Audition Results
AREA E 6A
E, Band, HS
Contest date: Saturday, 1/6/2024; Location: Westlake HS
Results retrieved on 3/29/2024 at 2:52 AM. Latest results posted on 1/6/2024 at 3:42 PM.
Piccolo, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 10:45 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piccolo / 1723_1_1_5 | 1 | Alyssa Fields |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Piccolo / 1723_1_1_4 | 2 | Isabella Mora |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Piccolo / 1723_1_1_2 | 3 | Kyleigh Gasbarro |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Piccolo / 1723_1_1_8 | 4 | Alyssa Lantz |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Piccolo / 1723_1_1_6 | 5 | Lauren Baldwin |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Piccolo / 1723_1_1_7 | 6 | Drew Shelton |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Piccolo / 1723_1_1_3 | 7 | Jade Barnes |
Harlan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Piccolo / 1723_1_1_1 | 8 | Ethan Manuel |
Madison HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 8 |
Flute, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:52 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flute / 1723_2_1_10 | 1 | Helen Lan |
Health Careers HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Flute / 1723_2_1_11 | 2 | Renushri Yannam |
Rouse HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Flute / 1723_2_1_2 | 3 | Mercedes Gomez |
Rouse HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Flute / 1723_2_1_19 | 4 | Anne Haussmann |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 4 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Flute / 1723_2_1_5 | 5 | Anirudh Sekar |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 5 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Flute / 1723_2_1_16 | 6 | Draecho Lamboloto |
Liberty Hill HS (5A) Liberty Hill ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_12 | 7 | Angela Lamm |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_20 | 8 | Madeline Trussell |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_13 | 9 | Hazel Reid |
Westlake HS (6A) Eanes ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_3 | 10 | Juan Pablo Tovar |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_22 | 11 | Kate Schuenemann |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_8 | 12 | Trinity Gabreylski |
Burbank HS (5A) San Antonio ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_4 | 13 | Julia Yun |
Brennan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_24 | 14 | Aidan Herrera |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_7 | 15 | Katherine Leoni |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_23 | 16 | Kylie Smith |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_17 | 17 | Abrielle Briceno |
Roosevelt HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_18 | 18 | Aracelie Hinojosa |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_21 | 19 | John Hinojosa |
Warren HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_6 | 20 | Ellary Scoggins |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 20 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_1 | 21 | Eryn Aker |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 21 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_14 | 22 | Layth Al-Rafati |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 22 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_9 | 23 | Carolynn Rhea |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 23 | ||
Flute / 1723_2_1_15 | 24 | David Baez |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 24 |
Oboe, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 1:11 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oboe / 1723_3_1_3 | 1 | Julianne Choe |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Oboe / 1723_3_1_13 | 2 | Ethan Tran |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Oboe / 1723_3_1_10 | 3 | Carmen Coulon |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_12 | 4 | Noah Bihan |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_4 | 5 | Luke Sanchez |
Anderson HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_7 | 6 | Abby McDanald |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_2 | 7 | Martiza Tomlinson |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_6 | 8 | Braedan Godkin |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_5 | 9 | Samuel Coleman |
Legacy of Educational Excellence HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_9 | 10 | Maya Donovan |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_14 | 11 | Giada Amori |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_1 | 12 | Elijah Larson |
Warren HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_15 | 13 | Joaquin Martinez |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_8 | 14 | Avery Thomas |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_16 | 15 | Julia Kerr |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Oboe / 1723_3_1_11 | 16 | Olivia Hollander |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 16 |
English Horn, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 10:30 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
English Horn / 1723_4_1_4 | 1 | Lauren Washburn |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | Record | Record |
English Horn / 1723_4_1_3 | 2 | Jessa Owen |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 2 | Record | Record |
English Horn / 1723_4_1_2 | 3 | Abigail Hart |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
English Horn / 1723_4_1_1 | 4 | Seryna Payne |
Leander HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 4 |
Eb Clarinet, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:14 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eb Clarinet / 1723_5_1_1 | 1 | Alana Tempest |
Lake Travis HS (6A) Lake Travis ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Eb Clarinet / 1723_5_1_2 | 2 | Zachry Jew |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Eb Clarinet / 1723_5_1_3 | 3 | Sophie Crook-Delgado |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 3 |
Bb Clarinet, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 3:15 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_12 | 1 | Ethan Huey |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_34 | 2 | Luc Birla |
Lake Travis HS (6A) Lake Travis ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_24 | 3 | Francisco Ardila |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_16 | 4 | Arianna Maurici |
Westlake HS (6A) Eanes ISD |
6A: 4 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_30 | 5 | Luke Xu |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 5 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_37 | 6 | Evelyn Li |
Westlake HS (6A) Eanes ISD |
6A: 6 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_39 | 7 | Sophie Haussmann |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 7 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_23 | 8 | Brooks Parker |
