Audition Results

Region 15 Region/Pre-Area Mixed Vocal Audition

Region 15, Vocal, HS_LSC

Contest date: Saturday, 12/5/2020; Location: Virtual

Results retrieved on 6/15/2021 at 9:33 PM. Latest results posted on 12/5/2020 at 8:56 PM. New results data is available every 20 minutes.

Dual Area Declaration Form for Vocal/Band/ATSSB students who made Area in both divisions.

Soprano 1, Zone 1

This section posted 12/5/2020 at 8:45 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_019 1 Catherine Di Grazia PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_015 2 Heather Gager McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_010 3 Amylia Sauceda Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_014 4 Itzel Fuentes McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_012 5 Daniela Sanchez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_005 6 Abigail Rivera Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 6 Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_018 7 Kendall Warwas McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_004 8 Janelle Enriquez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 8 Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_006 9 Camila Gonzalez Lara PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 9 Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_011 10 Angelica Moore Lincoln HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 10 Region
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_013 11 Kayla Alcantar Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 11
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_003 12 Jaelynn Mora Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 12
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_007 13 Cora Resczenski Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 13
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_016 14 Destiny Menchaca Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 14
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_009 15 Brenda Regalado Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 15
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_002 16 Jennifer Alvarez PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 16
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_008 17 Dacia Villa PSJA Southwest HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 17
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_001 DNA Amanda Villarreal La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_017 DNA Amanda Ruiz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC
Soprano 1 / 3111_51_1_020 DNA Sarahi Alvarado PSJA Southwest HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC

Soprano 2, Zone 1

This section posted 12/5/2020 at 8:48 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_015 1 Jaylah Martinez PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_007 2 Aria Shirah McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_006 3 Catherine Bynum McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_002 4 Roxeth Gonzalez McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_016 5 Dariana Munoz Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_019 6 Alyssa Galvan McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 6 Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_017 7 Regina Perez McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_014 8 VALERIA CRUZ Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 8 Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_010 9 Laila Lozano Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 9 Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_018 10 Jenika Montes McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 10 Region
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_013 11 Maya Peralez McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 11
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_020 12 Brianna Ceballos Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 12
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_004 13 Zarah Zamora McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 13
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_008 14 Victoria Leidwinger Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 14
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_003 15 Isabella Hetzel Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 15
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_005 16 Viviana Calderon Jefferson Early College HS (4A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 16
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_009 17 Vivian Bazan Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 17
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_011 18 Haely Aleman Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 18
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_012 19 Marisol Mireles PSJA HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 19
Soprano 2 / 3111_52_1_001 20 Sarah Garcia Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 20

Alto 1, Zone 1

This section posted 12/5/2020 at 8:48 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_009 1 Alexa Ochoa PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_002 2 Ana Flores Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_012 3 Carla Reyes McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_017 4 Mirabelle Garza Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_020 5 Madison Alaniz PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_011 6 Ximena Jimenez PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 6 Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_004 7 Anaelda Ramos PSJA Southwest HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 7 Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_008 8 Aranza Repreza McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 8 Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_010 9 Vivianna Castillo Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 9 Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_015 10 Isabella Mendez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 10 Region
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_016 11 Aaliyah Alvarez La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 11
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_018 12 Emma Perez McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 12
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_005 13 Mariah Guel Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 13
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_007 14 Karina Lopez Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 14
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_001 15 Madison Colunga Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 15
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_006 16 Karina Padron Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 16
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_003 DNA Dahara Martinez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_013 DNA Ivanna Rodriguez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_014 DNA Anai Cervantez La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Alto 1 / 3111_53_1_019 DNA Alexis Alaniz Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC

Alto 2, Zone 1

This section posted 12/5/2020 at 8:49 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_001 1 Evie Shirah McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_004 2 Chanel Flores PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_011 3 Micaela Flores Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_008 4 Alexis Palomin PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_014 5 Roxanna Rodriguez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_020 6 Sarah Vargas McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 6 Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_018 7 Janine Medrano McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_005 8 Kirsten Alvarado Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 8 Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_015 9 Yolanda Cortez Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 9 Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_019 10 Pily Stevens McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 10 Region
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_010 11 Mayrin Perez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 11
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_003 12 Hannah Greer Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 12
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_009 13 Miracle Sanchez Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 13
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_017 14 Anahi Aguilar Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 14
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_002 15 Jetlynn Gonzalez Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 15
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_013 16 Perla Gonzalez Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 16
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_007 17 Clarissa Karr Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 17
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_006 18 Natalie Vela Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 18
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_016 19 Miranda Pena Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 19
Alto 2 / 3111_54_1_012 20 Isabella Pegueros Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 20

