Audition Results

Pre-Area

Region 25, Vocal, HS_LSC

Contest date: Tuesday, 11/16/2021; Location: Wylie East High School

Results retrieved on 12/2/2021 at 1:35 AM. Latest results posted on 11/16/2021 at 9:21 PM. New results data is available every 20 minutes.

Dual Area Declaration Form for Vocal/Band/ATSSB students who made Area in two divisions.

Soprano 1, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2021 at 9:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_010 1 Lydia Taylor Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_012 2 Gabrielle Faulkner Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_006 3 Rylee Polk Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_009 4 Sarah Brunone Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_001 5 Kathryn Love Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_015 6 Riya Bansal Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_004 7 Sylvia Schulte Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_002 8 Jillian Nuckels Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 8
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_007 9 Saara Sastry Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 9
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_005 10 Miriam Faybysh Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 10
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_003 11 Jessica Jang Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 11
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_011 12 Grace Wilson Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 12
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_008 13 Romi Kahana Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 13
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_013 14 Caroline Holt Clark HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 14
Soprano 1 / 3542_51_1_014 15 Izzy Simonian Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 15

Soprano 2, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2021 at 9:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_009 1 Megan Conway Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_003 2 Emily Starkweather Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_004 3 Eva Shipp Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_007 4 Akhila Rayasam Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_001 5 Savannah Harrod Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_008 6 Anushka Hande Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_011 7 Ellyse Joseph Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 7
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_006 8 Anika Damle Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 8
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_005 9 Ashley Chen Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 9
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_014 10 Sanjana Rentala Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 10
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_013 11 Shreya Parulekar Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 11
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_010 12 Kathryn Brown Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 12
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_002 13 Gretchen Tschetter Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 13
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_015 14 Kara Mathes Sherman HS (5A)
Sherman ISD
LSC: 14
Soprano 2 / 3542_52_1_012 DNA Holly Evans Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC

Alto 1, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2021 at 9:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_013 1 Leela Bharath Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_005 2 Abby Roth Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_007 3 Elizabeth Nash Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_015 4 Ellie Schreck Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_004 5 Marla Niego Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_006 6 Marissa Liebl Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 6
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_009 7 Maya Musallam Shepton HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_011 8 Elise Bernhard Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 8
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_012 9 Lucy Ramirez Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 9
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_010 10 Taylor Hadley Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 10
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_001 11 Karyss McKeel Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 11
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_014 12 Lauren Clark Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 12
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_008 13 Iris Wang Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_002 14 Immanuella Olajuyigbe Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 14
Alto 1 / 3542_53_1_003 15 Liliana Finch Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 15

Alto 2, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2021 at 9:21 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_015 1 Allyson Stirewalt Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_010 2 Ellen Lan Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_009 3 Carolyn Childrey Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_003 4 Madeline Bowen Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_013 5 Lillian Golgert Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_002 6 Meredith Simmons Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 6
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_005 7 Gauri Gupta Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_008 8 Bailey Causey Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 8
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_007 9 Divya Madabusi Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 9
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_006 10 Ashley Huynh Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 10
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_004 11 Ragayukta Ganji Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 11
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_014 12 Dynis Hill Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 12
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_011 13 Alexandra Creevy Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_012 14 Rhea Kanuparthi Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 14
Alto 2 / 3542_54_1_001 15 Demi Gonzales Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 15

Tenor 1, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2021 at 9:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_006 1 Elbert Haney Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_012 2 Ethan McGregor Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_009 3 Abhinav Chellury Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_014 4 Andrew Varghese Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_015 5 Ryan Faidley Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_008 6 Blake Bowles Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_004 7 Quinton Porter Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 7
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_013 8 Keaton Lee Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 8
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_005 9 William Woods Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 9
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_003 10 Brayden Knight Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 10
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_010 11 Will Clements Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 11
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_011 12 Alexander Waters Lowery HS/FC (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 12
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_001 13 Akkshan Prakash Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_002 14 Cade Sturgeon Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 14
Tenor 1 / 3542_55_1_007 15 Kingston Williams Lovelady HS (5A)
Princeton ISD
LSC: 15

Tenor 2, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2021 at 9:21 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_013 1 Aidan Abramson Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_009 2 Ryan Lederer Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_012 3 Amrit Ghosh Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_005 4 Tanav Chachad Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_007 5 Anthony Yeh Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_015 6 Scott Rice Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_003 7 Humza Raza McMillen HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_010 8 Barry To Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 8
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_002 9 Naren Yalamanchili Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 9
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_008 10 Luke Burnside Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 10
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_011 11 Taran Wariyar Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 11
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_006 12 Adam Arntson Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 12
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_004 13 Harrison Lee Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 13
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_001 14 Luis Lopez Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 14
Tenor 2 / 3542_56_1_014 15 Ryder Sullivan Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 15

Bass 1, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2021 at 9:21 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_010 1 Zacchary Nelson Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_013 2 Saahas Bhat Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_014 3 Diego Rivera Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_015 4 Devin Evans Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_002 5 Matthew Cox Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_011 6 Allen Yan Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_001 7 Jonathan Ho Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_004 8 Christian Mathews Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 8
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_006 9 Chase Bell McMillen HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 9
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_012 10 Aaron Lederer Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 10
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_009 11 Christopher Holloway Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 11
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_007 12 Sayat Toleukadyr Vines HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 12
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_008 13 Reid Vosburg Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_016 14 Wil Blaine McMillen HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 14
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_003 15 Reece Robinson Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 15
Bass 1 / 3542_57_1_005 DNA Ty Lam Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC

Bass 2, Zone 1

This section posted 11/16/2021 at 9:21 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_015 1 Zhijing Wu John Paul II HS (4A)
Non ISD 25
LSC: 1 LSC AREA
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_013 2 Brennan Cooper Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_009 3 Noah Guthrie Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_003 4 Jason Torres Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_010 5 Cristian Escoto Dominguez Princeton HS (5A)
Princeton ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_014 6 Logan Ackles Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 6
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_005 7 Ian York Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 7
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_006 8 Daniel Lamping Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 8
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_001 9 Gage Taylor Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 9
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_007 10 Jason Bell Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 10
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_012 11 Michael Cervantes Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 11
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_002 12 Joshua Bonner Wylie East HS (5A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 12
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_008 13 Aaron Russ Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_004 14 Zahen Gilani Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 14
Bass 2 / 3542_58_1_011 15 Wes Hightower Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 15