Audition Results

Middle School Band Intermediate Track

Region 29, Band, MS

Contest date: Friday, 11/3/2023; Location: Pease Middle School

Results retrieved on 2/29/2024 at 10:00 AM. Latest results posted on 11/4/2023 at 5:13 PM.

Flute, Zone 1

This section posted 11/4/2023 at 4:40 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Flute / 4050_2_1_17 1 Aurora Svoboda Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Flute / 4050_2_1_8 2 Kimberly Glenn Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Flute / 4050_2_1_16 3 Cameron Payne Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Flute / 4050_2_1_1 4 Kiana Mitchem Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Flute / 4050_2_1_34 5 Isabella Bernal Cartaya Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Flute / 4050_2_1_9 6 Celeste Berry Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Flute / 4050_2_1_10 7 Olliana Marcos Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Flute / 4050_2_1_7 8 Adai Guerrero Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Flute / 4050_2_1_4 9 Taliyah Perry Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Flute / 4050_2_1_22 10 Cadence Lunstrum Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Flute / 4050_2_1_30 11 Madeline Castillo Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Flute / 4050_2_1_18 12 Claire Caballero Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_5 13 Annabelle Rodriguez Stevenson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_29 14 Evey Ulsher Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_12 15 Aniyah Thomas Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_32 16 Joseph Jackson Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_20 17 Anthony Rodriguez Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_11 18 Sophie Villarreal Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_38 19 Travis Sperl Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_23 20 Jarico Rodriguez Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_37 21 Michael Massey Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_25 22 Giuliana Malin Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_35 23 Alexis mussett Jordan MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_28 24 Laney Meyenberg Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_2 25 Ariel Becker Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_15 26 Riley Reeves Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_19 27 Kenadee Piepgrass Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_33 28 Valerie Aguilar Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_6 29 Ariana Gallardo Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_39 30 Esperanza Salazar-Chavez Neff MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_24 31 Kamilah Benavides Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_13 32 Destiny Joyner Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_14 33 Aidan Hernandez Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_27 34 Miranda Williams Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_26 35 Eduardo Toledo Montoya Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_31 36 Andrea Robinson TMI Episcopal (1A)
Non ISD 29
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_3 Isabeau Rivera Bonham Academy (1C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_21 Marco Ireta Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Flute / 4050_2_1_36 Allison Delong Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS

Oboe, Zone 1

This section posted 11/3/2023 at 9:03 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Oboe / 4050_3_1_4 1 Armaan Momna Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Oboe / 4050_3_1_3 2 Omar Orozco Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Oboe / 4050_3_1_1 3 Connor Van Delden Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Oboe / 4050_3_1_8 4 Joselyn Macias Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Oboe / 4050_3_1_2 5 Karolina Alvarez Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Oboe / 4050_3_1_9 6 Emmanuel Luciano Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Oboe / 4050_3_1_5 7 Cody Kiertscher Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Oboe / 4050_3_1_6 8 Summer Wenzel Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Oboe / 4050_3_1_7 9 Eden Isham Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Oboe / 4050_3_1_10 10 Jovanna Castorena Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Oboe / 4050_3_1_11 11 Christian Chapa Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS

Bb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/4/2023 at 4:16 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_3 1 Melodey Rodriguez Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_37 2 Spencer Dideles Rudder MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_39 3 Kisna Ulep Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_17 4 Isabella Mendez Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_4 5 Jeremiah Samano Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_41 6 Alyssa Hernandez Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_2 7 Jacob Quintana Gomez Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_18 8 Starrina Talamantez Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_15 9 Khoi Vo Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_7 10 Blake Hymer Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_30 11 Rebekah Engel Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_29 12 Jourdan Benson Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_40 13 Justin Crump Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_35 14 Carlos Medrano Rudder MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_36 15 Joshua Kottanal Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_11 16 Alexander Sevilla Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_28 17 Bryce Morales Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_25 18 Nidia Gonzalez Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_12 19 Gia Galvan Stevenson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_8 20 Samantha Estrada Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_27 21 Sophia Gomez Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_22 22 Ryan Ait Rabah Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_19 23 Rohan Subramanian Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_26 24 Eiden Chong Stevenson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_9 25 Shiloh Rangel Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_31 26 Jacob Jones Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_6 27 Sage Johnson Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_21 28 Adrian Fierro Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_13 29 Avalyn Davis Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_24 30 Sebastian Buendia Longfellow MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_34 31 Elena Hindash TMI Episcopal (1A)
Non ISD 29
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_38 32 Jacob Zavala Rudder MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_14 33 Angel Resendiz Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_32 34 Laysha Gonzalez Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_23 35 Haley Garcia Rayburn MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_16 36 Maya Patterson Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_1 Veda Sinha Jones MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_5 Valeria Rodriguez Rayburn MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_10 Andrea Montes Longfellow MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_20 Benjamin Finlay Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Bb Clarinet / 4050_6_1_33 Israel Gomez Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS

Bass Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/3/2023 at 8:37 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Clarinet / 4050_8_1_1 1 Damian Rodriguez Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bass Clarinet / 4050_8_1_4 2 Kazue Sharick Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bass Clarinet / 4050_8_1_2 3 Gabriel Arredondo Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bass Clarinet / 4050_8_1_3 4 Jerusalen Mendez Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS Intermediate Band

Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 11/3/2023 at 7:00 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bassoon / 4050_10_1_2 1 Alannah Pitts Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Bassoon / 4050_10_1_1 2 Elyanah Swanks Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band

Alto Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/4/2023 at 2:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_7 1 Katelynn Gallegos Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_10 2 Logan Holscher Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_11 3 Rachel Markell Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_21 4 Ivan Koenig Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_8 5 Aaron Harris Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_9 6 Benaiah Patterson Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_6 7 Miguel Colunga Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_14 8 Adan Longoria Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_24 9 Aiden Zermeno Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_13 10 Daniel Kolo Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_17 11 caleb gobea Jordan MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_18 12 Victoria Hernandez Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_23 13 George McKnight Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_3 14 Francisco Fayett Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_22 15 Russel Tollett Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_15 16 Elias Troche Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_20 17 Santiago Alaniz Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_4 18 Brodie Rojas Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_5 19 Noah Finkbeiner Ross MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_19 20 Max Quintero Rudder MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_12 21 Elijah Walker Jones MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_2 22 Connor Cribbs Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_1 23 Garret Adcock Poe MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Alto Saxophone / 4050_12_1_16 Ilias Elammari Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS

Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/3/2023 at 7:34 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Saxophone / 4050_13_1_3 1 Paul Gutierrez Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4050_13_1_1 2 Noah Garza Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Saxophone / 4050_13_1_2 3 Isabella Alvarez Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate

Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/3/2023 at 7:17 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Baritone Saxophone / 4050_14_1_5 1 Grady Supan Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Baritone Saxophone / 4050_14_1_4 2 Lucas Elizondo Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Baritone Saxophone / 4050_14_1_2 3 Kaidence Sanchez Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Baritone Saxophone / 4050_14_1_3 4 Remi Otto Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Baritone Saxophone / 4050_14_1_1 5 Jon Sanchez Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS

Cornet/Trumpet, Zone 1

This section posted 11/4/2023 at 12:29 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_6 1 Aldo Hernandez Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_8 2 Armando Sanchez Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_7 3 Diego Castaneda Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_30 4 Alejandro Galvan Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_2 5 David Martinez Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_22 6 Nicholas Allen Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_39 7 Tristan Lyons Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_10 8 Madelyn Palomo Jones MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_41 9 Guillermo Olivas Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_37 10 Jesse Earl Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_23 11 Thomas Taylor Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_50 12 Frank Rendon Poe MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_16 13 Daniel Juarez Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_26 14 Emmanuvel Boban Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_42 15 Matthew De La Rosa Neff MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_13 16 Mariano Miranda Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_20 17 Noah Fradsen Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_45 18 Xavier Contreras Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_12 19 Caden Thompson Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_47 20 Samantha Figueroa Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_38 21 Liam Hall Jones MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_34 22 Lillian Ludwig Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_44 23 Ruben Medina Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_29 24 Sophia Cruz Neff MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_11 25 Jaxon Brown Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_49 26 Eli Flores Jones MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_25 27 Gabriella Eblen Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_40 28 Sean Uhl Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_19 29 Ava Cavazos Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_32 30 Brayden Trainer Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_18 31 Wyatt Simpson Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_9 32 Ali Al Enzy Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_27 33 Olivia Castillo Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_35 34 Edgar Garcia Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_17 35 Aaiden Carmona Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_24 36 Kinsley Rodarte Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_43 37 Christian Lopez Ross MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_21 38 Elijah Sanchez Bonham Academy (1C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_1 Marivel Ortiz Rayburn MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_3 Cristiano Neaves Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_4 Ramon Salazar Jones MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_5 Priscilla Mendoza Rayburn MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_14 Harper Wilson Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_15 Zachariah Arreola Jones MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_28 Shahzad Mohammad Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_31 Anthony Watson Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_33 Becket Trammell Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_36 Juan Perez Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_46 Avery Martinez Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Cornet/Trumpet / 4050_21_1_48 Seth Jasso Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS

F Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 11/4/2023 at 11:12 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
F Horn / 4050_23_1_9 1 Benjamin Hernandez Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
F Horn / 4050_23_1_8 2 Jayden Duran Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
F Horn / 4050_23_1_10 3 Alexia Valdez Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
F Horn / 4050_23_1_11 4 Axel Villasenor Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
F Horn / 4050_23_1_13 5 Brayden Peterson Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
F Horn / 4050_23_1_14 6 Allison Samano-Garcia Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
F Horn / 4050_23_1_12 7 Cody Morales Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
F Horn / 4050_23_1_5 8 Ellen Fisher Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
F Horn / 4050_23_1_4 9 Michael Bean Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
F Horn / 4050_23_1_23 10 Arya Reat Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
F Horn / 4050_23_1_15 11 Micaela Nino Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
F Horn / 4050_23_1_2 12 Camilo Williams Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
F Horn / 4050_23_1_6 13 John Skidmore Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_7 14 Reese Adams Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_21 15 Mariana Alvarez Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_19 16 Sophia Saucedo Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_20 17 Robert Garza Jones MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_22 18 Matthew Tamez Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_1 19 Noah Pope Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_24 20 James Cruz Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_3 21 Angel Cerritos Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_16 22 Liam Romero Longfellow MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_18 23 Brooklyn McBurnett Neff MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
F Horn / 4050_23_1_17 Jonathan Fernandez Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS

Tenor Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 11/3/2023 at 8:30 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_19 1 Eric Estacio Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_18 2 Jack Patlovany Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_13 3 Logan Hutchinson Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_2 4 Jacob Alvarado Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_15 5 Landon Baning Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_4 6 Max Aleman Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_12 7 Andrew Molina Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_21 8 Senay Sebhatu Longfellow MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_11 9 Sebastian Saenz Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_17 10 Cameron Reader Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_5 11 Caden Hill Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_1 12 Courtney Conrad Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_22 13 Joshua Vining Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_6 14 Alia Hess Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_8 15 Alexander Perez Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_10 16 Alexavier Bilderback Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_23 17 Parker McCullen Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_16 18 Jacory Malone Poe MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_20 19 Ethan Bertino Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_9 20 Barrett Lackey Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_25 21 Lorenzo Mendez Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_24 22 Jhase Klinedinst Poe MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_3 Ezekiel Cuellar Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_7 Julian Rios Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tenor Trombone / 4050_24_1_14 Adrian Gomez Longfellow MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS

Euphonium, Zone 1

This section posted 11/3/2023 at 8:01 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_5 1 Daniel Heald Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_3 2 Aydan Villalobos Zachry MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_1 3 Aiden Chelgren Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_16 4 Donovan Rodriguez Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_13 5 Byron Del Angel Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_7 6 Lexy Rivera Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_17 7 Daniel Montez Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_6 8 Emiliano Soto Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_10 9 Jerek Dalzell Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_14 10 Zoy Risinger Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_4 11 Santiago Gonzalez Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_15 12 Nathan Nichols Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_12 13 Liam Moreno Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_11 14 Milo Elizondo Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_9 15 Jimmy Alaniz Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_18 16 Gabriel Torres Guzman Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_2 Aaron Smith Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Euphonium / 4050_26_1_8 Hunter Arenal Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS

Tuba, Zone 1

This section posted 11/4/2023 at 2:18 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tuba / 4050_27_1_2 1 Aiden Rodriguez Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tuba / 4050_27_1_10 2 Hudson Smith Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tuba / 4050_27_1_14 3 Ethan Avery Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tuba / 4050_27_1_20 4 Sierra Popp Stevenson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tuba / 4050_27_1_23 5 Parker Chang Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tuba / 4050_27_1_30 6 Andrea Cruz Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Tuba / 4050_27_1_27 7 Eduardo Hernandez Neff MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Tuba / 4050_27_1_16 8 Fofo Vossah Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Tuba / 4050_27_1_25 9 Elias Pena Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_28 10 Allison Alvarado Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_11 11 Jacen Acosta Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_32 12 Draven Zamora Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_5 13 Jeremiah Brown Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_17 14 Michael McCoy Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_12 15 Rolando Flores Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_21 16 Noah McNabb Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_31 17 Max Sierra Bernal MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_1 18 Benjamin Sheperd Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_26 19 Sebastian Martinez Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_8 20 Adam Zguerdoufi Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_4 21 Gaia Cansino Neff MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_29 22 Milena Pazmino Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_9 23 Karsten Bower Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_7 24 Jayden Salazar Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_18 25 Jaya Tewari-Pine TMI Episcopal (1A)
Non ISD 29
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_3 Simao De Abreu Da Silva Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_6 Jaxton Waldenville Zachry MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_13 Seth Haskin Zachry MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_15 Dwayne Lebleu Luna MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_19 Dante Zamora Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_22 Oscar Fernando Zuniga Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Tuba / 4050_27_1_24 Gregory Buchek Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS

Percussion, Zone 1

This section posted 11/4/2023 at 5:13 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Percussion / 4050_28_1_16 1 Aiden Perez Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Percussion / 4050_28_1_6 2 Maverick Rodriguez Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Percussion / 4050_28_1_13 3 Avery Soriano Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Percussion / 4050_28_1_3 4 Adrian Vizcaino Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Percussion / 4050_28_1_27 5 Jaden Jaime Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Percussion / 4050_28_1_28 6 Mia Vasquez Pease MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Percussion / 4050_28_1_31 7 Isaac Garcia Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Percussion / 4050_28_1_8 8 Nathan Laird Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Intermediate Band
Percussion / 4050_28_1_20 9 Dylan Martinez Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Percussion / 4050_28_1_5 10 Ricky Rodriguez Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS Alternate
Percussion / 4050_28_1_26 11 Randy Ndalle Connally MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_15 12 Christian Berrios Vale MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_4 13 Joseph Balter Jefferson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_21 14 Joshua Cooperwood Folks MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_29 15 Eden Osei-Wusu Briscoe MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_25 16 Jakub Youngblood Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_24 17 Luke Lopez Rudder MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_11 18 Felix Rodriguez Ferraro Straus MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_19 19 Eric Ruedemann Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_2 20 Victor Morillo Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_1 21 Camille Cavazos Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_18 22 Derek Powell Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_9 23 Maejd Daoud Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_12 24 Tyson Mitchell Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_30 25 Romeo Guerra Hobby MS (2C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_14 26 Mariella Valles Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_10 27 Luis Villegas Rhodes MS (2C)
San Antonio ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_7 Quentin Hinojosa Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_17 Jude Carswell Stinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_22 Margaret Witt Rawlinson MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS
Percussion / 4050_28_1_23 Anna Faye-Bellizzi Garcia MS (3C)
Northside (San Antonio) ISD
MS