Audition Results

9th Grade Band

Region 24, Band, HS

Contest date: Saturday, 12/12/2020; Location: Online

Results retrieved on 1/26/2021 at 12:19 AM. Latest results posted on 12/20/2020 at 11:20 PM. New results data is available every 20 minutes.

Dual Area Declaration Form for Vocal/Band/ATSSB students who made Area in both divisions.

Flute, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:15 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Flute / 3078_2_1_018 1 Sanjana Putta Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_028 2 Melissa Pao Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_019 3 Riley Huff Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_042 4 Shrimayi Mulukuntla Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_002 5 Clarissa Perera Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_024 6 Vedanshi Sreeramoju Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_007 7 Ronit Totlani Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_043 8 Jasmine Lu Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_041 9 Julia Nolen McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_004 10 Gavin Bolton Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Freshman Band
Flute / 3078_2_1_044 11 Madison Kang Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 10
Flute / 3078_2_1_031 12 Namrata Boggaram Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2
Flute / 3078_2_1_021 13 Marco Wilcox Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Flute / 3078_2_1_010 14 Pari Deshpande Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Flute / 3078_2_1_005 15 Mia Smith Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Flute / 3078_2_1_006 16 Ananya Sankaran Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3
Flute / 3078_2_1_014 17 Shreyas Kumar Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Flute / 3078_2_1_045 18 Kayce Ford Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 15
Flute / 3078_2_1_011 19 Olivia Lewis Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Flute / 3078_2_1_035 20 thejal anandakumar Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Flute / 3078_2_1_023 21 Mary Zarfoss Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Flute / 3078_2_1_027 22 Rushikesh Gandra Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Flute / 3078_2_1_009 23 Shuyun (Yuri) Zheng Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Flute / 3078_2_1_026 24 Grace Marquess Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Flute / 3078_2_1_013 25 Lauren Stine Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4
Flute / 3078_2_1_017 26 Brianna Jones McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Flute / 3078_2_1_030 27 Valeria Trujano Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Flute / 3078_2_1_012 28 Laurie Baumann McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
Flute / 3078_2_1_034 29 Jaya Ande Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 23
Flute / 3078_2_1_036 30 Kaustubh Duddala Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Flute / 3078_2_1_015 31 Rachel Morales McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7
Flute / 3078_2_1_001 32 Saisha Agarwal Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
Flute / 3078_2_1_016 33 Natalie Shoemaker Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Flute / 3078_2_1_038 34 Sahana Sanjay Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Flute / 3078_2_1_037 35 Kaela Senerpida Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Flute / 3078_2_1_003 DNA Taylor Pumphrey Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Flute / 3078_2_1_008 DNA Andrew Sanchez Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A
Flute / 3078_2_1_020 DNA Ezza Kark McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A
Flute / 3078_2_1_022 DNA Victoria Barraco McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Flute / 3078_2_1_025 DNA Emma Braswell Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Flute / 3078_2_1_029 DNA Morgan Kendrick Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A
Flute / 3078_2_1_032 DNA Yuhan Liu Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A
Flute / 3078_2_1_033 DNA Aashna Goyal Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A
Flute / 3078_2_1_039 DNA Lillian Fuhrer McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Flute / 3078_2_1_040 DNA Rishab Calyanakoti Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Oboe, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:16 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Oboe / 3078_3_1_012 1 Ella Park Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Oboe / 3078_3_1_014 2 Mithun Mahesh Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Oboe / 3078_3_1_010 3 Isha Patel Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
Oboe / 3078_3_1_004 4 Vibha Immedisetty Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Oboe / 3078_3_1_006 5 Divija Bawachkar Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Oboe / 3078_3_1_002 6 Mia Remorca Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Oboe / 3078_3_1_009 7 Yashika Tiwari Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Oboe / 3078_3_1_005 8 Suhana Mody Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Oboe / 3078_3_1_008 9 Maggie Durham Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Oboe / 3078_3_1_007 10 Sreehitha Katta Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Oboe / 3078_3_1_001 DNA Hiroaki Tanaka Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3078_3_1_003 DNA Zachary Butler McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Oboe / 3078_3_1_011 DNA Ava Thomas McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Oboe / 3078_3_1_013 DNA Olivia Zottneck McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A

