Audition Results

High School All-Region Band - Phase 2

Region 24, Band, HS

Contest date: Monday, 12/6/2021; Location: Memorial HS

Results retrieved on 6/25/2022 at 8:10 AM. Latest results posted on 12/6/2021 at 11:37 PM. New results data is available every 20 minutes.

Dual Area Declaration Form for Vocal/Band/ATSSB students who made Area in two divisions.

Piccolo, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 7:49 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_008 1 Olivia Thomas Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_003 2 Hannah Berryman Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_010 3 Vaishali Sathiyachalam Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_001 4 Mananya Gupta Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Concert Band
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_009 5 Yesenia Zapata Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 3 Concert Band
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_005 6 Valerie Miller Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_004 7 Katherine Nosel Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 4
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_002 8 Logan Palmer McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_006 9 Veronica Kowalewski Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_007 10 Lilly Fuhrer McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 5
Piccolo / 3853_1_1_011 11 Megan Phillips Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 6

Flute, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 10:02 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Flute / 3853_2_1_036 1 Hannah Lee Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3853_2_1_005 2 Isabella Trevino Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3853_2_1_018 3 Eujin Chung Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3853_2_1_008 4 Veda Udtha Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3853_2_1_024 5 Emily Strong Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3853_2_1_007 6 Yaena (Michelle) Hong Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3853_2_1_006 7 Amanda Meng Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3853_2_1_004 8 Ritika Deivasigamani Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_014 9 Namrata Boggaram Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_031 10 Halynn Jung Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_034 11 Tiana Miles Albino Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_037 12 Sanjana Putta Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_017 13 Chiara Damommio Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_025 14 Riley Huff Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_021 15 Jasmine Lu Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_033 16 Rhea Vogga Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_029 17 Iniya Vidyashankar Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_035 18 Kaela Senerpida Emerson HS (4A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_003 19 Cecelia Murphy Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_019 20 Irene Choi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_013 21 Arhaan Nisar Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_011 22 Keshika Sharma Emerson HS (4A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_026 23 Natasha Manoj Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_023 24 Eunsung (Samuel) Kim Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_028 25 Callie Myrick Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_022 26 Amelia Friedman Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 8 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_001 27 Priya Ramotar Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19 Concert Band
Flute / 3853_2_1_009 28 Meagan Gullo Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Flute / 3853_2_1_012 29 Junhye Min Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Flute / 3853_2_1_016 30 Trisha Nair Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Flute / 3853_2_1_020 31 Marco Wilcox Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Flute / 3853_2_1_032 32 Chloe Lee Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Flute / 3853_2_1_030 33 Makenna Larsen McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9
Flute / 3853_2_1_015 34 Faith Gaster Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
Flute / 3853_2_1_002 35 Jennifer Raschke Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Flute / 3853_2_1_027 36 Maggie Lair Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 10
Flute / 3853_2_1_010 37 Izabelle Nasits Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27

