra Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_12 2 Diego Ramirez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_21 3 Fernando De La Cruz Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_34 4 Alexiah Tirado Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_26 5 Erick Perez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_20 6 Timothy Mowers Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_5 7 Ximena De La Cruz Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_22 8 Angel Charles Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_13 9 Eliseo Gamboa Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_35 10 Giselle Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 7 High School Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_4 11 Adrian Perez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 8 High School Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_6 12 Sergio Velazquez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 9 High School Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_16 13 Kristian Aguilar Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 10 High School Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_7 14 Malenie Ruiz Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_33 15 Devin Ramos Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 11 High School Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_23 16 Eliezer Rios Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 4 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_37 17 Aiden Rios Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 12
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_44 18 Austin Vela Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 13
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_40 19 April Parker Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_9 20 Ricardo De Alva Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 5 5A Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_18 21 Julian Aguirre Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 14
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_27 22 Jason Garza Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 15
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_47 23 Jacob Arispe Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A)
Edcouch-Elsa ISD
5A: 6 5A Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_24 24 Andrik Ramrez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 7
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_32 25 Mauro Torres Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 16
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_48 26 Mario Martinez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 8
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_28 27 Mrenden Medina Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 9
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_3 28 Romeo Tristan Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 10
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_10 29 Victor Aguirre Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 17
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_36 30 Christian Lopez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 18
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_14 31 Jonathan Gonzales Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 19
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_38 32 Stephanie Suarez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 20
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_19 33 Juan Villalobos Trejo Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 21
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_41 34 Fernando Munguia Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 11
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_2 35 Zachary Garcia Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 12
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_39 36 Michael Whalen Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 22
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_42 37 Emma Vences San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 23
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_17 38 Makayla Mares Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 24
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_8 39 Emma Vega Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 25
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_11 40 Tyanna Cardenas Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 26
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_1 41 Tayri Martinez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 13
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_30 42 Caleb Saucedo Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 27
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_15 Eduardo Cobos Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_25 Diego Renteria Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_29 Milean Valdez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_31 Aden Gutierrez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_43 joe Castillo Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_45 Juan Hernandez Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A
Alto Saxophone / 4286_12_1_49 Luis Villagomez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A

Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 11:17 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_19 1 Luis Aranda Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_10 2 Damian Porras Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_20 3 Kevin Fryre Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 High School Honors Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_16 4 Juan Pecina Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4 High School Honors Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_21 5 Leonardo Morrison Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_17 6 Cesar Hurtado Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5 High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_5 7 Sebastian Lucio Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 6 High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_14 8 Nicolas Torres San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 7 High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_23 9 Alejandro Mata Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_13 10 Juan Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 8
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_2 11 Alonso Guerrero Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_24 12 Angel Lozano Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 9
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_6 13 Isaiah Banda Mercedes HS (5A)
Mercedes ISD
5A: 4
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_4 14 Marco Pena Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 10
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_3 15 Fernando Rivera Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_8 16 William Kromer Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 6
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_1 17 Valeria Torres San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 11
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_7 18 Coral Shewmaker Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 7
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_18 19 Alondro Chavez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 8
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_9 Gerry Villareal Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_11 Hiram Hernandez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_12 Omar Garcia Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_15 Luis Sanchez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Tenor Saxophone / 4286_13_1_22 Fernando Rodriguez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A

Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 12:59 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_19 1 Diego Martinez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_22 2 Danny McClain Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_10 3 Jose Ruiz Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 High School Symphonic Band
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_12 4 Damon Rodriguez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
RO High School Symphonic Band
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_15 5 Carlos Cantu Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_14 6 Cezar Flores Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_8 7 David Jeremiah Reyes Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 1 5A Advance
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_17 8 Angel Torres Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_9 9 Sebastian Lucio Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_11 10 Diego Renteria Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 4
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_2 11 Juan Rivera Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_6 12 Saul Arraiza Mercedes HS (5A)
Mercedes ISD
5A: 6
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_18 13 Kaelin Perman Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 6
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_21 14 Archangel Lepe Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 7
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_5 15 Mia Salinas San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 8
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_1 16 Isabella Chavez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 9
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_16 17 Santiago Sanchez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 10
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_4 18 Rebekah Cruz Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 11
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_7 19 Oziel Lopez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 12
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_3 Luis Trevino Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_13 Jonathan Lopez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A
Baritone Saxophone / 4286_14_1_20 Kevin Camarillo Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A