Westlake HS (6A) Eanes ISD |
6A: 8 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_7 | 9 | Daniela Becerra |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 9 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_2 | 10 | Samantha Chee |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_25 | 11 | Charles Tester |
Westlake HS (6A) Eanes ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_15 | 12 | Braden Lotts |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_32 | 13 | Josh Wall |
MacArthur HS (5A) North East ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_26 | 14 | Noah Sobotka |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_14 | 15 | Ezekiel Galvez |
Warren HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_38 | 16 | Aubrey Mitchell |
Anderson HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_3 | 17 | David Solis |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_21 | 18 | Isabella Miranda |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_27 | 19 | Trinity Perez |
Marshall HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_40 | 20 | Gavin MacAlpine |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 20 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_6 | 21 | Andrew Vinson |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 21 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_42 | 22 | Jasmine Vazquez |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 22 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_19 | 23 | Elliott Shah |
Lake Travis HS (6A) Lake Travis ISD |
6A: 23 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_11 | 24 | Nathan Shearry |
Warren HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 24 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_35 | 25 | Sebastian Blanco |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 25 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_29 | 26 | Kaitlyn Greene |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 26 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_4 | 27 | Sara King |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 27 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_8 | 28 | Jacob Halmos |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 28 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_5 | 29 | Cloe Lagunas |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 29 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_36 | 30 | Abby Oden |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 30 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_13 | 31 | Alpcan Meek |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 31 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_33 | 32 | Hailey Shields |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 32 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_10 | 33 | Evan Cardey |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 33 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_22 | 34 | Molly Liao |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 34 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_41 | 35 | Orry Huang |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 35 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_43 | 36 | Tyler Kuo |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 36 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_18 | 37 | Lilly Gallaga |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 37 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_9 | 38 | Lauren Fjetland |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 38 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_31 | 39 | Nathan Dupre |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 39 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_1 | 40 | Penelope Lizalde |
Taft HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 40 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_17 | 41 | Luke Alvarado |
Harlan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 41 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_44 | 42 | Dylan Moore |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 42 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_28 | 43 | Isabella DeHoyos |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 43 | ||
Bb Clarinet / 1723_6_1_20 | Timothy Zhu |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A |
Bass Clarinet, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 1:49 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bass Clarinet / 1723_8_1_1 | 1 | Hayden Grier |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bass Clarinet / 1723_8_1_4 | 2 | Giovani Lang-pale |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bass Clarinet / 1723_8_1_5 | 3 | Nolan Chisolm |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Bass Clarinet / 1723_8_1_3 | 4 | Brandon Villanueva |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Bass Clarinet / 1723_8_1_2 | 5 | Woodrow Mau |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Bass Clarinet / 1723_8_1_6 | 6 | Sofia Espinosa De Los Monteros |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Bass Clarinet / 1723_8_1_8 | 7 | Cierra Israel |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Bass Clarinet / 1723_8_1_7 | 8 | Sienna Martinez |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 8 |
Contra-Bass, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:50 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contra-Bass / 1723_9_1_1 | 1 | Jack Jameson |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Contra-Bass / 1723_9_1_2 | 2 | Jaxson Hover |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Contra-Bass / 1723_9_1_4 | 3 | Eric Brown |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Contra-Bass / 1723_9_1_3 | 4 | Noah Herrera |
Taft HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 4 |
Bassoon, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 1:51 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_12 | 1 | James Park |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_19 | 2 | Annabella Brown |
Westlake HS (6A) Eanes ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_20 | 3 | Gabriella Ng |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_18 | 4 | Damian Carrasco |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_2 | 5 | Cooper Turnage |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_13 | 6 | Samuel King |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_8 | 7 | Myameen Zaidi |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_15 | 8 | Caroline Cordts |
Alamo Heights HS (5A) Alamo Heights ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_5 | 9 | Marthinus Lourens |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_11 | 10 | Joseph Ibrahim |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_10 | 11 | Gabriella Jensen |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_4 | 12 | Luke Dolch |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_3 | 13 | Althea Sobrevega |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_17 | 14 | Judith Salas |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_7 | 15 | Sean Monceaux |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_9 | 16 | Carson McCay |
