Honor Band Entry List
Below is a list of Honor Band entries and results received as of 3/28/2024 at 7:13:54 PM. Results are available after the region/area hearings are complete and the information has been reported to TMEA.
For Honor Band rules and entry links, click here.
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area A |
|
Area A Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Aledo) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Aledo HS Chair: Joey Paul |
|
Region 1 |
|
Region 1 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Tascosa High School Chair: Justin Nuckols |
|
Class 2C |
|
Canyon Junior High School, Canyon JH, Canyon ISD Eric Perez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Honors Band, Randall JH, Canyon ISD Andres Prieto, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Honors Band, West Plains JH, Canyon ISD Anthony Gilreath, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Region 6 |
|
Region 6 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Legacy HS Chair: Steven Dojahn |
|
Class 6A |
|
Honor Band, Legacy HS, Midland ISD Steven Dojahn, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Permian HS, Ector County ISD Jeffrey Whitaker, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Wildcat Band, Water Valley HS, Water Valley ISD David Andrus, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 1A |
|
Concert Band, Baird HS, Baird ISD Gary Sherman, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Irion County HS Band, Irion County HS, Irion County ISD Brian Tillman, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Advanced Band, Bonham MS, Ector County ISD Alex Pettigrew, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Wylie (Abilene) ISD East JH, Wylie (Abilene) ISD Marissa Lietz, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Wylie West JH, Wylie (Abilene) ISD Chris Brannan, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 7 |
|
Region 7 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Olney HS Chair: Rodney Bennett |
|
Class 2A |
|
Santo High School Band, Santo HS, Santo ISD Mark Belding, Director |
Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Olney HS, Olney ISD Rodney Bennett, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Region 16 |
|
Region 16 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Lubbock-Cooper HS Chair: Nicole Baxter |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Frenship HS, Frenship ISD Scott Carter, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Hale Center Mighty Owl Band, Hale Center HS, Hale Center ISD David Rogers, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Frenship MS, Frenship ISD Kyle Billett, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Winds, Hutchinson MS, Lubbock ISD Andrea Martinez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Band, Lubbock-Cooper Bush MS, Lubbock-Cooper ISD Elizabeth Johnson-Black, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Terra Vista MS, Frenship ISD Roel Sanchez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 22 |
|
Region 22 Hearing: Monday, June 3, 2024, Hanks HS Chair: Horacio Gomez |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Coronado HS, El Paso ISD James Smith, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Winds, Pebble Hills HS, Socorro ISD Maximo Sierra, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area B |
|
Area B Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Aledo) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Aledo HS Chair: Joey Paul |
|
Region 5 |
|
Region 5 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Lake Ridge High School Chair: Brad Bonebrake |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Symphony, Legacy HS, Mansfield ISD Andrew Nance, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, James Martin HS, Arlington ISD Babatunde Onibudo, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Lake Ridge HS, Mansfield ISD Brad Bonebrake, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Mansfield HS, Mansfield ISD William Ludlow, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, South Grand Prairie HS, Grand Prairie ISD Michelle Ross, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Dieterich MS, Midlothian ISD Andrea Tenant, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Band, Frank Seale MS, Midlothian ISD Jordan Doss, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Band, Howard MS, Mansfield ISD Kenneth Thompson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Jackson MS, Grand Prairie ISD Maria Chadwell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Monnig MS, Fort Worth ISD Trevor Tolman, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Stripling MS, Fort Worth ISD Francisco Rodriguez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 24 |
|
Region 24 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2024, Wakeland High School Chair: Brian Teed |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Little Elm HS, Little Elm ISD Laura Sturch, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, McKinney Boyd HS, McKinney ISD Travis Treadwell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, McKinney HS, McKinney ISD Brandon Fisher, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Prosper HS Wind Ensemble, Prosper HS, Prosper ISD Aaron Renzenbrink, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Rock Hill HS, Prosper ISD Nathaniel Neugent, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Symphonic Band, Clark MS, Frisco ISD Benjamin Katz, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Cobb MS, Frisco ISD Elizabeth Treadwell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Evans MS, McKinney ISD Brittney Williams, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Griffin MS, Frisco ISD Carolyn Cansler, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Band, Lawler MS, Frisco ISD Christian Holzer, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Maus MS, Frisco ISD Katherine Lewis, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Stafford MS, Frisco ISD Laura Bell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Trent MS, Frisco ISD Benjamin Kelly, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Wester MS, Frisco ISD Brad Smith, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 30 |
