Notice: Undefined variable: contestData in C:\inetpub\www\html\includes\tmea\auditions\contest_results.php on line 164
(Region
Notice: Undefined variable: contestData in C:\inetpub\www\html\includes\tmea\auditions\contest_results.php on line 164

Notice: Undefined variable: contestData in C:\inetpub\www\html\includes\tmea\auditions\contest_results.php on line 164

Notice: Undefined variable: contestData in C:\inetpub\www\html\includes\tmea\auditions\contest_results.php on line 164
)

Notice: Undefined variable: contestData in C:\inetpub\www\html\includes\tmea\auditions\contest_results.php on line 167
-
Notice: Undefined variable: contestData in C:\inetpub\www\html\includes\tmea\auditions\contest_results.php on line 167
Results are not final until one hour after the conclusion of the entire audition. Tabulated audition results shall be available for inspection by directors for one hour following the conclusion of the entire audition. At the end of this period the results are subject to the TMEA Appeals Process.
Results retrieved on 7/25/2017 at 7:42:46 PM. Page will auto-refresh 10 minutes from this time. Click in results area to stop scroll.
Alto Saxophone - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - K 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - H 2 6A 2 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 2 Edinburg HS - 6A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - F 3 6A 3 HS Jazz Band 2 1 Rowe HS - 6A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - L 4 6A 4 HS Jazz Band 2 2 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - J 5 6A 5 Economedes HS - 6A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - G 6 6A 6 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - D 7 6A 7 Memorial HS - 6A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - A 8 6A 8 Edinburg HS - 6A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - N 9 6A 9 Edinburg HS - 6A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - I 10 6A 10 Edinburg HS - 6A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - B DNA 6A Rowe HS - 6A
Alto Saxophone (Z1) - E DNA 6A McAllen HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - K 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - A 2 6A 2 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 2 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - B 3 6A 3 HS Jazz Band 2 1 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - M 4 6A 4 HS Jazz Band 2 2 Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - C 5 6A 5 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - E 6 6A 6 Rowe HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - G 7 6A 7 Rowe HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - L 8 6A 8 Edinburg HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - F 9 6A 9 Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - I DNA 6A Rowe HS - 6A
Baritone Saxophone - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - E 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - B 2 6A 2 HS Jazz Band 2 1 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - D 3 6A 3 Rowe HS - 6A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - C 4 6A 4 Edinburg HS - 6A
Trumpet - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Trumpet (Z1) - R 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Trumpet (Z1) - A 2 6A 2 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 2 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Trumpet (Z1) - P 3 6A 3 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 3 Memorial HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - Q 4 6A 4 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 4 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - I 5 6A 5 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 5 Rowe HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - Y 6 6A 6 HS Jazz Band 2 1 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Trumpet (Z1) - V 7 6A 7 HS Jazz Band 2 2 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Trumpet (Z1) - D 8 6A 8 HS Jazz Band 2 3 Rowe HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - G 9 6A 9 HS Jazz Band 2 4 McAllen HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - J 10 6A 10 HS Jazz Band 2 5 Edinburg HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - C 11 6A 11 Edinburg HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - U 12 6A 12 Memorial HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - N 13 6A 13 Memorial HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - E 14 6A 14 Edinburg HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - K 15 6A 15 Vela HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - H 16 6A 16 Vela HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - L 17 6A 17 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Trumpet (Z1) - X 18 6A 18 Memorial HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - F DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - O DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - S DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - W DNA 6A Rowe HS - 6A
Trumpet (Z1) - B DNA 6A Vela HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - A 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - F 2 6A 2 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 2 Vela HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - J 3 6A 3 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 3 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - C 4 6A 4 HS Jazz Band 2 1 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - I 5 6A 5 HS Jazz Band 2 2 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - M 6 6A 6 HS Jazz Band 2 3 Rowe HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - B 7 6A 7 HS Jazz Band 2 4 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - E 8 6A 8 Rowe HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - R 9 6A 9 Rowe HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - P 10 6A 10 Economedes HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - G 11 6A 11 Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - S 12 6A 12 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - L 13 6A 13 Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - D 14 6A 14 Rowe HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - K 15 6A 15 Edinburg North HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - N DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Tenor Trombone (Z1) - O DNA 6A Edinburg North HS - 6A
Bass Trombone - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Bass Trombone (Z1) - D 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - C 2 6A 2 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 2 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - A 3 6A 3 HS Jazz Band 2 1 Rowe HS - 6A
Drums - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Drums (Z1) - D 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Drums (Z1) - G 2 6A 2 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 2 Sharyland Pioneer HS - 5A
Drums (Z1) - F 3 6A 3 HS Jazz Band 2 1 Economedes HS - 6A
Drums (Z1) - C 4 6A 4 HS Jazz Band 2 2 T-Stem Early College HS - 6A
Drums (Z1) - A 5 6A 5 Memorial HS - 6A
Drums (Z1) - B 6 6A 6 Economedes HS - 6A
Jazz Piano - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Jazz Piano (Z1) - C 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 Economedes HS - 6A
Jazz Piano (Z1) - B 2 6A 2 HS Jazz Band 2 1 Vela HS - 6A
Jazz Piano (Z1) - E 3 6A 3 Valley View HS - 5A
Jazz Piano (Z1) - D 4 6A 4 PSJA Memorial HS - 6A
Bass Guitar - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Bass Guitar (Z1) - A 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 Memorial HS - 6A
Bass Guitar (Z1) - F 2 6A 2 HS Jazz Band 2 1 McAllen HS - 6A
Bass Guitar (Z1) - C 3 RO T-Stem Early College HS - 6A
Bass Guitar (Z1) - B 4 6A 3 Vela HS - 6A
Bass Guitar (Z1) - E 5 RO T-Stem Early College HS - 6A
Bass Guitar (Z1) - G DNA 6A Memorial HS - 6A
Bass Guitar (Z1) - D DNA 6A Economedes HS - 6A
Jazz Guitar - Zone 1
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Jazz Guitar (Z1) - C 1 6A 1 Area Jazz-YES HS Jazz Band 1 1 Edinburg HS - 6A
Jazz Guitar (Z1) - B 2 6A 2 HS Jazz Band 2 1 Vela HS - 6A