Audition Results
Area Mariachi
State, Orchestra, HS
Contest date: Saturday, 11/11/2023; Location: Statewide
Results retrieved on 3/29/2024 at 6:19 AM. Latest results posted on 11/12/2023 at 7:05 PM.
Trumpet, Zone 1
This section posted 11/12/2023 at 7:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_15 | 1 | Isaac Carrales |
Lake View HS (4A) San Angelo ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_6 | 2 | Josiah Martinez |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_2 | 3 | Christian Martinez |
Roma HS (5A) Roma ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_25 | 4 | Mario E Canales Jr |
Roma HS (5A) Roma ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_27 | 5 | Miguel Trevino |
McAllen HS (5A) McAllen ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_13 | 6 | Jesus Carrera |
El Dorado HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_30 | 7 | Brandon Barrera |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_29 | 8 | Adrian Martinez |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_34 | 9 | Gerardo Maldonado |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_8 | 10 | Angel Guerra |
Weslaco HS (6A) Weslaco ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_7 | 11 | Gael Quintanilla |
San Marcos HS (6A) San Marcos CISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_23 | 12 | Andres Herrera |
Humble HS (6A) Humble ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_1 | 13 | Benjamin Martinez |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_24 | 14 | Juan Lara |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_9 | 15 | Marisa Westlake |
Del Rio HS (6A) San Felipe-Del Rio CISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_4 | 16 | Simon Perez |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_10 | 17 | Nathan Hernandez-Cruz |
Pebble Hills HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_18 | 18 | Celeste Vickery |
Klein Oak HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_14 | 19 | Mauricio Uranga |
Americas HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_36 | 20 | Saul Salazar |
United South HS (6A) United ISD |
6A: 20 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_19 | 21 | Leandro Torres |
Veterans Memorial HS (5A) Brownsville ISD |
6A: 21 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_22 | 22 | Ilian Nicolas Villegas |
Fox Tech HS (4A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 22 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_21 | 23 | Florencio Palomares |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 23 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_20 | 24 | Juan Garcia |
Winn HS (5A) Eagle Pass ISD |
6A: 24 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_5 | 25 | Matias Pereyra |
Klein Collins HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 25 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_31 | 26 | Nicholas Davila |
Klein Oak HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 26 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_17 | 27 | Liliana Alba |
United South HS (6A) United ISD |
6A: 27 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_35 | 28 | Jose Hernandez |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 28 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_33 | 29 | Alex Rodriguez |
United HS (6A) United ISD |
6A: 29 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_28 | 30 | Amado Sanchez |
Castleberry HS (4A) Castleberry ISD |
6A: 30 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_11 | 31 | Alessandra Walters |
Lehman HS (5A) Hays CISD |
6A: 31 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_16 | 32 | Adrian Martinez |
Lehman HS (5A) Hays CISD |
6A: 32 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_3 | 33 | Orion Rognstad |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 33 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_12 | 34 | Richard Gomez |
Odessa HS (6A) Ector County ISD |
6A: 34 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_26 | 35 | Alexandro Hernandez |
Adams HS (5A) Dallas ISD |
6A: 35 | ||
Trumpet / 1757_22_1_32 | Nelly Saldivar |
Del Rio HS (6A) San Felipe-Del Rio CISD |
6A |
Violin, Zone 1
This section posted 11/12/2023 at 7:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Violin / 1757_41_1_40 | 1 | Miguelangel Vielma |
Edinburg HS (6A) Edinburg CISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_78 | 2 | Anali Hinojosa |
Grulla HS (4A) Rio Grande City CISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_76 | 3 | Dayanara D Salinas |
Roma HS (5A) Roma ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_46 | 4 | Destiny Martinez Lopez |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 4 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_3 | 5 | Isaiah Rodriguez |
Klein Collins HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 5 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_64 | 6 | Nicholas Lopez |
PSJA HS (6A) Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD |
6A: 6 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_43 | 7 | Carolina Rodriguez |
Grulla HS (4A) Rio Grande City CISD |
6A: 7 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_74 | 8 | Matteo Houston |
Weslaco HS (6A) Weslaco ISD |
6A: 8 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_8 | 9 | Isaac Vargas |
Edinburg North HS (6A) Edinburg CISD |
6A: 9 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Violin / 1757_41_1_96 | 10 | Daniela Montemayor |
Coronado HS (6A) El Paso ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_30 | 11 | Steve Sanchez |
Castleberry HS (4A) Castleberry ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_99 | 12 | Ramiro Rabago |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_92 | 13 | Andres Lynch |
The Woodlands HS (6A) Conroe ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_23 | 14 | Noe Arellano |
Pebble Hills HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_34 | 15 | Julius Lozano |