|
Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Chisholm Trail High School Chair: Derrick Doyle |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Boswell HS, Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD Joshua Stover, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Fossil Ridge HS, Keller ISD Brad Allen, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Keller Central Wind Ensemble, Keller Central HS, Keller ISD Kevin McNulty, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Timber Creek HS, Keller ISD Brad McCann, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Weatherford HS, Weatherford ISD James Buckner, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Wind Ensemble, Timberview MS, Keller ISD Timothy Emsley, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Honor Winds, Aledo MS, Aledo ISD Simon Bosch, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Honors Band, Alvarado JH, Alvarado ISD Megan Seymore, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Honors Band, Creekview MS, Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD Scott McClean, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Fossil Hill MS, Keller ISD Hannah Stephens, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Honors Band, Kennedale JH, Kennedale ISD Meghan Lockwood, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Honors Band, McAnally MS, Aledo ISD Joey Qualls, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Vista Ridge MS, Keller ISD Jennifer Alcocer, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Region 31 |
|
Region 31 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, L.D. Bell High School Chair: Suzanne Dell |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Symphony, Carroll Senior HS, Carroll ISD Ken Johnson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Coppell Wind Symphony, Coppell HS, Coppell ISD Kim Shuttlesworth, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Symphonic Winds, Haltom HS, Birdville ISD Donnie Hull, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Colleyville MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD Lauren Jones, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honors Band, Cross Timbers MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD Lara Whitehouse, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Dawson MS, Carroll ISD Chase Howard, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honors Band, Haltom MS, Birdville ISD Christopher Sebesta, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honors Band, Heritage MS, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD Joshua Smith, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honor Band, North Oaks MS, Birdville ISD Amanda McNeelege, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honors Band, North Richland MS, Birdville ISD Andrew Reinhart, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honors Band, North Ridge MS, Birdville ISD Jessica Shadman, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honors Band, Smithfield MS, Birdville ISD Joshua Schechter, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honor Band, Watauga MS, Birdville ISD Tony Smith, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area AB |
|
Area AB Hearing (Listening Center 1 - Aledo) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Aledo HS Chair: Joey Paul |
|
Region 1 |
|
Region 1 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Tascosa High School Chair: Justin Nuckols |
|
Class 4A |
|
Randall Winds, Randall HS, Canyon ISD Ginger Denney, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Honors Band, Canyon HS, Canyon ISD Eric Rath, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Honors Band, Hereford HS, Hereford ISD Christy Henson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Wind Symphony, West Plains HS, Canyon ISD Heath Nall, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Region 5 |
|
Region 5 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Lake Ridge High School Chair: Brad Bonebrake |
|
Class 4A |
|
Benbrook HS Wind Ensemble, Benbrook MS/HS, Fort Worth ISD Marcus Bryant, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Carter-Riverside HS, Fort Worth ISD Jordan English, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 6 |
|
Region 6 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Legacy HS Chair: Steven Dojahn |
|
Class 4A |
|
Honor Band, Big Spring HS, Big Spring ISD R. Gabriel Martinez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Andrews HS, Andrews ISD Wayne Winner, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 7 |
|
Region 7 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Olney HS Chair: Rodney Bennett |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Stephenville HS, Stephenville ISD Michael Childs, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Region 24 |
|
Region 24 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2024, Wakeland High School Chair: Brian Teed |
|
Class 4A |
|
Symphonic Winds, Panther Creek HS, Frisco ISD Kenton Wallis, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 30 |
|