Anderson HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_14 | 17 | Camilla Guerra |
Brennan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_1 | 18 | Austin Flores |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_6 | 19 | Samuel Wilcox |
Taft HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Bassoon / 1723_10_1_16 | 20 | Anika Monsivais |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 20 |
Contra-Bassoon, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 10:22 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contra-Bassoon / 1723_11_1_1 | 1 | Tyler Westbrook |
Harlan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 1 | Record | Record |
Alto Saxophone, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:13 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alto Saxophone / 1723_12_1_6 | 1 | Chad Johnson |
Rouse HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Alto Saxophone / 1723_12_1_4 | 2 | Karolina Shrader |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Alto Saxophone / 1723_12_1_2 | 3 | Sasha Sanchez |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Alto Saxophone / 1723_12_1_7 | 4 | Aiden Fogle |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1723_12_1_8 | 5 | Gavin Carrizales |
Taft HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1723_12_1_3 | 6 | Matthew Rendon |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1723_12_1_1 | 7 | Jason Shim |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1723_12_1_5 | 8 | Omar Acosta-Maldonado |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 8 |
Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 11:49 AM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tenor Saxophone / 1723_13_1_4 | 1 | Christopher Contreras |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tenor Saxophone / 1723_13_1_6 | 2 | Abigail Pettey |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1723_13_1_7 | 3 | Finn Koch |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1723_13_1_8 | 4 | Kalle Thomas |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1723_13_1_5 | 5 | Nicolas Querubin |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1723_13_1_3 | 6 | Gabriel Garnier |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1723_13_1_1 | 7 | Christopher Monroy |
Harlan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1723_13_1_2 | 8 | Hudson Hall |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 8 |
Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:48 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baritone Saxophone / 1723_14_1_7 | 1 | Ryan Rios |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Baritone Saxophone / 1723_14_1_6 | 2 | Luke Williams |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1723_14_1_1 | 3 | Joshua Galaviz |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1723_14_1_8 | 4 | Arsh Challagulla |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1723_14_1_5 | 5 | Grace Bertram |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1723_14_1_4 | 6 | Jacob Martinez |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1723_14_1_3 | 7 | Jhasmin Marroquin |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1723_14_1_2 | 8 | Mia Trevino |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 8 |
Cornet/Trumpet, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 1:55 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_16 | 1 | Katherine Votruba |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_14 | 2 | Aiden Spicer |
Leander HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_35 | 3 | Noah Semsar |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_31 | 4 | Ryan Silva |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 4 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_37 | 5 | Logan Salisbury |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 5 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_27 | 6 | Ella Poscic |
Westlake HS (6A) Eanes ISD |
6A: 6 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_17 | 7 | Carson Frank |
Rouse HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 7 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_25 | 8 | Matthew Carruthers |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 8 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_18 | 9 | Anthony Kunz |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_9 | 10 | Harrison Whitfield |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_30 | 11 | Christian Morales |
Taft HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_8 | 12 | Cameryn Key |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_10 | 13 | Elijah Bello Perez |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_1 | 14 | Jonas Heath |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_33 | 15 | Enrique Lopez |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_2 | 16 | Avery Reiner |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_11 | 17 | Jason Gonzales |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_32 | 18 | Jack Hebert |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_4 | 19 | Justis Garza |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_19 | 20 | Christian Aussenac |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 20 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_15 | 21 | Simon Perez |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 21 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_39 | 22 | Mathis Oliver |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 22 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_41 | 23 | Anthony Mitcham |
Brennan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 23 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_38 | 24 | Mason Blair |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 24 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_7 | 25 | Karessa Nelka |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 25 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_5 | 26 | Mason Greene |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 26 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_12 | 27 | Kylie McAdams |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 27 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_34 | 28 | Miguel Gonzalez |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 28 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_40 | 29 | Ben Campos |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 29 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_6 | 30 | Jacob Green |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 30 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_29 | 31 | Sofia Ojeda |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 31 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_13 | 32 | Tyler Deamer |
