2019 Band Area Record
01/12/2019 - TMEA
TMEA Policy: Results are not final until one hour after the conclusion of the entire audition. Tabulated audition results shall be available for inspection by directors for one hour following the conclusion of the entire audition. At the end of this period the results are subject to the TMEA Appeals Process.
Results retrieved on 7/18/2019 at 8:31 AM. Page will auto-refresh 10 minutes from this time. Click in results area to stop scroll.
Piccolo - Zone 1
Posted at 2:00 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Piccolo (Z1) - B 1 5A 1 All-State 5A All-State 1 Lubbock HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - E 2 5A 2 All-State 5A All-State 2 Veterans Memorial HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - H 3 5A 3 All-State 5A All-State 3 College Station HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - C 4 5A 4 Lebanon Trail HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - G 5 5A 5 McKinney North HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - F 6 5A 6 Dripping Springs HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - A 7 5A 7 Friendswood HS - 5A
Piccolo (Z1) - D 8 5A 8 Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS - 4A
Oboe - Zone 1
Posted at 3:50 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Oboe (Z1) - D 1 5A 1 All-State 5A All-State 1 Dripping Springs HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - F 2 5A 2 All-State 5A All-State 2 Foster HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - H 3 5A 3 All-State 5A All-State 3 Midlothian HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - C 4 5A 4 All-State 5A All-State 4 Colleyville Heritage HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - A 5 5A 5 All-State 5A All-State 5 Veterans Memorial HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - E 6 5A 6 All-State 5A All-State 6 Amarillo HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - G 7 5A 7 Magnolia HS - 5A
Oboe (Z1) - B 8 5A 8 Lovejoy HS - 5A
English Horn - Zone 1
Posted at 2:00 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
English Horn (Z1) - H 1 6A 1 All-State All-State Assigned 1 Duncanville HS - 6A
English Horn (Z1) - G 2 6A 2 All-State All-State Assigned 2 Marcus HS - 6A
English Horn (Z1) - A 3 6A 3 All-State All-State Assigned 3 Johnson HS - 6A
English Horn (Z1) - B 4 6A 4 All-State All-State Assigned 4 Haltom HS - 6A
English Horn (Z1) - C 5 6A 5 All-State All-State Assigned 5 Clements HS - 6A
English Horn (Z1) - F 6 6A 6 All-State All-State Assigned 6 Lopez HS - 5A
English Horn (Z1) - E 7 6A 7 Cypress Springs HS - 6A
English Horn (Z1) - D 8 6A 8 Randall HS - 5A
Eb Clarinet - Zone 1
Posted at 4:00 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Eb Clarinet (Z1) - A 1 5A 1 All-State 5A All-State 1 Pioneer HS - 5A
Eb Clarinet (Z1) - D 2 5A 2 All-State 5A All-State 2 Centennial HS - 5A
Eb Clarinet (Z1) - G 3 5A 3 All-State 5A All-State 3 Huntsville HS - 5A
Eb Clarinet (Z1) - B 4 5A 4 Glenn HS - 5A
Eb Clarinet (Z1) - F 5 5A 5 Friendswood HS - 5A
Eb Clarinet (Z1) - E 6 5A 6 McKinney North HS - 5A
Eb Clarinet (Z1) - C 7 5A 7 Midlothian HS - 5A
Eb Clarinet (Z1) - H 8 5A 8 Hanks HS - 5A
Alto Clarinet - Zone 1
Posted at 3:40 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Alto Clarinet (Z1) - G 1 6A 1 All-State All-State Assigned 1 Oak Ridge HS - 6A
Alto Clarinet (Z1) - D 2 6A 2 All-State All-State Assigned 2 Waxahachie HS - 6A
Alto Clarinet (Z1) - F 3 6A 3 All-State All-State Assigned 3 Roma HS - 5A
Alto Clarinet (Z1) - A 4 6A 4 All-State All-State Assigned 4 Flower Mound HS - 6A
Alto Clarinet (Z1) - E 5 6A 5 All-State All-State Assigned 5 Johnson HS - 6A
Alto Clarinet (Z1) - B 6 6A 6 All-State All-State Assigned 6 Burleson Centennial HS - 5A
Alto Clarinet (Z1) - H 7 6A 7 Dawson HS - 6A
Alto Clarinet (Z1) - C 8 6A 8 Del Valle HS - 5A
Contra-Bass - Zone 1
Posted at 3:15 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Contra-Bass (Z1) - A 1 5A 1 All-State 5A All-State 1 Birdville HS - 5A
Contra-Bass (Z1) - C 2 5A 2 All-State 5A All-State 2 Roma HS - 5A
Contra-Bass (Z1) - D 3 5A 3 All-State 5A All-State 3 Willis HS - 5A