Region 30 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Chisholm Trail High School Chair: Derrick Doyle |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Alvarado HS, Alvarado ISD Patrick Dietz, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Castleberry HS, Castleberry ISD Joshua Perry, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Glen Rose HS, Glen Rose ISD Ray Portillo, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Kennedale HS, Kennedale ISD Kelli Wilson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/28/2024 |
Region 31 |
|
Region 31 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, L.D. Bell High School Chair: Suzanne Dell |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Ranchview HS, Carrollton Farmers Branch ISD Jarred Carlton, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area C |
|
Area C Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Duncanville HS Chair: Chuck Moon |
|
Region 2 |
|
Region 2 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Guyer High School Chair: Denise Kennedy |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Symphony, Braswell HS, Denton ISD Aaron Snipes, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Flower Mound HS, Lewisville ISD Brent Biskup, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Lewisville HS, Lewisville ISD Christopher Meredith, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Marcus HS, Lewisville ISD Jeffrey D. Jones, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Arbor Creek MS, Lewisville ISD Kimberly Beene, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Honor Winds, Creek Valley MS, Lewisville ISD Kim Cooley, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Griffin MS, Lewisville ISD Leigh McClain, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Honors Band, Killian MS, Lewisville ISD Trevor Ousey, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Honor Winds, McKamy MS, Lewisville ISD Russell Cote, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Honor Winds, Shadow Ridge MS, Lewisville ISD Ross Patterson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wilson MS Wind Ensemble, Wilson MS, Northwest ISD Ray Hilley, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Region 3 |
|
Region 3 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Sachse HS Chair: Holly Taylor |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Garland HS, Garland ISD Salvador Gallegos, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Lakeview Centennial HS, Garland ISD Jared Hudler, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Naaman Forest Wind Ensemble, Naaman Forest HS, Garland ISD Richard Falls, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, North Forney HS, Forney ISD James Gist, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, North Garland HS, Garland ISD Cameron Green, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Rockwall HS, Rockwall ISD Brandon Downs, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Rockwall-Heath HS, Rockwall ISD Christopher Loyd, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Rowlett HS, Garland ISD Rene Lira, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Sachse Wind Ensemble, Sachse HS, Garland ISD Holly Taylor, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Wind Ensemble, Webb MS, Garland ISD Frank Salinas, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Brown MS, Forney ISD Nicholas Wilson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Bussey Honors Band, Bussey MS, Garland ISD Miguel Morales, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Coyle MS, Garland ISD Heather McHenry, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Houston MS, Garland ISD Daniel Najera, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Lyles MS, Garland ISD Shaun Gray, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
O'Banion Middle School Honors Band, O'Banion MS, Garland ISD Christopher Sumner, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Schrade MS, Garland ISD Kevin Rainey, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Sellers MS, Garland ISD John Knagg, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Sunnyvale MS, Sunnyvale ISD Rex Novak, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 4 |
|
Region 4 Hearing: Thursday, June 13, 2024, Pine Tree High School Chair: John Loanzon |
|
Class 2A |
|
Symphonic Band, Rivercrest HS, Rivercrest ISD Elliott Ayo, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/17/2024 |
Union Grove High School Band, Union Grove HS, Union Grove ISD Andy Thompson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/17/2024 |
Region 25 |
|
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Burnett JH Chair: Glenn Lambert |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Allen HS, Allen ISD Philip Obado, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Plano East Sr HS, Plano ISD John Brennan, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Plano Sr HS, Plano ISD Jason Lewis, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Plano West Sr HS, Plano ISD Jackie Digby, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Wylie East HS, Wylie (Wylie) ISD Gregory Hayes, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Wylie HS, Wylie (Wylie) ISD Todd Dixon, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Tioga High School Band, Tioga ISD, Tioga ISD Odis Bonner, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Clemons Creek MS, Anna ISD Nancy Davis, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Piner MS, Sherman ISD Melinda Najera, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Sherman MS, Sherman ISD Annette Mitchell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area D |
|
Area D Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Duncanville HS Chair: Chuck Moon |
|
Region 8 |
|
Region 8 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Temple HS Chair: Brent Mathesen |
|
Class 6A |