Oboe, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 9:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Oboe / 3853_3_1_008 1 Abbey Summers Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Oboe / 3853_3_1_005 2 Joshua Jung Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Oboe / 3853_3_1_024 3 James Mangusing Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Oboe / 3853_3_1_010 4 Camden Colquhoun Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Oboe / 3853_3_1_001 5 Alex Kao McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Oboe / 3853_3_1_030 6 Hyuntae Kim Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Concert Band
Oboe / 3853_3_1_006 7 Jung-Eun (Ella) Park Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Concert Band
Oboe / 3853_3_1_026 8 Emma Berg McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Concert Band
Oboe / 3853_3_1_027 9 Carter Sutton Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA
Oboe / 3853_3_1_004 10 Gigi Williams McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 6
Oboe / 3853_3_1_042 11 Vibha Immedisetty Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Oboe / 3853_3_1_029 12 Mikayla LeePow Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Oboe / 3853_3_1_023 13 Mithun Mahesh Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Oboe / 3853_3_1_040 14 Olivia Zottneck McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 10
Oboe / 3853_3_1_034 15 Swayamshu Mohanty Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Oboe / 3853_3_1_043 16 Hayden Endcott Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 5
Oboe / 3853_3_1_012 17 Hayden Ratermann Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Oboe / 3853_3_1_011 18 Owen Edwards McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
Oboe / 3853_3_1_009 19 Joshua Mark Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Oboe / 3853_3_1_016 20 Cali Tyler McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 14
Oboe / 3853_3_1_014 21 Taylor McClain McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 15
Oboe / 3853_3_1_035 22 Bradley Core Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Oboe / 3853_3_1_018 23 Zachary Butler McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 17
Oboe / 3853_3_1_017 24 Marianna Delgadillo Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Oboe / 3853_3_1_022 25 Isha Patel Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Oboe / 3853_3_1_038 26 Ayushi Sahu Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Oboe / 3853_3_1_002 27 Harshika Rajupet Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 7
Oboe / 3853_3_1_031 28 Preston Crowe Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Oboe / 3853_3_1_033 29 Chloe Fai Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Oboe / 3853_3_1_019 30 Bailey Gell McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8
Oboe / 3853_3_1_025 31 Madison Gullickson McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9
Oboe / 3853_3_1_007 32 Rachel Waller Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Oboe / 3853_3_1_020 33 Liliana Corpuz Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 10
Oboe / 3853_3_1_036 34 Ranjana Ram Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Oboe / 3853_3_1_041 35 Sharada Athreya Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
Oboe / 3853_3_1_021 36 Luke Zhang Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Oboe / 3853_3_1_028 37 Sreehitha Katta Emerson HS (4A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Oboe / 3853_3_1_013 38 Margaret Durham Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Oboe / 3853_3_1_003 39 Ava White Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Oboe / 3853_3_1_015 DNA Antonette Stanislaus Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3853_3_1_032 DNA Timothy Cole Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3853_3_1_037 DNA Shanvi Mathur Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3853_3_1_039 DNA Maggie Durham Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

English Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 6:53 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
English Horn / 3853_4_1_005 1 Minseo Roh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
English Horn / 3853_4_1_003 2 Ava Thomas McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 2 Symphonic Band
English Horn / 3853_4_1_002 3 Krista Isabelle Caparas Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Concert Band
English Horn / 3853_4_1_001 4 Zoe Roush Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3
English Horn / 3853_4_1_004 5 Yesenia Zapata Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 2
English Horn / 3853_4_1_006 6 Alyssa Suter Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4

Eb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 7:16 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Eb Clarinet / 3853_5_1_005 1 Joshua Rabady McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Eb Clarinet / 3853_5_1_003 2 Lauren Fullerton Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 Symphonic Band
Eb Clarinet / 3853_5_1_001 3 Ayla Bourgault Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3 Concert Band
Eb Clarinet / 3853_5_1_004 4 Kelly Yin Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA
Eb Clarinet / 3853_5_1_002 5 Madisen Lieberman Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2