McAllen HS (5A) McAllen ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_58 | 16 | Siumy Coreas |
Klein Collins HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_47 | 17 | Melanie Chang |
Wagner HS (5A) Judson ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_14 | 18 | Emiliano Casillas |
Klein Collins HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_61 | 19 | Athena Gonzalez |
Weslaco HS (6A) Weslaco ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_26 | 20 | Anthony Strouse |
Garland HS (6A) Garland ISD |
6A: 20 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_97 | 21 | Chloe Cannon |
Clemens HS (6A) Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD |
6A: 21 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_17 | 22 | Joslyn Gomes |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 22 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_49 | 23 | Daniel Costantino |
Burbank HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 23 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_101 | 24 | Damian Piña |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 24 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_71 | 25 | Josue E Molina |
Roma HS (5A) Roma ISD |
6A: 25 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_98 | 26 | Sophia Ramos |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 26 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_83 | 27 | Leonardo Martinez |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 27 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_25 | 28 | Mia C Garza |
Roma HS (5A) Roma ISD |
6A: 28 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_13 | 29 | Angel Fernandez |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 29 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_94 | 30 | Victoria Gonzalez |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 30 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_45 | 31 | Victor Puente |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 31 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_22 | 32 | Adrian Vargas |
Klein Collins HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 32 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_86 | 33 | Penelope Gaspar |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 33 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_63 | 34 | Gerardo Cortez |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 34 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_36 | 35 | Oberlin Tamez |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 35 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_77 | 36 | Karla Alvizo |
Castleberry HS (4A) Castleberry ISD |
6A: 36 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_91 | 37 | Elias Ramirez |
Martin HS (5A) Laredo ISD |
6A: 37 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_90 | 38 | Ilianna Padilla |
Southwest HS (5A) Southwest ISD |
6A: 38 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_102 | 39 | Aryana Peña |
Bryan HS (6A) Bryan ISD |
6A: 39 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_19 | 40 | Mia Perez |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 40 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_1 | 41 | Evelyn Garcia |
Morton Ranch HS (6A) Katy ISD |
6A: 41 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_2 | 42 | Hector Maldonado |
Cigarroa HS (5A) Laredo ISD |
6A: 42 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_95 | 43 | Sandraluz Hernandez Vargas |
Del Rio HS (6A) San Felipe-Del Rio CISD |
6A: 43 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_72 | 44 | Erin Vela |
Moody HS (5A) Corpus Christi ISD |
6A: 44 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_50 | 45 | Wendolin Sosa-Bautista |
El Dorado HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 45 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_32 | 46 | CJ Santos |
Franklin HS (6A) El Paso ISD |
6A: 46 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_20 | 47 | Melanie Hooks |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 47 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_51 | 48 | Joelle Barajas |
North Side HS (5A) Fort Worth ISD |
6A: 48 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_80 | 49 | Rubi Sandoval-Montanez |
Franklin HS (6A) El Paso ISD |
6A: 49 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_81 | 50 | Sophie Garza |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 50 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_31 | 51 | Daisy Ramirez-Diaz |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 51 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_73 | 52 | Kyndra Arneson |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 52 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_15 | 53 | Yaretzi Castellano |
Cigarroa HS (5A) Laredo ISD |
6A: 53 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_88 | 54 | Galit Rubio |
Eastlake HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 54 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_10 | 55 | Cesiah Galindo |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 55 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_42 | 56 | Marion Tallon |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 56 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_6 | 57 | Eduardo Amesquita |
Zapata HS (4A) Zapata County ISD |
6A: 57 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_100 | 58 | Alexa Ortega |
Southwest HS (5A) Southwest ISD |
6A: 58 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_52 | 59 | Gael Moreno |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 59 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_87 | 60 | Benjamin Sanchez |
Garland HS (6A) Garland ISD |
6A: 60 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_39 | 61 | Ana Mendez |
El Dorado HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 61 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_4 | 62 | Israel Martinez |