|
Bryan High School Wind Symphony, Bryan HS, Bryan ISD Laura Grems, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Midway HS, Midway (Waco) ISD Pam Hyatt, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Temple HS, Temple ISD Brent Mathesen, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Pride of Bosqueville, Bosqueville SCH Secondary, Bosqueville ISD James Beeson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
HS Band, Rosebud-Lott HS, Rosebud-Lott ISD Jordan Sundermann, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
High School Band, Valley Mills HS, Valley Mills ISD James Trammell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Wind Ensemble, Belton MS, Belton ISD Chris Pulley, Director |
Audio File Upload Complete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Honors Band, China Spring MS, China Spring ISD Rachel Berg, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Copperas Cove JH, Copperas Cove ISD Ryan Stewart, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Lake Belton MS, Belton ISD Jordan Dolotina, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, North Belton MS, Belton ISD Dane Wurman, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, River Valley MS, Midway (Waco) ISD Noah Alvarado, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Region 20 |
|
Region 20 Hearing: Monday, June 3, 2024, Red Oak HS Chair: Paula Tagalos |
|
Class 6A |
|
Symphonic Band I, Berkner HS, Richardson ISD Jason Schayot, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Duncanville HS, Duncanville ISD Mark Teal, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Irving HS, Irving ISD Scott Anderson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Lake Highlands HS, Richardson ISD Reagan Brumley, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Pearce HS, Richardson ISD Dimitrios Icossipentarhos, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Richardson HS, Richardson ISD Christopher Bronson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Waxahachie HS, Waxahachie ISD Rich Armstrong, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Varsity Band, Austin MS, Irving ISD Alexandra Gutierrez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Symphonic I Band, Byrd MS, Duncanville ISD Lorna Crowley, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Coleman JH, Waxahachie ISD Armando Vera, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Finley JH, Waxahachie ISD Allyson Whitsitt, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Howard JH, Waxahachie ISD Matthew Hiller, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Symphonic 1 Band, Reed MS, Duncanville ISD Eduardo Garcia, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Westwood JH, Richardson ISD Amelia Icossipentarhos, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Region 21 |
|
Region 21 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Whitehouse HS Chair: Thomas Mensch |
|
Class 2A |
|
Symphonic Band, Beckville HS, Beckville ISD Josh King, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Mount Enterprise High School Band, Mount Enterprise HS, Mount Enterprise ISD Jeff Bellgardt, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Shelbyville High School Band, Shelbyville HS, Shelbyville ISD John Kennon, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Tenaha High School Band, Tenaha HS, Tenaha ISD Brian Sours, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Bullard MS, Bullard ISD Christopher Murray, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Foster MS, Longview ISD Jada Alexander, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Judson STEAM Academy, Longview ISD Rachel Grant, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 26 |
|
Region 26 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, TBA Chair: Jason Dimiceli |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Cedar Ridge HS, Round Rock ISD Arminda Velasquez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, McNeil HS, Round Rock ISD Jason Dimiceli, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Round Rock HS, Round Rock ISD David Mobley, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Weiss HS, Pflugerville ISD Ian Young, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Westwood HS, Round Rock ISD Thomas Turpin, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Cele Wind Ensemble, Cele MS, Pflugerville ISD Cathy Humphrey, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Band, Chisholm Trail MS, Round Rock ISD Jared Adams, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Deerpark MS, Round Rock ISD Nicole Correa-Kemp, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Grisham MS, Round Rock ISD Mason England, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Tippit MS, Georgetown ISD Amanda Blackstone, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Westview MS, Pflugerville ISD Jacob Gross, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area CD |
|
Area CD Hearing (Listening Center 2 - Dallas) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Duncanville HS Chair: Chuck Moon |
|
Region 2 |
|
Region 2 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Guyer High School Chair: Denise Kennedy |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Aubrey HS, Aubrey ISD Jason Noyes, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Honor Band, Krum HS, Krum ISD Brandon Huff, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Sanger HS, Sanger ISD Lee Smith, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Region 3 |
|
Region 3 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Sachse HS Chair: Holly Taylor |
|
Class 4A |
|
Symphonic Winds, Canton HS, Canton ISD Mike Bartley, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Sunnyvale HS, Sunnyvale ISD Jacob Pipak, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 4 |
