Audition Results

Phase 2

Region 24, Band, HS

Contest date: Saturday, 12/12/2020; Location: Online

Results retrieved on 1/25/2021 at 11:14 PM. Latest results posted on 12/21/2020 at 10:29 AM. New results data is available every 20 minutes.

Dual Area Declaration Form for Vocal/Band/ATSSB students who made Area in both divisions.

Piccolo, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 10:10 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_003 1 Olivia Thomas Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_009 2 Lucero Morado Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_010 3 Esha Bains Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Symphonic Band
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_008 4 Hannah Berryman Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Concert Band
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_001 5 Lauren Davis McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 4 Concert Band
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_006 6 Olivia O'Brien Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_005 7 Chloe Lee Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_004 8 Anabel Topor Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_007 9 Gracie Kennedy McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3
Piccolo / 3077_1_1_002 DNA Kierra Bacon Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A

Flute, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 10:27 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Flute / 3077_2_1_006 1 Hannah Lee Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3077_2_1_037 2 Yaena (Michelle) Hong Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3077_2_1_035 3 Mia Cotton Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3077_2_1_025 4 Eujin Chung Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3077_2_1_014 5 Emily Strong Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3077_2_1_002 6 Medha Gollapudi Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3077_2_1_011 7 Ritika Deivasigamani Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Wind Ensemble
Flute / 3077_2_1_019 8 Isabella Trevino Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_007 9 Tiana Miles Albino Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_021 10 Natasha Tsay Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_013 11 Alexa Dominguez-Rohana Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 8 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_015 12 Emma Raschke Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_017 13 Sadie Bridge Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_018 14 Connie Yang Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_032 15 Hailey Rasco Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_003 16 Natasha Manoj Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 13 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_039 17 Aditya Udyavar Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14 Symphonic Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_009 18 Halynn Jung Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_012 19 Veda Udtha Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_026 20 Amanda Meng Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_040 21 Priya Ramotar Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_038 22 Rhea Vogga Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_020 23 Irene Choi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_036 24 Callie Myrick Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_027 25 Kaela Senerpida Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_016 26 Sanjana Putta Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23 Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_005 27 Brooke Doyle Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Concert Band
Flute / 3077_2_1_010 28 Jasmine Lu Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Flute / 3077_2_1_028 29 Amelia Friedman Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
Flute / 3077_2_1_031 30 Maggie Lair Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA
Flute / 3077_2_1_033 31 Caroline Power Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Flute / 3077_2_1_029 32 Aryan Tyagi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Flute / 3077_2_1_030 33 Hibah Surti Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Flute / 3077_2_1_008 34 Katherine Nosel Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Flute / 3077_2_1_034 35 Vedanshi Sreeramoju Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30
Flute / 3077_2_1_023 36 Bridget Freeman Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA
Flute / 3077_2_1_024 37 Malia Nguyen Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 31
Flute / 3077_2_1_001 38 Hannah Logeman Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7
Flute / 3077_2_1_004 DNA Makenna Larsen McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A
Flute / 3077_2_1_022 DNA Veronica Liljegren Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A