Booker T Washington HSPVA (6A) Dallas ISD |
6A: 62 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_16 | 63 | Cielo Illarramendi |
Chapin HS (5A) El Paso ISD |
6A: 63 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_85 | 64 | Thomas Burson |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 64 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_41 | 65 | Sergio Gallegos |
Bryan HS (6A) Bryan ISD |
6A: 65 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_79 | 66 | Lorena Walters |
Lehman HS (5A) Hays CISD |
6A: 66 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_33 | 67 | Iziah Collins |
Southwest HS (5A) Southwest ISD |
6A: 67 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_35 | 68 | Carlos Gil |
Alexander HS (6A) United ISD |
6A: 68 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_57 | 69 | Maria Carlos |
Ryan HS (5A) Denton ISD |
6A: 69 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_27 | 70 | Gabriel Reyes |
Moody HS (5A) Corpus Christi ISD |
6A: 70 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_24 | 71 | Sofia Buitron |
Alexander HS (6A) United ISD |
6A: 71 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_93 | 72 | Kylan Kitchen |
Lubbock HS (5A) Lubbock ISD |
6A: 72 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_59 | 73 | Guillermo Tem Orozco |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 73 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_62 | 74 | April Saldana |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 74 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_70 | 75 | Jael Martinez |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 75 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_48 | 76 | Alfredo Rojas |
Bryan HS (6A) Bryan ISD |
6A: 76 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_21 | 77 | Zayra Reyes |
Lanier HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 77 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_5 | 78 | Madelynn Ayli Aparicio |
Fox Tech HS (4A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 78 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_38 | 79 | Jaeden Gutierrez |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 79 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_75 | 80 | Karen Andrade |
Odessa HS (6A) Ector County ISD |
6A: 80 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_89 | 81 | Alondra Palacios |
Alexander HS (6A) United ISD |
6A: 81 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_28 | 82 | Grace Sartor |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 82 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_54 | 83 | Lidia Hernandez |
Booker T Washington HSPVA (6A) Dallas ISD |
6A: 83 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_11 | 84 | Sofia Torres |
San Marcos HS (6A) San Marcos CISD |
6A: 84 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_12 | 85 | Sabrina Garcia |
Lehman HS (5A) Hays CISD |
6A: 85 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_18 | 86 | Cristopher Cisneros |
North Garland HS (6A) Garland ISD |
6A: 86 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_9 | 87 | Darrius Hodge |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 87 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_37 | 88 | Adriana Ramos |
Jefferson HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 88 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_84 | 89 | Sandra Vela |
Brackenridge HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 89 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_68 | 90 | Anali Rivera |
Del Rio HS (6A) San Felipe-Del Rio CISD |
6A: 90 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_66 | 91 | Sophia Medina |
Booker T Washington HSPVA (6A) Dallas ISD |
6A: 91 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_60 | 92 | Victoria Gonzalez |
Bryan HS (6A) Bryan ISD |
6A: 92 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_56 | 93 | Jasmin Garcia |
Lehman HS (5A) Hays CISD |
6A: 93 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_7 | 94 | Gilberto Morales |
Odessa HS (6A) Ector County ISD |
6A: 94 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_44 | 95 | Kaya Salas |
Judson HS (6A) Judson ISD |
6A: 95 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_69 | 96 | Myrna Gomez |
Sterling HS (5A) Goose Creek CISD |
6A: 96 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_55 | 97 | Kaylee Resendiz |
Molina HS (5A) Dallas ISD |
6A: 97 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_53 | 98 | Harley Mireles |
Rayburn HS (6A) Pasadena ISD |
6A: 98 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_65 | 99 | Gabriela Rodriguez |
Humble HS (6A) Humble ISD |
6A: 99 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_82 | 100 | Betel Sanchez Cruz |
Sterling HS (5A) Goose Creek CISD |
6A: 100 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_67 | 101 | Daniela Medrano |
Odessa HS (6A) Ector County ISD |
6A: 101 | ||
Violin / 1757_41_1_29 | 102 | Sarahi Ramirez |
Odessa HS (6A) Ector County ISD |
6A: 102 |
Harp, Zone 1
This section posted 11/12/2023 at 7:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harp / 1757_45_1_3 | 1 | Joseph Padron |
Sharyland HS (5A) Sharyland ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Harp / 1757_45_1_5 | 2 | Michael Gonzalez-Puga |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Harp / 1757_45_1_1 | 3 | Juarez Ignacio Elizarraraz |
Fox Tech HS (4A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Harp / 1757_45_1_4 | 4 | Analee Ortiz |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Harp / 1757_45_1_2 | 5 | Jose Banda |
Cigarroa HS (5A) Laredo ISD |
6A: 5 |
Vihuela, Zone 1
This section posted 11/12/2023 at 7:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_9 | 1 | Jiada Ortiz |
Weslaco East HS (5A) Weslaco ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_2 | 2 | Max Davila |
McAllen HS (5A) McAllen ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_5 | 3 | Abram Ortiz |