|
Region 4 Hearing: Thursday, June 13, 2024, Pine Tree High School Chair: John Loanzon |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, North Lamar ISD, North Lamar ISD Austin Snow, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/17/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Sulphur Springs HS, Sulphur Springs ISD Spencer Emmert, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/17/2024 |
Region 8 |
|
Region 8 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Temple HS Chair: Brent Mathesen |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, China Spring HS, China Spring ISD Marc Nichelson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Gatesville HS, Gatesville ISD Jose Sanchez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Robinson HS, Robinson ISD Wylie Gore, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/23/2024 |
Region 21 |
|
Region 21 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Whitehouse HS Chair: Thomas Mensch |
|
Class 4A |
|
Symphonic Band, Bullard HS, Bullard ISD Gary Jordan, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Henderson HS, Henderson ISD Craig Haynie, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 25 |
|
Region 25 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Burnett JH Chair: Glenn Lambert |
|
Class 4A |
|
Anna High School Honor Band, Anna HS, Anna ISD Justin Wallis, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Celina ISD, Celina ISD Jon Weddle, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Community HS, Community ISD Nicholas Stephenson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Van Alstyne Wind Ensemble, Van Alstyne HS, Van Alstyne ISD Tim Fulton, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area E |
|
Area E Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: CT Johnson HS Chair: David Stephenson |
|
Region 12 |
|
Region 12 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Alamo Heights HS Chair: David Stephenson |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Churchill HS, North East ISD Amanda Stevenson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Claudia Taylor Johnson HS, North East ISD Robert Lozano, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 1A |
|
Concert Band, Runge HS, Runge ISD Coral Charles, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Bush Honors Band, Bush MS, North East ISD Gabriel Rosas, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Danville MS, Comal ISD Kelsey Lien, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Floresville MS, Floresville ISD John Villafranco, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Krueger Middle School Band, Krueger MS, North East ISD Audriana Cantu, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Oak Run MS, New Braunfels ISD Christopher Alvarado, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Spring Branch MS Wind Ensemble, Spring Branch MS, Comal ISD Cody Richardson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wood MS Honors Band, Wood MS, North East ISD Reynaldo Benitez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 18 |
|
Region 18 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Jack C. Hays High School Chair: John Rauschuber |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Symphony, Akins HS, Austin ISD Jose Flores, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Bowie HS, Austin ISD Jennifer Hanford, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Dripping Springs HS, Dripping Springs ISD Derek Woods, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, La Grange HS, La Grange ISD Christopher Cooper, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Symphonic Band, Shiner HS, Shiner ISD Zachary Sims, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Region 29 |
|
Region 29 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2024, Jay High School High School Chair: Frank Foster |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Clark HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD Justin Murphy, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Sotomayor HS, Northside (San Antonio) ISD Joseph Espinoza, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Young Men's Wind Ensemble, Young Men's Leadership Academy, San Antonio ISD Robert Gamez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Region 32 |
|
Region 32 Hearing: Monday, June 3, 2024, Vista Ridge High School Chair: Kendall Santos |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Lake Travis HS, Lake Travis ISD Richard Hicks, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Vandegrift HS, Leander ISD Katherine VanDoren, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Golden Armadillo Band, San Saba HS, San Saba ISD Chans Moellendorf, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Bee Cave MS, Lake Travis ISD Gregory Demoore, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Four Points MS Wind Ensemble, Four Points MS, Leander ISD Jessica Gonzales, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Honors Band, Hudson Bend MS, Lake Travis ISD Analisa Walker, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Honors Band, Leander MS, Leander ISD Liz Love, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, West Ridge MS, Eanes ISD Alanna Tate Kumme, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area G |
|
Area G Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: CT Johnson HS Chair: David Stephenson |
|
Region 11 |
|