Bb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 11:37 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_018 1 Addison McCain McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_010 2 Paul Park Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_022 3 Kamel Elkadri Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_021 4 Devin Pham Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_034 5 Michael Zhao Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_027 6 Anthony Florentino Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_026 7 Nicole Johnson Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
RO Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_006 8 Jacob Leach Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_007 9 David Park McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
RO Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_046 10 Ryan Kim Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_028 11 Jasmine Thoek Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_038 12 Andrew Miller McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_036 13 Nila Shankar Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_050 14 Jason Rabinowitz Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_045 15 Seth Rugg Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_005 16 Bryan Gonzalez McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_048 17 Gaia Tuval McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_008 18 Omkar Magi Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_033 19 Angelina Leng Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 9 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_023 20 Lauren Maher Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_056 21 Alyssa Dickens Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 10 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_039 22 Benson Lin Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_014 23 Daniela Martinez Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_004 24 Sarah Hennen Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 11 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_057 25 Sofia Herrera-Flores Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 12 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_041 26 John Romeo Dela Cruz Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_058 27 Joon Cho Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_037 28 Emelie Wu Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_060 29 Polina Maltseva Emerson HS (4A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_047 30 Joanna Fang Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_024 31 Gael Bermudez Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 13 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_042 32 Harshitha Mageshkumar Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_017 33 Maunika Achanta Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_051 34 Emily Cox Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 14 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_040 35 Aidan Yamashiro Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_055 36 Cameron Dawes Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 15 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_002 37 Sofia Olivares McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 16 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_031 38 Emi Maeno Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_049 39 Neil Gupta Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_053 40 Anna McPeek Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_001 41 Alexander Alsina Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 17 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_015 42 Kaitlyn O'Brien Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 18 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_013 43 John Seeley Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_054 44 Khush Gupta Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_012 45 Bar Natan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_032 46 Ishaan Jujjuri Emerson HS (4A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_009 47 Ethan Calubag Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 19 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_035 48 Daphne Staples McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 20
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_059 49 Jenna Weintraub McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 21
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_011 50 Arya Varda Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_019 51 Alexabia Paz Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 22
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_044 52 Clara Berg McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 23
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_029 53 Atreya Ghosh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_030 54 Aubrie Fuller Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_025 55 Monica Pliego Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_020 56 Anna King Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 31
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_052 57 Jeong Geun Park Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 24
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_016 58 Rishi Padhy Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 32
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_003 59 Andrew Wang Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 33
Bb Clarinet / 3853_6_1_043 60 Nicholas Do Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 34

Bass Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 9:43 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_033 1 Rose McAllister-Ou McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_015 2 Tyler Bergin Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_005 3 Natalie DeChaine Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3 Wind Ensemble
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_012 4 Shivansh Sharma Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_029 5 Grayson Farese Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_018 6 Kirthi Gummadi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_026 7 David Alvarado McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_001 8 Allen Lin Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_036 9 Madison Taylor Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Concert Band
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_034 10 Simon Pham Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Concert Band
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_013 11 Aarush Singh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Concert Band
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_022 12 Sai Lingala Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_016 13 Shritan Khammamkar Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_002 14 Evan Phan Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_025 15 Daniel Espinosa McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_019 16 Danielle Bingham Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 6
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_017 17 Ethan Cuevas Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_004 18 Tushar Jain Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_021 19 Nathan Cheng Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_037 20 Emma Kosnar Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_011 21 Meenakshi Ramkumar Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_003 22 Crystan Gilbert McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_007 23 Catalina Bull Calf Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_024 24 Gauri Agrawal Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_028 25 Rayan Jeddy Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_009 26 Yaj Locsin Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 9
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_006 27 Jeremy Modesto Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_023 28 Rachel Steele Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_040 29 Sophia Brown McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_039 30 Madison Branch McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 20
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_010 31 Ryan Deaton McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 11
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_008 32 Anna Mackey Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_014 33 Phoebe Gunawan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_030 34 Faith Webster McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 12
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_031 35 Alex Fang Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_020 DNA Nitya Kachroo Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_027 DNA Ojas Kaveeshwar Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_032 DNA Megan Otuke McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_035 DNA Savannah Beadles Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 3853_8_1_038 DNA Medha Kristipati Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Contra-Bass, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 6:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Contra-Bass / 3853_9_1_001 1 Greyson Avary McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Contra-Bass / 3853_9_1_003 2 Wolfgang Yarbrough Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Contra-Bass / 3853_9_1_002 3 Brady Hillman Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Concert Band

Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 8:30 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_011 1 Landon Murr Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_003 2 River Aquino Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_002 3 Kayla Schlotman Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_007 4 Nehith Gopireddy Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_009 5 Riya Mane Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_008 6 Anna McCollom McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Concert Band
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_001 7 Michael Hirsch Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Concert Band
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_006 8 Ethan Ifert Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Concert Band
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_005 9 Caleb Brogren Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_004 10 Kenedi Compton Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA
Bassoon / 3853_10_1_010 11 Samhitha Somavarapu Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6