Cornet/Trumpet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 12:42 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_48 1 Jonathan Quintero Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_65 2 Luis Paz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_35 3 Hector Montoya Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_47 4 Ricardo Flores Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_25 5 Anthony Ortiz Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_15 6 Alonso Rivas Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_13 7 Leandro Torres Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_20 8 Milton Castillo Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_61 9 Angel Saucillo Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_8 10 Edward De Alva Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 4 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_69 11 Enrique Rosas Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_40 12 Carlos Del Toro Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_74 13 Mario Vallejo Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_29 14 Christian Cervantes Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 7 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_45 15 Bianca Guerra Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 8 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_9 16 Alyssa Carrera Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 9 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_14 17 Hannyka Aviles Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_21 18 Ian Puente Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 6 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_46 19 Aaron Guevara Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 10 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_31 20 Angel Guerra Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 11 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_22 21 Aiden Villafranca San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 12 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_5 22 Roberto Vargas Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 13 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_4 23 Rudy Garza Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 14 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_75 24 Alexander Reyes Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 15 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_39 25 Jesus Larson Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 16 6A Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_28 26 Chris Gunnoe Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 17 6A Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_53 27 David Ayala Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 7 5A Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_19 28 Hiram Sanchez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 18 6A Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_16 29 Emmanuel Alviar Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 8 5A Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_56 30 Priscilla Pena Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 19
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_77 31 Jordan Contreras Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 9 5A Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_68 32 Joshua Espindola Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 20
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_76 33 Gabriel Pantoja Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 21
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_60 34 Andrew McBee Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 10 5A Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_6 35 Sebastian Leija Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 22
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_64 36 Jose Rocha Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 11
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_2 37 Israel Pina Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 23
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_66 38 Clarissa Rodriguez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 12
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_70 39 Troy Rada San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 24
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_18 40 Roxana Sanchez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 25
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_55 41 Max Bolado San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 26
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_34 42 Matthew Soto Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 27
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_17 43 Bryan Mata San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 28
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_33 44 Alison Ortega San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 29
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_43 45 Ociel Guerra San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 30
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_52 46 Kevin Santiago Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 13
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_54 47 Noah Soto Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 31
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_57 48 Isaac Garcia Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 14
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_50 49 Adrian Gonzalez Mercedes HS (5A)
Mercedes ISD
5A: 15
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_49 50 Christian Castillo Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A)
Edcouch-Elsa ISD
5A: 16
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_59 51 Caleb Gonzalez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 17
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_30 52 Michael Leija Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 32
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_58 53 Fernando Franco Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 18
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_38 54 Julio Flores Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 33
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_71 55 Sheila Martinez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 34
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_7 56 Jacob Parker Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 19
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_42 57 Maricela Sital Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A)
Edcouch-Elsa ISD
5A: 20
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_37 58 Mario Mora San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 35
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_32 59 Jonathen Hendrix Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 36
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_23 60 Enrique Cordova San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 37
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_12 61 Juan Sanchez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 21
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_72 62 Anthony Vasquez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 38
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_11 63 Olivia Gonzalez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 39
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_63 64 Victor Martinez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 22
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_41 65 Lucero Gomez Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 40
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_10 66 Nathaniel Flores San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 41
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_67 67 Patricia Segovia Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 23
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_73 68 Giovann Lopez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 42
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_1 69 Cecilia Puente Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 43
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_36 70 Paola Gonzalez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 24
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_27 71 Rodolfo Gamboa Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 44
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_51 72 Rosemary Silva Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 45
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_78 73 Trista Solis Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 46
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_24 74 Sofia Trevino Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 47
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_44 75 Sophia Puente Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 48
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_3 Christian Ramirez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_26 Jodie Moreno Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4286_21_1_62 Alex Hernandez Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A

F Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 1:38 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
F Horn / 4286_23_1_10 1 Reyli Vazquez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_8 2 Angelo Modesto Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_27 3 Julio Reyna Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_28 4 Marlon Rodriguez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_12 5 Hugo Solis Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_23 6 Eduardo Fabian Gonzalez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_5 7 Alberto Rosa Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A)
Edcouch-Elsa ISD
RO High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_39 8 Rene Chavez Jr. Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_24 9 Kaely Trantham Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A)
Edcouch-Elsa ISD
5A: 4 5A Advance High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_38 10 Laura Soto Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_22 11 Jared De Anda Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_21 12 Alyana Escobar Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_17 13 Ruben Sauceda Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_9 14 Angel Gonzalez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_30 15 Nathan Guerra San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
RO High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_16 16 Bryan Estrella Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_4 17 Alejandro Acosta Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 7 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_25 18 Joel Trevino Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 6 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_35 19 Devin Reyna Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 7 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_36 20 Anthony Gil Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 8 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
F Horn / 4286_23_1_18 21 Owen Randa Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 8 5A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_33 22 Alan Cano San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 9 6A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_40 23 Matthew Arredondo Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 10 6A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_15 24 Maximiliano Perez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 11 6A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_34 25 Jose Oliva Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 12 6A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_41 26 Catalina Serna Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 9
F Horn / 4286_23_1_26 27 Uriel Oviedo Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 13 6A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_3 28 Micaela Juarez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 14 6A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_31 29 Nathaniel Perez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 15 6A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_2 30 Maya Gonzalez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 16 6A Advance
F Horn / 4286_23_1_19 31 Marcos Torres Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 10
F Horn / 4286_23_1_14 32 Shadrik Vasquez Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 11
F Horn / 4286_23_1_13 33 Chloe McKee San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 17
F Horn / 4286_23_1_32 34 Tristan Hernandez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 18
F Horn / 4286_23_1_7 35 John Garcia Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 12
F Horn / 4286_23_1_11 36 Azael Meza Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 19
F Horn / 4286_23_1_1 Joaquin Baltazar Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
F Horn / 4286_23_1_6 Salvador Vasquez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
F Horn / 4286_23_1_20 Patrick Williams Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A
F Horn / 4286_23_1_29 Javier Peña Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A
F Horn / 4286_23_1_37 Hailey Herrera Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A

Tenor Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 2:33 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_54 1 Joshua Gault Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_3 2 Jeremy Marks Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Honors Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_28 3 Robert Hernandez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_50 4 Vincent Tapia Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_46 5 Joshua Escobedo Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_42 6 Adrian Ramirez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_2 7 Adam Hernandez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_30 8 Jonathan Ambriz Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_55 9 Hector Rodriguez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 7 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_17 10 Devron Cano Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 8 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_35 11 Diego Ruiz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_38 12 Marc Torres Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 9 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_37 13 Mauro Gallegos III Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 10 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_56 14 Roberto Garcia Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_23 15 Gael Castillo Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_34 16 Fabio Oceguera Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 4 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_8 17 Andre Norato Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 5 5A Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_45 18 Olivia Lliteras Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 11 6A Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_11 19 Bryan Rivera Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 6 5A Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_49 20 Logan Perryman Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 7 5A Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_7 21 Anthony Tamayo Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 12 6A Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_33 22 Rigoberto Batres Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 8 5A Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_58 23 David Gamez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 13
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_9 24 Aldo Encinia Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 14
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_1 25 Jose Fuentes Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 9
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_13 26 Emma Aguilar San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 15
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_14 27 Romeo Perez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 10
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_18 28 Jose Montelongo San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 16
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_16 29 Deiondre Ortiz Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 17
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_19 30 Noah Calderon Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 18
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_48 31 Luis Robert Nieto Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 11
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_6 32 Alexander Caballero Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 12
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_26 33 Justin Roman Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 19
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_5 34 Jayden Morin Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 20
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_41 35 Jose Hernandez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 21
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_12 36 Nathan Ambriz Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 22
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_43 37 Jose Limon San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 23
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_36 38 Sebastian Esparza Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 24
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_25 39 Diego Lopez Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 13
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_27 40 Joshua Donovan Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 25
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_22 41 Michael Ezekiel Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 26
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_39 42 Dario Colegio Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 14
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_53 43 Juan Escalante Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 27
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_47 44 Ethan Saldivar Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 15
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_57 45 Katherine Gil Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 28
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_24 46 Joshua Resendez Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 16
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_40 47 Alberto Garcia Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 17
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_51 48 Gabriel Richarte San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 29
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_20 49 Jose Marquez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 18
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_32 50 Matthew Hernandez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 30
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_4 51 Nathan Garcia Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 31
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_10 Marcus Rodriguez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_15 Adrian Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_21 Eliazar De La Cruz Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_29 Angelo Marroquin Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_31 Jose Mondragon Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_44 Ricardo Orozco Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Tenor Trombone / 4286_24_1_52 Vincent Galvez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A