Tenor 1, Zone 1

This section posted 12/5/2020 at 8:49 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_005 1 Dylan Moreno Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_014 2 Justin Alvarez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_003 3 Martin Mena Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_010 4 Nathan Cavazos Mission HS (6A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_002 5 Gabriel Esguerra Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_013 6 Jorge Rodriguez Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 6 Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_004 7 RYAN ENCINIA Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 7 Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_008 8 Hector Lara McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 8 Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_001 9 Daniel Su McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 9 Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_007 10 Fabian Gonzalez Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 10 Region
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_009 11 Guillermo Flores Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 11
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_006 DNA Ricardo Jimenez Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_011 DNA Devin Illiffe PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_012 DNA Aaron Leal Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_015 DNA Adrian Blanco PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_016 DNA Bryan Velasquez La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Tenor 1 / 3111_55_1_017 DNA Alan Cano Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC

Tenor 2, Zone 1

This section posted 12/5/2020 at 8:50 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_001 1 Tyler Warwas McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_012 2 Aldo Bernal Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_006 3 Jason Goyre PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_004 4 Hector Salinas Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_010 5 Joshua Villarreal McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA Region
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_007 6 Joshua Parra Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 6 Region
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_002 DNA Rogelio Jimenez Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_003 DNA Bryan Rodriguez Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_005 DNA Victor Balderas Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_008 DNA Leonardo Benavides Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_009 DNA Tyler Thomas McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Tenor 2 / 3111_56_1_011 DNA Luis Hernandez Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC

Bass 1, Zone 1

This section posted 12/5/2020 at 8:51 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_009 1 James Richardson Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_016 2 Oscar Humphrey Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_007 3 Jesus Alvarado Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_014 4 Manuel Martinez Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_018 5 Alejandro Vega Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
RO Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_011 6 Wilson Mutia Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_005 7 Ernesto Sanchez Jr. Edinburg HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 6 Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_013 8 David Lopez Pioneer HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 7 Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_015 9 Gabriel Banda Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 8 Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_010 10 Ivan Sanchez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 9 Region
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_012 11 Norberto Ayon La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 10
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_004 12 Michael Cole McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 11
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_006 13 Rafael Vidaurri Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 12
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_017 14 Daniel Garza La Joya HS (6A)
La Joya ISD
LSC: 13
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_001 15 Seth Bernardino Vela HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 14
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_002 DNA Derrick Sabrowskie PSJA Memorial HS (5A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_003 DNA Luke Franco Salazar Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_008 DNA Armando Sandoval Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_019 DNA Hector Turrubiates Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC
Bass 1 / 3111_57_1_020 DNA Alan Cruz PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC

Bass 2, Zone 1

This section posted 12/5/2020 at 8:56 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_007 1 ZACHARY RAMSEY Economedes HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC: 1 LSC AREA Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_005 2 Jose Partida Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 2 LSC AREA Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_003 3 Joseph Gonzalez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 3 LSC AREA Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_011 4 Adam Alvarado Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 4 LSC AREA Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_006 5 Daniel DuCharme Sharyland HS (5A)
Sharyland ISD
LSC: 5 LSC AREA Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_001 6 Donovan Hernandez Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 6 Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_010 7 Ismael Hernandez McAllen HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 7 Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_008 8 Jose Medrano McAllen Memorial HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 8 Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_009 9 Michael Banda Rowe HS (5A)
McAllen ISD
LSC: 9 Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_002 10 Ethan Jones Veterans Memorial HS (5A)
Mission CISD
LSC: 10 Region
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_004 DNA David Alfaro Palmview HS (5A)
La Joya ISD
LSC
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_012 DNA Cesar Alvarez PSJA North HS (6A)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
LSC
Bass 2 / 3111_58_1_013 DNA Kenneth Balboa Edinburg North HS (6A)
Edinburg CISD
LSC