Oboe, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:01 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Oboe / 3077_3_1_036 1 Joshua Jung Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Oboe / 3077_3_1_005 2 Camden Colquhoun Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Oboe / 3077_3_1_013 3 Abbey Summers Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Oboe / 3077_3_1_034 4 Minseo Roh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Oboe / 3077_3_1_030 5 Julia Ray Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Oboe / 3077_3_1_012 6 William Zhang Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Concert Band
Oboe / 3077_3_1_029 7 Brianna Palm McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Concert Band
Oboe / 3077_3_1_039 8 Alex Kao McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 5 Concert Band
Oboe / 3077_3_1_023 9 Alyssa Suter Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Oboe / 3077_3_1_028 10 Ella Park Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Oboe / 3077_3_1_044 11 Joshua Mark Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Oboe / 3077_3_1_032 12 Marianna Delgadillo Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Oboe / 3077_3_1_004 13 Eric Mun Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Oboe / 3077_3_1_026 14 Hyuntae Kim Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Oboe / 3077_3_1_016 15 Sheridan Habeeb Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Oboe / 3077_3_1_010 16 James Mangusing Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Oboe / 3077_3_1_025 17 Isha Patel Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Oboe / 3077_3_1_020 18 Emma Berg McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA
Oboe / 3077_3_1_042 19 Presley Arvin Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Oboe / 3077_3_1_041 20 Virginia Williams McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 16
Oboe / 3077_3_1_014 21 Jessica Carballo Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Oboe / 3077_3_1_011 22 Bailey Gell McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Oboe / 3077_3_1_019 23 Ava Thomas McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 18
Oboe / 3077_3_1_043 24 Zachary Butler McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 19
Oboe / 3077_3_1_046 25 Mithun Mahesh Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Oboe / 3077_3_1_027 26 Bailey Kaufman Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6
Oboe / 3077_3_1_024 27 Harshika Rajupet Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Oboe / 3077_3_1_003 28 Lauren Shinneman Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Oboe / 3077_3_1_022 29 Owen Edwards McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7
Oboe / 3077_3_1_008 30 Olivia Zottneck McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 23
Oboe / 3077_3_1_045 31 Rachel Waller Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Oboe / 3077_3_1_035 32 Taylor McClain McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 25
Oboe / 3077_3_1_040 33 Sruthi Morusupalli Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Oboe / 3077_3_1_037 34 Divija Bawachkar Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Oboe / 3077_3_1_031 35 Ayushi Sahu Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Oboe / 3077_3_1_017 36 Suhana Mody Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Oboe / 3077_3_1_021 37 Bradley Core Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30
Oboe / 3077_3_1_009 38 Yesenia Zapata Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 8
Oboe / 3077_3_1_001 39 Madison Gullickson McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9
Oboe / 3077_3_1_002 DNA Carter Sutton Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A
Oboe / 3077_3_1_006 DNA Vibha Immedisetty Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3077_3_1_007 DNA Luke Zhang Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3077_3_1_015 DNA Sanvi Mathur Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3077_3_1_018 DNA Zachary Fisher Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3077_3_1_033 DNA Margret Durham Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Oboe / 3077_3_1_038 DNA Yashika Tiwari Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

English Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
English Horn / 3077_4_1_001 1 Krista Isabelle Caparas Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
English Horn / 3077_4_1_002 2 Varun Vuppaladadiyum Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Symphonic Band

Eb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Eb Clarinet / 3077_5_1_001 1 Alora Uva Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Eb Clarinet / 3077_5_1_002 2 Lauren Fullerton Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Symphonic Band
Eb Clarinet / 3077_5_1_003 3 Victoria Thiessen Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Concert Band