Bass Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 10:43 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_3 1 Joege Segura San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
RO High School Honors Band
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_12 2 Daniel Morales Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_8 3 Ismael Ibarra Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
RO High School Symphonic Band
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_2 4 Robert Rios Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2 High School Symphonic Band
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_10 5 Andrew Torres Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 3
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_5 6 Jonathan Flores Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_9 7 Sergio Gomez Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_11 8 Bethany Rodriguez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_4 9 Jose Rodriguez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_13 10 Michael Gault Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_7 11 Ivan Cabrera Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 4
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_1 Emiliano Zapata San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A
Bass Trombone / 4286_25_1_6 Doreyon Pina Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A

Euphonium, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 12:30 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_16 1 Adrian Jimenez-Murat Port Isabel HS (4A)
Point Isabel ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_30 2 Julio Alvarado Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_31 3 Emiliano Mejia Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_6 4 Kevin Soto Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_29 5 Jesus Garza Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_4 6 Reynaldo Cavazos Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_3 7 Alina Hinojosa Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 4 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_15 8 Jonathan Aranda Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_5 9 Juan Tijerina Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_28 10 Mark Soto Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 5 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_23 11 Juan Vega Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 6 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_17 12 Axel Almanza Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_36 13 Dylan Martinez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 7
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_25 14 Caleb Garcia San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 7
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_2 15 Leticia Jaramillo Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 8
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_22 16 Eduardo Hernandez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 8
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_35 17 Sabrina Deleon Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 9
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_8 18 Ryan Ibarra Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 10
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_24 19 Mayte Lucio Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 9
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_11 20 Luz Beas Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 11
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_27 21 Malco Ramirez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 12
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_32 22 Alex Cardenas Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 10
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_10 23 Ramiro Gutierrez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 11
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_13 24 Hidekel Hernandez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 13
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_21 25 Alan Dominguez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 12
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_19 26 Kevin Harper San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 14
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_7 27 Luis Melchor Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 13
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_14 28 Jose Guerrero Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 14
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_20 29 Ashly Durivage Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 15
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_34 30 Carlie Rabel Mercedes HS (5A)
Mercedes ISD
5A: 15
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_1 Keshawn Williams Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_9 Lerma Erick Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_12 Dylan Ramirez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_18 Jose Valdez Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_26 Leo Campos Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4286_26_1_33 Lily Warrell Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A