Region 11 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Wagner High School Chair: Juan Rodriguez |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Del Rio HS, San Felipe-Del Rio CISD Aldo Morales, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Steele HS, Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD Steven Deater, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Charlotte High School Band, Charlotte HS, Charlotte ISD Anthony Castillo, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Metzger MS, Judson ISD John Robertson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Band, Resnik MS, Southwest ISD Gilbert Sanchez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Scobee MS, Southwest ISD Hector Telles, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 14 |
|
Region 14 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, United I.S.D. Student Activity Complex Chair: John Mallon |
|
Class 6A |
|
Honors Wind Ensemble, Alexander HS, United ISD Joshua Martinez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Winds, United South HS, United ISD Alonzo Martinez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2A |
|
Symphonic Band, Kaufer ECHS, Riviera ISD Roel Saenz, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Three Rivers HS Band, Three Rivers HS, Three Rivers ISD Meagan Stephens, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Clark MS Honor Band, Clark MS, United ISD Gilbert Cuellar, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Grant MS, Corpus Christi ISD Rosie Morales, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Los Obispos MS, United ISD Joe Martinez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Winds, Perales MS, United ISD Alejandro Mireles, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Band, Seale JH, Robstown ISD Miguel Cabrera, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Trautmann MS, United ISD Jose Lopez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 15 |
|
Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Mission-Veterans Memorial HS Chair: Guillermo De La Cruz |
|
Class 6A |
|
La Joya HS Wind Ensemble, La Joya HS, La Joya ISD Jesus Perez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Mission HS, Mission CISD Samuel Hjort, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Edinburg HS, Edinburg CISD Jason Rogers, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Alton Memorial JH, Mission CISD Armando Rodriguez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Grulla Middle School Honor Band, Grulla MS, Rio Grande City CISD Emmanuel Garcia, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honor Band, Ringgold MS, Rio Grande City Grulla ISD Orlando Herrera, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Veterans MS, Rio Grande City Grulla ISD Raymond Alaniz, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Barrera MS Symphonic Winds, Barrera MS, Roma ISD Lizardo Hinojosa, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Winds, Roma MS, Roma ISD Jennifer Villarreal, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 28 |
|
Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Harlingen CISD Performing Arts Center Chair: Michael Garcia |
|
Class 6A |
|
Honors' Band, Harlingen HS, Harlingen CISD Maria Coronado, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Rivera Wind Ensemble, Simon Rivera ECHS, Brownsville ISD Alex Torres, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Wind Ensemble, Weslaco HS, Weslaco ISD Rodrigo Leal, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honor Band, Coakley MS, Harlingen CISD Lehi Sanchez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Faulk MS, Brownsville ISD Adonnis Hernandez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Filemon B. Vela MS, Brownsville ISD Mario Sarmiento, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Garcia MS, Brownsville ISD Kevin Garcia, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Los Cuates MS Honor Band, Los Cuates MS, Los Fresnos CISD Criselda Marroquin-Morrell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Lucio MS, Brownsville ISD Genesis Carpio, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Oliveira MS, Brownsville ISD Clarissa Salinas, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Sauceda MS Symphonic Band, Sauceda MS, Donna ISD Gustavo Villegas, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Vela MS, Harlingen CISD Erika Uribe, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area EG |
|
Area EG Hearing (Listening Center 4 - San Antonio) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: CT Johnson HS Chair: David Stephenson |
|
Region 12 |
|
Region 12 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Alamo Heights HS Chair: David Stephenson |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Davenport HS, Comal ISD Jeffrey Keyes, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, La Vernia HS, La Vernia ISD Patrick Atkins, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Navarro HS, Navarro ISD Patrick Todd, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 14 |
|
Region 14 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, United I.S.D. Student Activity Complex Chair: John Mallon |
|
Class 4A |
|
Honors Band, Tuloso-Midway HS, Tuloso-Midway ISD Ralph Morales, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Alice HS Wind Ensemble, Alice HS, Alice ISD Emerico Perez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Concert Band, Robstown HS, Robstown ISD Charles Cabrera, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 15 |
|
Region 15 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Mission-Veterans Memorial HS Chair: Guillermo De La Cruz |
|
Class 4A |
|
Grulla Wind Ensemble, Grulla HS, Rio Grande City CISD Jerry Guerra, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 28 |
|
Region 28 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Harlingen CISD Performing Arts Center Chair: Michael Garcia |
|
Class 4A |
|
Varsity, Raymondville ECHS, Raymondville ISD Benjamin Keltner, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 29 |