Alto Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 9:42 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_008 1 Jim Fang Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_005 2 Joseph Skiba McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_010 3 Christopher Quinn McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_009 4 Micah Barker McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_001 5 Yanhao Hu Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4 Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_012 6 Edward Zhuang Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_003 7 Zaine Johnson Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5 Concert Band
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_004 8 Sullivan McWhirter McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6 Concert Band
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_002 9 Emmanuel Rios McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7 Concert Band
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_007 10 Noah Philip Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Concert Band
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_006 11 Ryan Cyrus McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8
Alto Saxophone / 3853_12_1_011 12 Logan Yu Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4

Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 8:56 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_033 1 Bradley Buss Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
RO Wind Ensemble
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_023 2 Grant Wallis Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_010 3 Nathan Hunter McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_013 4 Maya Kamal Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Concert Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_027 5 Timothy Taylor McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Concert Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_032 6 Sree Duggirala Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_024 7 Victoria Apligian McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_005 8 Faris Idbeis Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_019 9 Balakrishna Ravulapalli Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_003 10 Alexandra Vasilkovsky Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_029 11 Joel Mathew Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_014 12 Allyson Plaster McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_009 13 Ayush Mishra Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_002 14 Riley McCain Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_017 15 Matthew Vasquez Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_031 16 Seth Adams Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_004 17 Lucia Dominguez-Rohana Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_015 18 Ashay Vishwakarma Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_028 19 Vishal Suresh Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_020 20 Miguel Silguero Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_030 21 Trinity Boston Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_018 22 Jonah Carter McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_008 23 Noah Taylor Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 10
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_022 24 Armin Wegner Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_016 25 Justin Garcia Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_001 26 Bhargav Dinesh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_025 27 Harrison Miller Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 11
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_011 28 Tyler Young McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 12
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_006 29 Alex Rinaldi Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_007 30 Hrishikesh Shenoy Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_026 31 Aarav Addanki Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_012 32 Ronin Nimprasert Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Tenor Saxophone / 3853_13_1_021 DNA Phoenix Hill Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 9:17 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_002 1 Blake Paull McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_012 2 Gaurav Sarangi Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_031 3 Jacob Hood Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_013 4 Pranav Kalaiselvan Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3 Concert Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_018 5 Armaan Bahl Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Concert Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_030 6 Campbell Scott Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_017 7 Alejandro Zavala McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_020 8 Pranav Jaganathan Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_007 9 Gianni Pesiri Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_028 10 Naisha Gupta Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_005 11 Roy Levy Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_022 12 Ryan Esail McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 6
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_023 13 Nathan Elmore Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_019 14 Isaac Milligan McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_027 15 Jacob Graham Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_003 16 Audrey Verhagen Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_008 17 Kimber Schulz McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_001 18 Ryan Lee Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 9
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_015 19 Noah Platt Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 10
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_009 20 Tyler Martinez Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_029 21 Kenneth Dyck Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_032 22 Sivadath Rajeevnair Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_021 23 Ryan Choe Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_024 24 Tyler Valencia Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 11
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_006 25 Sanjit Bhimanadham Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_025 26 Hayden Peebles Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_004 27 Nathaniel Abraham Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_016 28 Connor Malloy Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_011 29 Jonathan Strong Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_026 30 Corey Golcman Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_010 31 Bella Johnson Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Baritone Saxophone / 3853_14_1_014 DNA McKenna Nuzzi Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A