Contra-Bass (Z1) - F 4 5A 4 McKinney North HS - 5A
Contra-Bass (Z1) - B 5 5A 5 Plainview HS - 5A
Contra-Bass (Z1) - G 6 5A 6 College Station HS - 5A
Contra-Bass (Z1) - E 7 5A 7 Seguin HS - 5A
Contra-Bassoon - Zone 1
Posted at 3:50 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - S 1 6A 1 All-State All-State Assigned 1 Plano West Sr HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - C 2 6A 2 All-State All-State Assigned 2 Rockwall-Heath HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - N 3 6A 3 All-State All-State Assigned 3 Flower Mound HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - R 4 6A 4 All-State All-State Assigned 4 North Forney HS - 5A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - J 5 6A 5 x- x-All-State Assigned 5 Anderson HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - T 6 6A 6 All-State All-State Assigned 6 Coppell HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - M 7 6A 7 All-State All-State Assigned Pearce HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - Q 8 6A 8 Lopez HS - 5A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - B 9 6A 9 Wylie East HS - 5A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - O 10 6A 10 Coppell HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - A 11 6A 11 Vista Ridge HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - P 12 6A 12 Wylie HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - E 13 6A 13 Seguin HS - 5A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - H 14 6A 14 Allen HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - L 15 6A 15 Westwood HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - D 16 6A 16 Pflugerville HS - 5A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - I 17 6A 17 Martin HS - 6A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - F 18 6A 18 Lubbock-Cooper HS - 5A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - K 19 6A 19 Martin HS - 5A
Contra-Bassoon (Z1) - G OMIT 6A Clear Falls HS - 6A
Tenor Saxophone - Zone 1
Posted at 4:25 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - B 1 5A 1 All-State 5A All-State 1 Magnolia HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - D 2 5A 2 All-State 5A All-State 2 Floresville HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - C 3 5A 3 All-State 5A All-State 3 Veterans Memorial HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - F 4 5A 4 Legacy HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - E 5 5A 5 Hanks HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - A 6 5A 6 Connally HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - H 7 5A 7 Friendswood HS - 5A
Tenor Saxophone (Z1) - G 8 5A 8 The Colony HS - 5A
Baritone Saxophone - Zone 1
Posted at 4:30 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - D 1 5A 1 All-State 5A All-State 1 Pace HS - 5A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - F 2 5A 2 All-State 5A All-State 2 Seguin HS - 5A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - G 3 5A 3 All-State 5A All-State 3 Heritage HS - 5A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - A 4 5A 4 McKinney North HS - 5A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - E 5 5A 5 Bridge City HS - 4A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - C 6 5A 6 Hallsville HS - 5A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - H 7 5A 7 Wichita Falls HS - 5A
Baritone Saxophone (Z1) - B 8 5A 8 Shadow Creek HS - 5A
Bass Trombone - Zone 1
Posted at 1:45 PM
Section - Audition ID Rank Track Class Track Rank Advance Organization Chair School - Class
Bass Trombone (Z1) - H 1 5A 1 All-State 5A All-State 1 North Lamar HS - 4A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - F 2 5A 2 All-State 5A All-State 2 Liberty HS - 5A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - C 3 5A 3 All-State 5A All-State 3 Bridge City HS - 4A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - D 4 5A 4 Terry HS - 5A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - A 5 5A 5 Rio Grande City HS - 5A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - G 6 5A 6 Hanks HS - 5A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - B 7 5A 7 Hutto HS - 5A
Bass Trombone (Z1) - E 8 5A 8 Rouse HS - 5A