Brennan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 32 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_36 | 33 | Antonio Infante |
Health Careers HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 33 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_21 | 34 | Henry Nichols |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 34 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_3 | 35 | Clifford Brunswick |
Del Valle HS (6A) Del Valle ISD |
6A: 35 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_23 | 36 | Aharon Camacho |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 36 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_26 | 37 | Emerson Haagen |
Madison HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 37 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_22 | 38 | Julian Cabriales |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 38 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_24 | 39 | Quinten Hanson |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 39 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_20 | 40 | Jacob Tarbet |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 40 | ||
Cornet/Trumpet / 1723_21_1_28 | Caleb Perry |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A |
F Horn, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 1:47 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F Horn / 1723_23_1_15 | 1 | Elena Elorreaga |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
F Horn / 1723_23_1_1 | 2 | Shaun Beakley |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
F Horn / 1723_23_1_6 | 3 | Oscar Delgado |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
F Horn / 1723_23_1_32 | 4 | Ciara Burns |
Lake Travis HS (6A) Lake Travis ISD |
6A: 4 | All-State | 6A All-State |
F Horn / 1723_23_1_31 | 5 | Charlotte Allen |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 5 | All-State | 6A All-State |
F Horn / 1723_23_1_25 | 6 | Samuel Stephenson |
MacArthur HS (5A) North East ISD |
6A: 6 | All-State | 6A All-State |
F Horn / 1723_23_1_12 | 7 | Samantha Cheetham |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_4 | 8 | Sam Bangert |
Lake Travis HS (6A) Lake Travis ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_28 | 9 | Josh Peters |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_20 | 10 | Graeme MacAlpine |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_26 | 11 | Kyle Palfreyman |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 11 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_11 | 12 | Mason Murphy |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_19 | 13 | Troyce Stephens |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_2 | 14 | Austin Waldbusser |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_5 | 15 | Jacob Garza |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_30 | 16 | Kara Rheney |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_8 | 17 | Chance Browning |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_23 | 18 | Isabelle Plott |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_29 | 19 | Logan Slaugh |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_21 | 20 | Alana Sayger |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 20 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_14 | 21 | Sydney Green |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 21 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_9 | 22 | Logan Bachman |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 22 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_16 | 23 | Morgan Rademacher |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 23 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_22 | 24 | Jackson English |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 24 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_27 | 25 | Kaden Palfreyman |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 25 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_24 | 26 | Alex Silvert |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 26 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_10 | 27 | Jaxon Zender |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 27 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_3 | 28 | Mia McConnell |
Harlan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 28 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_17 | 29 | Lucas Gonzales |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 29 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_18 | 30 | Rachel Winslow |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 30 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_13 | 31 | Naomie Riley |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 31 | ||
F Horn / 1723_23_1_7 | 32 | Samuel Hammon |
Harlan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 32 |
Tenor Trombone, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:37 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_9 | 1 | Noah Sabbavarapu |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_7 | 2 | Jason Neuner |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_24 | 3 | Noah Levy |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_21 | 4 | Hunter Irwin |
Leander HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 4 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_18 | 5 | Reece Cowan |
Rouse HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_8 | 6 | Tyler Saville |
Lake Travis HS (6A) Lake Travis ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_1 | 7 | Theda Leeka |
Churchill HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_15 | 8 | Erick Galicia |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_10 | 9 | Sebastian Pena |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_22 | 10 | Aiden Soto |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_16 | 11 | Logan Doyle |
Harlan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_14 | 12 | Victor Basu |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_2 | 13 | Kristopher Vaughn |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_5 | 14 | Josiah Hunter |
Brandeis HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_4 | 15 | Jonas Sowder |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_11 | 16 | Keegan Ballard |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_6 | 17 | Ryan Curtis |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_12 | 18 | Dale Medina |
Harlan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_3 | 19 | Sam Johnson |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_19 | 20 | Nicholas Salinas |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 20 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_20 | 21 | Cason Kimball |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 21 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_17 | 22 | Jordan Ortiz |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 22 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_13 | 23 | Max Lewis |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 23 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1723_24_1_23 | 24 | Makenna Proulx |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 24 |