|
Region 29 Hearing: Saturday, June 8, 2024, Jay High School High School Chair: Frank Foster |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Boerne HS, Boerne ISD Daniel Person, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
Region 32 |
|
Region 32 Hearing: Monday, June 3, 2024, Vista Ridge High School Chair: Kendall Santos |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Burnet HS, Burnet CISD Joseph Cox, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/31/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area F |
|
Area F Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Tomball Memorial HS Chair: Andy Easton |
|
Region 9 |
|
Region 9 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Tomball Memorial HS Chair: Andy Easton |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, College Park HS, Conroe ISD Jeffrey Gorring, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Grand Oaks HS, Conroe ISD Lawrence Flake, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, The Woodlands HS, Conroe ISD Carter Frederick, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Tomball HS, Tomball ISD Shaka Hawkins, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Tomball Memorial HS, Tomball ISD Andy Easton, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Creekside Park JH, Tomball ISD Rasheed Akande, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Lynn Lucas MS, Willis ISD Heather Cicchillo, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 10 |
|
Region 10 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Port Neches - Groves High School Chair: Alex Wells |
|
Class 2C |
|
Varsity, Bridge City MS, Bridge City ISD Noelle Maldonado, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Honors Band, Central MS, Nederland ISD Carly Rose, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Groves Honor Band, Groves MS, Port Neches-Groves ISD Austin Wolfe, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Varsity, Lumberton MS, Lumberton ISD Amber Zuech, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Port Neches MS, Port Neches-Groves ISD Matthew LeBlanc, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Honors Band, Vidor JH, Vidor ISD Spencer Sells, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Region 27 |
|
Region 27 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Cypress Ranch High School Chair: Suzanne Scott |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Cypress Ridge HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Armando Robledo, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Bridgeland HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Shawn McAnear, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Cy-Fair HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD John Nelson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Cypress Ranch HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Alex Denton, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Cypress Springs HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Dawn Martinez, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Cypress Woods HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD T.J. Peterman, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Jersey Village HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Christopher Rapacki, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Langham Creek HS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Marshall Thomas, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Honors Band, Memorial HS, Spring Branch ISD Suzanne Scott, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Symphonic Winds, Smith MS, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Stephen Van Hooser, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Honors Band, Spring Forest MS, Spring Branch ISD Christine Kennell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Region 33 |
|
Region 33 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Spring High School Chair: Chase Giddings |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Aldine HS, Aldine ISD Jeremy Gray, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Andy Dekaney HS, Spring ISD Chase Giddings, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Atascocita HS, Humble ISD Brian Best, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, New Caney HS, New Caney ISD David Densmore, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Spring HS, Spring ISD Jason Andrew Smith, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honor Band, Atascocita MS, Humble ISD Kayla Wood, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Galena Park MS, Galena Park ISD Justin Allen, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Pine Valley MS, New Caney ISD Cody Brooks, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Springwoods Village MS, Spring ISD Matt Hester, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Teague MS, Aldine ISD Courtney Villarreal, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Twin Creeks MS, Spring ISD Carley Hood, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area H |
|
Area H Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Tomball Memorial HS Chair: Andy Easton |
|
Region 13 |
|
Region 13 Hearing: Saturday, June 1, 2024, Dulles High School Chair: Agatha Raleigh |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Austin HS, Fort Bend ISD Adrian Caswell, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Clements HS, Fort Bend ISD Jeff Johnson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Honor Band, Dulles HS, Fort Bend ISD Arnel Dayrit, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Elkins HS, Fort Bend ISD Joseph Chen, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, George Bush HS, Fort Bend ISD Carlos Cruz, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, George Ranch HS, Lamar CISD Chris Crummel, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Hodges Bend MS, Fort Bend ISD Aaron Goldfarb, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Region 17 |
