Area Recorded Results
ATSSB Area Jazz
State, ATSSB, HS
Contest date: Tuesday, 11/7/2023; Location: Statewide
Results retrieved on 3/29/2024 at 10:41 AM. Latest results posted on 11/11/2023 at 7:44 PM.
Alto Saxophone, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 4:02 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_10 | 1 | Mika Petty |
Sulphur Springs HS (4A) Sulphur Springs ISD |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_33 | 2 | Lawson Kisner |
Holliday HS (3A) Holliday ISD |
4A: 2 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_21 | 3 | John Zuniga |
Raymondville HS (4A) Raymondville ISD |
4A: 3 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_23 | 4 | Jonathan Mitchell |
China Spring HS (4A) China Spring ISD |
4A: 4 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_22 | 5 | Jacob Whaley |
Lampasas HS (4A) Lampasas ISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_19 | 6 | Aaron Jimenez |
Canyon Lake HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 6 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_32 | 7 | Omar Vega |
Brazosport HS (4A) Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_6 | 8 | Angel Garza |
Robstown HS (4A) Robstown ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_39 | 9 | Christian Warren |
La Vernia HS (4A) La Vernia ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_30 | 10 | Michael Melendez |
Kerr HS (4A) Alief ISD |
4A: 10 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_38 | 11 | Preston Scoggins |
Queen City HS (3A) Queen City ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_8 | 12 | Dixie Jones |
Commerce HS (3A) Commerce ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_14 | 13 | Alex Mitchell |
Brownsboro HS (4A) Brownsboro ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_4 | 14 | Peyton Fisher |
Sunnyvale HS (4A) Sunnyvale ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_24 | 15 | Aedon Cantu |
Fredericksburg HS (4A) Fredericksburg ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_28 | 16 | Myles Thomas |
Hirschi HS (4A) Wichita Falls ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_35 | 17 | Juliette Trevino |
Brazosport HS (4A) Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD |
4A: 17 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_36 | 18 | Grace Pettitt |
Kennedale HS (4A) Kennedale ISD |
4A: 18 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_18 | 19 | Matthew Cobos |
Bishop HS (4A) Bishop CISD |
4A: 19 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_25 | 20 | Elia Juarez |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 20 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_20 | 21 | Gavin Russell |
Collinsville HS (2A) Collinsville ISD |
4A: 21 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_9 | 22 | Erick Gloria |
Grulla HS (4A) Rio Grande City CISD |
4A: 22 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_27 | 23 | Hunter Fulmer |
Teague HS (3A) Teague ISD |
4A: 23 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_7 | 24 | Brycen Williams |
Farmersville HS (4A) Farmersville ISD |
4A: 24 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_41 | 25 | Mark Herrera |
Poteet HS (3A) Poteet ISD |
4A: 25 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_16 | 26 | Jake Manalac |
Cumberland Academy (4A) Cumberland Academy |
4A: 26 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_13 | 27 | Daniella Martinez |
Kerr HS (4A) Alief ISD |
4A: 27 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_5 | 28 | Sofia Velasquez |
Clyde HS (3A) Clyde CISD |
4A: 28 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_34 | 29 | Allison Reed |
Aubrey HS (4A) Aubrey ISD |
4A: 29 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_29 | 30 | Treyton Rush-Chesnut |
Kennedale HS (4A) Kennedale ISD |
4A: 30 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_3 | 31 | Dominick Smith |
La Grange HS (4A) La Grange ISD |
4A: 31 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_12 | 32 | Reese McBurney |
Hargrave HS (4A) Huffman ISD |
4A: 32 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_26 | 33 | Joshua Rath |
Hargrave HS (4A) Huffman ISD |
4A: 33 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_1 | 34 | Jesse Rivera |
Poteet HS (3A) Poteet ISD |
4A: 34 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_17 | 35 | Owen Carnes |
Midland Christian HS (3A) Non ISD 6 |
4A: 35 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_11 | 36 | Lorentz Platt |
Ranchview HS (4A) Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD |
4A: 36 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_31 | 37 | Jazahbel Williams |
Bowie HS (4A) El Paso ISD |
4A: 37 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_2 | 38 | Conner Dawson |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 38 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_40 | 39 | Damiel Lapusan |
Seminole HS (4A) Seminole ISD |
4A: 39 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_15 | 40 | Xeo Jimenez |
Caldwell HS (4A) Caldwell ISD |
4A: 40 | ||
Alto Saxophone / 1764_12_1_37 | 41 | Christyan Day |
Shallowater HS (3A) Shallowater ISD |
4A: 41 |
Tenor Saxophone, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 7:43 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_5 | 1 | Walker Nunn |