Bb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:19 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_003 1 Anderson Ahn Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_039 2 Ayla Bourgault Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_036 3 Evon Scheurich Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_024 4 Joanna Fang Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_046 5 Seth Rugg Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_045 6 Ashley Park Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_060 7 Sofia Herrera Flores Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 6 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_028 8 Ryan Kim Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_012 9 John Seeley Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_021 10 Sahara McFarlane Miller Home School (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_006 11 Rishi Padhy Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_019 12 Nishant Argekar Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_027 13 Allyson Chen Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_042 14 Joshua Rabady McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_051 15 Jeong Geun Park Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 12 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_040 16 Timothy Shin Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_049 17 Srinitya Chirravuri Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 4 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_055 18 Erica Fahrenthold Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5 Freshman Band
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_048 19 Jenna Weintraub McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_031 20 Andrew Wang Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_050 21 Arya Varda Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_026 22 Aubrie Fuller Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_054 23 Jeswant Ramesh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_038 24 Isha Jannu Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_043 25 Saisarath Bolneni Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_034 26 Ishaan Jujjuri Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_059 27 Polina Maltseva Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_025 28 Vaishnavi Joshi Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_005 29 Saanvi Nair Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_022 30 Kashmala Furqan Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_017 31 Rohan Doshi Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_009 32 James Martin Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_041 33 Vitoria Silva Guilherme dos Santos Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_004 34 Ariana Meshinchi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_058 35 Bar Natan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_035 36 Kate Morris Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_018 37 Krish Parikh Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 31
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_057 38 Clara Berg McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_032 39 Joseph Erickson Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 32
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_002 40 Alison Smith McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_010 41 Manvi Srivastava Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 33
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_053 42 Ethan Calubag Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 34
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_007 43 Alexabia Paz Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 9
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_056 44 Marina DeJesus Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 35
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_029 45 Aum Kanar Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 36
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_037 46 Jacob Marx Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 37
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_030 47 Arabella Dollgener Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 38
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_033 48 Gwendolyne Vieyra Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 10
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_011 49 Anirudh Manicka Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 39
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_013 50 Collin Berendt Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 40
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_016 51 Jacob Turner Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 41
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_001 DNA Nicole Johnson Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_008 DNA Abhay Joshy Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_014 DNA Patrick Matthews McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_015 DNA Sohan Ramesh Kumar Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_020 DNA Sean Kim Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_023 DNA Alexander Carvalho Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_044 DNA Kiran Singh Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_047 DNA Sofia Olivares McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Bb Clarinet / 3078_6_1_052 DNA Adi Navarkar Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Bass Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:19 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_009 1 Rose McAllister-Ou McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_013 2 Daniel Espinosa McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 Freshman Band
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_001 3 Aarush Singh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_006 4 Sydney Baughman Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3 Freshman Band
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_008 5 Crystan Gilbert McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_010 6 Catalina Bull Calf Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_002 7 Meenakshi Ramkumar Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_007 8 Nitya Kachroo Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_003 9 Mahathi Duggirala Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_012 10 Michelle Monohan Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_004 DNA Ethan Cuevas Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_005 DNA Madison Branch McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 3078_8_1_011 DNA Montserrat Jasso Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:19 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_009 1 Jason Xie Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_021 2 Sophia Stulting-Flores Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_018 3 Riya Mane Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_022 4 Cooper Tomlin Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_019 5 Anika Proddutoor Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_011 6 Caroline Sanders Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_007 7 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_016 8 Vaishnavi Boppana Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_014 9 Regan Hamann Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_002 10 Maiya Oyakawa Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_026 11 Yiheng (Vicky) Zhao Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_023 12 David Kudyakov Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_024 13 Cadence Stateler Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_008 14 Haylee Martin Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_004 15 Tanushri Venkatesan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_012 16 Karthi Vikas Kannan Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_015 17 Asher Thomas Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_010 18 Ryan Bradley Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 4
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_006 19 Molly White Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_025 20 Whitney Herzog Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_005 21 Nayeli Palomeque Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 17
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_001 DNA Abrar Zahid Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_003 DNA Branden Bingham McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_013 DNA Hannah O'Brien Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_017 DNA Anna McCollom McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Bassoon / 3078_10_1_020 DNA Colin Rasberry McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A