Bb Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_041 1 Jacob Leach Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_020 2 Adarsh Javvaji Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_053 3 Devin Pham Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_033 4 Calvin Sall Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_039 5 Michael Zhao Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_043 6 Paul Park Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_030 7 Kamel Elkadri Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_037 8 Amy Gilmore McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_046 9 Nicole Johnson Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_002 10 Benson Lin Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_032 11 Ryan Kim Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Wind Ensemble
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_040 12 Anna Bose McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_008 13 Anthony Florentino Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_016 14 Khush Gupta Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_026 15 Benjamin Finley Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_003 16 Lauren Maher Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_006 17 Kacie Herrington McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_055 18 Kaitlyn O'Brien Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_015 19 Addison McCain McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 12 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_023 20 Emily Cox Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_049 21 Anderson Ahn Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_009 22 Kristen Royer Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_031 23 Joanna Fang Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_024 24 Emelie Wu Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_013 25 Jeremy Irving Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_048 26 Ethan Mathews Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_005 27 Omkar Magi Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_038 28 Sean Park Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_012 29 Nila Shankar Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21 Symphonic Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_036 30 Angelina Leng Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_061 31 Mohitha Rapaka Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_035 32 Jasmine Thoek Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 9 6A AREA Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_001 33 John Romeo Dela Cruz Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_050 34 Harshitha Mageshkumar Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_057 35 Maunika Achanta Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_063 36 Neil Gupta Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_022 37 Timothy Shin Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_064 38 Gaia Tuval McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10 6A AREA Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_021 39 Caleb Larsen McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 29 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_056 40 Anna King Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_004 41 Isabella Garcia McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 11 6A AREA Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_018 42 Sofia Herrera-Flores Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 31 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_052 43 Meghana Dwarakinath Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 32 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_045 44 Rachel Chang Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 33 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_011 45 Emi Maeno Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 34 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_019 46 Joon Cho Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 35 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_017 47 Maya Naraine Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 36 Concert Band
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_029 48 Andrew Miller McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 12
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_051 49 Sarah Hennen Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 37
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_042 50 David Bell McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 13
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_062 51 Elliot Choi McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 14
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_014 52 Cameron Dawes Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 38
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_047 53 Ishaan Jujjuri Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 39
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_007 54 Seth Rugg Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 40
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_027 55 Jason Rabinowitz Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 41
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_058 56 Paige Klobucnik Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 42
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_025 57 Alyssa Dickens Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 15
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_060 58 Sahara McFarlane Miller Home School (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 16
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_059 59 Atreya Ghosh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 43
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_028 60 Anastasiya Liaskouskaya Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 44
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_054 61 Jay Gonzales Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 45
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_034 62 Ayla Bourgault Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 46
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_044 63 Julia Deramo McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 47
Bb Clarinet / 3077_6_1_010 64 John Guan Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 48

Bass Clarinet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_007 1 Sarah Kemppainen Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_013 2 Priyanka Subramanian Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_004 3 Shivansh Sharma Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_030 4 Simon Pham Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Wind Ensemble
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_008 5 Luke Swanson Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_034 6 Taylor Reid Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_027 7 Rose McAllister-Ou McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_002 8 Kirthi Gummadi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_001 9 Rahul Yadav Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Concert Band
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_033 10 Tyler Bergin Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_032 11 Jordyn Brown McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 Concert Band
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_010 12 Bhanu Kunam Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_016 13 Tushar Jain Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_026 14 Svaya Keller McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 11
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_003 15 Nathan Brock McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_014 16 Jolina Carlberg Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 12
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_029 17 Bryce Humphress Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 5
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_028 18 Jack Weikert Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 6
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_020 19 Humza Syed Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_022 20 Madison Taylor Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_021 21 Ojas Kaveeshwar Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_017 22 Gauri Agrawal Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_018 23 Catalina Bull Calf Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_009 24 Madison Branch McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 18
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_005 25 Meenakshi Ramkumar Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_011 26 Sarah Piper Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_031 27 Sophia Brown McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_023 28 Matthew Giardina Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 21
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_019 29 Kimberly Gunawan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_015 30 Rachel Steele Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_006 DNA Aarush Singh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_012 DNA Akshay Singh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_024 DNA Danielle Bingham Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A
Bass Clarinet / 3077_8_1_025 DNA Montserrat Jasso Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Contra-Bass, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Contra-Bass / 3077_9_1_001 1 Greyson Avary McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Contra-Bass / 3077_9_1_002 2 Wolfgang Yarbrough Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Symphonic Band

Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_002 1 Landon Murr Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_038 2 Sonakshi Bhatia Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_012 3 Mio Yamauchi McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_048 4 Michael Hirsch Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_017 5 Kayla Schlotman Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_036 6 Joshua Martinez Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Concert Band
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_029 7 Ethan Ifert Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Concert Band
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_040 8 Jolie Hamilton Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Concert Band
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_047 9 Allyson Burgess McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_007 10 Joey Goller McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_044 11 River Aquino Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_016 12 Jenna Ray Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 7
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_034 13 Michael Lawrence McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_027 14 Ashleigh Wagnon Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 8
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_025 15 Kenedi Compton Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 9
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_028 16 Annika Uldrich Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_023 17 Anna McCollom McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 11
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_053 18 Nehith Gopireddy Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_049 19 Tyler Dubak Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_033 20 Jessica Warner Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_019 21 Niloo Adib McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_030 22 Suhani Ramesh Kumar Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_020 23 Samhitha Somavarapu Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_022 24 Jason Xie Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_010 25 Kiara Ballay McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 18
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_003 26 Griffin Ryan McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_001 27 Sophia Stulting-Flores Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 9
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_026 28 Caleb Brogren Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_035 29 Sai Koduru Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 10
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_043 30 Kenna Druhan McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 11
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_021 31 Audrey Sperry McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 12
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_045 32 Branden Bingham McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 20
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_054 33 Serkan Gomez McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 13
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_024 34 Emily Eigenmann Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_046 35 Riya Mane Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_037 36 Sri Middela Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_015 37 Ethan Wang Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_009 38 Tanushri Venkatesan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_032 39 Joanna Hwang Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_041 40 Olivia Musslewhite Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_055 41 Naina Vivek Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_039 42 Arya Rao Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_052 43 Caroline Sanders Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_006 44 David Kudyakov Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 31
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_004 45 Colin Rasberry McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 32
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_051 46 Daniel Tolkov Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 33
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_014 47 Yiheng (Vicky) Zhao Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 34
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_013 48 Anika Proddutoor Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 35
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_056 49 Caitlyn Nease McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 14
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_011 50 Karthi Vikas Kannan Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 36
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_057 51 Asher Thomas Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 37
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_031 52 Haley Cansler Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 38
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_005 DNA Valentina Vera-Gonzalez Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_008 DNA Cadence Stateler Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_018 DNA Gopi Sadhu Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_042 DNA Joshua De Waal Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bassoon / 3077_10_1_050 DNA Devon Grams Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Contra-Bassoon, Zone 1

This section posted 12/21/2020 at 10:29 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Contra-Bassoon / 3077_11_1_001 DNA Serkan Gomez McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A

Alto Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_003 1 Daniel White McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_008 2 Jim Fang Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_004 3 Garrett Hilburn Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
RO Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_007 4 Arshia Narula Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_002 5 Yanhao Hu Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_015 6 Joshua Roy Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_006 7 Joseph Skiba McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 Concert Band
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_012 8 Isaac Jacinto Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Concert Band
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_010 9 Vishnuvardhan Ramesh Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Concert Band
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_009 10 Sumedh Potla Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Concert Band
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_005 11 Micah Barker McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 7
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_016 12 Cayven Yi Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 4
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_014 13 Elisa Lee Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_001 14 Dylan Smith Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_011 15 Keona Sparkman Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Alto Saxophone / 3077_12_1_013 16 Noah Philip Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10

Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_003 1 Gurnoor Narula Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_019 2 Sreevanth Duggirala Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_015 3 Grant Wallis Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_022 4 Bradley Buss Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
RO Concert Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_007 5 Nathan Hunter McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 4 Concert Band
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_008 6 Victoria Apligian McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_021 7 Alexandra Vasilkovsky Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_023 8 Timothy Taylor McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_001 9 Allyson Plaster McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_006 10 Miguel Silguero Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_009 11 Camden Mogote Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_004 12 Josh Buchfink McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_010 13 Haashik Suresh Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_018 14 Maya Kamal Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_017 15 Seth Adams Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_011 16 Lucas McCleary Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_014 17 Taran Sortino McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 11
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_013 18 Jonah Carter McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_012 19 Varun Narumanchi Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_002 20 Aashay Vishwakama Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_020 21 Marco Sandoval Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 7
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_005 22 Hope Elliott Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Tenor Saxophone / 3077_13_1_016 DNA Joel Mathew Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_027 1 Jacob Hood Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_010 2 Pranav Kalaiselvan Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 Symphonic Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_015 3 Blake Paull McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_029 4 Naisha Gupta Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Concert Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_008 5 Pranav Jaganathan Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Concert Band
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_017 6 Campbell Scott Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_020 7 Christian Wilson Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_013 8 Gaurav Sarangi Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_003 9 Cooper Hill Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_004 10 Ryan Esail McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 9
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_024 11 Roy Levy Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_025 12 Jason Clements Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_005 13 Alejandro Zavala McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_002 14 Armaan Bahl Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_019 15 Isaac Milligan McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_011 16 Kyle DeLozier McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_023 17 August Chibnall Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_012 18 Matthew Vasquez Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_022 19 Hayden Peebles Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_014 20 Tyler Martinez Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_028 21 Corey Golcman Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_018 22 Nathan Elmore Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_026 23 Shelby Turner Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 5
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_001 24 Jay Moore Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_009 25 Jonathan Strong Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_006 26 Dedric Sellers Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_007 27 Henry Swearingen Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_021 28 Nathaniel Abraham Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
Baritone Saxophone / 3077_14_1_016 DNA McKenna Nuzzi Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A