Celina HS (4A) Celina ISD |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_38 | 2 | Caleb Byers |
Cornerstone Christian Schools (Private School) Non ISD 12 |
4A: 2 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_25 | 3 | Dylan Teague |
Van Alstyne HS (4A) Van Alstyne ISD |
4A: 3 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_31 | 4 | Miranda Zepeda |
Brazosport HS (4A) Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD |
4A: 4 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_4 | 5 | Madisyn Giffin |
Lampasas HS (4A) Lampasas ISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_19 | 6 | Josh Mills |
Cornerstone Christian Schools (Private School) Non ISD 12 |
4A: 6 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_20 | 7 | William Henderson |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_35 | 8 | Wayland Hedrick |
China Spring HS (4A) China Spring ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_15 | 9 | Sebastian Navarrete |
Andrews HS (4A) Andrews ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_7 | 10 | Justin Ong |
Kerr HS (4A) Alief ISD |
4A: 10 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_23 | 11 | Lauren Buickerood |
Kaufman HS (4A) Kaufman ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_17 | 12 | Adam Rivera |
Sunnyvale HS (4A) Sunnyvale ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_32 | 13 | Sean Starwalt |
Benbrook HS/MS (4A) Fort Worth ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_21 | 14 | Leonardo Bocanegra |
Rio Hondo HS (3A) Rio Hondo ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_16 | 15 | Tyler Robinson |
Aubrey HS (4A) Aubrey ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_29 | 16 | Brooks Burgin |
Sulphur Springs HS (4A) Sulphur Springs ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_2 | 17 | Logan Niedens |
Queen City HS (3A) Queen City ISD |
4A: 17 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_11 | 18 | Navan Amal |
Hudson HS (4A) Hudson ISD |
4A: 18 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_12 | 19 | Sam Brown |
Taylor HS (4A) Taylor ISD |
4A: 19 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_28 | 20 | Titus McIntosh |
Salado HS (4A) Salado ISD |
4A: 20 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_22 | 21 | Jacob Bolles |
Kennedale HS (4A) Kennedale ISD |
4A: 21 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_30 | 22 | Hank Raymer |
Fredericksburg HS (4A) Fredericksburg ISD |
4A: 22 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_34 | 23 | Haley Smith |
Jim Ned HS (3A) Jim Ned CISD |
4A: 23 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_6 | 24 | Matthew Vargas |
Aristoi Classical Academy (2A) Aristoi Classical Academy |
4A: 24 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_26 | 25 | Luis Ramos |
Poteet HS (3A) Poteet ISD |
4A: 25 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_33 | 26 | Garrett Melanson |
Manor New Tech HS (4A) Manor ISD |
4A: 26 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_13 | 27 | Bianca Lino |
Jourdanton HS (3A) Jourdanton ISD |
4A: 27 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_27 | 28 | Tristan Castorena |
Shallowater HS (3A) Shallowater ISD |
4A: 28 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_37 | 29 | Amy Ramos |
Brazosport HS (4A) Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD |
4A: 29 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_3 | 30 | Emilio Lara |
King HS (4A) Kingsville ISD |
4A: 30 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_1 | 31 | Joseph Girard |
Liberty HS (4A) Liberty ISD |
4A: 31 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_10 | 32 | Abraham Guevara |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 32 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_18 | 33 | Hayden Neal |
West Rusk HS (3A) West Rusk ISD |
4A: 33 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_24 | 34 | Lydia Erb |
Stephenville HS (4A) Stephenville ISD |
4A: 34 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_8 | 35 | Mason Gaskill |
Henderson HS (4A) Henderson ISD |
4A: 35 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_36 | 36 | Matthew Martinez |
Tuloso-Midway HS (4A) Tuloso-Midway ISD |
4A: 36 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_14 | 37 | Sofia Jaramillo |
Iowa Park HS (3A) Iowa Park CISD |
4A: 37 | ||
Tenor Saxophone / 1764_13_1_9 | 38 | Emily Parma |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 38 |
Baritone Saxophone, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 4:48 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_7 | 1 | Jaciel Trejo |
La Feria HS (4A) La Feria ISD |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_17 | 2 | Danny Taylor |
China Spring HS (4A) China Spring ISD |
4A: 2 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_3 | 3 | Deanna Dyer |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 3 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_16 | 4 | Trace Freeman |
Crosbyton HS (1A) Crosbyton CISD |
4A: 4 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_6 | 5 | Parker Cole |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_4 | 6 | Noe Popham |
La Vernia HS (4A) La Vernia ISD |
