Audition Results

6A Zone 1 All-District Band Auditions

Region 29, Band, HS

Contest date: Thursday, 11/16/2023; Location: Sotomayor High School

Results retrieved on 2/29/2024 at 9:20 AM. Latest results posted on 11/16/2023 at 11:13 PM.

Piccolo, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:51 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Piccolo / 4082_1_1_2 1 Lauren Baldwin Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Piccolo / 4082_1_1_3 2 Jade Barnes Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Piccolo / 4082_1_1_4 3 Sarah Moreno Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Piccolo / 4082_1_1_1 4 Hunter Beasley O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4

Flute, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:31 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Flute / 4082_2_1_9 1 John Hinojosa Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_4 2 Aracelie Hinojosa Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_31 3 Jacinda Arce Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_11 4 Ellary Scoggins Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_6 5 Ioxeye Galvan Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_10 6 Aubrey Gaud Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_16 7 Marissa Reeves Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_32 8 Christopher Cuellar Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_22 9 Ian Villa Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_1 10 Ellie Dowling Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_29 11 Jackleen Flores Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_18 12 Lydia Ireland Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
RO Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_21 13 Julia Vasquez O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_2 14 Claire Lewis O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_19 15 Cameryn Torres Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14 Advance
Flute / 4082_2_1_38 16 Elizabeth Wingenter O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15
Flute / 4082_2_1_27 17 Kimberly Rubio Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 16
Flute / 4082_2_1_34 18 Kassidy Cardwell Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17
Flute / 4082_2_1_26 19 Ryan Felan Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18
Flute / 4082_2_1_23 20 Kalleigh Ferretti Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19
Flute / 4082_2_1_37 21 Ryan Miller Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 20
Flute / 4082_2_1_14 22 Trinity Clark-Johnson Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 21
Flute / 4082_2_1_24 23 Annie Earl O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 22
Flute / 4082_2_1_7 24 Haley Orosco Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 23
Flute / 4082_2_1_20 25 Micaella Ocampo Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 24
Flute / 4082_2_1_12 26 Jade Zender O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 25
Flute / 4082_2_1_15 27 Preston Kirk Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 26
Flute / 4082_2_1_17 28 Clarissa Garcia Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 27
Flute / 4082_2_1_39 29 Luca Fernandez De Lara Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 28
Flute / 4082_2_1_8 30 Sarah Mata Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 29
Flute / 4082_2_1_30 31 Ella Connally Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 30
Flute / 4082_2_1_5 32 Jozanna Gaitan Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 31
Flute / 4082_2_1_33 33 Isabella Gonzales O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 32
Flute / 4082_2_1_3 34 Yasmin Salazar Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 33
Flute / 4082_2_1_13 35 Gwyneth Till O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 34
Flute / 4082_2_1_25 Michelle Rojas Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Flute / 4082_2_1_28 Sarah Moreno Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Flute / 4082_2_1_35 Maeghen Machado Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Flute / 4082_2_1_36 Bailee Ibarra Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A

Oboe, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 7:01 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Oboe / 4082_3_1_3 1 Braedan Godkin Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Oboe / 4082_3_1_5 2 Elijah Larson Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Oboe / 4082_3_1_1 3 Hazel Miller Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Oboe / 4082_3_1_2 4 Avery Thomas Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Oboe / 4082_3_1_4 5 Julia Kerr O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Oboe / 4082_3_1_6 6 Noah Alvarez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6

Eb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 6:41 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Eb Clarinet / 4082_5_1_1 1 Sophie Crook-Delgado Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance

Bb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:14 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_35 1 Nathan Shearry Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_28 2 Ezekiel Galvez Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_32 3 Nathan Dupre O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_9 4 Matthew Eckmann O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_6 5 Kristopher Magallanes Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_39 6 Luke Alvarado Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_33 7 Olivia Krueger O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_38 8 Isaac Barton Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_42 9 Isabella Padilla O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_4 10 Alyssa Zapata O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_25 11 Lyndsey Dumas Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_5 12 Alexis Magallanes O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_29 13 Marianna Pasalagua Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_40 14 Sophie Crook-Delgado Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_30 15 Leah Vasquez O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_37 16 Tony Diaz private instructor (6A)
Non ISD 29
6A: 16 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_23 17 Bernardo Rios Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_27 18 Alana Kowalski O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_41 19 Catherine Powell O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_31 20 Andrea Shaw O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 20 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_1 21 Camila McDonald O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 21 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_36 22 Samuel Green Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 22 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_7 23 Carter Smith Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 23 Advance
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_2 24 Joshua Wood Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 24
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_18 25 Diamond Torres O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 25
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_16 26 Alyssa Regino Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 26
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_43 27 Juliet Aguilar O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 27
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_44 28 Isabella Ramirez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 28
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_24 29 Tehlaia Robinson Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 29
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_14 30 Alan Arellano Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 30
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_21 31 Ashtyn Rodarte Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 31
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_26 32 Bella Tellez O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 32
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_13 33 Joshua Bradfield Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 33
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_8 34 Alex Martinez Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 34
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_12 35 Abigail Pinon Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 35
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_22 36 Taylor Mathis Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 36
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_11 37 Autumn Sumrow Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 37
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_20 38 Briana Delgado Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 38
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_3 Camryn Varela Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_10 Thaddaeus Moreno Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_15 Kamryn Allen Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_17 Graciela Lopez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_19 Anna Backman O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 4082_6_1_34 Penelope Harris Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A

Bass Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 8:52 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_9 1 Christian Harris Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_5 2 Evette Rubalcava O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_4 3 Mackenzie Burrows Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_3 4 Cierra Israel Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_8 5 Falyn Lohman O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_6 6 Angel Mendoza Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_1 7 Jayla Benson O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_7 8 Joseph Alvidrez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8
Bass Clarinet / 4082_8_1_2 Alannah Harrison Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A

Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 7:45 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bassoon / 4082_10_1_1 1 Samuel King Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Bassoon / 4082_10_1_2 2 William Purcell O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance

Contra-Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 8:38 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Contra-Bassoon / 4082_11_1_1 1 Tyler Westbrook Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance

Alto Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:12 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_4 1 Karolina Shrader O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_5 2 Jason Cross O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_9 3 Josiah Perez Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_11 4 Sebastian Davila Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_1 5 Caleb Lopez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_16 6 Fawad Farooq Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_13 7 Nykolas Torres Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_19 8 Kobe Feliciano Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8 Advance
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_6 9 Victoria Perez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_21 10 Devyn Survillion Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_14 11 Ethan McCain O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_20 12 Mykah Guzman Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
RO
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_17 13 Ezekiel Allen Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_24 14 Ann Marie Bailey Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_15 15 Brandon Villareal Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_23 16 Andrew Henderson Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_8 17 Anisa Hinojosa Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 16
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_10 18 Daniel Vasquez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_2 19 Nathaniel Higby Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_22 20 Samuel Muniz Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_3 21 Emma Kubena O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 20
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_12 22 Ian Pech O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 21
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_7 Juliet Aguilar O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_18 Carolyn Holt Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Alto Saxophone / 4082_12_1_25 Tyler Walker Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A

Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 7:30 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_3 1 Christopher Monroy Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_1 2 Nicolas Querubin Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_10 3 Nathan Guevara Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_14 4 Noah Charles Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_11 5 Joseph Rodriguez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_2 6 J'Shon Key Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_7 7 Marcus Sandoval O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_12 8 Collin Kowalski O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_8 9 Bryce Perales O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_5 10 James Gullion Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_4 11 Arabella Mendiola Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_13 12 Ray Sanchez Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_9 13 Aiden Prichard Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13
Tenor Saxophone / 4082_13_1_6 Anthony Lopez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A

Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:32 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Baritone Saxophone / 4082_14_1_4 1 Jhasmin Marroquin Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Baritone Saxophone / 4082_14_1_1 2 Mia Trevino Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Baritone Saxophone / 4082_14_1_5 3 Brandon Delatorre Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Baritone Saxophone / 4082_14_1_2 4 Alejandro Chapa Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Baritone Saxophone / 4082_14_1_3 5 Brennan Clegg O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5
Baritone Saxophone / 4082_14_1_6 Elijah Larson Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Baritone Saxophone / 4082_14_1_7 Noah Charles Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A

Cornet/Trumpet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:10 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_46 1 Mathis Oliver O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_56 2 Henry Nichols O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_10 3 Simon Perez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_34 4 Mark Cortez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_7 5 Jacob Green Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_38 6 Isaiah Flores Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_14 7 Adrian Alanis O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_8 8 Jonas Talamantez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_33 9 Ameron Mabins Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_35 10 Braedan Comp Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_37 11 Tanner Walker O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_31 12 Michael Rico Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_49 13 Austin Ninedorf Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_42 14 Liliana Villarreal O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_17 15 Ned Downing III Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_3 16 Giovanni Salazar Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 16 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_51 17 Emcee Aleman Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_18 18 Evan Oxley O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_44 19 Matthew Schultz O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_26 20 Connor Reat O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 20 Advance
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_28 21 Allison Ringer Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 21
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_54 22 Ramsey Bush Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 22
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_4 23 Diego Pacheco Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 23
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_15 24 Brett Doutre Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 24
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_41 25 Robert Jauregui O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 25
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_16 26 Xander Smith Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 26
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_47 27 Jaylin Benson O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 27
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_43 28 Elayah Davis Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 28
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_48 29 Ashton McGhee Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 29
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_12 30 Marissa Perez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 30
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_25 31 James Cain O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 31
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_50 32 Alfredo Dominguez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 32
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_30 33 Jonah Knysz O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 33
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_1 34 Ryan Hathaway O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 34
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_13 35 Devin Olivarez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 35
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_22 36 David Gobea Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 36
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_29 37 Isabela Trevino Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 37
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_27 38 Natalie Rodriguez O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 38
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_2 39 Benjamin Cox Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 39
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_20 40 Tristan Montferrand Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 40
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_23 41 Thomas Rushing Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 41
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_32 42 Jacob Lechuga Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 42
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_5 43 Eli Deleon O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 43
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_36 44 Ahmed Almashaykhi O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 44
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_21 45 Gabriel Blanco Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 45
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_24 46 Janine Khan Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 46
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_19 47 Joel Junco Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 47
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_40 48 Mia Montez Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 48
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_6 Sarah Norris Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_9 Alonzo Aaron Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_11 Eva Schulze Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_39 Jose Hernandez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_45 Isabella Ramirez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_52 Bradon Davis Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_53 Humberto Hernandez O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Cornet/Trumpet / 4082_21_1_55 Isabella Ramirez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A

F Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:38 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
F Horn / 4082_23_1_14 1 Chance Browning Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_26 2 Joseph Cyr Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
RO Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_2 3 Samuel Hammon Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_8 4 Logan Slaugh O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_27 5 Mia McConnell Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_24 6 Rachel Winslow O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_16 7 Peyton Woodcock O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_3 8 Zachary Castaneda Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_11 9 Jaxon Zender O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_25 10 Hudsen Drosehn Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_4 11 Isabella Keith O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_1 12 William Quinones Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_6 13 Ethan Earl O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_17 14 Joshua Frausto Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13 Advance
F Horn / 4082_23_1_20 15 Elias Ynclan O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14
F Horn / 4082_23_1_23 16 Diego Orozco Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15
F Horn / 4082_23_1_12 17 Liliana Alvarez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 16
F Horn / 4082_23_1_13 18 Miriam Wingenter O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17
F Horn / 4082_23_1_21 19 Corbin Yearsley Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18
F Horn / 4082_23_1_10 20 Gabriel Valentine Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19
F Horn / 4082_23_1_22 21 Marcus Martinez O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 20
F Horn / 4082_23_1_19 22 Julian Putnam O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 21
F Horn / 4082_23_1_7 23 Mireya Garza Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 22
F Horn / 4082_23_1_18 24 Sebastian Marquez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 23
F Horn / 4082_23_1_9 25 Noel Rodriguez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 24
F Horn / 4082_23_1_5 Isabella Rios Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
F Horn / 4082_23_1_15 William Jackson Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A