Alto Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:19 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_014 1 Yanhao Hu Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_017 2 Zach Yang Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_025 3 Anna Adcox Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 Freshman Band
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_019 4 Sullivan McWhirter McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 Freshman Band
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_016 5 Logan Yu Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_020 6 Riley McCain Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_007 7 Colin Pacheco McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_021 8 Noah Philip Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_002 9 Aryan Chougule Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_010 10 Grayson Lee Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_004 11 Atreyee Ghosh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_008 12 Shreshth Saride Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_012 13 Sanil Shetty Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_023 14 Rishi Srivatsan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_009 15 Trevin (TJ) Fugere Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_001 16 Megan Colburn McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_024 17 Neel Mehra Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_022 18 Armin Wegner Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_011 19 Kristina Ljutic Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 6
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_005 20 Sanjana Vallampati Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_018 21 Sanjit Bhimanadham Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_015 22 Justin Garcia Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_006 23 Kylar Dailey Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_003 DNA Maximilian Alston Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Alto Saxophone / 3078_12_1_013 DNA Jessica Garza McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A

Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:19 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Saxophone / 3078_13_1_004 1 Miguel Silguero Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3078_13_1_005 2 Seth Adams Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3078_13_1_001 3 Balakrishna Ravulapalli Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3
Tenor Saxophone / 3078_13_1_002 4 Naren Narumanchi Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1
Tenor Saxophone / 3078_13_1_006 5 alex rinaldi Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Tenor Saxophone / 3078_13_1_007 6 Noah Taylor Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2
Tenor Saxophone / 3078_13_1_003 DNA Taran Sortino McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A

Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:19 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Baritone Saxophone / 3078_14_1_002 1 Alejandro Zavala McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3078_14_1_001 2 Kimber Schulz McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 Freshman Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3078_14_1_004 3 Audrey Verhagen Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3
Baritone Saxophone / 3078_14_1_005 4 Ryan Choe Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1
Baritone Saxophone / 3078_14_1_006 5 Hrishikesh Shenoy Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2
Baritone Saxophone / 3078_14_1_003 DNA Gabriel Sabet Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Cornet/Trumpet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:19 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_047 1 Cameron Hazzard Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_020 2 Eli Miller Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_002 3 Elena Dingui McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_024 4 Shawn Paniagua Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 3 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_015 5 Sharanya Kusgur Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_057 6 Benjamin Freeman Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_058 7 Zander Ousley Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 4 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_026 8 Ryan Hovey Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_050 9 Sarah Hylton Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_034 10 Sam Brooks Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Freshman Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_048 11 Maxwell McCleary Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_021 12 Naomi Kaneda Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_017 13 Leah Thompson Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_049 14 Javier Saucedo Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_010 15 Chloe Rogers Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_053 16 Amy Niermann Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_045 17 Isaiah Odierno Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_054 18 Jay Kim Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_004 19 Daniel Moss McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_011 20 Ethan Levy Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_038 21 Gavin Veik Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_041 22 Zachary Bergman Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_008 23 Diego Lopez McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_006 24 Logan Miner Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_003 25 Diego Morales Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 16
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_018 26 Sophia Hellmann Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_051 27 Jeffery Stubbe McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_032 28 Ethan Ashton Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 11
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_055 29 Jude Bichara Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_056 30 Jesse Shin Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_029 31 Pranav Khanna Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_027 32 Nicholas Armstrong Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 12
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_046 33 Isaac Cooper Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 21
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_013 34 Drew Stevens Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 13
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_043 35 Madhav Ravikiran Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_044 36 Dinesh Maganti Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_014 37 Nora Wittenbrook Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_012 38 Shivansh Tiwari Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_005 39 Noah Davis Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_042 40 Asher Edgett Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_019 41 Ryohei Yamaguchi Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_007 42 Aditya Holla Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_016 43 Hunter Hafner McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 14
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_009 44 Ethan Sock Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 30
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_025 45 Maddox Sharrock Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 31
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_030 46 Evan Buckner Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 32
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_037 47 Briseis Sauceda Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 33
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_052 48 Tanvi Tokala Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 34
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_001 DNA Ananya Singh Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_022 DNA Sophia Atchley Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_023 DNA Andrew Owens McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_028 DNA Panth Patel McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_031 DNA Colin Johnson Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_033 DNA Mia Nardi McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_035 DNA Joshua Duty McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_036 DNA Sathvik Kothapalli Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_039 DNA Ryan Musho McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Cornet/Trumpet / 3078_21_1_040 DNA Archit Ghalke Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

F Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:19 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
F Horn / 3078_23_1_002 1 Sofia Chaho Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_021 2 Elijah Silguero Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_031 3 Jackson Montee Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_034 4 Eeshwar Parasuramuni Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_048 5 Finley Culver Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 5 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_046 6 Harsha Gadiraju Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_012 7 Or Natan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_038 8 Anika Karthik Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_019 9 Matthew Thomas Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_045 10 Zava Olson McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
F Horn / 3078_23_1_013 11 Nicholas Hamilton Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
F Horn / 3078_23_1_006 12 Sydney Salinas Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2
F Horn / 3078_23_1_008 13 Max Robichaux Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
F Horn / 3078_23_1_040 14 Griffin Bryan McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3
F Horn / 3078_23_1_010 15 Kaegan Rose Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
F Horn / 3078_23_1_018 16 Aadi Vasa Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
F Horn / 3078_23_1_032 17 Samantha Noorian Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
F Horn / 3078_23_1_043 18 Andrew Antoun Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
F Horn / 3078_23_1_005 19 Rachel Schulte Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
F Horn / 3078_23_1_027 20 Leonie Manafa Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
F Horn / 3078_23_1_039 21 Zoe Miller Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
F Horn / 3078_23_1_014 22 Preston Camp Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 19
F Horn / 3078_23_1_004 23 Lila Elizondo Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
F Horn / 3078_23_1_037 24 Debanshi Pattanaik Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 21
F Horn / 3078_23_1_030 25 Jonathan Bacha McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
F Horn / 3078_23_1_011 26 Josie Paulson Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
F Horn / 3078_23_1_035 27 Catherine Ryu Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
F Horn / 3078_23_1_033 28 Tara Conti Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
5A: 24
F Horn / 3078_23_1_028 29 Luke Lopez Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
F Horn / 3078_23_1_036 30 Ananya Chidurupalli Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
F Horn / 3078_23_1_044 31 Nathaniel McEnroe McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
F Horn / 3078_23_1_003 32 Anna Guilotte Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
F Horn / 3078_23_1_009 33 Ryan Duong Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
F Horn / 3078_23_1_022 34 Ainsley Schultz Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
F Horn / 3078_23_1_041 35 Maria Moyalan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30
F Horn / 3078_23_1_020 36 Jackson Manos Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 31
F Horn / 3078_23_1_023 37 Isabella Singleton Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 32
F Horn / 3078_23_1_001 38 Owen Hawkins McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
F Horn / 3078_23_1_026 39 Rhett Savage Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 33
F Horn / 3078_23_1_017 40 Raaghav Ramamoorthy Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 34
F Horn / 3078_23_1_047 41 Shaivi Patel Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 35
F Horn / 3078_23_1_025 42 Caiden Thomson Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 36
F Horn / 3078_23_1_042 43 April Norman Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 37
F Horn / 3078_23_1_007 DNA Matthew Xiao Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
F Horn / 3078_23_1_015 DNA Josh Kern McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
F Horn / 3078_23_1_016 DNA James MacPherson McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
F Horn / 3078_23_1_024 DNA Austin Rottermond Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
F Horn / 3078_23_1_029 DNA Caden McGilvray McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A