4A: 6 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_14 | 7 | Jackson Counts |
Farmersville HS (4A) Farmersville ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_8 | 8 | Daniel Castaneda |
Springtown HS (4A) Springtown ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_5 | 9 | Avery Haddock |
Commerce HS (3A) Commerce ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_15 | 10 | Jose Luna |
West Rusk HS (3A) West Rusk ISD |
4A: 10 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_9 | 11 | Aiden Loya |
Pecos HS (4A) Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_10 | 12 | Ryan Hagenbuch |
Hargrave HS (4A) Huffman ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_20 | 13 | Joseph Turner |
Royal HS (4A) Royal ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_12 | 14 | Sarah Guia |
Kennedy HS (4A) Edgewood (San Antonio) ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_19 | 15 | Sasa Sokimi |
Lampasas HS (4A) Lampasas ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_11 | 16 | Justice Ragland |
Lexington HS (3A) Lexington ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_1 | 17 | Alexis Martinez |
Tuloso-Midway HS (4A) Tuloso-Midway ISD |
4A: 17 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_18 | 18 | Sebastian Arredondo |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 18 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_13 | 19 | Collin McKinney |
Needville HS (4A) Needville ISD |
4A: 19 | ||
Baritone Saxophone / 1764_14_1_2 | 20 | Jackson Kidd |
Graham HS (4A) Graham ISD |
4A: 20 |
Trumpet, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 6:37 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_57 | 1 | RJ Cleveland |
Celina HS (4A) Celina ISD |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_34 | 2 | Anthony Arias |
Fredericksburg HS (4A) Fredericksburg ISD |
4A: 2 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_44 | 3 | Devin Merchant |
Madisonville HS (4A) Madisonville CISD |
4A: 3 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_45 | 4 | Levi Caton |
Sulphur Springs HS (4A) Sulphur Springs ISD |
4A: 4 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_51 | 5 | Santos Lara |
West Rusk HS (3A) West Rusk ISD |
4A: 5 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_12 | 6 | Blake Turner |
Bullard HS (4A) Bullard ISD |
4A: 6 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_11 | 7 | Grayson Lear |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_3 | 8 | Caleb Atkins |
Davenport HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_47 | 9 | Rowan Anthony |
Sunnyvale HS (4A) Sunnyvale ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_38 | 10 | Jason Guerrero |
Bellville HS (4A) Bellville ISD |
4A: 10 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_24 | 11 | Devin Ruley |
Royal HS (4A) Royal ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_16 | 12 | Abigail Smirl |
Springtown HS (4A) Springtown ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_31 | 13 | Juan Cantu |
King HS (4A) Kingsville ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_18 | 14 | Julia Roy |
Godley HS (4A) Godley ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_56 | 15 | Dane Hadsall |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_52 | 16 | Ethan Bailey |
Canyon Lake HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_50 | 17 | Oswaldo Lozano |
Grulla HS (4A) Rio Grande City CISD |
4A: 17 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_43 | 18 | Cannon Visser |
Canyon Lake HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 18 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_21 | 19 | Wes Carlson |
Shallowater HS (3A) Shallowater ISD |
4A: 19 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_39 | 20 | Steven Martinez |
Raymondville HS (4A) Raymondville ISD |
4A: 20 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_20 | 21 | Karson Hudman |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 21 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_36 | 22 | Thomas Doyle |
China Spring HS (4A) China Spring ISD |
4A: 22 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_2 | 23 | Andy Le |
Kerr HS (4A) Alief ISD |
4A: 23 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_33 | 24 | Seth Barrett |
Mount Vernon HS (3A) Mount Vernon ISD |
4A: 24 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_10 | 25 | Raven Porter |
Brazosport HS (4A) Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD |
4A: 25 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_9 | 26 | Shawn Mitchell |
Iowa Park HS (3A) Iowa Park CISD |
4A: 26 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_35 | 27 | Lexis Jones |
Aubrey HS (4A) Aubrey ISD |
4A: 27 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_7 | 28 | Tyler Love |
Lake Country Christian School (Private School) Non ISD 30 |
4A: 28 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_26 | 29 | Kylee Montalvo |
Needville HS (4A) Needville ISD |
4A: 29 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_30 | 30 | Creed Glasgow |
Jim Ned HS (3A) Jim Ned CISD |
4A: 30 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_40 | 31 | Luke Leal |
Santa Gertrudis Academy HS (3A) Santa Gertrudis ISD |
4A: 31 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_14 | 32 | Brian Rodriguez |
