Audition Results

Pre-Area Audition

Region 25, Vocal, HS_LSC

Contest date: Tuesday, 11/15/2022; Location: Plano Senior HIgh School

Results retrieved on 11/26/2022 at 5:20 PM. New results data is available every 20 minutes.

Dual Area Declaration Form for Vocal/Band/ATSSB students who made Area in two divisions.

Soprano 1, Zone 1

This section posted 11/15/2022 at 9:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_12 1 Rylee Polk Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 1 LSC Area
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_14 2 Romi Kahana Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 2 LSC Area
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_7 3 Gabrielle Faulkner Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 3 LSC Area
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_4 4 Hannah Chandy Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC Area
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_3 5 Hannah Hinton Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 5 LSC Area
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_11 6 Laura Givens Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_1 7 Vanessa Duong Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_5 8 Riya Bansal Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 8
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_10 9 Jessica Jang Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 9
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_9 10 Sarah Brunone Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 10
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_15 11 Ellyse Joseph Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 11
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_6 12 Peyton Tomlin Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 12
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_8 13 Skye Holt Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_13 14 Sarah Jane Hanchay Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 14
Soprano 1 / 3294_51_1_2 15 Isha Kurlekar Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 15

Soprano 2, Zone 1

This section posted 11/15/2022 at 9:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_12 1 Eva Shipp Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 1 LSC Area
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_14 2 Sanjana Rentala Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 2 LSC Area
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_1 3 Holly Evans Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 3 LSC Area
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_13 4 Persabel Habtemariam Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 4 LSC Area
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_9 5 Akhila Rayasam Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 5 LSC Area
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_15 6 Anika Damle Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_10 7 Marie Patys Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_11 8 Madelyn Zudekoff Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 8
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_2 9 Anushka Hande Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 9
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_3 10 Samantha Pocsik Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 10
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_4 11 Sanjna Kolli Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 11
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_8 12 Kathryn Brown Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 12
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_5 13 Ansley Gunter Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 13
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_7 14 Eden McDonald Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 14
Soprano 2 / 3294_52_1_6 15 Margaret Smith Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 15

Alto 1, Zone 1

This section posted 11/15/2022 at 9:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_15 1 Charli Matinfar Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC Area
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_13 2 Elizabeth Nash Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 2 LSC Area
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_11 3 Miriam Stone Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 3 LSC Area
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_14 4 Sneha Arya Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 4 LSC Area
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_3 5 Maya Musallam Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 5 LSC Area
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_6 6 Taylor Hadley Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 6
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_8 7 Jacklyn Bautista Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 7
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_1 8 Priyanka Parkar Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 8
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_9 9 Hannah Horton Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 9
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_7 10 Maddie Bazaldua Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 10
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_4 11 Liliana Finch Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 11
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_12 12 Katy Nuckels Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 12
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_5 13 Eleanor Bishop McMillen HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_2 14 Emma Oakes Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 14
Alto 1 / 3294_53_1_10 15 Avery Marren Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 15

Alto 2, Zone 1

This section posted 11/15/2022 at 9:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_3 1 Allyson Stirewalt Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC Area
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_2 2 Lucy Ramirez Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 2 LSC Area
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_9 3 Gauri Gupta Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 3 LSC Area
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_10 4 Christina Mathew Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC Area
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_5 5 Landrie Almquist Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 5 LSC Area
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_11 6 Divya Madabusi Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_8 7 Rhea Kanuparthi Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 7
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_12 8 Gabrielle Magee Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 8
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_6 9 Sofia Kirk Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 9
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_7 10 Hannah Meacham Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 10
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_14 11 Sarah Chang Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 11
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_1 12 Rithi Nayani Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 12
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_16 13 Shreeya Muralidharan Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_13 14 Dynis Hill Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 14
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_15 15 Reese Johnson Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 15
Alto 2 / 3294_54_1_4 Samira Yang Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC

Tenor 1, Zone 1

This section posted 11/15/2022 at 9:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_11 1 Humza Raza Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC Area
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_5 2 Luke Burnside Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC Area
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_7 3 Abhinav Chellury Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 3 LSC Area
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_8 4 Blake Bowles Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC Area
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_9 5 Ethan McGregor Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 5 LSC Area
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_12 6 Andrew Varghese Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 6
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_15 7 Michael Craig Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 7
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_4 8 Will Woods Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 8
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_14 9 Julius Brumfield Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 9
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_3 10 Zayeed Anwar Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 10
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_6 11 Will Clements Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 11
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_1 12 Ryan Faidley Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 12
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_10 13 Elias Douthit Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 13
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_2 14 Alexander Waters Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 14
Tenor 1 / 3294_55_1_13 15 Zachary Hopson Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 15

Tenor 2, Zone 1

This section posted 11/15/2022 at 9:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_9 1 Anthony Yeh Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC Area
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_10 2 William Blaine McMillen HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 2 LSC Area
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_1 3 Amrit Ghosh Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 3 LSC Area
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_11 4 Joel Baxter Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC Area
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_4 5 Bryan Lan Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 5 LSC Area
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_15 6 Peter Hoeppner Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_3 7 Logan Drum Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 7
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_14 8 Drew Turner Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 8
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_5 9 Henry Walker Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 9
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_13 10 Mahir Hossain Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 10
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_12 11 Dylan Chapman Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 11
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_8 12 Taran Wariyar Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 12
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_7 13 Leon Wang Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 13
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_2 14 Conor McAleer Plano Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 14
Tenor 2 / 3294_56_1_6 Ryder Sullivan Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC

Bass 1, Zone 1

This section posted 11/15/2022 at 9:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_8 1 Allen Yan Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 1 LSC Area
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_9 2 Christian Mathews Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC Area
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_15 3 Diego Rivera Santos Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 3 LSC Area
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_4 4 Jonathan Ho Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 4 LSC Area
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_6 5 Chase Bell Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 5 LSC Area
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_3 6 Will Mills Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 6
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_14 7 Sreenayan Eadha Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_12 8 Adam Nagai Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 8
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_1 9 Ty Lam Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 9
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_2 10 Arnav Rentala Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 10
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_13 11 Naren Yalamanchili Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 11
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_7 12 Evan Yeh Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 12
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_5 13 Brendan Shanks Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 13
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_11 14 Maximus Lo Lowery FC (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 14
Bass 1 / 3294_57_1_10 Reece Robinson Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC

Bass 2, Zone 1

This section posted 11/15/2022 at 9:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_4 1 Jason Torres Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 1 LSC Area
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_12 2 Colman Scheibmeir Sherman HS (5A)
Sherman ISD
LSC: 2 LSC Area
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_13 3 Noah Guthrie Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 3 LSC Area
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_9 4 Brennan Cooper Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 4 LSC Area
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_15 5 Daniel Lamping Lovejoy HS (5A)
Lovejoy ISD
LSC: 5 LSC Area
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_5 6 Aaron Russ Plano East Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 6
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_11 7 Eric Qian Jasper HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 7
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_3 8 Tevan Collins Sherman HS (5A)
Sherman ISD
LSC: 8
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_10 9 Aaron Lederer Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 9
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_2 10 Logan Ackles Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 10
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_14 11 Matthew Cervantes Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC: 11
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_7 12 Gavin Taylor Wylie HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 12
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_6 13 Braden Hines Allen HS (6A)
Allen ISD
LSC: 13
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_1 14 Brayden Vaughn Wylie East HS (6A)
Wylie (Wylie) ISD
LSC: 14
Bass 2 / 3294_58_1_8 Charlie Green Plano West Sr HS (6A)
Plano ISD
LSC