Cornet/Trumpet, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_030 1 Elijah Leonard Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_028 2 Zeshan Farooq Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 1 Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_038 3 Aniruth Vishnupriyan Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_022 4 Julia Johnson Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_001 5 Bridgette Thomas Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_033 6 Chloe Ellis Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_023 7 Cole Curry McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 5 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_036 8 Maadhav Kothuri Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_006 9 Rijul Kakar Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_037 10 Vinay Gupta Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_035 11 Emma Rugg Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_011 12 Gwendolyn Milette Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_039 13 Darius Cojocari Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_042 14 Jonathan Hall Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_015 15 Diego Teran Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_031 16 Gene Adam Anareta Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_025 17 Sharanya Kusgur Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14 Symphonic Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_007 18 Christian Townsend Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_002 19 Mitchell McCollom McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 15 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_003 20 Phoebe Kelly Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_024 21 Ayushman Dhillon McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 17 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_008 22 Mia Nardi McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 18 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_018 23 Pratyush Nene Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_021 24 Rohan Jagannathan Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_019 25 Adam Brown Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_014 26 Kristen Heng Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21 Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_029 27 Cameron Stulting-Flores Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Concert Band
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_026 28 Michael Hirsch McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 22
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_020 29 Jackson Mida McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 23
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_017 30 Cameron Hazzard Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_032 31 Jaren Bosman Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 25
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_010 32 Shawn Paniagua Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 7 6A AREA
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_041 33 Abel Dawit Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8 6A AREA
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_009 34 Christopher Xiao Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 9 6A AREA
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_016 35 Tyler Keeton Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_012 36 Kendall Gill Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 27
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_040 37 Ben Scheurer McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10 6A AREA
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_004 38 Isaiah Odierno Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 11 6A AREA
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_027 39 Emma Morrison Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_034 40 Claire Vance Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 12 6A AREA
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_005 41 Aidan McKinnis Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
Cornet/Trumpet / 3077_21_1_013 DNA Bradley Brooks Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