Trinity Christian Academy (3A) Non ISD 25 |
4A: 32 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_25 | 33 | Jared Strait |
Cumberland Academy (4A) Cumberland Academy |
4A: 33 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_28 | 34 | Dylan Duvall |
Lampasas HS (4A) Lampasas ISD |
4A: 34 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_46 | 35 | Jackson Iseneker |
McKinney Christian Academy (Private School) Non ISD 24 |
4A: 35 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_32 | 36 | Kousik Mylam |
Silsbee HS (4A) Silsbee ISD |
4A: 36 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_6 | 37 | Briana Yruegas |
Robstown HS (4A) Robstown ISD |
4A: 37 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_29 | 38 | Adrian Tellez |
Kaufman HS (4A) Kaufman ISD |
4A: 38 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_49 | 39 | Max Pierce |
Andrews HS (4A) Andrews ISD |
4A: 39 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_8 | 40 | Charles Ramos |
Hirschi HS (4A) Wichita Falls ISD |
4A: 40 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_48 | 41 | Zachary Pittman |
Commerce HS (3A) Commerce ISD |
4A: 41 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_37 | 42 | Mark Hobbs |
Mcdade HS (1A) McDade ISD |
4A: 42 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_23 | 43 | Tyler Hill |
Robinson HS (4A) Robinson ISD |
4A: 43 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_55 | 44 | Gael Suarez |
Somerset HS (4A) Somerset ISD |
4A: 44 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_17 | 45 | Kyle Covington |
Andrews HS (4A) Andrews ISD |
4A: 45 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_58 | 46 | Sophia Plonka |
Taylor HS (4A) Taylor ISD |
4A: 46 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_27 | 47 | William Bedingfield |
Jourdanton HS (3A) Jourdanton ISD |
4A: 47 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_1 | 48 | Michael Marshall |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 48 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_15 | 49 | Mateo Gonzalez |
Hudson HS (4A) Hudson ISD |
4A: 49 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_22 | 50 | Helen Dunning |
Hudson HS (4A) Hudson ISD |
4A: 50 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_41 | 51 | Jorge Sisnero |
Poteet HS (3A) Poteet ISD |
4A: 51 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_42 | 52 | Owen Sallee |
Mineral Wells HS (4A) Mineral Wells ISD |
4A: 52 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_53 | 53 | Michael Cruz |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 53 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_13 | 54 | Ariana Reyes |
Rio Hondo HS (3A) Rio Hondo ISD |
4A: 54 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_5 | 55 | Aniyah Nesbit |
Moore HS (3A) Ingram ISD |
4A: 55 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_4 | 56 | Teresa Andrade |
Edna HS (3A) Edna ISD |
4A: 56 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_54 | 57 | Kaitlyn Santos |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 57 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_59 | 58 | Noe Peña |
Post HS (2A) Post ISD |
4A: 58 | ||
Trumpet / 1764_22_1_19 | 59 | Lander Groves |
Caldwell HS (4A) Caldwell ISD |
4A: 59 |
Tenor Trombone, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 4:49 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_16 | 1 | Christian Garcia |
Grulla HS (4A) Rio Grande City CISD |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_19 | 2 | Aaron Evers |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 2 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_26 | 3 | Dylan Newcomb |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 3 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_46 | 4 | Luke Williams |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 4 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_2 | 5 | Adam Lopez |
Grulla HS (4A) Rio Grande City CISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_38 | 6 | Christopher Cleveland |
Legacy Christian Academy (3A) Non ISD 24 |
4A: 6 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_45 | 7 | Ethan Scranton |
Manor New Tech HS (4A) Manor ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_44 | 8 | Sebastian Renteria |
Fredericksburg HS (4A) Fredericksburg ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_20 | 9 | Noah Haffner |
West Rusk HS (3A) West Rusk ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_58 | 10 | Xavier Diaz |
Bishop HS (4A) Bishop CISD |
4A: 10 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_8 | 11 | Sofia Sorto |
Kerr HS (4A) Alief ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_9 | 12 | Catrell Lincoln |
Kaufman HS (4A) Kaufman ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_36 | 13 | Caden Garrick |
Bullard HS (4A) Bullard ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_57 | 14 | Emery Nehring |
Stephenville HS (4A) Stephenville ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_1 | 15 | Rogelio Aguilar |
Kerr HS (4A) Alief ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_55 | 16 | Ethan Treadaway |
Glen Rose HS (4A) Glen Rose ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_54 | 17 | Gabriel Martinez |