Del Rio HS (6A) San Felipe-Del Rio CISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_7 | 4 | Romario Sanchez |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_13 | 5 | Enrique Garcia |
Alice HS (4A) Alice ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_12 | 6 | Hector Venegas |
Castleberry HS (4A) Castleberry ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_10 | 7 | Alan Gonzalez |
El Dorado HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_6 | 8 | Greko Bazana |
Jefferson HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_11 | 9 | Isaak Matovich |
Klein Collins HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_1 | 10 | Adam Vela |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_3 | 11 | Daniel Martinez Olivo |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_8 | 12 | David Juarez |
School Of Business & Management (3A) Dallas ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Vihuela / 1757_71_1_4 | 13 | Gabriella Castro |
Humble HS (6A) Humble ISD |
6A: 13 |
Nylon Guitar, Zone 1
This section posted 11/12/2023 at 7:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_23 | 1 | Jeykob Lopez |
McAllen HS (5A) McAllen ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_12 | 2 | Christopher Rosas Puga |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_13 | 3 | Ismael Castillo |
Weslaco HS (6A) Weslaco ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_2 | 4 | Rusbel Flores |
Roma HS (5A) Roma ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_11 | 5 | Gerardo Padilla |
Southwest HS (5A) Southwest ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_15 | 6 | Darren Anthony |
Lake View HS (4A) San Angelo ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_19 | 7 | Amanda Ong |
Del Rio HS (6A) San Felipe-Del Rio CISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_1 | 8 | Daniel Morales |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_7 | 9 | Manuel Gonzalez |
Zapata HS (4A) Zapata County ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_14 | 10 | Omar Jarquin |
Franklin HS (6A) El Paso ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_21 | 11 | Sebastian Ochoa |
Americas HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_17 | 12 | Diego Gonzalez |
Zapata HS (4A) Zapata County ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_6 | 13 | Randy Torres |
Weslaco HS (6A) Weslaco ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_9 | 14 | Zaina Haider |
Klein Collins HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_5 | 15 | Santiago Canizalez |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_8 | 16 | Daniel Perez |
Castleberry HS (4A) Castleberry ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_3 | 17 | Dominique Nieto |
Brackenridge HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_16 | 18 | Jair Quezada |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_10 | 19 | Tomira Johnson |
Klein Collins HS (6A) Klein ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_22 | 20 | Adrian Almaguer |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 20 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_18 | 21 | Carolina Lara |
Edison HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 21 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_4 | 22 | Angel Lopez |
Odessa HS (6A) Ector County ISD |
6A: 22 | ||
Nylon Guitar / 1757_72_1_20 | 23 | Chance Dang |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 23 |
Guitarra de Golpe, Zone 1
This section posted 11/12/2023 at 7:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_7 | 1 | Aaron Leyva |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_5 | 2 | Mario Mancilla |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_6 | 3 | Juan Sanchez Barco |
Bryan HS (6A) Bryan ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_1 | 4 | Diego Leon |
Franklin HS (6A) El Paso ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_4 | 5 | Jose Gonzalez Pelayo |
Southwest Legacy HS (5A) Southwest ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_8 | 6 | Abdiel Garcia |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_9 | 7 | Isabelle Konar |
The Woodlands HS (6A) Conroe ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_10 | 8 | Zachary Vasquez |
Martin HS (5A) Laredo ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_2 | 9 | Sean Ortiz |
Valley View HS (5A) Valley View (Pharr) ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Guitarra de Golpe / 1757_73_1_3 | 10 | Ximena Marroquin |
Edison HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 10 |
Guitarron, Zone 1
This section posted 11/12/2023 at 7:05 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_1 | 1 | Jorge N Hernandez |
Roma HS (5A) Roma ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | Mariachi Ensemble |
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_6 | 2 | Hector Mendez |
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (6A) Grand Prairie ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_2 | 3 | Moises Estrada |
Seguin HS (5A) Seguin ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_9 | 4 | Luis Flores |
Del Rio HS (6A) San Felipe-Del Rio CISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_11 | 5 | Omar Mendiola |
Eastlake HS (6A) Socorro ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_4 | 6 | Josio Aldape |
Edcouch-Elsa HS (5A) Edcouch-Elsa ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_12 | 7 | Brandon Ramirez |
Martin HS (5A) Laredo ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_10 | 8 | Samuel Balderas |
Lanier HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_8 | 9 | Jessica Torres |
Booker T Washington HSPVA (6A) Dallas ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_7 | 10 | Jesus Carrizales |
Humble HS (6A) Humble ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_3 | 11 | Mia Chavez |
Kinder HSPVA (6A) Houston ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Guitarron / 1757_74_1_5 | 12 | Leobardo Gama-Serrato |
University HS (5A) Waco ISD |
6A: 12 |