F Horn, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
F Horn / 3077_23_1_030 1 Lily Kern Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3077_23_1_007 2 Joshua Graves Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3077_23_1_001 3 Dhruv Dilbaghi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3077_23_1_006 4 Andrew Davis McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3077_23_1_036 5 Hannah Dryden Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3077_23_1_012 6 Reagan Giles McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
F Horn / 3077_23_1_022 7 Luka Pavich Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_033 8 Sofia Chaho Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 5A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_019 9 Madison Gray Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_002 10 Argus Vincze Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_028 11 Annika Fought McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_013 12 Zach Bartek McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 7 6A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_041 13 Claire Nelson Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_042 14 Andrey Pridgen Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_008 15 Kyle Bowser Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_011 16 Jia Kanar Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 8 6A AREA Symphonic Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_024 17 Laksh Gulati Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_029 18 Megan Wang Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_038 19 Cary Kullenberg Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_003 20 Madison Lide Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_018 21 Jackson Hembree Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_009 22 Elijah Silguero Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_023 23 Kathryn Jordan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_031 24 Olivia Allphin Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_027 25 Harsha Gadiraju Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_021 26 Sydney Leonard McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9 Concert Band
F Horn / 3077_23_1_035 27 Ayesha Abdullah Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
F Horn / 3077_23_1_005 28 Brady O'Connor McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10
F Horn / 3077_23_1_034 29 AJ Bradley Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
F Horn / 3077_23_1_040 30 Or Natan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
F Horn / 3077_23_1_015 31 Adr'yana Kolawole Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
F Horn / 3077_23_1_016 32 Eeshwar Parasuramuni Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 22
F Horn / 3077_23_1_039 33 Michael Yu Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 23
F Horn / 3077_23_1_037 34 Tyler Saldana Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 24
F Horn / 3077_23_1_020 35 Ethan Dillon McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 25
F Horn / 3077_23_1_017 36 Shriya Bangaru Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 26
F Horn / 3077_23_1_025 37 Kade Norton McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 27
F Horn / 3077_23_1_010 38 Michael Clark Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 28
F Horn / 3077_23_1_004 39 Jade Radford Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 29
F Horn / 3077_23_1_032 40 Andrew Antoun Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 30
F Horn / 3077_23_1_026 41 Tyler Smith McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 11
F Horn / 3077_23_1_014 DNA Daniel Lopez McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A

Tenor Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_017 1 Devin Drinan McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_024 2 Jacob Ogbu Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
AJ: 2 Wind Ensemble
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_020 3 Xander Byrd Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_002 4 Braxton Wade McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_032 5 Apurva Mamidenna Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_008 6 Ryan Yoon Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_001 7 Justin Thompson Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_018 8 Nicholas Richa Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_007 9 Tayde Cabrera Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_009 10 Aidan Burkle Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_004 11 Jeremiah Saguil Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_026 12 Jonah McConnell Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_019 13 Aidan Wilson Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_022 14 Daniel Schonfeld Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_033 15 Zachary Ford Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_011 16 Charles Stateler Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_012 17 Varsha Gupta Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_028 18 Joshua Pederson Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_021 19 Angela Flores Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13 Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_014 20 Rafael Benavides Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7 6A AREA Concert Band
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_010 21 Daniel Collins Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_006 22 Ethan Hynes Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_005 23 Austin Carnline Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 16
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_015 24 Alfonso Schessler McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 17
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_029 25 Hudson Brooks Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_027 26 Elaine Xiao Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 19
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_025 27 Skylar Spears Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 8
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_030 28 Jack Pyatt Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 20
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_031 29 Abby Burford McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 9
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_003 30 Sebastian Smith McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_023 31 Preston Applegate Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 21
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_016 32 Aidan Hudson McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 11
Tenor Trombone / 3077_24_1_013 DNA Jason Jordan Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A

Bass Trombone, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:12 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_010 1 Christa Naber Rock Hill HS (5A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_002 2 Jack Ballard Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_011 3 Colin Odum Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Symphonic Band
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_007 4 Jacob Horton McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Concert Band
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_009 5 Andrew Hildinger Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Concert Band
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_014 6 Daniel Scudder McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_005 7 Wesley Seeto Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_004 8 Julianna Frohardt Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_001 9 Constance Wilson McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 6
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_012 10 Sabastien Paige McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_003 11 Isabel Milla McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 5
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_015 12 Rithvik Boyana Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_006 DNA Albert John Blessing Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_008 DNA Bharath Guntaka Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A
Bass Trombone / 3077_25_1_013 DNA Precious Agugua Chinelo Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A

Euphonium, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:12 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_009 1 Ayaan Jacobs Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_010 2 Emma Hicks Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_014 3 Katy Doncer Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_016 4 Carson Mullen Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_008 5 Jaxon Lane Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_006 6 Lauren McCord Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_004 7 Hayden Sosbee Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_011 8 John Russell Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_018 9 Zachary Vining McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Concert Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_012 10 Madeleine White Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_001 11 Max Roemer Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_002 12 Dahmil Capellan Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 3 Concert Band
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_007 13 Jamiah Dyer Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_013 14 Ishan Rastogi Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_017 15 Jon DeAnda Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_015 16 Isabelle Hay Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_003 17 Henry Atterberry Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Euphonium / 3077_26_1_005 DNA Gabe Mills Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A