Springtown HS (4A) Springtown ISD |
4A: 17 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_52 | 18 | Tyler Hundley |
Aubrey HS (4A) Aubrey ISD |
4A: 18 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_18 | 19 | Cody Burgin |
Cooper HS (2A) Cooper ISD |
4A: 19 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_59 | 20 | Josiah Ramirez |
Raymondville HS (4A) Raymondville ISD |
4A: 20 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_56 | 21 | Laney Parker |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 21 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_27 | 22 | Omar Martinez |
Farmersville HS (4A) Farmersville ISD |
4A: 22 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_42 | 23 | Danny McCommas |
Springtown HS (4A) Springtown ISD |
4A: 23 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_34 | 24 | Drake Thompson |
Rockport-Fulton HS (4A) Aransas County ISD |
4A: 24 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_41 | 25 | Braden Jaynes |
China Spring HS (4A) China Spring ISD |
4A: 25 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_11 | 26 | Giovanni Hernandez |
Fredericksburg HS (4A) Fredericksburg ISD |
4A: 26 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_47 | 27 | Levi Hayes |
Robinson HS (4A) Robinson ISD |
4A: 27 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_50 | 28 | Alejandro Quintanilla |
Davenport HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 28 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_37 | 29 | Devon Clark |
Rockport-Fulton HS (4A) Aransas County ISD |
4A: 29 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_60 | 30 | Samuel Cantu |
Mabank HS (4A) Mabank ISD |
4A: 30 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_22 | 31 | Joe Smith |
Clyde HS (3A) Clyde CISD |
4A: 31 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_6 | 32 | Cory Munno |
Bandera HS (4A) Bandera ISD |
4A: 32 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_29 | 33 | Jackson Alvarez |
Canyon Lake HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 33 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_21 | 34 | Ransom Stidham |
Mcdade HS (1A) McDade ISD |
4A: 34 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_15 | 35 | KD Riddle |
Italy HS (2A) Italy ISD |
4A: 35 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_61 | 36 | David Gonzalez |
Tuloso-Midway HS (4A) Tuloso-Midway ISD |
4A: 36 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_3 | 37 | Gerardo Rocha |
Kaufman HS (4A) Kaufman ISD |
4A: 37 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_32 | 38 | Nathan Thom |
Brentwood Christian School (2A) Non ISD 26 |
4A: 38 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_49 | 39 | Abigail Spruiell |
Iowa Park HS (3A) Iowa Park CISD |
4A: 39 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_39 | 40 | Cristian Mejia |
Farmersville HS (4A) Farmersville ISD |
4A: 40 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_48 | 41 | Jesus Ibarra |
Brazosport HS (4A) Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD |
4A: 41 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_31 | 42 | William Gilley |
Liberty HS (4A) Liberty ISD |
4A: 42 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_14 | 43 | Xavier Wolff |
Davenport HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 43 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_43 | 44 | Chase Peddy |
Hardin-Jefferson HS (4A) Hardin-Jefferson ISD |
4A: 44 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_10 | 45 | Matthew Sosa |
Navasota HS (4A) Navasota ISD |
4A: 45 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_17 | 46 | Anneliese Arnold |
Van Vleck HS (3A) Van Vleck ISD |
4A: 46 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_5 | 47 | Cashton Dean |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 47 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_53 | 48 | AAron Evans |
Clyde HS (3A) Clyde CISD |
4A: 48 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_51 | 49 | Jeniffer Parma |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 49 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_30 | 50 | Emily Valdez |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 50 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_25 | 51 | Isaac Garcia |
Robstown HS (4A) Robstown ISD |
4A: 51 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_62 | 52 | Gavin Beshara |
Jim Ned HS (3A) Jim Ned CISD |
4A: 52 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_7 | 53 | Niko Naumann |
Bullard HS (4A) Bullard ISD |
4A: 53 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_23 | 54 | Felipe Ortiz |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 54 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_28 | 55 | Kaden Taylor |
Hargrave HS (4A) Huffman ISD |
4A: 55 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_24 | 56 | Michael Garcia |
Jourdanton HS (3A) Jourdanton ISD |
4A: 56 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_33 | 57 | Wyatt Henson |
Seminole HS (4A) Seminole ISD |
4A: 57 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_40 | 58 | Edwin Mejia |
Muleshoe HS (3A) Muleshoe ISD |
4A: 58 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_4 | 59 | Michael Lister |