Tuba, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 2:59 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tuba / 4286_27_1_23 1 Jose Coronado Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_5 2 Thomas Hamilton Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
RO High School Honors Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_29 3 Eden Gonzalez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_18 4 Luis Covarrubias Donna North HS (5A)
Donna ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_19 5 Samuel Torres Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_26 6 Daniel Angeles Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_10 7 Ryan Ramirez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_8 8 Kaleb Cortez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_30 9 Jose Leyva Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_24 10 Manuel Fragoso Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 4 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_20 11 Mauricio Nevarez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_12 12 Connor Ahumada Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_15 13 Joshua Baker Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 7 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_11 14 JoseLuis De la Rosa Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 8 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_4 15 Noah Ramirez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 9 High School Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_32 16 Dominic Gonzalez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 6 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Tuba / 4286_27_1_16 17 Nathan Ortiz Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A: 7
Tuba / 4286_27_1_21 18 Jezreel Hinojosa Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 10
Tuba / 4286_27_1_37 19 David Castellanos Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 11
Tuba / 4286_27_1_38 20 Samuel Hernandez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 8
Tuba / 4286_27_1_33 21 Santiago Rojas Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 12
Tuba / 4286_27_1_7 22 Josue Vasquez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 9
Tuba / 4286_27_1_34 23 Keiden Garaycochea San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 13
Tuba / 4286_27_1_31 24 Isaiah Loa Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 14
Tuba / 4286_27_1_27 25 Samwisdom Sok San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 15
Tuba / 4286_27_1_14 26 Jorge Cisneros Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 10
Tuba / 4286_27_1_17 27 Rene Ramirez Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 11
Tuba / 4286_27_1_28 28 Juan Zecaida Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 16
Tuba / 4286_27_1_35 29 Kassandra Trevino Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 17
Tuba / 4286_27_1_22 30 Madeleyme Williams Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 12
Tuba / 4286_27_1_13 31 Joaquin Torres Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 13
Tuba / 4286_27_1_36 32 Daniel Belmontes Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 18
Tuba / 4286_27_1_1 Elliot Diaz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Tuba / 4286_27_1_2 Miguel Casados Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Tuba / 4286_27_1_3 Juan Garcia Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Tuba / 4286_27_1_6 Jesus Martinez Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A
Tuba / 4286_27_1_9 Cameron Hinojosa Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Tuba / 4286_27_1_25 Christopher Arellano Donna HS (5A)
Donna ISD
5A