|
Region 17 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Clear Springs High School Chair: Lester Williams |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Clear Brook HS, Clear Creek ISD Robert Beavers, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Clear Creek HS, Clear Creek ISD Tate Fincher, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Clear Falls HS, Clear Creek ISD Brian Moreno, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Clear Lake HS, Clear Creek ISD John Pearce, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Clear Springs HS, Clear Creek ISD Lester Williams, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Dickinson HS, Dickinson ISD Trevor Braselton, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Shadow Creek HS, Alvin ISD Josh Mooney, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Wind Ensemble, Clear Creek IS, Clear Creek ISD Chad Bowen, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Creekside IS, Clear Creek ISD Ana Tran, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Fairview JH, Alvin ISD Angela Klinkner, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band I, Nolan Ryan JH, Alvin ISD Haley Tolhuizen, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Rodeo Palms JH, Alvin ISD Theron Sharp, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Seabrook Int, Clear Creek ISD Austin Tran, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 19 |
|
Region 19 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Channelview HS Chair: Aaron Allison |
|
Class 6A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Channelview HS, Channelview ISD Aaron Allison, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Dawson High School Wind Ensemble, Dawson HS, Pearland ISD Aaron Brown, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Symphonic Band, Deer Park HS, Deer Park ISD Gary Hebert, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Dobie HS, Pasadena ISD Kevin Erickson, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Pearland HS, Pearland ISD Ryan Demkovich, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honor Band, Barbers Hill MS North, Barbers Hill ISD Cameron Wolfe, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Barbers Hill MS South, Barbers Hill ISD Jose Ochoa, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Bonnette JH, Deer Park ISD Trenton Petry, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Honors Band, Cedar Bayou JH, Goose Creek CISD Marcus Goodlow, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 23 |
|
Region 23 Hearing: Tuesday, June 4, 2024, Morton Ranch High School Chair: Christopher Brown |
|
Class 6A |
|
Jordan HS Band, Jordan HS, Katy ISD Daniel Galloway, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Seven Lakes HS, Katy ISD John Mays, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Taylor HS, Katy ISD Michael Ary, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Wind Symphony, Tompkins HS, Katy ISD Stephen Bond, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Class 2C |
|
Honors Band, Cardiff JHS, Katy ISD Daniel Zavala, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
2C, 3C, 5A, 6A Areas: A | B | C | D | E | F | G| H 1C, 1A/2A, 3A, 4A Areas: AB | CD | EG | FH | | |
Area FH |
|
Area FH Hearing (Listening Center 3 - Houston) Thursday, June 20, 2024–Friday, June 21, 2024 Location: Tomball Memorial HS Chair: Andy Easton |
|
Region 9 |
|
Region 9 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Tomball Memorial HS Chair: Andy Easton |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Splendora HS, Splendora ISD Ryan Meadows, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 10 |
|
Region 10 Hearing: Thursday, June 6, 2024, Port Neches - Groves High School Chair: Alex Wells |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Esemble, Bridge City HS, Bridge City ISD Tami Goss, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS, Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD Israel Castaneda, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/30/2024 |
Region 13 |
|
Region 13 Hearing: Saturday, June 1, 2024, Dulles High School Chair: Agatha Raleigh |
|
Class 4A |
|
Symphonic, Brazosport HS, Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD Dennis Boucher, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Columbia HS, Columbia-Brazoria ISD Samuel Hackett, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Complete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Crawford HS, Fort Bend ISD Jason Finnels, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Wind Ensemble, Needville HS, Needville ISD Lance Finley, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/25/2024 |
Region 17 |
|
Region 17 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Clear Springs High School Chair: Lester Williams |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, Iowa Colony HS, Alvin ISD Timothy Pallone, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |
Region 27 |
|
Region 27 Hearing: Wednesday, June 5, 2024, Cypress Ranch High School Chair: Suzanne Scott |
|
Class 4A |
|
Symphonic Band, Navasota HS, Navasota ISD David Holland, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 05/29/2024 |
Region 33 |
|
Region 33 Hearing: Friday, June 7, 2024, Spring High School Chair: Chase Giddings |
|
Class 4A |
|
Wind Ensemble, West Fork HS, New Caney ISD Brian Moran, Director |
Audio Upload Incomplete
Entry Document Upload Incomplete Deadline: 06/01/2024 |