Bass Trombone, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:06 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bass Trombone / 1723_25_1_7 | 1 | Edwin Thornton |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Bass Trombone / 1723_25_1_5 | 2 | Blake McAdams |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 2 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1723_25_1_3 | 3 | Julian Campos |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1723_25_1_8 | 4 | Nathan Mugan |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1723_25_1_2 | 5 | Odin Lowe |
Bowie HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1723_25_1_6 | 6 | Isaiah Silva |
Warren HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1723_25_1_4 | 7 | Matthew Gooch |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1723_25_1_1 | 8 | Eric Cruz |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 8 |
Euphonium, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:17 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Euphonium / 1723_26_1_3 | 1 | Kaden Fogel |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Euphonium / 1723_26_1_8 | 2 | Jaden Johnson |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Euphonium / 1723_26_1_5 | 3 | Armaan Khatwani |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Euphonium / 1723_26_1_6 | 4 | Armando Villalobos |
Brennan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 4 | ||
Euphonium / 1723_26_1_2 | 5 | Andrew Chacon |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Euphonium / 1723_26_1_1 | 6 | Matthew Puente |
Warren HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Euphonium / 1723_26_1_4 | 7 | Andrew Sanchez |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Euphonium / 1723_26_1_7 | 8 | Jesus Rodriguez |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 8 |
Tuba, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 12:50 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuba / 1723_27_1_7 | 1 | Jake Fagan |
Lake Travis HS (6A) Lake Travis ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tuba / 1723_27_1_14 | 2 | Alex Caro |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tuba / 1723_27_1_6 | 3 | Jack Elliott |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tuba / 1723_27_1_8 | 4 | Andrew Darilek |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 4 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Tuba / 1723_27_1_9 | 5 | Michael Vangeli |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 5 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_2 | 6 | Andres Hernandez |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 6 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_15 | 7 | Jack Craven |
Leander HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_1 | 8 | Vince Viers |
Johnson HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_5 | 9 | Max Carrisalez |
Clark HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_10 | 10 | Leonardo Buentello |
Reagan HS (6A) North East ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_3 | 11 | Thomas Bryant |
Austin HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_16 | 12 | Jayden Medina |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_13 | 13 | Lukas Velasquez |
Brennan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_4 | 14 | Elyssa Carreno |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_12 | 15 | Kyle Zetik |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Tuba / 1723_27_1_11 | 16 | Ricky Lattimore |
Brennan HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 16 |
Percussion, Zone 1
This section posted 1/6/2024 at 3:42 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Percussion / 1723_28_1_16 | 1 | Ryan Lopez |
Canyon HS (5A) Comal ISD |
6A: 1 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Percussion / 1723_28_1_11 | 2 | Isaiah Krepelka |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 2 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Percussion / 1723_28_1_10 | 3 | Eliana Jagen |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 3 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Percussion / 1723_28_1_2 | 4 | Chance Park |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 4 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Percussion / 1723_28_1_20 | 5 | Trevor Dietert |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 5 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Percussion / 1723_28_1_9 | 6 | Nicholas Arnold |
Canyon HS (5A) Comal ISD |
6A: 6 | All-State | 6A All-State |
Percussion / 1723_28_1_24 | 7 | Thomas Colombo |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 7 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_3 | 8 | Parker Hoffman |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 8 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_19 | 9 | Charles Schraeder |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 9 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_8 | 10 | Joseph Rodriguez |
Canyon HS (5A) Comal ISD |
6A: 10 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_15 | 11 | Sam Kim |
Vandegrift HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 11 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_6 | 12 | Evan Murphy |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 12 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_4 | 13 | Dune McCollum |
Akins HS (6A) Austin ISD |
6A: 13 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_13 | 14 | Jonathan Cotten |
Vista Ridge HS (6A) Leander ISD |
6A: 14 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_17 | 15 | Nathan Brady |
Sotomayor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 15 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_21 | 16 | Josh Wall |
O`Connor HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 16 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_14 | 17 | Louis Faltysek |
Johnson HS (6A) Hays CISD |
6A: 17 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_1 | 18 | Rocky Davis |
Westlake HS (6A) Eanes ISD |
6A: 18 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_12 | 19 | Jackie Garcia |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 19 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_22 | 20 | Beck Garza |
New Braunfels HS (6A) New Braunfels ISD |
6A: 20 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_7 | 21 | Judge Sigle |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 21 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_23 | 22 | Jaden Pina |
Dripping Springs HS (6A) Dripping Springs ISD |
6A: 22 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_18 | 23 | Trey Thompson |
Cedar Park HS (5A) Leander ISD |
6A: 23 | ||
Percussion / 1723_28_1_5 | 24 | Ezra Casanova |
Stevens HS (6A) Northside (San Antonio) ISD |
6A: 24 |