Pleasanton HS (4A) Pleasanton ISD |
4A: 59 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_35 | 60 | Israel Lerma |
Brazosport HS (4A) Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD |
4A: 60 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_12 | 61 | Auriana Montemayor-Luby |
Pleasanton HS (4A) Pleasanton ISD |
4A: 61 | ||
Tenor Trombone / 1764_24_1_13 | 62 | Hudson Everette |
Holliday HS (3A) Holliday ISD |
4A: 62 |
Bass Trombone, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 4:54 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_25 | 1 | Ethan Caro |
Kerr HS (4A) Alief ISD |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_24 | 2 | Nathan DuVall |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 2 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_15 | 3 | Spencer Parker |
Brownsboro HS (4A) Brownsboro ISD |
4A: 3 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_17 | 4 | Fabian Reyes |
Raymondville HS (4A) Raymondville ISD |
4A: 4 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_21 | 5 | Elijah Cortez |
Raymondville HS (4A) Raymondville ISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_27 | 6 | Sean Bindley |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 6 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_33 | 7 | Phillip Lam |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_32 | 8 | Dominick Ward |
Bullard HS (4A) Bullard ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_1 | 9 | Lucas Taylor |
Clyde HS (3A) Clyde CISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_19 | 10 | Kennedy Crowell |
Van Alstyne HS (4A) Van Alstyne ISD |
4A: 10 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_4 | 11 | Jayson Terrell |
Springtown HS (4A) Springtown ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_29 | 12 | Jaydon Garza |
Robstown HS (4A) Robstown ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_22 | 13 | Dustin Lindley |
Hudson HS (4A) Hudson ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_10 | 14 | Ian Scarbrough |
Jourdanton HS (3A) Jourdanton ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_12 | 15 | Thomas Gage |
Graham HS (4A) Graham ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_16 | 16 | Matthew Leonardt |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_28 | 17 | Ethan Lee |
Liberty-Eylau HS (4A) Liberty-Eylau ISD |
4A: 17 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_6 | 18 | Madison Langley |
Italy HS (2A) Italy ISD |
4A: 18 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_2 | 19 | Madison Thames |
Venus HS (4A) Venus ISD |
4A: 19 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_23 | 20 | Hannah Gould |
Canyon Lake HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 20 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_5 | 21 | Kyle Petrusek |
Needville HS (4A) Needville ISD |
4A: 21 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_9 | 22 | Caleb Chapple |
Sunnyvale HS (4A) Sunnyvale ISD |
4A: 22 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_13 | 23 | Rylee Munoz |
King HS (4A) Kingsville ISD |
4A: 23 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_34 | 24 | Charlie Pekins |
Lampasas HS (4A) Lampasas ISD |
4A: 24 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_20 | 25 | Abraham Pena |
Poteet HS (3A) Poteet ISD |
4A: 25 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_3 | 26 | Alex Polo |
Ford HS (4A) Quinlan ISD |
4A: 26 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_31 | 27 | Makaden Espinosa |
Andrews HS (4A) Andrews ISD |
4A: 27 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_14 | 28 | Jack Escobar |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 28 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_26 | 29 | Joel Gerardo |
Stephenville HS (4A) Stephenville ISD |
4A: 29 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_30 | 30 | Joseph Parham |
Sweeny HS (4A) Sweeny ISD |
4A: 30 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_8 | 31 | Dylan Scheel |
Lexington HS (3A) Lexington ISD |
4A: 31 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_7 | 32 | Joshua Alex |
Hallettsville HS (3A) Hallettsville ISD |
4A: 32 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_18 | 33 | Tristin Lopez Hernandez |
Davenport HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 33 | ||
Bass Trombone / 1764_25_1_11 | 34 | Matthew Vanderford |
Hargrave HS (4A) Huffman ISD |
4A: 34 |
Drums, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 4:52 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drums / 1764_31_1_22 | 1 | Nehemiah Shamlin |
Commerce HS (3A) Commerce ISD |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Drums / 1764_31_1_11 | 2 | Matthew Stanford |
Davenport HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 2 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Drums / 1764_31_1_7 | 3 | Julian Mendez |
King HS (4A) Kingsville ISD |
4A: 3 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_14 | 4 | Matthew Meeks |
McKinney Christian Academy (Private School) Non ISD 24 |
4A: 4 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_1 | 5 | Leon Guzman |
Raymondville HS (4A) Raymondville ISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_21 | 6 | Madeline Pate |