Tuba, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:13 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Tuba / 3077_27_1_001 1 Jordan Lee Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tuba / 3077_27_1_006 2 Ethan Chan Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Tuba / 3077_27_1_015 3 Samuel McNamara Independence HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Wind Ensemble
Tuba / 3077_27_1_014 4 Will Ritterbusch McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_009 5 Brian Ye Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_018 6 Andrew Brandish McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_011 7 Fredy Ferman II Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_007 8 Tyler Holderman McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_021 9 Ian Hunt Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_008 10 Chet Black Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 5 Concert Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_004 11 Kaylan Ahmed McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 6 Concert Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_002 12 Rhys Bulham Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Concert Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_013 13 Drew Haslam Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 7 Concert Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_010 14 Andrew Long Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 8 Concert Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_017 15 Jonathan Nelson Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Concert Band
Tuba / 3077_27_1_019 16 Connor Charles Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8
Tuba / 3077_27_1_020 17 Thomas Siskos Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9
Tuba / 3077_27_1_016 18 Evan Sherman Heritage HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 9
Tuba / 3077_27_1_003 19 Heidi Tank McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 10
Tuba / 3077_27_1_012 20 Gabriela Solis McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 10
Tuba / 3077_27_1_005 21 Brayden Blake Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11

Percussion, Zone 1

This section posted 12/20/2020 at 11:14 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.

This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.

Section / Audition ID Rank Name School Track: Rank Advance Organization
Percussion / 3077_28_1_028 1 Eli Ringel McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 1 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3077_28_1_011 2 Joshua Miksits McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 2 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3077_28_1_008 3 Alejandro Maestas McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 3 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3077_28_1_007 4 Matthew White McKinney Boyd HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 4 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3077_28_1_021 5 Jeffrey Wang Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 1 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3077_28_1_022 6 Pratyush Patra Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 2 5A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3077_28_1_030 7 Jonathan Ye Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 5 6A AREA Wind Ensemble
Percussion / 3077_28_1_006 8 Harvest Aquino Lone Star HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 6 6A AREA Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_001 9 Hunter Ritchie Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 3 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_010 10 Tyler Hermann Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 4 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_016 11 Yuvi Maheshwary Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 5 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_015 12 Guy Levi Liberty HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 6 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_005 13 Dylan Chapman Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 7 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_018 14 Preston Lee Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 7 Symphonic Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_027 15 Caleb White Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 8 Concert Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_014 16 Patrick Daddino Wakeland HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 9 Concert Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_025 17 Dante Gonzalez McKinney HS (6A)
McKinney ISD
6A: 8 Concert Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_002 18 Riley Bagwell Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 10 Concert Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_029 19 Luke Welch Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 11 Concert Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_009 20 Cayson Yi Little Elm HS (6A)
Little Elm ISD
6A: 9 Concert Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_003 21 John Caleb Timpani Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 12 Concert Band
Percussion / 3077_28_1_012 22 Hezan Daroona Frisco HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 13
Percussion / 3077_28_1_024 23 Johnathan Sicard Prosper HS (6A)
Prosper ISD
6A: 10
Percussion / 3077_28_1_019 24 Caleb Crossman Lebanon Trail HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 14
Percussion / 3077_28_1_023 25 Madison Romberger Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 15
Percussion / 3077_28_1_020 26 Haley Bruns McKinney North HS (5A)
McKinney ISD
5A: 16
Percussion / 3077_28_1_004 27 Ethan Gopez Memorial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 17
Percussion / 3077_28_1_017 28 Joshua Li Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 11
Percussion / 3077_28_1_026 29 Cameron Rattler Centennial HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
5A: 18
Percussion / 3077_28_1_013 30 Gabrielle Baker Reedy HS (5A)
Frisco ISD
6A: 12