Tenor Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 7:48 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_22 1 Dale Medina Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_11 2 Logan Doyle Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_2 3 Sophia Cochran Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_3 4 Nicholas Salinas O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_18 5 Nathan Montes O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_17 6 Joshua Hernandez O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_6 7 Giovanni Torres Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_19 8 Ariyez Villanueva Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_5 9 Javier Ortiz O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_8 10 Christopher Gregory O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_12 11 Gabriel Ruiz Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_4 12 Andrew Cricchio Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12 Advance
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_15 13 Daniel Banda O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_10 14 Nicholas Leal Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_20 15 Felix Rodriguez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_14 16 Zachary Price Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 16
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_21 17 Taylor Royce Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_13 18 Aiden Ferrell Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_1 19 Jackson Murphy Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_7 Pedro Alcocer Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_9 Isabella Sanchez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Tenor Trombone / 4082_24_1_16 Nicholas Vega O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A

Bass Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:59 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Trombone / 4082_25_1_2 1 Isaiah Silva Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Bass Trombone / 4082_25_1_1 2 Tyler Roberts O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Bass Trombone / 4082_25_1_4 3 Anna Morales Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Bass Trombone / 4082_25_1_3 4 Isaac Dangerfield Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4

Euphonium, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 8:17 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_5 1 Matthew Puente Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_3 2 Max Morely Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_27 3 Aiden Brickley Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_23 4 Trevor Rios O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_7 5 Kirk Barnett O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_1 6 Alejandro Calderon Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_2 7 Carson Christensen Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_13 8 Ivan Reyna Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_25 9 Zoe Hernandez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_17 10 Sienna Gonzales Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_14 11 Paisley Jones O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_19 12 Justin Lopez O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_30 13 Ivan Mejia Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_24 14 Ethan Hardy Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_9 15 Keiran Ruhr Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_21 16 Clay Crosswhite O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 16
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_28 17 Roberto De Los Santos Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_20 18 Joseph Rodriguez Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_29 19 Sean Hall Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_4 20 Jordan Noriega Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 20
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_6 21 John Navarette Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 21
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_18 22 Jake Salinas Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 22
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_12 23 Sebastian Garcia Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 23
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_8 24 Isaiah Terrazas Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 24
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_16 25 Mason Freeman Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 25
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_15 26 Gene Olguin O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 26
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_10 27 Addison Cantu Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 27
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_11 Lily Chavez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_22 Rene Hernandez Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Euphonium / 4082_26_1_26 Landin Nalley Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A

Tuba, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 9:59 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tuba / 4082_27_1_1 1 Max Carrisalez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_17 2 Iziak Rios Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_9 3 Esteban Rincon Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_12 4 Janoah Martinez Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_5 5 Landon Pratt Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_22 6 Westin Thomas O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_14 7 Scarlet Graf O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_18 8 Michael Guia O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_7 9 Lorenzo Guerra Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_11 10 Angelo Torres Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10 Advance
Tuba / 4082_27_1_6 11 Joel Rios Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11
Tuba / 4082_27_1_4 12 Albert Ysaguirre Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12
Tuba / 4082_27_1_19 13 Marko Casals Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13
Tuba / 4082_27_1_3 14 David Rodriguez Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14
Tuba / 4082_27_1_2 15 Jordan Casias O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15
Tuba / 4082_27_1_8 16 Zoe Casias O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 16
Tuba / 4082_27_1_10 17 Dean Wallington O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17
Tuba / 4082_27_1_15 18 Daniel Salazar O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18
Tuba / 4082_27_1_13 19 Jordhen Maprel Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19
Tuba / 4082_27_1_20 20 Axel Salgado Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 20
Tuba / 4082_27_1_16 Marcus Nombrano Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Tuba / 4082_27_1_21 Edgar Alvarado Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A