Davenport HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 6 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_38 | 7 | Jakeb Ham |
Brownsboro HS (4A) Brownsboro ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_20 | 8 | Jacob Herrera |
Poteet HS (3A) Poteet ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_9 | 9 | Micah Danielson |
Van Alstyne HS (4A) Van Alstyne ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_18 | 10 | Zehne Glover |
Moore HS (3A) Ingram ISD |
4A: 10 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_25 | 11 | Orion Yañez |
Hidalgo HS (4A) Hidalgo ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_24 | 12 | Jack Smith |
Marble Falls HS (4A) Marble Falls ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_16 | 13 | Booth Jimmy |
Spring Hill HS (4A) Spring Hill ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_15 | 14 | Mason Hammonds |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_17 | 15 | Luis Luna |
Andrews HS (4A) Andrews ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_5 | 16 | Evan Busenlehner |
Ballinger HS (3A) Ballinger ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_6 | 17 | Ronak Sheth |
The Village School (4A) Non ISD 23 |
4A: 17 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_31 | 18 | Jared Sury |
Needville HS (4A) Needville ISD |
4A: 18 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_35 | 19 | Irvin Gamboa Solis |
Castleberry HS (4A) Castleberry ISD |
4A: 19 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_28 | 20 | Gavin Chavez |
Calhoun HS (4A) Calhoun County ISD |
4A: 20 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_23 | 21 | Daniel Oluwasegun |
Kerr HS (4A) Alief ISD |
4A: 21 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_2 | 22 | Gabriel Villarreal |
Nolan Catholic HS (4A) Non ISD 5 |
4A: 22 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_19 | 23 | Eunice Hernandez |
Caldwell HS (4A) Caldwell ISD |
4A: 23 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_27 | 24 | Jeremy Rillera |
Sunnyvale HS (4A) Sunnyvale ISD |
4A: 24 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_10 | 25 | Alex Ford |
Bullard HS (4A) Bullard ISD |
4A: 25 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_34 | 26 | Madix Denman |
Hudson HS (4A) Hudson ISD |
4A: 26 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_37 | 27 | James Hadsall |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 27 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_39 | 28 | Carter Wilson |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 28 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_29 | 29 | Brayden Moehnke |
China Spring HS (4A) China Spring ISD |
4A: 29 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_36 | 30 | John Delgado |
Jourdanton HS (3A) Jourdanton ISD |
4A: 30 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_13 | 31 | Kollin Peiffer |
Elkhart HS (3A) Elkhart ISD |
4A: 31 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_30 | 32 | Logan Henke |
Needville HS (4A) Needville ISD |
4A: 32 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_32 | 33 | Briggs Cline |
Hargrave HS (4A) Huffman ISD |
4A: 33 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_4 | 34 | Kinley Cotton |
Lexington HS (3A) Lexington ISD |
4A: 34 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_26 | 35 | Seth Rosales |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 35 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_33 | 36 | Kaleb Hildebrandt |
Roosevelt HS (3A) Roosevelt ISD |
4A: 36 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_3 | 37 | Austin Hindman |
Tarkington HS (3A) Tarkington ISD |
4A: 37 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_12 | 38 | Eli Carter |
Wichita Falls HS (4A) Wichita Falls ISD |
4A: 38 | ||
Drums / 1764_31_1_8 | 39 | Landon Durham |
Lubbock Christian School (Private School) Non ISD 16 |
4A: 39 |
Jazz Piano, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 3:15 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_15 | 1 | David Padgett |
Bandera HS (4A) Bandera ISD |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_14 | 2 | Holden Stogsdill |
Farmersville HS (4A) Farmersville ISD |
4A: 2 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_13 | 3 | Ella Sandler |
Sunnyvale HS (4A) Sunnyvale ISD |
4A: 3 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_1 | 4 | Luke Blackburn |
Stephenville HS (4A) Stephenville ISD |
4A: 4 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_10 | 5 | Gage Walker |
Brownsboro HS (4A) Brownsboro ISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_2 | 6 | Iliana Villa |
Godley HS (4A) Godley ISD |
4A: 6 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_11 | 7 | Bryson Klein |
Lockney HS (2A) Lockney ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_5 | 8 | Yining Angeli Zhao |
The Village School (4A) Non ISD 23 |
4A: 8 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_16 | 9 | Daniel Vieira |
Krum HS (4A) Krum ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_6 | 10 | Nicholas Smith |
Brazosport HS (4A) Brazosport (Brazosport HS) ISD |
4A: 10 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_3 | 11 | Adam Rysavy |
King HS (4A) Kingsville ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_17 | 12 | Jaiden Catalasan |