Cornet/Trumpet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 9:40 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_009 1 Elijah Leonard Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_014 2 Aniruth Vishnupriyan Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_034 3 Adam Brown Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_002 4 Gene Adam Anareta Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_003 5 Julia Johnson Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_022 6 Maadhav Kothuri Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_026 7 Emma Rugg Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_024 8 Pratyush Nene Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_018 9 Diego Teran Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_028 10 Bradley Brooks Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_036 11 Vinay Gupta Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_005 12 Abel Dawit Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_035 13 Jesse Shin Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_030 14 Sophia Kelly Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_006 15 Cameron Hazzard Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_027 16 Jackson Mida McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_012 17 Joshua Duty McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_031 18 Ayushman Dhillon McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 11 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_019 19 Olivia Ross Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_025 20 Bryce Freeman Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_020 21 Aaron Zamora Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_023 22 Zander Ousley Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 12 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_008 23 Nicholas Armstrong Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 13 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_001 24 Dominic Paruolo McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 14 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_029 25 Phoebe Kelly Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_010 26 Shawn Paniagua Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 15 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_011 27 Mitchell McCollom McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 16 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_016 28 Brandon Andrzejewski Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_032 29 Samuel Villa McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 17
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_033 30 Drew Pistorius Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_007 31 Eric Debes Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_015 32 Benjamin Freeman Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 18
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_021 33 Justin Chen Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_004 34 Preston Lewin Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_017 35 James Anderson McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 19
Cornet/Trumpet / 3853_21_1_013 36 Elena Dingui McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 20

F Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 9:29 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
F Horn / 3853_23_1_006 1 Sofia Chaho Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3853_23_1_020 2 Dhruv Dilbaghi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3853_23_1_025 3 Joshua Graves Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3853_23_1_023 4 Annika Fought McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3853_23_1_031 5 Andrey Pridgen Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3853_23_1_033 6 Reagan Giles McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3853_23_1_028 7 Elijah Silguero Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_027 8 Harsha Gadiraju Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_022 9 Arihant Sreenivasa Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_016 10 Sebastian Ferman Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
XX: 4 Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_005 11 Ayesha Abdullah Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 5A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_013 12 Jackson Bess McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7 6A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_030 13 Griffin Bryan McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8 6A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_001 14 Madison Gray Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_014 15 Eeshwar Parasuramuni Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_024 16 Laksh Gulati Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 9 Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_010 17 Brady O'Connor McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_012 18 Andrew Warren Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 11 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_026 19 Easton Kilburn Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 12 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_018 20 Claire Nelson Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_019 21 Josh Kern McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_029 22 Marin Webber Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_007 23 Max Robichaux Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_003 24 Sibhi Rajan Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_009 25 Kyleigh Parnell Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 13 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_032 26 Peter Peev Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13 Concert Band
F Horn / 3853_23_1_002 27 Adlen Winn Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 14
F Horn / 3853_23_1_004 28 Aravind Dharmalingam Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
F Horn / 3853_23_1_017 29 Or Natan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
F Horn / 3853_23_1_021 30 Madelyn Snyder McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 15
F Horn / 3853_23_1_008 31 Jacob Montefalcon McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 16
F Horn / 3853_23_1_011 32 Shaivi Patel Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
F Horn / 3853_23_1_015 33 Anthony Green Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17

Tenor Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 10:36 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_008 1 Devin Drinan McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_025 2 Nicholas Richa Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_010 3 Daniel Schonfeld Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_001 4 Zachary Ford Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_030 5 Jonah McConnell Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_009 6 Apurva Mamidenna Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_031 7 Aidan Wilson Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_027 8 Aidan Burkle Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_018 9 Chazzy Stateler Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_028 10 Varsha Gupta Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_024 11 Sebastian Smith McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_033 12 Tayde Cabrera Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_032 13 Logan Hunt Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_003 14 Elaine Xiao Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_020 15 Jeremiah Saguil Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_023 16 Hudson Brooks Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_014 17 Ethan Hynes Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_015 18 Braxton Wade McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_019 19 Rafael Benavides Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_004 20 Jon Hatch McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_017 21 Jake Roeren Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_021 22 Kelvin Nguyen Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_026 23 Fiona Cobb Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_005 24 Dhruv Patel McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 15
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_006 25 Mark Violante Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_007 26 Samuel Ballew McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_013 27 Colin Herrington Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 11
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_029 28 Griffith Hamlin McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 17
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_012 29 Stone Cousins McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 12
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_002 30 Tyler Springfield Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_011 31 Andrew Sunde McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 13
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_022 32 Isaiah Marah Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Tenor Trombone / 3853_24_1_016 33 Kendall Coleman Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 14