Percussion, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2023 at 11:13 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Percussion / 4082_28_1_16 1 Thomas Colombo Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 1 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_30 2 Isaiah Krepelka Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 2 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_53 3 Ayden Moreno Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 3 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_39 4 Josh Wall O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 4 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_14 5 Nathan Brady Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 5 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_4 6 Molly Rivera O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 6 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_41 7 Donovan Leos Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 7 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_3 8 Jamien Hall Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 8 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_42 9 Samuel Duval Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 9 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_17 10 Ryan Ehrenfried Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 10 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_6 11 Malachi Bacon Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 11 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_23 12 Julian Ramos O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 12 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_5 13 Allie Desbien Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 13 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_7 14 Elijah Vega Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 14 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_32 15 Joaquin Mata O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 15 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_18 16 Theron Swisher Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 16 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_45 17 Corynn Bean Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 17 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_20 18 Joaquin Madrigal Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 18 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_48 19 Alyssa Urbina O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 19 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_44 20 Rhianna Ellison O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 20 Advance
Percussion / 4082_28_1_8 21 Isabelle Silva Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 21
Percussion / 4082_28_1_55 22 Aidan Rickard Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 22
Percussion / 4082_28_1_47 23 Lily Platz Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 23
Percussion / 4082_28_1_43 24 Cadence Parsons Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 24
Percussion / 4082_28_1_35 25 Zachary Flores Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 25
Percussion / 4082_28_1_24 26 Leanai Robles Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 26
Percussion / 4082_28_1_49 27 Ian Wilde Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 27
Percussion / 4082_28_1_37 28 Laura Frausto O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 28
Percussion / 4082_28_1_38 29 Benjamin Mau Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 29
Percussion / 4082_28_1_34 30 Jesse Barrera Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 30
Percussion / 4082_28_1_56 31 Joshua Mendiola Sotomayor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 31
Percussion / 4082_28_1_54 32 Rogelio Tejeda O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 32
Percussion / 4082_28_1_33 33 Addyson Puente Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 33
Percussion / 4082_28_1_15 34 Aidrian Vega Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 34
Percussion / 4082_28_1_10 35 Siena Escamilla Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 35
Percussion / 4082_28_1_31 36 Jose De La Cruz O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 36
Percussion / 4082_28_1_36 37 Noah Rosillo O`Connor HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 37
Percussion / 4082_28_1_19 38 Caleb Lambert Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 38
Percussion / 4082_28_1_1 39 Luke De La Rosa Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 39
Percussion / 4082_28_1_13 40 Addison Stateczny Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 40
Percussion / 4082_28_1_52 41 Gavin De Leon Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 41
Percussion / 4082_28_1_29 42 Lauren Navarijo Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 42
Percussion / 4082_28_1_28 43 Cinda Thiessen Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 43
Percussion / 4082_28_1_21 44 Brylee Thiessen Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 44
Percussion / 4082_28_1_27 45 Isaac Gres Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 45
Percussion / 4082_28_1_2 46 Sunyul Kim Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 46
Percussion / 4082_28_1_58 47 Athan Williams Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 47
Percussion / 4082_28_1_11 48 Damian Rico Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 48
Percussion / 4082_28_1_25 49 Benjamin Roska Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 49
Percussion / 4082_28_1_50 50 Jacob Danz Clark HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A: 50
Percussion / 4082_28_1_9 Leah Garner Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Percussion / 4082_28_1_12 Alex Arredondo Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Percussion / 4082_28_1_22 Nate Zamora Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Percussion / 4082_28_1_26 Evan Crist Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Percussion / 4082_28_1_40 Dani Coll Warren HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Percussion / 4082_28_1_46 Dillon Poer Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Percussion / 4082_28_1_51 Bryan Rice Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A
Percussion / 4082_28_1_57 Evelyn Garrett Tivy HS (5A)
Kerrville ISD
5A
Percussion / 4082_28_1_59 Isabelle Silva Harlan HS (6A)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
6A