Midland Christian HS (3A) Non ISD 6 |
4A: 12 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_7 | 13 | Tucker Keeney |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_8 | 14 | Aaron Canaday |
Elkhart HS (3A) Elkhart ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_12 | 15 | Maria Hernandez |
Poteet HS (3A) Poteet ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_9 | 16 | Jackson Horine |
Davenport HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_18 | 17 | Miguel Monroy |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 17 | ||
Jazz Piano / 1764_32_1_4 | 18 | Vanessa Adams |
La Grange HS (4A) La Grange ISD |
4A: 18 |
Bass Guitar, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 5:14 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_2 | 1 | Nayati Ates |
Cumberland Academy (4A) Cumberland Academy |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_18 | 2 | Pablo Luna |
Giddings HS (4A) Giddings ISD |
4A: 2 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_10 | 3 | Caleb Webb |
Ranchview HS (4A) Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD |
4A: 3 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_1 | 4 | Dylan Luman |
Elkhart HS (3A) Elkhart ISD |
4A: 4 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_7 | 5 | Brenten Barnes |
Canyon Lake HS (4A) Comal ISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_3 | 6 | Benjamin Kohleffel |
Needville HS (4A) Needville ISD |
4A: 6 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_20 | 7 | Rafael Garces |
Royal HS (4A) Royal ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_11 | 8 | Jackson Teague |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_9 | 9 | Abigail Norris |
Celina HS (4A) Celina ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_8 | 10 | Robert Ornelas |
Compass Academy Charter School HS (3A) Non ISD 6 |
4A: 10 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_4 | 11 | Nathan Greenway |
Lampasas HS (4A) Lampasas ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_17 | 12 | Crimson Edwards |
Ford HS (4A) Quinlan ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_19 | 13 | Hunter Hardin |
Godley HS (4A) Godley ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_16 | 14 | Steve Vincent |
Riverside HS (4A) Ysleta ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_13 | 15 | Alexandra Rodriguez |
Somerset HS (4A) Somerset ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_5 | 16 | Senon Cabrera |
Wichita Falls HS (4A) Wichita Falls ISD |
4A: 16 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_15 | 17 | Kaitlyn Vaniel |
Hargrave HS (4A) Huffman ISD |
4A: 17 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_12 | 18 | Lucas Quiroz |
Grulla HS (4A) Rio Grande City CISD |
4A: 18 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_6 | 19 | Diego Guzman |
Tuloso-Midway HS (4A) Tuloso-Midway ISD |
4A: 19 | ||
Bass Guitar / 1764_33_1_14 | 20 | Braden Conn |
Brownfield HS (3A) Brownfield ISD |
4A: 20 |
Jazz Guitar, Zone 1
This section posted 11/11/2023 at 7:44 PM. Results are subject to the TMEA appeals process for 72 hours after this time.
This table will scroll left/right if the data will not fit within the screen width.
Section / Audition ID | Rank | Name | School | Track: Rank | Advance | Organization |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_16 | 1 | Patrick Reilly |
The Kinkaid School (4A) Non ISD 27 |
4A: 1 | All-State | ATSSB Jazz Ensemble |
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_12 | 2 | Jorge Palacios |
Grulla HS (4A) Rio Grande City CISD |
4A: 2 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_11 | 3 | Aiden Ewing |
McKinney Christian Academy (Private School) Non ISD 24 |
4A: 3 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_14 | 4 | Cooper Holzheuser |
Godley HS (4A) Godley ISD |
4A: 4 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_6 | 5 | Carter Koski |
Holliday HS (3A) Holliday ISD |
4A: 5 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_9 | 6 | Taylor Mock |
Hargrave HS (4A) Huffman ISD |
4A: 6 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_8 | 7 | Jack Bell |
Fredericksburg HS (4A) Fredericksburg ISD |
4A: 7 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_5 | 8 | Izaiah Forman |
Sunnyvale HS (4A) Sunnyvale ISD |
4A: 8 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_1 | 9 | Ryan Gomez |
King HS (4A) Kingsville ISD |
4A: 9 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_13 | 10 | Bennett Cooper |
Trinity School Midland (Private School) Non ISD 6 |
4A: 10 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_7 | 11 | Kordell Stallings |
Brownsboro HS (4A) Brownsboro ISD |
4A: 11 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_3 | 12 | Landon Daberkow |
Bridgeport HS (4A) Bridgeport ISD |
4A: 12 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_10 | 13 | Shepherd Carter |
Wimberley HS (4A) Wimberley ISD |
4A: 13 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_4 | 14 | Joshua Montalvo |
Needville HS (4A) Needville ISD |
4A: 14 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_2 | 15 | Hunter Garner |
Groesbeck HS (3A) Groesbeck ISD |
4A: 15 | ||
Jazz Guitar / 1764_34_1_15 | 16 | Jayla Tank |
Pleasant Grove HS (4A) Pleasant Grove ISD |
4A: 16 |