HS Orchestra Wind/Percussion Audition (Region 15 Orchestra HS)
10/11/2016 - La Joya HS
Results are not final until one hour after the conclusion of the entire audition. Tabulated audition results shall be available for inspection by directors for one hour following the conclusion of the entire audition. At the end of this period the results are subject to the TMEA Appeals Process.
Results retrieved on 4/29/2017 at 6:24:24 PM. Page will auto-refresh 10 minutes from this time. Click in results area to stop scroll.
Piccolo - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Piccolo (Z1) - G 1 RO Region Orchestra 1 Roma HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - C 2 RO Roma HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - D 3 6A 1 6A AREA- Vela HS - 6A
Piccolo (Z1) - B 4 6A 2 Vela HS - 6A
Piccolo (Z1) - A 5 6A 3 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Piccolo (Z1) - E DNA ZZZ-Extra -
Piccolo (Z1) - F DNA ZZZ-Extra -
Flute - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Flute (Z1) - E 1 6A 1 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 1 Roma HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - AT 2 RO Region Orchestra 2 Roma HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - V 3 6A 2 6A AREA- Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - L 4 6A 3 Juarez-Lincoln HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AN 5 RO Roma HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - AH 6 6A 4 PSJA North HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AE 7 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - AO 8 6A 5 Valley View HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - Z 9 6A 6 PSJA HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - G 10 6A 7 Economedes HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - I 11 6A 8 Sharyland HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - A 12 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - AF 13 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - F 14 6A 9 PSJA HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AP 15 6A 10 Mission HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - S 16 6A 11 PSJA HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AS 17 RO Roma HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - U 18 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - AJ 19 6A 12 Valley View HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - M 20 6A 13 PSJA North HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AR 21 6A 14 Vela HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AC 22 6A 15 McAllen HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AB 23 RO Veterans Memorial HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - Q 24 6A 16 Vela HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - K 25 6A 17 Mission HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AI 26 RO Veterans Memorial HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - Y 27 6A 18 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - X 28 6A 19 Valley View HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - N 29 6A 20 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - D 30 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - H 31 6A 21 PSJA North HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AM 32 6A 22 McAllen HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - C 33 RO Veterans Memorial HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - AL 34 6A 23 Mission HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AG 35 6A 24 PSJA HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AK 36 RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Flute (Z1) - O 37 6A 25 Mission HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - T DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - J DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - W DNA 6A Vela HS - 6A
Flute (Z1) - AA DNA 6A Valley View HS - 5A
Oboe - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Oboe (Z1) - J 1 RO Region Orchestra 1 Roma HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - F 2 RO Region Orchestra 2 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - E 3 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - H 4 6A 1 6A AREA- McAllen HS - 6A
Oboe (Z1) - C 5 6A 2 6A AREA- Edinburg North HS - 6A
Oboe (Z1) - I 6 RO Roma HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - B 7 RO Roma HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - A DNA 6A McAllen HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AN 1 6A 1 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 1 PSJA North HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - K 2 6A 2 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 2 PSJA North HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AG 3 6A 3 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - R 4 RO Roma HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - G 5 RO Roma HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AQ 6 6A 4 PSJA HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AL 7 RO Roma HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - J 8 6A 5 Sharyland HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AK 9 6A 6 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - I 10 RO Roma HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - F 11 RO Roma HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AU 12 6A 7 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - BI 13 6A 8 La Joya HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - Y 14 6A 9 PSJA North HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - W 15 6A 10 Economedes HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - E 16 6A 11 Memorial HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - B 17 6A 12 PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - N 18 6A 13 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AE 19 6A 14 Sharyland HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AB 20 6A 15 PSJA North HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AF 21 6A 16 McAllen HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - BA 22 6A 17 PSJA North HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AW 23 6A 18 Vela HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AO 24 6A 19 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - U 25 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AT 26 RO Roma HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - M 27 6A 20 Sharyland HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - D 28 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - BJ 29 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - BH 30 6A 21 PSJA HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AI 31 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - C 32 6A 22 Vela HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - BK 33 6A 23 PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AH 34 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - L 35 6A 24 Palmview HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - P 36 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AS 37 6A 25 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - T 38 6A 26 PSJA HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - BD 39 6A 27 PSJA HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AD 40 6A 28 Palmview HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - Z 41 6A 29 PSJA HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - BF DNA RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - BG DNA 6A Vela HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - X DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AC DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - Q DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AY DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - S DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - O DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AM DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
Bb Clarinet (Z1) - AZ DNA 6A Edinburg North HS - 6A
Bassoon - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Bassoon (Z1) - H 1 RO Region Orchestra 1 Roma HS - 5A
Bassoon (Z1) - F 2 6A 1 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 2 Palmview HS - 6A
Bassoon (Z1) - C 3 RO Roma HS - 5A
Bassoon (Z1) - E 4 6A 2 6A AREA- Edinburg HS - 6A