Tenor Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_029 1 Jeremiah Saguil Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_039 2 Mark Violante Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_002 3 Logan Hunt Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_015 4 Brent Foxworth Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Freshman Band
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_005 5 Rafael Benavides Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_017 6 Abby Burford McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 Freshman Band
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_019 7 Anika Tillman McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 Freshman Band
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_003 8 Ellison Zhu Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Freshman Band
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_001 9 Jon Hatch McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_036 10 Sai Medikonda Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_013 11 Milan Williams Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 7
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_007 12 Yuvraj Atre Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_032 13 Brandon Tuttle Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_020 14 Jake Roeren Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_027 15 Gabrielle Malyar Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_011 16 Jaden McFarlane Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_028 17 Emerson Stevens Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_022 18 Francisco Collados McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_024 19 Joshua Michael Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_035 20 Jillian McAnally Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_004 21 Ryan Black Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_008 22 Travis Gulledge Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_006 23 Tyce Haveman Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_010 24 Devin Guedry Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_009 25 Rohan Tolia Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_016 26 Christian Nieto McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_030 27 Mahmoud Essayed Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_040 28 michael taxter Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_012 DNA Josiah Naas Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_014 DNA Peter Stuckmann McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_018 DNA Paige Matthews McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_021 DNA Jaden Baker Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_023 DNA Dhruv Patel McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_025 DNA Haasini Busireddy Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_026 DNA Cole Poulos Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_031 DNA Hope Elliott Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_033 DNA Brayden Kruebbe McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_034 DNA Claire Garrett Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_037 DNA Ryan Lau Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_038 DNA Diego Chavira Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tenor Trombone / 3078_24_1_041 DNA Sam Smart Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A

Bass Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Trombone / 3078_25_1_001 1 Bharath Guntaka Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Bass Trombone / 3078_25_1_002 DNA Jack Ballard Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A

Euphonium, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_014 1 Carter Kindla Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_024 2 Jayden McCall Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_019 3 Neel Gulati Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_005 4 Quinn Jones Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 Freshman Band
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_006 5 Arnav Sareen Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_022 6 Chase Baxter Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_018 7 Oge Ozuah Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_010 8 Sam Nguyen Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_011 9 Kelsey Tsopze Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_004 10 Saatvik Barla Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_007 11 Jordan Tice Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_009 12 John (Jack) Adriaenssens Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_003 13 Hailey Ecklund Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_027 14 Landon Byrnes Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_021 15 Ronnie Weems Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_023 16 Tyler Trahan Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_008 17 Grace Stringfield Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_001 18 Chandler McCann Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_015 19 Ethan El Zayaty Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_026 20 Asmit Panda Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_013 21 Emma Ewing Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_016 22 Grey Pearson McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_002 23 Stephanie Gallagher Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_020 24 Samuel Just Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_012 DNA Jordan Bowie McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_017 DNA Max Schulz Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Euphonium / 3078_26_1_025 DNA Shaun Guyahan Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Tuba, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tuba / 3078_27_1_006 1 Adam Zhu Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Tuba / 3078_27_1_007 2 Rhys Bulham Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Tuba / 3078_27_1_019 3 Kody Grayson Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
Tuba / 3078_27_1_004 4 Emily Patterson Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Freshman Band
Tuba / 3078_27_1_025 5 Drew Thorton Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 5 Freshman Band
Tuba / 3078_27_1_023 6 Collin Peebles Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Freshman Band
Tuba / 3078_27_1_024 7 Avery Wilson Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 7
Tuba / 3078_27_1_016 8 Ethan Seibert Venable Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Tuba / 3078_27_1_009 9 Justin Wong Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1
Tuba / 3078_27_1_001 10 Alexander Ngo Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2
Tuba / 3078_27_1_005 11 Cole Stephens Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3
Tuba / 3078_27_1_017 12 Andrew Wang Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Tuba / 3078_27_1_010 13 Kaden Duke Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Tuba / 3078_27_1_021 14 Ore Okubanjo Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Tuba / 3078_27_1_020 15 Nathan Mendoza Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Tuba / 3078_27_1_014 16 halimat omilabu Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Tuba / 3078_27_1_012 17 Makenna Cravy McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Tuba / 3078_27_1_008 18 Dhruv Sudheendra McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Tuba / 3078_27_1_002 DNA Nicholas Kelly Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tuba / 3078_27_1_003 DNA Anushka Thakre Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tuba / 3078_27_1_011 DNA Clayton Cass Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A
Tuba / 3078_27_1_013 DNA Ronan Wagoner Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tuba / 3078_27_1_015 DNA Trevor Austin Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tuba / 3078_27_1_018 DNA Chloe Turner Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Tuba / 3078_27_1_022 DNA Ikenna Chukwuma McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A

Percussion, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:20 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Percussion / 3078_28_1_009 1 Luke Cheng Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 Freshman Band
Percussion / 3078_28_1_011 2 Joseph Fambro McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 Freshman Band
Percussion / 3078_28_1_010 3 Yukthasree Perneti Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Freshman Band
Percussion / 3078_28_1_036 4 Ethan Gopez Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Freshman Band
Percussion / 3078_28_1_038 5 Madeleine Belden Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Freshman Band
Percussion / 3078_28_1_013 6 Anthony Marin Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Freshman Band
Percussion / 3078_28_1_032 7 Sarah James Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Freshman Band
Percussion / 3078_28_1_030 8 Armaan Salim Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 2
Percussion / 3078_28_1_035 9 Judson Smith Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Percussion / 3078_28_1_016 10 Suhas Ghatti Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Percussion / 3078_28_1_039 11 Seth Buhler Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Percussion / 3078_28_1_018 12 Adelyn Parks Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Percussion / 3078_28_1_008 13 Ryan Jones Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Percussion / 3078_28_1_019 14 Joshua Hernandez Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 3
Percussion / 3078_28_1_049 15 Haley Hugo Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Percussion / 3078_28_1_028 16 Shane Logan Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Percussion / 3078_28_1_014 17 Julian Hoyle Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Percussion / 3078_28_1_031 18 Pranav Battini Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Percussion / 3078_28_1_037 19 Maggie Wang Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Percussion / 3078_28_1_052 20 Matthew Klein Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Percussion / 3078_28_1_029 21 Finley Welton Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Percussion / 3078_28_1_026 22 Azlyn Doucet Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Percussion / 3078_28_1_020 23 Jake Kinchen Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4
Percussion / 3078_28_1_050 24 Varun Menon Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Percussion / 3078_28_1_042 25 Kyle Graffagnino Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5
Percussion / 3078_28_1_012 26 Archit Balabhadrapatruni Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Percussion / 3078_28_1_047 27 Kyle Tang Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 6
Percussion / 3078_28_1_044 28 Morgan Rabinowitz Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Percussion / 3078_28_1_048 29 Griffin Marshall Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Percussion / 3078_28_1_027 30 Pierce Monroe Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Percussion / 3078_28_1_053 31 Alexander Anderson Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 25
Percussion / 3078_28_1_007 32 Owen Huestis Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7
Percussion / 3078_28_1_041 33 Alistair Hickman Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8
Percussion / 3078_28_1_021 34 Taylor Clapp Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Percussion / 3078_28_1_022 35 Melanie Oka Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 9
Percussion / 3078_28_1_045 36 Jackson Statham Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Percussion / 3078_28_1_004 37 Anush Kanagala Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Percussion / 3078_28_1_006 38 Krish Mithani Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Percussion / 3078_28_1_046 39 Matthew Compton Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30
Percussion / 3078_28_1_033 40 Levi Sterett Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 31
Percussion / 3078_28_1_051 41 Turner Jacobs Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 32
Percussion / 3078_28_1_034 42 Christopher Locke Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 33
Percussion / 3078_28_1_001 DNA Collin Smith Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_002 DNA Finley Lofgren Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_003 DNA Yash Rajwani Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_005 DNA Carter Wilburn Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_015 DNA Asher Laynor McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_017 DNA Aydan Hosier McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_023 DNA Jackson Downs Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_024 DNA Ben Edwards McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_025 DNA Connor Biggio McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_040 DNA Brandon He Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Percussion / 3078_28_1_043 DNA Aiden Moulder Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A