Percussion, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 2:08 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Percussion / 4286_28_1_61 1 Alexandria Villarreal Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 1 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_17 2 Juan Castillo Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 2 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_43 3 Adalberto Ortiz Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 1 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_57 4 Dominick Bush Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 2 5A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_27 5 Abdiel Machado Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 3 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_64 6 Raphael Cantu Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 4 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_62 7 Hector Villegas San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
RO High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_72 8 Francisco Lucio Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 5 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_45 9 Elias Calvillo Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 6 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_10 10 Amadeo Cowan San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 7 6A Advance High School Honors Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_2 11 Kevin Quintero Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_33 12 Mariana Ortega Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 8 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_15 13 Victor Franco Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 3 5A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_35 14 Jonathan Davila San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 9 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_30 15 Joan Cruz Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 10 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_16 16 JMatthew Bush Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 11 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_56 17 Diaz Damian San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 12 6A Advance High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_53 18 Alexzander Warrell Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 13 High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_50 19 Dante Cervantes Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
RO High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_69 20 Mikayla Galvan Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 14 High School Symphonic Band
Percussion / 4286_28_1_81 21 Sonny Cruz San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 15
Percussion / 4286_28_1_55 22 Julian Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 16
Percussion / 4286_28_1_21 23 Chavez Victoria San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 17
Percussion / 4286_28_1_46 24 Dalila Flores Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 18
Percussion / 4286_28_1_44 25 Isaias Rodriguez Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 19
Percussion / 4286_28_1_40 26 Roberto Vallejo Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 20
Percussion / 4286_28_1_37 27 Jordan Pena Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 21
Percussion / 4286_28_1_11 28 Giovanni Cruz San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 22
Percussion / 4286_28_1_68 29 Dionel Ramirez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 4 5A Advance
Percussion / 4286_28_1_7 30 Alejandro Navarro Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 23
Percussion / 4286_28_1_28 31 Aliel Rodriguez Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 5 5A Advance
Percussion / 4286_28_1_12 32 Samuel Salinas Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 6 5A Advance
Percussion / 4286_28_1_25 33 Leonel Garza Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 7
Percussion / 4286_28_1_63 34 Jocelyn Medina Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 24
Percussion / 4286_28_1_70 35 Jonathan Bautista Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 25
Percussion / 4286_28_1_65 36 Jordan Rodriguez Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 26
Percussion / 4286_28_1_5 37 Chris Tamez San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 27
Percussion / 4286_28_1_78 38 Gaston Villarreal Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 28
Percussion / 4286_28_1_24 39 Aixa Garcia Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 29
Percussion / 4286_28_1_41 40 Alaina Alaniz San Benito HS (6A)
San Benito CISD
6A: 30
Percussion / 4286_28_1_8 41 Leah Meave Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 8
Percussion / 4286_28_1_3 42 Juan Rosas Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 31
Percussion / 4286_28_1_79 43 Luis Salinas Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 9
Percussion / 4286_28_1_49 44 Julian Gonzalez Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 32
Percussion / 4286_28_1_29 45 Michael Cavazos Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 10
Percussion / 4286_28_1_9 46 Victoria Ramos Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 33
Percussion / 4286_28_1_71 47 Anthony Chapa Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 34
Percussion / 4286_28_1_77 48 Yeshua Martinez Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 35
Percussion / 4286_28_1_59 49 David Limon Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 36
Percussion / 4286_28_1_67 50 Kranthz Esparza Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A: 11
Percussion / 4286_28_1_58 51 Karly Mata Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 12
Percussion / 4286_28_1_76 52 Luis Ortiz Rivera HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A: 37
Percussion / 4286_28_1_38 53 Natthan Castro Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 38
Percussion / 4286_28_1_51 54 Julian Cantu Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 39
Percussion / 4286_28_1_6 55 Gabriela Sandoval Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 40
Percussion / 4286_28_1_74 56 Mia Castillo Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 13
Percussion / 4286_28_1_42 57 Gabriella Garza Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 14
Percussion / 4286_28_1_4 58 Santiago Molina Porter HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A: 15
Percussion / 4286_28_1_73 59 Stephanie Aguado Harlingen HS - South (5A)
Harlingen CISD
5A: 16
Percussion / 4286_28_1_18 60 Shawn Gonzalez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 41
Percussion / 4286_28_1_34 61 Aaden Perez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 42
Percussion / 4286_28_1_19 62 Jeremy Carter Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A: 43
Percussion / 4286_28_1_66 63 Daniel Rios Weslaco HS (6A)
Weslaco ISD
6A: 44
Percussion / 4286_28_1_1 Jett Dorantes Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_13 Ezequiel Torres Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_14 Johan Pantoja Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_20 Jake Gonzalez Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_22 Maxamillian Bush Pace HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_23 Edward Ingle Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_26 Emanuel Blanco Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_31 Houston Atkinson Lopez HS (5A)
Brownsville ISD
5A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_32 Kamilah Lamas Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_36 Lillianna Ohm Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_39 Aiden Gonzalez Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_47 Alexis Cantu Los Fresnos HS (6A)
Los Fresnos CISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_48 Alek Galvan Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_52 Hector Lara Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_54 Dominick Torres Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_60 Ben Acevedo Weslaco East HS (5A)
Weslaco ISD
5A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_75 Ian Quinones Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A
Percussion / 4286_28_1_80 Miguel Torres Hanna HS (6A)
Brownsville ISD
6A

String Bass, Zone 1

This section posted 11/11/2023 at 9:58 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
String Bass / 4286_44_1_2 1 Aizza Guerrero Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 1 High School Honors Band
String Bass / 4286_44_1_3 2 Donovan Dughrity Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A: 2 High School Honors Band
String Bass / 4286_44_1_1 Jacob Quiroz Harlingen HS (6A)
Harlingen CISD
6A