Bassoon (Z1) - B DNA 6A PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Bassoon (Z1) - D DNA 6A Edinburg HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - L 1 6A 1 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 1 Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - N 2 6A 2 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 2 Roma HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - S 3 RO Region Orchestra 3 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AH 4 RO Roma HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - A 5 RO Roma HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AF 6 6A 3 6A AREA- Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - D 7 6A 4 McAllen HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AI 8 6A 5 Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - M 9 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AM 10 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - Z 11 6A 6 Economedes HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AG 12 6A 7 McAllen HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AK 13 RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AA 14 6A 8 PSJA HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - C 15 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AJ 16 6A 9 PSJA North HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - E 17 RO Roma HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - J 18 6A 10 Economedes HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AB 19 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - R 20 RO Roma HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - P 21 6A 11 Memorial HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - Q 22 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - K 23 6A 12 PSJA North HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - B 24 6A 13 Vela HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AE 25 6A 14 McAllen HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - H DNA RO Roma HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - AD DNA RO Roma HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - U DNA 6A PSJA North HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - V DNA RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - G DNA 6A Vela HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - I DNA 6A Edinburg North HS - 6A
Cornet/Trumpet (Z1) - W DNA 6A Edinburg North HS - 6A
F Horn - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
F Horn (Z1) - AG 1 6A 1 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 1 Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - AB 2 6A 2 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 2 Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - Y 3 6A 3 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 3 PSJA North HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - D 4 RO Region Orchestra 4 Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - U 5 6A 4 Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - S 6 6A 5 Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - F 7 6A 6 Rio Grande City HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - E 8 6A 7 PSJA HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - I 9 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - P 10 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - Z 11 RO Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - C 12 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - AD 13 RO Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - J 14 6A 8 Memorial HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - N 15 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - AE 16 RO Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - H 17 6A 9 Juarez-Lincoln HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - L 18 6A 10 PSJA North HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - V 19 6A 11 Economedes HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - W 20 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - M 21 6A 12 PSJA North HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - AF DNA RO Roma HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - B DNA RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
F Horn (Z1) - G DNA 6A PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - AC DNA 6A PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - X DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
F Horn (Z1) - O DNA 6A Edinburg North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - E 1 RO Region Orchestra 1 Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - B 2 RO Region Orchestra 2 Roma HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - Y 3 6A 1 6A AREA- Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - N 4 6A 2 6A AREA- Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - AB 5 6A 3 PSJA North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - H 6 6A 4 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - K 7 6A 5 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - AF 8 6A 6 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - M 9 6A 7 Roma HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - V 10 6A 8 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - D 11 6A 9 PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - S 12 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - G 13 6A 10 Roma HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - R 14 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - AE 15 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - AD 16 RO Roma HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - T 17 6A 11 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - AC 18 6A 12 PSJA HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - U 19 6A 13 Vela HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - F 20 6A 14 Economedes HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - AG 21 6A 15 McAllen HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - Z 22 6A 16 Economedes HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - AA DNA 6A PSJA North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - O DNA 6A PSJA North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - L DNA 6A PSJA North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - X DNA 6A PSJA North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - I DNA 6A Sharyland HS - 5A
Bass Trombone - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Bass Trombone (Z1) - A 2 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tuba - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Tuba (Z1) - J 1 6A 1 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 1 Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Tuba (Z1) - A 2 6A 2 Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Tuba (Z1) - M 3 RO Roma HS - 5A
Tuba (Z1) - L 4 6A 3 Edinburg HS - 6A
Tuba (Z1) - C 5 6A 4 Roma HS - 5A
Tuba (Z1) - P 6 6A 5 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Tuba (Z1) - G 7 6A 6 Economedes HS - 6A
Tuba (Z1) - H 8 6A 7 PSJA HS - 6A
Tuba (Z1) - I 9 6A 8 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tuba (Z1) - F 10 6A 9 PSJA HS - 6A
Tuba (Z1) - B DNA 6A Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tuba (Z1) - N DNA 6A Juarez-Lincoln HS - 6A
Percussion - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Percussion (Z1) - AG 1 6A 1 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 1 Valley View HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - H 2 6A 2 6A AREA- Region Orchestra 2 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - Z 3 6A 3 Region Orchestra 3 Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - T 4 6A 4 Region Orchestra 4 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AO 5 6A 5 Region Orchestra 5 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AL 6 6A 6 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - B 7 6A 7 PSJA North HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - U 8 6A 8 Sharyland HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - A 9 RO Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - N 10 6A 9 PSJA North HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - E 11 6A 10 Sharyland HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - Y 12 6A 11 Roma HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - X 13 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AD 14 RO Roma HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AN 15 6A 12 Roma HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - Q 16 RO Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - I 17 6A 13 Sharyland HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AP 18 6A 14 Economedes HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - R 19 6A 15 Memorial HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - AJ 20 6A 16 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - J 21 6A 17 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - AB 22 6A 18 PSJA HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - AE 23 RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AH 24 6A 19 Sharyland HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AA 25 6A 20 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - F 26 RO Roma HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - G 27 6A 21 PSJA North HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - AQ 28 6A 22 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - AI 29 RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - P DNA RO Roma HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AC DNA RO Roma HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - L DNA RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - AM DNA RO PSJA Southwest HS - 5A
Percussion (Z1) - K DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - W DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - AK DNA 6A PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Percussion (Z1) - S DNA 6A Valley View HS - 5A