Bass Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 7:28 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_014 1 Andrew Hildinger Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_009 2 Jack Pyatt Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_012 3 Jack Ballard Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_019 4 Colin Odum Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Concert Band
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_015 5 Sabastien Paige McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Concert Band
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_013 6 Brady Hughes Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_017 7 Jason Jordan Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_018 8 Preston Bruner Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 4
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_003 9 Daniel Scudder McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_020 10 Ian Cardenas Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_002 11 Bharath Guntaka Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_011 12 Isabel Milla McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_005 13 Rithvik Boyana Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_006 14 Evan King Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_004 15 Ethan An Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_016 16 Sam Mkumbo Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_001 17 Aidan Phillips Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_008 18 Owen Ellis McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_010 19 Mateo Lannaman Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8
Bass Trombone / 3853_25_1_007 DNA Xana Perez Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Euphonium, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 7:25 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_017 1 Jayden McCall Emerson HS (4A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_001 2 Sam Harden Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_010 3 Katy Doncer Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_012 4 Zachary Vining McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_004 5 Max Roemer Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_013 6 Jon DeAnda Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_003 7 John Russell Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_008 8 Chase Baxter Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_011 9 Hayden Sosbee Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_016 10 Henry Atterberry Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_005 11 Dahmil Capellan Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_009 12 Neel Gulati Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 4 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_015 13 Karan Sharma Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_014 14 Kris Stottlemire Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_006 15 Haneef Ibrahim Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_007 16 Saatvik Barla Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Euphonium / 3853_26_1_002 17 Claire Hill Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12

Tuba, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 9:30 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tuba / 3853_27_1_018 1 Tristyn Dolan Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tuba / 3853_27_1_013 2 Tyler Holderman McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tuba / 3853_27_1_002 3 Rhys Bulham Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tuba / 3853_27_1_014 4 Sam McNamara Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_003 5 Jordan Lee Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_006 6 Carson Gentry Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_001 7 Adam Zhu Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_007 8 Joshua Carlson Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_011 9 Colin Raymond Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_004 10 Justin Wong Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Concert Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_016 11 Andrew Brandish McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5 Concert Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_012 12 Fredy Ferman Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Concert Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_010 13 Ian Hunt Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_017 14 Andrew Long Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6 Concert Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_005 15 Caden Harris Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
Tuba / 3853_27_1_015 16 Avery Wilson Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7
Tuba / 3853_27_1_008 17 Michael Knepler Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Tuba / 3853_27_1_009 18 Marlon Hurst Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11

Percussion, Zone 1

This section posted 12/6/2021 at 8:25 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Percussion / 3853_28_1_019 1 Brandon Batac Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3853_28_1_010 2 Yuvi Maheshwary Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3853_28_1_005 3 Luke Cheng Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3853_28_1_021 4 Dante Gonzalez-Garcia McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3853_28_1_018 5 Stanley Chuang Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3853_28_1_013 6 Jonathan Ye Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3853_28_1_006 7 Tyler Hermann Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3853_28_1_022 8 Guy Levi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_004 9 Hunter Ritchie Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_027 10 Ethan Gopez Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_003 11 Dylan Chapman Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_007 12 Louis DeBock McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_017 13 Simeon Varghese Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 8 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_023 14 Andrew Samson Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 9 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_001 15 Patrick Daddino Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Concert Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_008 16 Luke Welch Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Concert Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_024 17 Brooks Bell McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10 Concert Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_009 18 Madison Romberger Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_016 19 Daniel Sookdeo Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 11 Concert Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_026 20 Eric Odland Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 12 Concert Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_025 21 Samuel Yi Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
Percussion / 3853_28_1_014 22 Chloe Ross Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Percussion / 3853_28_1_020 23 Suhas Ghatti Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Percussion / 3853_28_1_012 24 Aryan Rajpal Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 13
Percussion / 3853_28_1_002 25 Reed Davidson Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Percussion / 3853_28_1_015 26 Gabrielle Baker Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Percussion / 3853_28_1_011 27 Rishi Natarajan Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14