Audition Results

Region 15 District Mixed Vocal Audition

Region 15, Vocal, HS_LSC

Contest date: Saturday, 10/17/2020; Location: Online

Results retrieved on 12/2/2020 at 10:20 PM. Latest results posted on 10/18/2020 at 5:45 PM. New results data is available every 15 minutes.

Soprano 1, Zone 1

This section posted 10/17/2020 at 2:58 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_36 1 Catherine Di Grazia PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 1 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_4 2 Heather Gager McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_19 3 Itzel Fuentes McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 3 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_14 4 Amylia Sauceda Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 4 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_2 5 Amanda Ruiz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 5 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_18 6 Kayla Alcantar Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 6 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_10 7 Daniela Sanchez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_26 8 Kendall Warwas McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 8 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_11 9 Abigail Rivera Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 9 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_31 10 Camila Gonzalez Lara PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 10 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_3 11 Dacia Villa PSJA Southwest HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 11 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_7 12 Jaelynn Mora Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 12 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_21 13 Savannah De La Garza McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_13 14 Cora Resczenski Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 13 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_34 15 Brenda Regalado Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 14 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_16 16 Daniela Serrato Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_27 17 Destiny Menchaca Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 15 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_24 18 Jennifer Alvarez PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 16 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_8 19 Amanda Villarreal La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 17 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_17 20 Angelica Moore Lincoln HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 18 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_29 21 Janelle Enriquez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 19 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_6 22 Sarahi Alvarado PSJA Southwest HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 20 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_9 23 Aliyah Gomez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 21
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_20 24 Briana Rodriguez Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 22
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_25 25 Halle York Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 23
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_38 26 Ruby Ramirez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 24
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_23 27 Sophia Ennis PSJA Southwest HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 25
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_1 28 Alia De Leon Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 26
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_33 29 Rachel Gotfredson Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 27
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_32 30 Nimsi Cardenas Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 28
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_12 31 Diamond Gonzalez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 29
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_30 32 Victoria Zamora Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 30
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_5 33 Denise Espiritu Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 31
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_39 34 Alejandra Garcia Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 32
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_22 35 Ashley Guerrero Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 33
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_15 36 Aranza Azul Melendez Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 34
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_28 DNA Carolina De La Fuente Jefferson Early College HS (4A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_35 DNA Sarah Montanez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Soprano 1 / 3112_51_1_37 DNA Alene Barrera PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC

Soprano 2, Zone 1

This section posted 10/18/2020 at 5:45 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_59 1 Laila Lozano Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 1 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_26 2 Angelica Bernal Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_29 3 Aria Shirah McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_23 4 Brianna Ceballos Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 3 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_25 5 Roxeth Gonzalez McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 4 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_17 6 Jaylah Martinez PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 5 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_1 7 VALERIA CRUZ Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 6 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_52 8 Maya Peralez McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_54 9 Vivian Bazan Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 8 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_63 10 Regina Perez McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 9 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_62 11 Alyssa Galvan McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 10 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_43 12 Haely Aleman Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 11 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_64 13 Isabella Hetzel Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 12 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_16 14 Catherine Bynum McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 13 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_50 15 Victoria Leidwinger Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 14 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_55 16 Jenika Montes McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 15 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_40 17 Sarah Garcia Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 16 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_36 18 Zarah Zamora McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 17 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_19 19 Dariana Munoz Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 18 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_67 20 Marisol Mireles PSJA HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 19 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_58 21 Viviana Calderon Jefferson Early College HS (4A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 20 Pre-Area District Mixed
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_53 22 Alexsis Ramirez McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 21
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_18 23 Ariana Cox McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 22
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_4 24 Carine Gonzalez La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 23
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_10 25 Galilea Castillo Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 24
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_27 26 Yvonne Garcia McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 25
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_24 27 Kacie Rogers McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 26
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_11 28 Julianna Arredondo Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 27
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_3 29 Abigail Vasquez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 28
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_51 30 Iliana Garza Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 29
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_49 31 Carolina Garza Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 30
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_13 32 Lauren Corkhill Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 31
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_32 33 Alyssa Garcia PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 32
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_14 34 Carolina Garcia Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 33
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_60 35 Emily Hernandez PSJA HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 34
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_34 36 Layla Arreola Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 35
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_28 37 Shadow Smith McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 36
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_31 38 Julia Avalos Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 37
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_57 39 Alexis Garza Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 38
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_45 40 Lynette Rodriguez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 39
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_61 41 ARANELI VASQUEZ Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 40
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_65 42 April Rodriguez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 41
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_47 43 Desiree Leal Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 42
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_37 44 Maria Siller Roma HS (5A)
Roma ISD
LSC: 43
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_21 45 Clarissa Cortez Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 44
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_35 46 Ysabella Acosta PSJA HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 45
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_44 47 Edith Ruiz Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 46
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_9 48 Valeria Lopez Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 47
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_20 49 Paloma Dorantes Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 48
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_66 50 Saharra Reyna McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 49
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_8 51 Janelle Arrizola Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 50
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_12 52 Patricia Garces Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 51
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_2 DNA Emily Galindo PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_5 DNA Alondra Cuellar Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_6 DNA Alyssa Crain Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_7 DNA YALETZA SAENZ Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_15 DNA Cassandra Luna Lincoln HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_22 DNA Karina Guzman Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_30 DNA Dazaray Flores PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_33 DNA Dulce Castaneda Lincoln HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_38 DNA Yamilet Montoya PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_39 DNA Ennaliza Calderon PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_41 DNA Maria Hernandez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_42 DNA Lauryn Guzman Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_46 DNA Lidia Porraz PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_48 DNA Bianca Ollervidez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_56 DNA Lourdes Guerrero PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Soprano 2 / 3112_52_1_68 DNA Xioyu Garcia PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC

Alto 1, Zone 1

This section posted 10/18/2020 at 7:22 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_21 1 Alexa Ochoa PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 1 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_42 2 Madison Alaniz PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 2 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_27 3 Vivianna Castillo Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 3 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_43 4 Ximena Jimenez PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 4 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_4 5 Aaliyah Alvarez La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 5 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_39 6 Natalie Carmona McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_48 7 Alexis Alaniz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 6 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_6 8 Carla Reyes McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_13 9 Anaelda Ramos PSJA Southwest HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 8 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_28 10 Mirabelle Garza Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 9 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_17 11 Isabella Mendez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 10 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_8 12 Aranza Repreza McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 11 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_10 13 Mariah Guel Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 12 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_25 14 Anai Cervantez La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 13 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_5 15 Karina Padron Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 14 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_35 16 Ana Flores Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 15 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_46 17 Dahara Martinez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 16 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_11 18 Karina Lopez Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 17 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_32 19 Emma Perez McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 18 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_19 20 Madison Colunga Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 19 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_31 21 Ivanna Rodriguez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 20 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_15 22 Yaritza Chavez McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 21
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_26 23 Dariana Contreras PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 22
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_30 24 Priscilla Sandoval Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 23
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_40 25 Raven Espericueta McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 24
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_16 26 Rosy Hernandez Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 25
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_7 27 Paulina Hernandez PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 26
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_38 28 KRYSTAL DE LA ROSA Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 27
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_23 29 Maya Diaz Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 28
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_22 30 Desirae Gonzalez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 29
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_41 31 Emilee Silva Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 30
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_1 32 Ashlee Luna McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 31
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_9 33 Shayla Juarez PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 32
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_3 34 Clarissa Cedillo Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 33
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_18 35 Carla Galvan Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 34
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_44 36 Naomi Abrego PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 35
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_29 37 Victoria Hernandez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 36
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_2 DNA Stephanie Raygosa Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_12 DNA Aileene Rojas Lincoln HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_14 DNA Jazmine Salinas PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_20 DNA Kayla Reyna Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_24 DNA Jasmine Perez PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_33 DNA Shantel Garza La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_34 DNA Yulissa Luna Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_36 DNA Iris Torres Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_37 DNA Dee-Andra Cantu Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_45 DNA Cristina Miranda Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_47 DNA Damaris Ortiz Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3112_53_1_49 DNA Clarissa Diaz PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC

Alto 2, Zone 1

This section posted 10/18/2020 at 4:32 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_25 1 Alexis Palomin PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 1 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_22 2 Evie Shirah McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_12 3 Roxanna Rodriguez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 3 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_8 4 Chanel Flores PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 4 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_33 5 Janine Medrano McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 5 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_30 6 Perla Gonzalez Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 6 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_2 7 Sarah Vargas McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_35 8 Kirsten Alvarado Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 8 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_14 9 Clarissa Karr Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 9 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_13 10 Mayrin Perez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 10 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_29 11 Pily Stevens McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 11 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_31 12 Miracle Sanchez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 12 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_26 13 INGRID ABUNDIZ Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_10 14 Yolanda Cortez Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 13 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_19 15 Jetlynn Gonzalez Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 14 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_7 16 Micaela Flores Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 15 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_24 17 Isabella Pegueros Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 16 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_21 18 Anahi Aguilar Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 17 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_5 19 Natalie Vela Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 18 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_23 20 Hannah Greer Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 19 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_28 21 Miranda Pena Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 20 Pre-Area District Mixed
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_1 22 AnnaCaren Gutierrez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 21
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_9 23 Iliana Gonzalez La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 22
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_16 24 Ximena Moreno Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 23
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_32 25 Andrea Guerrero Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 24
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_18 26 Kristen Perez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 25
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_17 27 Sara Vasquez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 26
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_4 28 Paloma Pina Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 27
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_3 29 Daisy Garcia Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 28
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_11 30 Yuleysi Cilio Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 29
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_6 DNA Alyssa Ortega Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_15 DNA Lisa Vasquez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_20 DNA Samantha Huerta Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_27 DNA KELLINDA REYNA Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Alto 2 / 3112_54_1_34 DNA Lilliana Salinas Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC

Tenor 1, Zone 1

This section posted 10/18/2020 at 3:13 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_20 1 Bryan Velasquez La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 1 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_9 2 Dylan Moreno Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_7 3 Justin Alvarez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 3 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_16 4 Gabriel Esguerra Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 4 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_4 5 Nathan Cavazos Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 5 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_18 6 Martin Mena Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 6 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_2 7 Devin Illiffe PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 7 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_12 8 RYAN ENCINIA Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 8 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_6 9 Jorge Rodriguez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 9 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_8 10 Alan Cano Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 10 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_14 11 Hector Lara McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 11 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_11 12 Daniel Su McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 12 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_10 13 Guillermo Flores Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 13 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_3 14 Fabian Gonzalez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 14 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_5 15 Aaron Leal Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 15 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_1 16 Ricardo Jimenez Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 16 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_19 17 Adrian Blanco PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 17 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_13 DNA Joseph Ramirez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_15 DNA Jiovani Reyes Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 1 / 3112_55_1_17 DNA Joseph Caballero Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC

Tenor 2, Zone 1

This section posted 10/17/2020 at 4:40 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_11 1 Tyler Warwas McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 1 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_5 2 Aldo Bernal Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 2 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_13 3 Jason Goyre PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 3 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_4 4 Leonardo Benavides Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 4 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_18 5 Hector Salinas Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 5 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_16 6 Matthew Guerra McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_6 7 Joshua Villarreal McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 6 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_22 8 Bryan Rodriguez Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 7 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_14 9 Joshua Parra Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 8 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_9 10 Luis Hernandez Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 9 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_8 11 Tyler Thomas McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 10 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_7 12 Victor Balderas Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 11 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_15 13 Rogelio Jimenez Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 12 Pre-Area District Mixed
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_1 DNA Julian Iracheta Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_2 DNA Christopher Hinojosa Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_3 DNA Devin Guzman Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_10 DNA Izaac Ramirez PSJA HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_12 DNA Tyler Jasso Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_17 DNA Emilano Luna Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_19 DNA HECTOR OBREGON Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_20 DNA Emmanuel Rivera PSJA Southwest HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3112_56_1_21 DNA Pablo Garza Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC

Bass 1, Zone 1

This section posted 10/17/2020 at 4:45 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_30 1 James Richardson Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 1 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_36 2 Oscar Humphrey Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_18 3 Alan Cruz PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 3 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_19 4 Manuel Martinez Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 4 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_5 5 Jesus Alvarado Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 5 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_31 6 Wilson Mutia Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 6 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_8 7 Jacob Rogel Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_2 8 David Lopez Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 7 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_29 9 Ivan Sanchez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 8 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_10 10 Ian Salazar Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_28 11 Julian Lozano Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_7 12 Luke Franco Salazar Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 9 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_25 13 Michael Cole McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 10 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_37 14 Seth Bernardino Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 11 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_27 15 Norberto Ayon La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 12 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_34 16 Alejandro Vega Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 13 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_17 17 Ernesto Sanchez Jr. Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 14 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_14 18 Armando Sandoval Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 15 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_6 19 Gabriel Banda Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 16 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_22 20 Hector Turrubiates Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 17 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_20 21 Daniel Garza La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 18 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_11 22 Rafael Vidaurri Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 19 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_26 23 Derrick Sabrowskie PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 20 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_23 24 Jesus Guajardo PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 21
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_13 25 Geremia Zuniga Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 22
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_33 26 JAKOB DE LA ROSA Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 23
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_35 27 Anthony Contreras PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 24
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_1 28 Brandon Carranza Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 25
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_16 29 Jesus Chavez McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 26
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_21 30 David Hernandez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 27
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_38 31 Joseph Chapa Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 28
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_3 DNA Miguel Espinoza PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_4 DNA Rigoberto Vega Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_9 DNA Travis Luna Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_12 DNA Oscar Alaniz Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_15 DNA Josue Guerrero McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_24 DNA Ivan Martinez Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3112_57_1_32 DNA Diego Diaz Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC

Bass 2, Zone 1

This section posted 10/18/2020 at 3:15 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_19 1 ZACHARY RAMSEY Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 1 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_14 2 Joseph Gonzalez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_17 3 Daniel DuCharme Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 3 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_11 4 Jose Partida Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 4 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_12 5 Donovan Hernandez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 5 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_2 6 Adam Alvarado Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 6 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_6 7 Michael Banda Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_8 8 Cesar Alvarez PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 8 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_16 9 Ismael Hernandez McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 9 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_9 10 Ethan Jones Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 10 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_10 11 Jose Medrano McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 11 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_3 12 David Alfaro Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 12 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_18 13 Kenneth Balboa Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 13 Pre-Area District Mixed
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_1 DNA Jonathan Silva McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_4 DNA Marcus Guzman La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_5 DNA Erik Tellez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_7 DNA Emiliano Guerra Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_13 DNA David Grein Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Bass 2 / 3112_58_1_15 DNA Nicolas Murphree Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC